Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  26.32 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  27.50 
 3  Sheri Hart  32  DAMM  North Texas  27.73 
 4  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  28.34 
 5  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.51 
 6  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.71 
 7  Tere Derbez  31  ARIZ  Arizona  28.96 
 8  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  29.06 
 9  Samantha Carey  30  NEM  New England  29.25 
 10  Tara Simsak  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.38 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  57.46 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  59.86 
 3  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.80 
 4  Tere Derbez  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.55 
 5  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.60 
 6  Tara Simsak  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.15 
 7  Dana Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  1:04.58 
 8  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.83 
 9  Laura Alonso  32  METR  Metropolitan  1:04.97 
 10  Michelle C Harter  33  GRIN  Indiana  1:05.36 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:07.24 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:09.02 
 3  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.71 
 4  Jody Smith  34  STAN  Pacific  2:13.60 
 5  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.86 
 6  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.55 
 7  Tere Derbez  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.11 
 8  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  2:17.37 
 9  Dana Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  2:18.37 
 10  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.06 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika M Hansen  33  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:22.77 
 2  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  4:34.74 
 3  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:36.45 
 4  Jody Smith  34  STAN  Pacific  4:38.50 
 5  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  4:52.94 
 6  Dana Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  4:53.53 
 7  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:55.04 
 8  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:55.08 
 9  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:56.02 
 10  Laura Von Gluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:58.30 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika M Hansen  33  UNAT  Delaware Valley  9:06.49 
 2  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:22.65 
 3  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  9:25.05 
 4  Frankie Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  10:00.57 
 5  Dana Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  10:01.16 
 6  Rossela Pescatori  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:07.55 
 7  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:17.45 
 8  Fiona Peterson  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:17.68 
 9  Stacy Mullikin  30  DAMM  North Texas  10:37.08 
 10  Amy Oggel  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:45.29 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  18:17.53 
 2  Jody Smith  34  STAN  Pacific  18:31.64 
 3  Dana Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  19:01.82 
 4  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:19.20 
 5  Amy Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:23.51 
 6  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:54.30 
 7  Natalie Shukov  31  BMW  Pacific  20:40.22 
 8  Monique Petrov  34  BMW  Pacific  20:50.95 
 9  Megan Bussart  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:22.41 
 10  Michelle Lambert  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  21:50.19 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  32  DAMM  North Texas  30.51 
 2  Jody Smith  34  STAN  Pacific  32.46 
 3  Amy Lanigan  30  BMW  Pacific  32.47 
 4  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  33.16 
 5  H Coulson-Moore  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  33.54 
 6  Kelly Seavall  34  RMM  Colorado  34.10 
 7  Monique Petrov  34  BMW  Pacific  34.96 
 8  Jennifer Butcher  31  OREG  Oregon  35.28 
 9  Laura Von Gluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  35.52 
 10  Stacy Mullikin  30  DAMM  North Texas  35.82 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.71 
 2  Jody Smith  34  STAN  Pacific  1:07.12 
 3  Katrina Radke  32  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.10 
 4  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:11.36 
 5  Natalie Shukov  31  BMW  Pacific  1:17.09 
 6  Gita Roy  31  GSM  New Jersey  1:17.28 
 7  Jennifer Butcher  31  OREG  Oregon  1:17.38 
 8  Laura Von Gluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:17.94 
 9  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:18.59 
 10  Michelle C Harter  33  GRIN  Indiana  1:19.18 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jody Smith  34  STAN  Pacific  2:24.89 
 2  Erika M Hansen  33  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:26.64 
 3  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:29.81 
 4  Amy Lanigan  30  BMW  Pacific  2:35.05 
 5  Monique Petrov  34  BMW  Pacific  2:42.44 
 6  Laura Von Gluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.51 
 7  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.66 
 8  Linda Hegeberg  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:44.80 
 9  Michele Fox  34  NEM  New England  2:46.09 
 10  Kristen Bergmann  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:47.81 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  34.72 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  34.81 
 3  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  37.18 
 4  Kelly Seavall  34  RMM  Colorado  37.55 
 5  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.11 
 6  Linda Hegeberg  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.36 
 7  Alissa Perrucci  33  TSUN  Pacific  38.63 
 8  Anne O'Brien  33  AKMS  Alaska  38.65 
 9  H Coulson-Moore  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  38.76 
 10  Esther S Chang  31  1776  Delaware Valley  38.91 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.04 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:16.74 
 3  Rossela Pescatori  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:20.53 
 4  Kelly Seavall  34  RMM  Colorado  1:21.86 
 5  Esther S Chang  31  1776  Delaware Valley  1:22.25 
 6  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.01 
 7  Linda Hegeberg  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:23.51 
 8  Linda Visser  33  ORLM  Florida  1:23.63 
 9  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:25.11 
 10  Susanne Rublein  33  MAM  Pacific  1:25.75 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.59 
 2  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:44.55 
 3  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:54.03 
 4  Esther S Chang  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:54.75 
 5  Linda Visser  33  ORLM  Florida  3:02.24 
 6  Tara McGarr  31  NEM  New England  3:02.41 
 7  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:08.81 
 8  Deborah Morris  33  MAM  Pacific  3:12.65 
 9  Susanne Rublein  33  MAM  Pacific  3:13.70 
 10  Karla Rees  31  MVM  Pacific  3:15.63 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  29.76 
 2  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  30.70 
 3  Tara Simsak  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.65 
 4  Laura Von Gluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  31.91 
 5  H Coulson-Moore  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.09 
 6  Laura Alonso  32  METR  Metropolitan  32.43 
 7  Natalie Shukov  31  BMW  Pacific  32.66 
 8  Alison Davis  32  GAJA  Georgia  32.76 
 9  Samantha Carey  30  NEM  New England  33.35 
 10  Hope Raschke  32  MICH  Michigan  33.73 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.21 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:04.75 
 3  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  1:09.24 
 4  Laura Von Gluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.54 
 5  H Coulson-Moore  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.01 
 6  Eunice Tey  33  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:12.81 
 7  Tara Simsak  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.86 
 8  Amy Lanigan  30  BMW  Pacific  1:12.90 
 9  Dana Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  1:14.00 
 10  Juliette DeSousa  33  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:16.15 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:19.34 
 2  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:25.58 
 3  Laura Von Gluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.79 
 4  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  2:39.09 
 5  Dana Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  2:47.59 
 6  Carol Prescott  34  NEM  New England  2:51.26 
 7  Shannon Titzel  33  AKMS  Alaska  2:59.14 
 8  Caroline Stein  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:02.79 
 9  Rebecca Lesher  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:10.01 
 10  Karla Rees  31  MVM  Pacific  3:28.50 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:06.94 
 2  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.54 
 3  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  1:11.77 
 4  Kelly Seavall  34  RMM  Colorado  1:12.14 
 5  Amy Lanigan  30  BMW  Pacific  1:14.42 
 6  Tara Simsak  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.62 
 7  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:14.73 
 8  Monique Petrov  34  BMW  Pacific  1:15.41 
 9  Stacy Mullikin  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.52 
 10  Linda Hegeberg  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:15.79 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.72 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:23.88 
 3  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.00 
 4  Jody Smith  34  STAN  Pacific  2:31.18 
 5  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.49 
 6  Rossela Pescatori  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:37.51 
 7  Kelly Seavall  34  RMM  Colorado  2:37.88 
 8  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:38.98 
 9  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  2:39.12 
 10  Esther S Chang  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:40.81 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  5:08.14 
 2  Jody Smith  34  STAN  Pacific  5:15.90 
 3  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:26.69 
 4  Dana Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  5:36.51 
 5  Linda Hegeberg  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:39.43 
 6  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  5:40.35 
 7  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:41.45 
 8  Amy Lanigan  30  BMW  Pacific  5:45.80 
 9  Traci Kreppel  32  BMW  Pacific  5:50.46 
 10  Heather Butcher  31  DBMS  Florida  6:12.30 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #35