Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  26.22 
 2  Claire Hedenskog  23  ARIZ  Arizona  26.51 
 3  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  27.52 
 4  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.76 
 5  Whitney Warman  20  ARIZ  Arizona  28.13 
 6  Meredith A Staken  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.52 
 7  Emily Mullet  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  28.57 
 8  Rhonda Feldman  23  DAM  Pacific  28.73 
 9  Krista Prescott  23  AMSC  Potomac Valley  28.92 
 10  Rachel Armstrong  24  CYCL  Gulf  29.07 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  56.92 
 2  Lotta Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  57.87 
 3  Claire Hedenskog  23  ARIZ  Arizona  58.13 
 4  Caroline Kilian  23  ISF  Indiana  58.69 
 5  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.29 
 6  April Beltran  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.35 
 7  Meredith A Staken  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.05 
 8  Ngozi Mony  22  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.08 
 9  Whitney Warman  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.85 
 10  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:02.24 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lotta Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  2:00.99 
 2  Lisa Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  2:01.46 
 3  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.39 
 4  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:16.71 
 5  Rebekah Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  2:17.28 
 6  Ali Dickson  19  NCMS  North Carolina  2:19.41 
 7  Elizabet Lightner  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.54 
 7  Mary Lassiter  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.54 
 9  Michelle Standora  24  ASLM  Georgia  2:19.65 
 10  Jennifer O'Reilly  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.15 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lotta Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  4:16.92 
 2  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:45.54 
 3  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:48.47 
 4  Rebekah Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  4:51.62 
 5  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  4:58.91 
 6  Jenna Holmen  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:59.68 
 7  Denise Morales  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:01.50 
 8  Kristen Cook  24  NEM  New England  5:06.10 
 9  Jennifer O'Reilly  24  NCMS  North Carolina  5:08.63 
 10  Anica Moss  21  DAM  Pacific  5:09.56 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mari F Schweitzer  19  YCRC  Pacific  9:38.62 
 2  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  10:00.99 
 3  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  10:16.24 
 4  Whitney M Drake  24  REDT  Metropolitan  11:12.09 
 5  Jodie L Friedman  22  REDT  Metropolitan  11:49.21 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  19:38.24 
 2  Kim Rice  22  NCMS  North Carolina  19:53.63 
 3  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:25.00 
 4  Whitney M Drake  24  REDT  Metropolitan  21:39.31 
 5  Claudia Schwarz  21  USF  Pacific  27:21.76 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Annamaria Gazda  22  NCMS  North Carolina  32.60 
 2  Meredith A Staken  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  34.13 
 3  Krista Prescott  23  AMSC  Potomac Valley  34.80 
 4  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.96 
 5  Kristen Mackenzie  22  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  36.19 
 6  Rachel Armstrong  24  CYCL  Gulf  36.23 
 7  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  36.40 
 8  Denise M Morales  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  36.66 
 9  Erin Lucarotti  22  MICH  Michigan  36.68 
 10  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  37.20 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Beltran  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.33 
 2  Annamaria Gazda  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.77 
 3  Mary Lassiter  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.33 
 4  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.37 
 5  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  1:14.88 
 6  Kristen E Herberg  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.44 
 7  Nicole Kohrt  22  SLAM  Ozark  1:16.34 
 8  Jennifer O'Reilly  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.59 
 9  Susan E Keappock  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:17.24 
 10  Shannon Flahive  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.43 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  2:37.29 
 2  Mary Lassiter  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:37.49 
 3  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:42.15 
 4  Emily Nicholson  19  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:47.98 
 5  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:48.64 
 6  Bonnie Schwartz  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:52.43 
 7  Stephanie Colbry  23  GSM  New Jersey  2:58.18 
 8  Whitney M Drake  24  REDT  Metropolitan  3:02.42 
 9  Kristen Cook  24  NEM  New England  3:02.47 
 10  Rachel Cilley  20  NEM  New England  3:39.21 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.67 
