Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather M Hageman  33  NCMS  North Carolina  28.14 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  28.30 
 3  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  28.81 
 4  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  28.98 
 5  Beth Isaak  31  ARIZ  Arizona  29.02 
 6  Jeni Buys  34  TYR  Minnesota  29.07 
 7  Sunny Smiley  33  H2O  Gulf  29.11 
 8  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.69 
 9  Michelle Ghiggeri  34  WCM  Pacific  29.90 
 10  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.18 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  59.62 
 2  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  1:03.33 
 3  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  1:03.37 
 4  Heather M Hageman  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.48 
 5  Jeni Buys  34  TYR  Minnesota  1:03.54 
 6  Sunny C Smiley  33  H2O  Gulf  1:03.61 
 7  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.00 
 7  Beth Isaak  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.00 
 9  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.70 
 10  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.01 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:11.11 
 2  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:15.04 
 3  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  2:17.54 
 4  Sandie Easton  34  UNAT  Pacific  2:18.85 
 5  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.05 
 6  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  2:20.12 
 7  Jeni Buys  34  TYR  Minnesota  2:20.71 
 8  Beth Isaak  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.96 
 9  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.89 
 10  Jennifer Barrera  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.01 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  4:40.94 
 2  Sandie Easton  34  UNAT  Pacific  4:48.30 
 3  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  4:55.78 
 4  Heidi Williams  34  NCMS  North Carolina  4:59.40 
 5  Frankie Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  5:01.37 
 6  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.54 
 7  Bridget Coll  33  GSM  New Jersey  5:05.26 
 8  Jennifer Uible  34  MCM  North Texas  5:07.26 
 9  Jennifer Barrera  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:10.55 
 10  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:14.00 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  9:35.70 
 2  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  10:09.51 
 3  Alison Zamanian  33  SCAM  Pacific  10:10.39 
 4  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:19.42 
 5  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  10:27.24 
 6  Jennifer Uible  34  MCM  North Texas  10:39.89 
 7  Tara McGarr  31  NEM  New England  10:58.27 
 8  Dale Leclair  34  DYNA  Georgia  10:58.84 
 9  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:05.94 
 10  Nancy A Rossetti  34  WMST  Gulf  11:15.09 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  18:20.97 
 2  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  19:20.74 
 3  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:45.87 
 4  Heidi Williams  34  NCMS  North Carolina  19:54.11 
 5  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:12.90 
 6  Jennifer Uible  34  MCM  North Texas  20:16.35 
 7  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:44.81 
 8  Susan Strong  32  WCM  Pacific  21:42.21 
 9  Heather L Curnutt  30  REDT  Metropolitan  22:13.17 
 10  Alison Moore  33  OREG  Oregon  22:31.50 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny C Smiley  33  H2O  Gulf  32.10 
 2  Beth Isaak  31  ARIZ  Arizona  32.63 
 3  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  32.98 
 4  Michelle Davidson  33  GSM  New Jersey  35.00 
 5  Heather M Hageman  33  NCMS  North Carolina  35.25 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  31  SKY  Kentucky  35.70 
 7  Jennifer Butcher  31  OREG  Oregon  36.33 
 8  Kristen Bergmann  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.45 
 9  Laura Utsch  30  ARIZ  Arizona  37.00 
 10  Michelle Harter  33  GRIN  Indiana  37.23 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny C Smiley  33  H2O  Gulf  1:10.79 
 2  Beth Isaak  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.12 
 3  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:11.51 
 4  Sandie Easton  34  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.60 
 5  Bridget Coll  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.57 
 6  Michelle Davidson  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:16.49 
 7  Kristen Bergmann  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:20.13 
 8  Jennifer Butcher  31  OREG  Oregon  1:20.25 
 9  Julie Pausch  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:20.29 
 10  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.46 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  34  UNAT  Pacific  2:30.66 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:33.77 
 3  Sunny Smiley  32  PCAT  North Texas  2:38.16 
 4  Beth Isaak  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.28 
 5  Bridget Coll  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:42.23 
 6  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:52.38 
 7  Jennifer Butcher  31  OREG  Oregon  2:52.52 
 8  Laura Utsch  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:53.74 
 9  Caroline F Stein  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:55.22 
 10  Kristen Bergmann  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:55.50 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  35.12 
 2  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  35.89 
 3  Julia Applegate  32  GOST  Ohio  39.84 
 4  Michelle Ghiggeri  34  WCM  Pacific  40.14 
 5  Ursula S Moser  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  40.16 
 6  Michele Huyette  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.21 
 7  Jeni Buys  34  TYR  Minnesota  40.75 
 8  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  41.05 
 9  Nancy A Rossetti  34  WMST  Gulf  41.23 
 10  Ellen J Sommerlad  32  WCM  Pacific  41.29 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:17.56 
 2  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.01 
 3  Jeni Buys  34  TYR  Minnesota  1:26.13 
 4  Michele Huyette  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.25 
 5  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:28.62 
 6  Ursula S Moser  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:29.58 
 7  Mary DeMilia  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:29.76 
 8  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.78 
 9  Michelle Ghiggeri  34  WCM  Pacific  1:32.24 
 10  Marisa Frieder  34  OREG  Oregon  1:34.32 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:48.03 
 2  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:52.42 
 3  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  3:11.80 
 4  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.64 
 5  Shelia Walsh  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:15.92 
 6  Kristine Lewis  33  OREG  Oregon  3:21.30 
 7  Alison Moore  33  OREG  Oregon  3:23.41 
 8  Kathy Ayers  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:25.25 
 9  Tara Simsak  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:26.55 
 10  Karla Rees  31  MVM  Pacific  3:28.37 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny C Smiley  33  H2O  Gulf  29.56 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  30.16 
 3  Heather M Hageman  33  NCMS  North Carolina  31.43 
 4  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  31.58 
 5  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  31.95 
 6  Michele Huyette  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.41 
 7  Jennifer Barrera  30  ARIZ  Arizona  32.44 
 8  Laura VonGluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  32.89 
 9  Annette Harris  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.22 
 10  Kelly Christensen  31  WCM  Pacific  33.24 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:05.71 
 2  Sunny Smiley  32  PCAT  North Texas  1:08.68 
 3  Sandie Easton  34  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.21 
 4  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  1:10.80 
 5  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  1:14.63 
 6  Kelly Christensen  31  WCM  Pacific  1:14.86 
 7  Annette Harris  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:15.86 
 8  Mary DeMilia  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.22 
 9  Jennifer Uible  34  MCM  North Texas  1:17.72 
 10  Julie Pausch  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:20.76 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:29.25 
 2  Sandie Easton  34  UNAT  Pacific  2:30.51 
 3  Annette Harris  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:53.32 
 4  Jennifer Uible  34  MCM  North Texas  2:55.67 
 5  Carol L Prescott  34  NEM  New England  3:01.32 
 6  Michelle Davidson  33  GSM  New Jersey  3:01.57 
 7  Mary DeMilia  32  NCMS  North Carolina  3:03.28 
 8  Caroline F Stein  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:08.28 
 9  L WelkeZawistosk  34  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:28.87 
 10  E Gilliland  30  BAM  Pacific  3:32.76 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:25.63 
 2  Sandie Easton  34  UNAT  Pacific  2:37.21 
 3  Louise Martin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.88 
 4  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  2:44.71 
 5  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:44.83 
 6  Esther S Chang  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.33 
 7  Sunny Smiley  33  H2O  Gulf  2:46.87 
 8  Laura VonGluck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.47 
 9  Nancy A Rossetti  34  WMST  Gulf  2:50.06 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  31  SKY  Kentucky  2:51.30 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  5:11.15 
 2  Sandie Easton  34  UNAT  Pacific  5:36.43 
 3  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  5:47.69 
 4  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  5:47.76 
 5  Mary DeMilia  32  NCMS  North Carolina  6:16.93 
 6  Heather Butcher  31  DBMS  Florida  6:24.68 
 7  Traci Kreppel  32  BMW  Pacific  6:29.63 
 8  Carol L Prescott  34  NEM  New England  6:34.87 
 9  Karla Rees  31  MVM  Pacific  6:46.05 
 10  Meg Haney  34  TGM  South Carolina  7:21.73 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #52