Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  45.20 
 2  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  48.77 
 3  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  49.83 
 4  Billie Burrill  82  NEM  New England  51.15 
 5  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.45 
 6  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  54.90 
 7  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  55.09 
 8  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  57.94 
 9  Dorothy Vencelov  82  MICH  Michigan  1:02.51 
 10  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  1:03.53 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  1:43.82 
 2  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  1:53.01 
 3  Billie Burrill  82  NEM  New England  1:58.34 
 4  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.07 
 5  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.54 
 6  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:01.77 
 7  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.45 
 8  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:11.04 
 9  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.45 
 10  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  2:23.76 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  3:45.44 
 2  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  4:18.76 
 3  Billie Burrill  82  NEM  New England  4:24.02 
 4  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:30.57 
 5  Catherine McCall  82  UNAT  South Carolina  5:16.03 
 6  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  5:17.83 
 7  Marion Chadwick  82  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:53.80 
 8  Charlotte Sanddal  81  MM  Montana  6:22.18 
 9  Ruth Thorsen  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:43.41 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  7:49.65 
 2  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  8:40.32 
 3  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  8:56.30 
 4  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  9:28.75 
 5  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  10:43.46 
 6  Marion Chadwick  82  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:19.22 
 7  Charlotte Sanddal  81  MM  Montana  12:32.13 
 8  Ruth Thorsen  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  13:01.13 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  19:57.81 
 2  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  22:01.31 
 3  Marion Chadwick  82  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26:43.91 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  36:03.77 
 2  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  36:58.10 
 3  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  42:09.21 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  53.97 
 2  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  54.53 
 3  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  55.66 
 4  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.78 
 5  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  1:08.33 
 6  Mary Culhane  82  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:08.46 
 7  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:09.40 
 8  Catherine McCall  82  UNAT  South Carolina  1:11.93 
 9  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.98 
 10  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  1:13.14 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  1:59.21 
 2  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:10.45 
 3  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.12 
 4  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:23.20 
 5  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  2:26.33 
 6  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  2:34.53 
 7  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:34.63 
 8  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.25 
 9  Catherine McCall  82  UNAT  South Carolina  2:37.69 
 10  Charlotte Sanddal  81  MM  Montana  2:59.06 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  4:14.53 
 2  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  4:23.30 
 3  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:52.37 
 4  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  4:53.46 
 5  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:54.62 
 6  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  5:19.89 
 7  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  5:27.49 
 8  Marion Chadwick  82  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:38.34 
 9  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  7:38.15 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Muriel Flynn  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.54 
 2  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  1:07.02 
 3  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  1:09.24 
 4  Mary Culhane  82  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.62 
 5  Mary P Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:32.86 
 6  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:47.99 
 7  Ruth Thorsen  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.91 
 8  Marion Chadwick  82  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:04.54 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Muriel Flynn  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.21 
 2  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:36.01 
 3  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  2:39.07 
 4  Charlotte Sanddal  81  MM  Montana  3:13.42 
 5  Mary Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  3:20.19 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Muriel Flynn  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:02.96 
 2  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  5:22.62 
 3  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  6:19.53 
 4  Charlotte Sanddal  81  MM  Montana  6:44.40 
 5  Mary P Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  7:22.31 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  1:11.27 
 2  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:17.29 
 3  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.59 
 4  Charlotte Sanddal  81  MM  Montana  1:32.58 
 5  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  1:32.64 
 6  Dorothy Vencelov  82  MICH  Michigan  1:46.45 
 7  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  2:06.49 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  2:41.18 
 2  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:43.63 
 3  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  4:52.58 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  5:35.17 
 2  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  6:04.35 
 3  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  11:03.48 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  2:02.01 
 2  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  2:23.26 
 3  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.21 
 4  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  2:54.26 
 5  Mary P Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  3:01.00 
 6  Charlotte Sanddal  81  MM  Montana  3:12.16 
 7  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  3:56.19 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  5:08.40 
 2  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  5:09.15 
 3  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:35.06 
 4  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  6:23.04 
 5  Mary Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  6:38.54 
 6  Charlotte Sanddal  81  MM  Montana  7:23.46 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 80-84 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  10:56.37 
 2  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  11:21.09 
 3  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  18:13.06 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51