Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole Benson  29  NEM  New England  27.51 
 2  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.44 
 3  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  28.68 
 4  Jenn McEachern  29  UNAT  North Texas  28.79 
 5  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  28.95 
 6  Catherine Liang  29  FIRE  Pacific  29.15 
 7  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  29.55 
 8  Suzanne Baker  28  FIRE  Pacific  29.61 
 9  Susan Trainer  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.00 
 10  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  30.25 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Stringer  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.84 
 2  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.77 
 3  Catherine Liang  29  FIRE  Pacific  1:02.82 
 4  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.03 
 5  Karen L Purdy  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.76 
 6  Jenn McEachern  29  UNAT  North Texas  1:05.03 
 7  Jessica C Klotz  27  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.06 
 8  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.23 
 9  Judy Oden  25  METR  Metropolitan  1:05.27 
 10  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.60 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:14.73 
 2  Michell Jesperson  29  USF  Pacific  2:16.24 
 3  Nicole Benson  29  NEM  New England  2:19.07 
 4  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:19.77 
 5  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:19.97 
 6  Karen L Purdy  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.86 
 7  Linda Paulsen  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:21.92 
 8  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.63 
 9  Joy Stover  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:23.12 
 10  Janice Yung  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:23.71 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  26  DAMM  North Texas  4:39.30 
 2  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  4:40.44 
 3  Patricia Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:42.76 
 4  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:46.84 
 5  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  4:51.06 
 6  Linda Paulsen  29  REDT  Metropolitan  4:57.85 
 7  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.97 
 8  Catherine Bonner  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:59.61 
 9  Joy Stover  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:59.79 
 10  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  5:00.43 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  9:39.65 
 2  Patricia Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  9:45.98 
 3  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  9:55.71 
 4  Joy Stover  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:13.88 
 5  S Koppenwallner  27  GSM  New Jersey  10:30.81 
 6  Monica Fox  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:44.89 
 7  Janice Yung  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:50.60 
 8  K Hennessey  25  CMYM  Maryland  10:55.97 
 9  Tracy O Phillips  28  ES  Southern  10:59.90 
 10  Liz Thomovsky  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  11:35.08 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  19:02.77 
 2  Jordan McAmmond  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:35.45 
 3  Patricia Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  19:39.95 
 4  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  20:29.30 
 5  Monica Fox  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:38.96 
 6  Tracy O Phillips  28  ES  Southern  20:46.19 
 7  Leslie Weeter  26  SKY  Kentucky  21:45.88 
 8  Jenny Domino  26  MICH  Michigan  22:27.80 
 9  Beth R Kiefer  27  GRIN  Indiana  22:50.87 
 10  Sarah A Groves  27  ES  Southern  23:18.73 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  30.94 
 2  Lia Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  31.14 
 3  Allison Lovell  27  CRUZ  Pacific  32.68 
 4  Li Zou  26  SLAM  Ozark  33.00 
 5  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  33.19 
 6  Katherine Dunn  29  NEM  New England  33.61 
 7  Jessica C Klotz  27  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.77 
 8  Renee Hukkanen  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.01 
 9  Dahnya Geary  29  ISF  Indiana  34.13 
 10  Kimberly Garland  28  ES  Southern  34.21 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.04 
 2  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.12 
 3  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.84 
 4  Kathryn Brodkin  25  UNAT  Georgia  1:10.31 
 5  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  1:10.48 
 6  Katherine Dunn  29  NEM  New England  1:10.99 
 7  Allison Lovell  27  CRUZ  Pacific  1:12.08 
 8  Jessica C Klotz  27  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.84 
 9  Li Zou  26  SLAM  Ozark  1:12.93 
 10  Kirstin A Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  1:13.91 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:21.19 
 2  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.94 
 3  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.09 
 4  Katherine Dunn  29  NEM  New England  2:35.07 
 5  Kathryn Brodkin  25  UNAT  Georgia  2:35.80 
 6  Nicole Benson  29  NEM  New England  2:36.45 
 7  Kirstin A Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  2:39.03 
 8  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:42.06 
 9  Suzanne Baker  28  FIRE  Pacific  2:46.48 
 10  Kimberly Garland  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:47.72 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Helen Salcedo  28  SCAM  Pacific  34.93 
 2  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  37.32 
 3  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  37.79 
 4  Renee Hukkanen  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.18 
 5  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  39.10 
 6  Chelsey Shor  27  STFF  Gulf  39.13 
 7  Julie Potier  26  METR  Metropolitan  39.41 
 8  Jennifer Nuss  28  ARIZ  Arizona  39.82 
 9  Amy S Diebler  27  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  39.84 
 10  Emily Jarzen  27  SWOM  Ohio  39.92 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Helen Salcedo  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:15.38 
 2  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:19.47 
 3  Niki Downs  26  ORLM  Florida  1:20.73 
 4  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:21.69 
 5  Catherine Bonner  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:22.60 
 6  Sarah Riley  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:24.44 
 7  Carrie Smith  27  TSUN  Pacific  1:26.06 
 8  Amy S Diebler  27  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.46 
 9  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:26.77 
 10  Chelsey Shor  27  STFF  Gulf  1:26.79 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Helen Salcedo  28  SCAM  Pacific  2:44.19 
 2  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:46.47 
 3  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:55.98 
 4  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:58.86 
 5  Julie Potier  26  METR  Metropolitan  3:02.67 
 6  Kerin Elisens  26  NEM  New England  3:03.16 
 7  Carrie Smith  27  TSUN  Pacific  3:05.22 
 8  Monica Fox  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:10.77 
 9  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.75 
 10  Olivia A Ivory  26  KAC  Gulf  3:12.72 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  26  DAMM  North Texas  28.61 
 2  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  29.79 
 3  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  30.55 
 4  Nicole Benson  29  NEM  New England  31.01 
 5  Michell Jesperson  29  USF  Pacific  31.08 
 6  Catherine Liang  29  FIRE  Pacific  31.71 
 7  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  31.89 
 8  Renee Hukkanen  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.90 
 9  Jenn McEachern  29  UNAT  North Texas  32.03 
 10  Carrie Smith  27  TSUN  Pacific  32.36 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.62 
 2  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:05.82 
 3  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:08.37 
 4  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:10.04 
 5  Catherine Liang  29  FIRE  Pacific  1:13.07 
 6  Carrie Smith  27  TSUN  Pacific  1:13.36 
 7  Niki Downs  26  ORLM  Florida  1:14.04 
 8  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.35 
 9  Sarah Balke  27  HLJ  Florida  1:16.98 
 10  Amanda Leach  26  NEM  New England  1:17.56 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:24.07 
 2  S BausherGrybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:31.05 
 3  S Koppenwallner  27  GSM  New Jersey  2:53.69 
 4  Heather Bakker  27  USAB  Pacific  3:02.63 
 5  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  3:05.80 
 6  Marissa Wong  25  USF  Pacific  3:06.91 
 7  Kendra Garrow  29  NEM  New England  3:09.22 
 8  Kara Jordan  27  OREG  Oregon  3:09.46 
 9  Sarah Brown  29  PIMM  South Carolina  3:45.46 
 10  Allison Landino  28  NEM  New England  3:59.40 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.29 
 2  Michell Jesperson  29  USF  Pacific  1:10.19 
 3  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.49 
 4  S BausherGrybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:13.67 
 5  Renee Hukkanen  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.44 
 6  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.00 
 7  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  1:15.08 
 8  Allison Lovell  27  CRUZ  Pacific  1:15.47 
 9  Kerin Elisens  26  NEM  New England  1:15.71 
 10  Dahnya Geary  29  ISF  Indiana  1:15.99 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:26.34 
 2  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.00 
 3  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:35.46 
 4  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:35.60 
 5  Patricia Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:35.84 
 6  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:37.91 
 7  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:41.10 
 8  Kirstin A Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  2:41.50 
 9  Niki Downs  26  ORLM  Florida  2:42.20 
 10  Catherine Bonner  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:43.29 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  5:11.73 
 2  S BausherGrybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:20.15 
 3  Helen Salcedo  28  SCAM  Pacific  5:24.56 
 4  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  5:27.29 
 5  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  5:29.79 
 6  Patricia Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:30.54 
 7  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:38.30 
 8  Kirstin A Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  5:39.71 
 9  Betzy Borsheski  27  SWIM  Florida  6:11.40 
 10  Joanne E Hopkins  27  FXCM  Potomac Valley  6:14.46 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #47