Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  23  GSM  New Jersey  23.12 
 2  Michael Jacobsson  24  DAMM  North Texas  23.93 
 3  Chris McKee  24  ORLM  Florida  25.06 
 4  Eric Richmond  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  25.14 
 5  Chris Shaw  23  NEM  New England  25.69 
 6  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 7  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.99 
 8  Eric Mojock  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  26.01 
 9  Eric Pritchett  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  26.03 
 10  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.29 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  23  GSM  New Jersey  52.03 
 2  Chris McKee  24  ORLM  Florida  55.61 
 3  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  55.87 
 4  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  56.28 
 5  Glenn Bizewski  23  SWIM  Florida  57.61 
 6  Chris Shaw  23  NEM  New England  57.94 
 7  Eric Pritchett  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  58.61 
 8  Ronald J Garcia  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  59.16 
 9  Jonathan Meer  23  GSM  New Jersey  59.53 
 10  Jon S Terwilliger  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  59.79 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  1:58.31 
 2  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.02 
 3  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:08.64 
 4  Eric Richmond  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:09.01 
 5  Glenn Bizewski  23  SWIM  Florida  2:09.97 
 6  Harold S Gould  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:10.12 
 7  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:11.65 
 8  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:14.38 
 9  Garrett Glover  20  MICH  Michigan  2:17.72 
 10  Colin Dingler  23  SCAM  Pacific  2:19.19 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  4:14.33 
 2  Eric Black  22  NEM  New England  4:38.11 
 3  David Denrich  24  METR  Metropolitan  4:39.13 
 4  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:43.32 
 5  Ronald J Garcia  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:53.79 
 6  Chris Tingley  21  SKY  Kentucky  5:18.63 
 7  Patrick Wentworth  23  UTAH  Utah  5:30.61 
 8  David Blackwood  24  TGM  South Carolina  5:34.05 
 9  William C Bower  22  ES  Southern  5:52.06 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  8:55.26 
 2  Jeffrey Kaminski  24  YBRC  Delaware Valley  10:03.53 
 3  Ronald J Garcia  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  10:14.09 
 4  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:24.34 
 5  Chris Tingley  21  SKY  Kentucky  10:50.26 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  16:48.74 
 2  Jason Cooke  21  NCMS  North Carolina  18:10.43 
 3  Jeffrey Kaminski  24  YBRC  Delaware Valley  19:33.64 
 4  Ronald J Garcia  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  19:46.95 
 5  Branden Rakita  22  RMM  Colorado  20:23.15 
 6  Chris Tingley  21  SKY  Kentucky  20:26.89 
 7  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:02.33 
 8  David Blackwood  24  TGM  South Carolina  22:32.77 
 9  Jeff Boyd  24  TGM  South Carolina  22:56.73 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Mojock  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  28.20 
 2  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.36 
 3  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.32 
 4  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.66 
 5  Nick Rice  20  MICH  Michigan  30.80 
 5  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 7  Daniel Drury  23  GSM  New Jersey  30.83 
 8  Eric Pritchett  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  31.85 
 9  Tommy Bishop  21  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  31.93 
 10  Jon S Terwilliger  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  32.56 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Mojock  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:01.56 
 2  Chris Tingley  21  SKY  Kentucky  1:02.55 
 3  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.49 
 4  Nick Rice  20  MICH  Michigan  1:04.33 
 5  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.50 
 6  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.57 
 7  Jon S Terwilliger  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:09.49 
 8  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:10.44 
 9  Jeffrey Kaminski  24  YBRC  Delaware Valley  1:11.48 
 10  Pat Jones  22  ISF  Indiana  1:13.43 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.45 
 2  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.81 
 3  Daniel Drury  23  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.05 
 4  Jeffrey Kaminski  24  YBRC  Delaware Valley  2:32.43 
 5  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:43.26 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  30.86 
 2  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.95 
 3  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.02 
 4  William C Bower  22  ES  Southern  34.74 
 5  Eric Chang  22  NEM  New England  35.11 
 6  Tommy Bishop  21  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  35.70 
 7  Jonathan Meer  23  GSM  New Jersey  35.75 
 8  Clayton D Joyner  19  FXCM  Potomac Valley  35.78 
 9  Steve Rowe  22  AKMS  Alaska  35.83 
 10  Curtis Lee  20  UNAT  Florida  36.29 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  1:08.50 
 2  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.52 
 3  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.70 
 4  Eric Richmond  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:12.70 
 5  Eric Chang  22  NEM  New England  1:16.63 
 6  David Rigual  23  NEM  New England  1:16.70 
 7  P Falcone-Cardena  20  SKY  Kentucky  1:21.23 
 8  Waifa Chau  23  TSUN  Pacific  1:23.57 
 9  Phillip Ingram  24  SKY  Kentucky  1:26.48 
 10  Alvin Ma  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:31.45 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  2:34.40 
 2  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:35.63 
 3  William C Bower  22  ES  Southern  3:06.38 
 4  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:17.35 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  23  GSM  New Jersey  25.16 
 2  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.13 
 3  Jonathan Meer  23  GSM  New Jersey  28.31 
 4  Eric Richmond  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  28.38 
 5  Sin Siong Teo  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.32 
 6  Colin Dingler  23  SCAM  Pacific  29.37 
 7  Glenn Bizewski  23  SWIM  Florida  29.60 
 8  Josh D Fate  21  BGSU  Ohio  29.75 
 8  Clayton D Joyner  19  FXCM  Potomac Valley  29.75 
 10  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.81 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  23  GSM  New Jersey  57.31 
 2  Chris McKee  24  ORLM  Florida  59.54 
 3  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.25 
 4  Benjamin Wong  24  MICH  Michigan  1:02.66 
 5  Harold S Gould  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:03.62 
 6  Glenn Bizewski  23  SWIM  Florida  1:03.89 
 7  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.00 
 8  Daniel Drury  23  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.30 
 9  David Denrich  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:04.33 
 10  Jason Cooke  21  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.22 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:54.21 
 2  Jeffrey Kaminski  24  YBRC  Delaware Valley  2:54.33 
 3  Brian Nelson  24  NEM  New England  3:48.99 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Jacobsson  24  DAMM  North Texas  58.37 
 2  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  1:01.77 
 3  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.61 
 4  Chris McKee  24  ORLM  Florida  1:02.77 
 5  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.21 
 6  Grayson Stuntz  23  NEM  New England  1:03.72 
 7  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.74 
 8  Glenn Bizewski  23  SWIM  Florida  1:06.67 
 9  Flavio Amaya  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.75 
 10  Eric Mojock  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:07.99 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Jacobsson  24  DAMM  North Texas  2:08.05 
 2  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  2:13.87 
 3  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.30 
 4  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.72 
 5  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.89 
 6  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:23.51 
 7  Daniel Drury  23  GSM  New Jersey  2:26.51 
 8  David Denrich  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:28.44 
 9  Josh D Fate  21  BGSU  Ohio  2:32.69 
 10  Jeffrey Kaminski  24  YBRC  Delaware Valley  2:34.71 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Jacobsson  24  DAMM  North Texas  4:33.95 
 2  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:42.97 
 3  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  4:55.09 
 4  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:59.02 
 5  Chris McKee  24  ORLM  Florida  5:05.98 
 6  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:07.48 
 7  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:13.29 
 8  Ronald J Garcia  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:33.48 
 9  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:38.10 
 10  Phil Wickizer  24  ISF  Indiana  5:41.52 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33