Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory Busse  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.79 
 2  Paul Buren  23  GSM  New Jersey  23.96 
 3  Alex Helfers  24  NCO  Illinois  24.87 
 4  John Wingender  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  25.68 
 5  Thomas Uybarreta  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  25.84 
 6  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  26.01 
 7  Evan Witte  19  SWOM  Ohio  26.03 
 8  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.07 
 8  Andrew Demand  20  KAMS  Gulf  26.07 
 10  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.14 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory Busse  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.62 
 2  Paul Buren  23  GSM  New Jersey  54.06 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  55.50 
 4  Alex Helfers  24  NCO  Illinois  56.02 
 5  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  57.19 
 6  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  58.16 
 7  John Wingender  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  58.20 
 8  Thomas Uybarreta  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  58.33 
 9  Steven Aronowitz  24  SMMM  Pacific  58.38 
 10  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  58.57 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory Busse  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:57.51 
 2  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  2:01.76 
 3  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:06.17 
 4  Steven Aronowitz  24  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.62 
 5  Harold S Gould  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:09.94 
 6  Chris Brunner  22  PIMM  South Carolina  2:11.56 
 7  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  2:11.87 
 8  Kevin P Young  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:11.93 
 9  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.21 
 10  Anthony Iacopetti  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:12.81 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  4:24.74 
 2  Paul Graves  20  SKY  Kentucky  4:33.62 
 3  Harold S Gould  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  4:43.35 
 4  Jose Manuel Nieto  23  SKY  Kentucky  4:47.00 
 5  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:56.06 
 6  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  5:00.18 
 7  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:02.62 
 8  David Blackwood  24  TGM  South Carolina  5:38.36 
 9  Scott J Kraemer  22  UNAT  Southern  5:57.69 
 10  Adam Sagarwala  24  MCM  North Texas  6:26.31 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  9:05.01 
 2  Jose Manuel Nieto  23  SKY  Kentucky  10:11.30 
 3  Jonathan Meer  23  UNAT  Pacific  10:34.09 
 4  David Blackwood  24  TGM  South Carolina  12:16.09 
 5  Adam Sagarwala  24  MCM  North Texas  13:26.67 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan Meer  23  UNAT  Pacific  20:46.86 
 2  David Blackwood  24  TGM  South Carolina  23:24.04 
 3  Andrew Harper  24  TSUN  Pacific  23:55.40 
 4  Adam Sagarwala  24  MCM  North Texas  25:36.89 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Gabbard  23  O*H*  Ohio  30.30 
 2  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  31.36 
 3  Chris Tingley  21  SKY  Kentucky  31.40 
 4  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.41 
 5  Matt Dufala  21  TGM  South Carolina  32.70 
 6  Scott J Kraemer  22  UNAT  Southern  33.07 
 7  Tom UyBarreta  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  33.34 
 8  Chris Brunner  22  PIMM  South Carolina  33.68 
 9  Staton Laws  19  BRYB  Georgia  33.78 
 10  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.02 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliott Mueller  24  NEM  New England  1:05.52 
 2  Chris Tingley  21  SKY  Kentucky  1:05.92 
 3  Scott Gabbard  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:08.31 
 4  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  1:09.36 
 5  Chris Brunner  22  PIMM  South Carolina  1:10.39 
 6  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.58 
 7  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.99 
 8  Staton Laws  19  BRYB  Georgia  1:12.90 
 9  Evan Thornton  20  TGM  South Carolina  1:16.48 
 10  Anthony Iacopetti  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.14 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Graves  20  SKY  Kentucky  2:21.64 
 2  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:22.31 
 3  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.78 
 4  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:38.39 
 5  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:46.98 
 6  Evan Thornton  20  TGM  South Carolina  2:51.85 
 7  Adam Sagarwala  24  MCM  North Texas  3:02.20 
 8  David Blackwood  24  TGM  South Carolina  3:14.03 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Swenson  21  GSM  New Jersey  32.47 
 2  Chris Brunner  22  PIMM  South Carolina  32.59 
 3  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  32.81 
 4  Elliott Mueller  24  NEM  New England  32.90 
 5  Kevin Raab  24  WCM  Pacific  32.94 
 6  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.01 
 7  Paul Buren  23  GSM  New Jersey  33.22 
 8  Matthew A Hoke  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  33.39 
 9  Mikuni Russell  21  WCM  Pacific  34.42 
 10  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  34.78 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  1:10.05 
 2  Alex Helfers  24  NCO  Illinois  1:11.26 
 3  Chris Swenson  21  GSM  New Jersey  1:11.82 
 4  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.21 
 5  Chris Brunner  22  PIMM  South Carolina  1:14.70 
 6  Matthew A Hoke  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:15.53 
 7  Kevin Raab  24  WCM  Pacific  1:16.32 
 8  Luke McClure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:17.88 
 9  Eric Richmond  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:20.84 
 10  Eric Chang  22  NEM  New England  1:20.97 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Swenson  21  GSM  New Jersey  2:35.05 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  2:36.54 
 3  Paul Graves  20  SKY  Kentucky  2:42.29 
 4  Matthew A Hoke  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:43.25 
 5  Kelvin Li  20  GSM  New Jersey  2:56.17 
 6  Kevin Raab  24  WCM  Pacific  2:58.03 
 7  Jasen Speer  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:14.06 
 8  David Blackwood  24  TGM  South Carolina  3:25.52 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  23  GSM  New Jersey  25.96 
 2  Elliott Mueller  24  NEM  New England  26.94 
 3  Andrew Demand  20  KAMS  Gulf  26.99 
 4  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  27.79 
 5  Justin M Doherty  20  UNAT  Southern  27.89 
 6  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.98 
 7  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.08 
 8  Thomas Uybarreta  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  28.09 
 9  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.66 
 10  Kevin P Young  24  CONN  Connecticut  28.68 
 10  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  28.68 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.60 
 2  Paul Graves  20  SKY  Kentucky  1:00.61 
 3  Harold S Gould  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:03.37 
 4  Jose Manuel Nieto  23  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.10 
 5  Andrew Demand  20  KAMS  Gulf  1:04.69 
 6  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  1:05.53 
 7  James Ramirez  21  UNAT  Pacific  1:06.26 
 8  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.53 
 9  Michael E Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.68 
 10  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:09.56 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:17.23 
 2  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  2:21.24 
 3  Jose Manuel Nieto  23  SKY  Kentucky  2:27.97 
 4  Harold S Gould  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:28.63 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Graves  20  SKY  Kentucky  2:18.50 
 2  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  2:18.56 
 3  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.58 
 4  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.49 
 5  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  2:28.57 
 6  Steven Aronowitz  24  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.53 
 7  Kevin P Young  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.02 
 8  Colin Williamson  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:35.02 
 9  Kelvin Li  20  GSM  New Jersey  2:37.86 
 10  Luke McClure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:38.25 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  4:57.05 
 2  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:24.18 
 3  Daniel Andrepont  22  PIMM  South Carolina  5:36.47 
 4  Aren Turpening  20  MICH  Michigan  6:41.37 
 5  David Blackwood  24  TGM  South Carolina  6:47.53 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #47