Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica K Foschi  23  METR  Metropolitan  27.24 
 2  Florri Cunningham  20  WRA  Georgia  28.64 
 3  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  28.78 
 4  Megan Melgaard  23  DYNA  Georgia  28.84 
 5  Rebekah L Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  28.91 
 6  Anya Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  28.95 
 7  Kelsey L Muller  21  WMST  Gulf  29.42 
 8  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  29.63 
 9  Marlana Verbeck  20  MICH  Michigan  30.02 
 10  Michelle Keyes  24  SKY  Kentucky  30.23 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Foschi  23  METR  Metropolitan  58.94 
 2  Christy Watkins  22  ORLM  Florida  1:01.60 
 3  Megan Melgaard  23  DYNA  Georgia  1:02.14 
 4  Rebekah L Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  1:02.54 
 5  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.91 
 6  Florri Cunningham  20  WRA  Georgia  1:03.60 
 7  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.65 
 8  Mollie Grover  22  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:04.06 
 9  Andrea Stouder  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.49 
 10  Kelsey L Muller  21  WMST  Gulf  1:05.64 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica K Foschi  23  METR  Metropolitan  2:03.06 
 2  Julia Stowers  21  ISF  Indiana  2:03.98 
 3  Anya Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  2:12.40 
 4  Christy Watkins  22  ORLM  Florida  2:14.20 
 5  Rebekah L Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  2:16.42 
 6  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  2:17.72 
 7  Mollie Grover  22  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:21.65 
 8  Michelle Keyes  24  SKY  Kentucky  2:22.93 
 9  Iris Nishimoto  22  USF  Pacific  2:23.76 
 10  Andrea Stouder  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.68 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julia Stowers  21  ISF  Indiana  4:16.72 
 2  Anya Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  4:38.59 
 3  Rebekah L Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  4:44.82 
 4  Meghan Bullock  20  ARIZ  Arizona  5:02.15 
 5  Michelle Keyes  24  SKY  Kentucky  5:06.96 
 6  Mara Sarabia  20  IM  Illinois  5:14.77 
 7  Sarah Bernazzoli  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:14.78 
 8  Julia D Otto  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:16.06 
 9  Michelle Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  5:17.23 
 10  Denise M Morales  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:17.30 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebekah L Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  9:49.13 
 2  Mary Lassiter  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:19.14 
 3  Denise M Morales  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:45.61 
 4  Nicole Paquette  22  RIDG  North Texas  10:50.30 
 5  Michelle Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  10:51.60 
 6  Julia D Otto  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:56.17 
 7  Courtney L Parks  20  DSSM  Southern Pacific  10:57.16 
 8  Kristina Peterson  22  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:27.40 
 9  Carrie Bunger  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:32.01 
 10  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  11:38.32 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Meghan Bullock  20  ARIZ  Arizona  19:50.51 
 2  Valerie Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  19:52.97 
 3  Mary Lassiter  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:59.62 
 4  Mara Sarabia  20  IM  Illinois  20:27.78 
 5  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  20:28.94 
 6  Nicole Paquette  22  RIDG  North Texas  20:32.60 
 7  Courtney L Parks  20  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:39.97 
 8  Megan Lucas  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:43.77 
 9  Beca Moffat  22  OREG  Oregon  21:01.16 
 10  Ouida Liu  23  USF  Pacific  21:57.58 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anya Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  33.55 
 2  Megan Melgaard  23  DYNA  Georgia  34.43 
 3  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  35.07 
 4  Marlana Verbeck  20  MICH  Michigan  35.34 
 5  Carrie Gowan  19  UCI  Southern Pacific  36.07 
 6  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.09 
 7  Audrey Gray  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.28 
 8  Elizabeth Baar  21  FAST  North Texas  36.78 
 9  Ouida Liu  23  USF  Pacific  36.84 
 10  Erin Searby  23  DAMM  North Texas  36.87 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan Melgaard  23  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.85 
 2  Mollie Grover  22  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:16.17 
 3  Jennifer O'Reilly  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.85 
 4  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.14 
 5  Erin Searby  23  DAMM  North Texas  1:18.19 
 6  Iris Nishimoto  22  USF  Pacific  1:18.72 
 7  Mary Lassiter  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:19.26 
 8  Ouida Liu  23  USF  Pacific  1:20.46 
 9  Alexis L Morris  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.29 
 10  Jenny Goff  19  SKY  Kentucky  1:22.36 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mollie Grover  22  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:42.02 
 2  Mary Lassiter  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:44.13 
 3  Jennifer O'Reilly  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:45.58 
 4  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:47.65 
 5  Erin Searby  23  DAMM  North Texas  2:49.60 
 6  Alexis L Morris  21  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.11 
 7  Ouida Liu  23  USF  Pacific  2:58.42 
 8  Kirsten Hoffman  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.36 
 9  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:59.95 
 10  Chris Visintine  24  GOST  Ohio  3:01.22 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon Flahive  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  36.79 
 2  Andrea Stouder  23  ARIZ  Arizona  37.33 
 3  Megan F Griffis  24  METR  Metropolitan  38.15 
 4  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  38.53 
 5  Rhonda Feldman  23  DAM  Pacific  38.54 
 6  Emily E Jackson  23  MICH  Michigan  39.18 
 7  Florri Cunningham  20  WRA  Georgia  39.38 
 8  Kimberly Downie  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.65 
 9  Leila Feinberg  20  TXAM  South Texas  39.95 
 10  Georgian Peric  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.32 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Stouder  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:17.97 
 2  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.30 
 3  Rhonda Feldman  23  DAM  Pacific  1:24.19 
 4  Megan F Griffis  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.02 
 5  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  1:26.99 
 6  Kimberly Downie  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.68 
 7  Michelle Keyes  24  SKY  Kentucky  1:28.29 
 8  Emily E Jackson  23  MICH  Michigan  1:28.81 
 9  Carrie Crum  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.24 
 10  Sarah Bernazzoli  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.21 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon Flahive  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:58.84 
 2  Megan F Griffis  24  METR  Metropolitan  3:00.84 
 3  Meghan Bullock  20  ARIZ  Arizona  3:07.59 
 4  Chris Williamsen  24  SPM  Florida  3:09.75 
 5  Kimberly Downie  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:14.66 
 6  Glenna Asmus  24  ISF  Indiana  3:15.48 
 7  Kristina Peterson  22  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:16.77 
 8  Nicole Paquette  22  RIDG  North Texas  3:18.88 
 9  Alicia R Nodier  22  ES  Southern  3:27.57 
 10  Marly Wilson  19  300  Florida  3:33.32 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather Skaggs  21  SPM  Florida  29.53 
 2  Christy Watkins  22  ORLM  Florida  29.75 
 3  Florri Cunningham  20  WRA  Georgia  30.76 
 4  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  31.41 
 5  Michelle Keyes  24  SKY  Kentucky  31.54 
 5  Anya Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  31.54 
 7  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.35 
 8  Emily E Jackson  23  MICH  Michigan  32.54 
 9  Georgian Peric  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.08 
 10  Lara Schellenberg  20  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  33.18 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anya Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  1:07.07 
 2  Erin McPeak  23  ISF  Indiana  1:09.98 
 3  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.15 
 4  Rebekah L Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  1:11.46 
 5  Iris Nishimoto  22  USF  Pacific  1:11.90 
 6  Lara Schellenberg  20  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.97 
 7  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.54 
 8  Glenna Asmus  24  ISF  Indiana  1:18.73 
 9  Nicole Pin  21  WCM  Pacific  1:20.45 
 10  Doracy Robison  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:20.72 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin McPeak  23  ISF  Indiana  2:32.34 
 2  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:51.93 
 3  Glenna Asmus  24  ISF  Indiana  2:58.20 
 4  Kim Parkinson  22  MINN  Minnesota  2:58.56 
 5  Ouida Liu  23  USF  Pacific  3:09.77 
 6  Kirsten Hoffman  24  CONN  Connecticut  3:21.48 
 7  Courtney J Martin  24  UNAT  Minnesota  3:30.16 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.01 
 2  Michelle Keyes  24  SKY  Kentucky  2:41.27 
 3  Iris Nishimoto  22  USF  Pacific  2:42.90 
 4  Nicole J Seward  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:43.50 
 5  Jennifer O'Reilly  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:45.87 
 6  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.77 
 7  Meghan Bullock  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.40 
 8  Beca Moffat  22  OREG  Oregon  2:51.89 
 9  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  2:52.01 
 10  Mary Lassiter  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:52.26 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  5:53.80 
 2  Ouida Liu  23  USF  Pacific  6:10.03 
 3  Sarah Katz  24  NCMS  North Carolina  6:23.65 
 4  Alexis L Morris  21  GAJA  Georgia  6:31.36 
 5  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  6:33.10 
 6  Kirsten Hoffman  24  CONN  Connecticut  6:38.10 
 7  Caroline Chow  24  SMMM  Pacific  7:00.35 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45