 2  Erin K Smith  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  36.66 
 3  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  36.91 
 4  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  36.96 
 5  Nicole M Fisher  23  GRIN  Indiana  37.34 
 6  Annamaria Gazda  22  NCMS  North Carolina  38.16 
 7  Carla Sterner  22  UNAT  South Texas  38.90 
 8  Rebekah Stuntz  22  HHAC  South Carolina  39.29 
 9  Jodie L Friedman  22  REDT  Metropolitan  39.65 
 10  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  39.82 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.74 
 2  Rhonda Feldman  23  DAM  Pacific  1:19.39 
 3  Erin K Smith  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:21.09 
 4  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  1:23.04 
 5  Nicole M Fisher  23  GRIN  Indiana  1:23.30 
 5  Holly Roberts  22  AKMS  Alaska  1:23.30 
 7  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:23.49 
 8  Jodie L Friedman  22  REDT  Metropolitan  1:26.53 
 9  Rebekah Stuntz  22  HHAC  South Carolina  1:27.35 
 10  Sara Bailey  23  SAST  Florida  1:27.81 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:41.10 
 2  Elizabet Lightner  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.51 
 3  Megan F Griffis  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:51.90 
 4  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  3:00.75 
 5  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:01.16 
 6  Nicole M Fisher  23  GRIN  Indiana  3:04.49 
 7  Holly Roberts  22  AKMS  Alaska  3:05.17 
 8  Shannon Kelly  20  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:08.18 
 9  Rebekah Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  3:10.08 
 10  Rebekah Stuntz  22  HHAC  South Carolina  3:11.64 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Beltran  23  ARIZ  Arizona  29.82 
 2  E Reisenweber  24  NEM  New England  30.89 
 3  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.95 
 4  Leah Blasiak  22  NEM  New England  31.90 
 5  Jennifer Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  32.04 
 6  Whitney Warman  20  ARIZ  Arizona  32.36 
 7  B Visintainer  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.38 
 8  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  32.39 
 9  Georgian Peric  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.48 
 10  Rebekah Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  32.49 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.64 
 2  Jennifer Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  1:09.64 
 3  B Visintainer  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.96 
 4  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  1:12.84 
 5  Ali Dickson  19  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.05 
 6  Erin McPeak  23  ISF  Indiana  1:14.17 
 7  Michelle Standora  24  ASLM  Georgia  1:14.56 
 8  Michelle Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  1:15.55 
 9  Rebekah Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  1:15.63 
 10  Bonnie Schwartz  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:15.93 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Beltran  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.79 
 2  Erin McPeak  23  ISF  Indiana  2:35.89 
 3  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:43.55 
 4  Tami Kasamatsu  24  BAM  Pacific  2:51.59 
 5  Carolina Sandoval  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:04.38 
 6  Rachel Cilley  20  NEM  New England  3:59.91 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mari F Schweitzer  19  YCRC  Pacific  1:10.69 
 2  Annamaria Gazda  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.37 
 3  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  1:13.86 
 4  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.24 
 5  Emily Mullet  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:14.26 
 6  Erin K Smith  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:14.80 
 7  Amy Mushnik  24  NEM  New England  1:15.07 
 8  Krista Prescott  23  AMSC  Potomac Valley  1:15.18 
 9  Erin Lucarotti  22  MICH  Michigan  1:16.54 
 10  Rachel Armstrong  24  CYCL  Gulf  1:16.80 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mari F Schweitzer  19  YCRC  Pacific  2:30.92 
 2  Rhonda Feldman  23  DAM  Pacific  2:35.99 
 3  Elizabet Lightner  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.75 
 4  Emily Mullet  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:38.62 
 5  Ellen Erick  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.94 
 6  Jennifer Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  2:40.15 
 7  Jennifer O'Reilly  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:40.50 
 8  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  2:41.68 
 9  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:41.72 
 10  Nicole Kohrt  22  SLAM  Ozark  2:42.64 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mari F Schweitzer  19  YCRC  Pacific  5:15.70 
 2  Elizabet Lightner  23  ARIZ  Arizona  5:23.78 
 3  Michelle Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  5:46.42 
 4  B Visintainer  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:59.75 
 5  Tami Kasamatsu  24  BAM  Pacific  6:09.42 
 6  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  6:14.60 
 7  Whitney M Drake  24  REDT  Metropolitan  6:21.53 
 8  Nicole L Houvig  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  6:22.96 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #49