Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  51  NEM  New England  28.46 
 2  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  29.35 
 3  Joel T Feldmann  52  NEM  New England  30.48 
 4  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  30.65 
 5  Pam Cobb  50  EXCL  Southeastern  30.80 
 6  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  31.35 
 7  Anne G Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.15 
 8  Susan Francis  50  ISF  Indiana  32.28 
 9  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.46 
 10  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  32.97 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  1:03.51 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  51  NEM  New England  1:03.58 
 3  Pam Cobb  50  EXCL  Southeastern  1:07.73 
 4  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  1:07.91 
 5  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.37 
 6  J Swagerty-Hill  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.45 
 7  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.51 
 8  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:10.69 
 9  Anne G Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.80 
 10  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.70 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  2:17.69 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  51  NEM  New England  2:22.18 
 3  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  2:25.55 
 4  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.19 
 5  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.62 
 6  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  2:31.45 
 7  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.97 
 8  Deb Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  2:35.82 
 9  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  2:36.20 
 10  Anne G Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.44 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  4:50.77 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  51  NEM  New England  4:59.43 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:10.28 
 4  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:16.89 
 5  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  5:23.50 
 6  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  5:25.02 
 7  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  5:26.57 
 8  Meredith Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  5:36.05 
 9  Sally K Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  5:48.89 
 10  Elizabeth Cutter  51  MINN  Minnesota  5:52.35 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  9:57.52 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  51  NEM  New England  10:21.14 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:32.73 
 4  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:45.68 
 5  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  11:09.18 
 6  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  11:16.89 
 7  Meredith A Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  11:33.25 
 8  Sally K Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  11:50.91 
 9  Lynn Silver  51  PCAT  North Texas  12:13.22 
 10  Mary Saal  50  USF  Pacific  12:25.63 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:49.06 
 2  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:33.27 
 3  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  21:23.35 
 4  Meredith A Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  21:53.61 
 5  Sally K Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  22:44.31 
 6  Cynthia Jones  53  IM  Illinois  23:36.13 
 7  Mary Saal  50  USF  Pacific  23:39.34 
 8  Elizab Deschenes  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24:15.23 
 9  Cheryl A Wagner  51  TERR  Potomac Valley  24:38.56 
 10  Darlene Staley  53  OREG  Oregon  24:53.02 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Swagerty-Hill  51  ARIZ  Arizona  33.60 
 2  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  34.41 
 3  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  37.02 
 4  Ann H Guins  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.31 
 5  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  37.92 
 6  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  38.71 
 7  Jan Miller  53  MOST  South Texas  38.90 
 8  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  39.29 
 9  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  39.76 
 10  Meredith A Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  40.13 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Swagerty-Hill  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.66 
 2  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  1:17.17 
 3  Ann H Guins  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.17 
 4  Anne G Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.89 
 5  Susan Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  1:25.14 
 6  Jan Miller  53  MOST  South Texas  1:25.63 
 7  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  1:26.07 
 8  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  1:26.49 
 9  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  1:27.12 
 10  Meredith Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.09 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  2:49.48 
 2  Anne G Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.31 
 3  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  3:03.64 
 4  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  3:06.08 
 5  Meredith Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.60 
 6  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  3:09.71 
 7  Jan Miller  53  MOST  South Texas  3:12.31 
 8  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  3:14.32 
 9  R Anderson-Burns  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:15.02 
 9  Teresa McDowell  53  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.02 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  39.10 
 2  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  39.54 
 3  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  39.68 
 4  Alice Wright Belknap  53  SKY  Kentucky  42.12 
 5  Barbara Hummel  51  NEM  New England  43.31 
 6  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  44.02 
 7  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  44.55 
 8  Ann H Guins  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  44.71 
 9  Marcie Woodrow  50  PCAT  North Texas  44.97 
 10  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  45.50 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  1:27.07 
 2  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:27.38 
 3  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  1:28.19 
 4  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:33.78 
 5  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  1:35.22 
 6  Elizabeth Cutter  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:38.29 
 7  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  1:38.30 
 8  Barbara Hummel  51  NEM  New England  1:38.45 
 9  Alice Wright Belknap  53  SKY  Kentucky  1:38.72 
 10  Kathy Call  52  OREG  Oregon  1:40.30 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  3:10.20 
 2  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  3:12.24 
 3  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  3:13.56 
 4  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  3:25.38 
 5  Elizabeth Cutter  51  MINN  Minnesota  3:26.64 
 6  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:28.32 
 7  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  3:33.00 
 8  Alice Wright Belknap  53  SKY  Kentucky  3:34.10 
 9  Barbara Hummel  51  NEM  New England  3:34.83 
 10  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:35.20 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  31.86 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  51  NEM  New England  32.62 
 3  J Swagerty-Hill  51  ARIZ  Arizona  33.13 
 4  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  34.41 
 5  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  34.74 
 6  Joel T Feldmann  52  NEM  New England  35.48 
 7  Jan Miller  53  MOST  South Texas  36.31 
 8  Pam Cobb  50  EXCL  Southeastern  36.90 
 9  Dale B Williams  51  UNAT  Southern  37.58 
 10  Teresa McDowell  53  GAJA  Georgia  39.29 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  1:09.27 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.62 
 3  Cathy Mancino  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.00 
 4  Sally K Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  1:29.19 
 5  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  1:30.43 
 6  Teresa McDowell  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.36 
 7  Dale B Williams  51  UNAT  Southern  1:38.40 
 8  Kay G Haddad  51  FINM  Southern  1:40.59 
 9  Marie H Vellucci  54  METR  Metropolitan  1:50.48 
 10  Jennie Rogers  51  NCMS  North Carolina  1:56.57 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  2:37.52 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:52.86 
 3  Cathy Mancino  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:21.93 
 4  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:26.79 
 5  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:27.75 
 6  Darlene Staley  53  OREG  Oregon  3:33.75 
 7  Elke Asleson  51  OREG  Oregon  3:37.90 
 8  Sally Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  3:40.38 
 9  Vicki Serianni  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:41.64 
 10  Marie H Vellucci  54  METR  Metropolitan  3:55.40 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  2:45.48 
 2  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:57.84 
 3  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  3:07.48 
 4  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  3:13.40 
 5  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  3:16.56 
 6  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:19.11 
 7  Vicki Serianni  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:21.51 
 8  Cathy Mancino  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:24.74 
 9  Sally Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  3:25.60 
 10  Elke Asleson  51  OREG  Oregon  3:26.67 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  5:59.05 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:18.69 
 3  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  6:29.00 
 4  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  6:29.86 
 5  Cathy Mancino  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:54.71 
 6  Sally Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  7:06.32 
 7  Barbara Hummel  51  NEM  New England  7:16.36 
 8  Debbie Utz  50  SKY  Kentucky  7:27.24 
 9  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:30.56 
 10  Elke Asleson  51  OREG  Oregon  7:33.54 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #33