Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  25.68 
 2  Joel T Feldmann  51  NEM  New England  25.95 
 3  J Swagerty-Hill  51  ARIZ  Arizona  26.25 
 4  Charlotte M Davis  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.92 
 5  Colny Tucker  52  AKMS  Alaska  27.02 
 6  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  27.51 
 7  Susan Francis  50  ISF  Indiana  27.52 
 8  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  27.95 
 9  Carolyn Roche  52  RMM  Colorado  28.10 
 10  Cynthia L Jones  52  IM  Illinois  28.30 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  56.54 
 2  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  58.16 
 3  Joel T Feldmann  51  NEM  New England  58.89 
 4  Charlotte Davis  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  59.38 
 5  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  1:00.03 
 6  Susan Francis  50  ISF  Indiana  1:00.41 
 7  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:01.22 
 8  Anne G Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.58 
 9  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.72 
 10  Sally G Kahn  52  WCM  Pacific  1:03.04 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  2:05.03 
 2  Laura Val  51  TAM  Pacific  2:05.13 
 3  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  2:06.28 
 4  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  2:12.50 
 5  Jonelle Schmidt  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.73 
 6  Dot Munger  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.93 
 7  Celeste Miller  53  SNM  Pacific  2:14.20 
 8  Barbara G Dunbar  53  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.08 
 9  Carolyn Roche  52  RMM  Colorado  2:15.43 
 10  Anne G Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.43 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  5:36.23 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:47.44 
 3  Celeste Miller  53  SNM  Pacific  5:53.73 
 4  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  5:56.70 
 5  Carolyn Roche  52  RMM  Colorado  6:01.02 
 6  Barb Gundred  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:02.19 
 7  Terry Sue Gault  52  VMST  Virginia  6:02.20 
 8  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  6:10.63 
 9  Anne G Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:10.74 
 10  Cynthia Jones  53  IM  Illinois  6:13.77 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  11:34.29 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:45.87 
 3  Barb L Gundred  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:12.26 
 4  Carolyn Roche  52  RMM  Colorado  12:13.05 
 5  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  12:18.61 
 6  Terry Sue Gault  52  VMST  Virginia  12:21.21 
 7  Celeste Miller  53  SNM  Pacific  12:21.59 
 8  Anne G Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:46.90 
 9  Sharon C Odell  50  UTAH  Utah  12:49.99 
 10  Nancy R Miller  53  VMST  Virginia  12:54.26 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:29.69 
 2  Terry Sue Gault  52  VMST  Virginia  20:50.44 
 3  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  21:18.42 
 4  Sally K Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  21:54.23 
 5  Sherry L Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21:56.51 
 6  Marcia L Barry  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:59.72 
 7  Carolyn Roche  51  RMM  Colorado  22:23.39 
 8  Gwen Deely  53  REDT  Metropolitan  22:33.53 
 9  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  22:35.15 
 10  Cheryl A Wagner  50  TERR  Potomac Valley  22:43.96 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Swagerty-Hill  51  ARIZ  Arizona  28.74 
 2  Barb L Gundred  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.07 
 3  Joel Feldmann  51  NEM  New England  31.33 
 4  Camill Panighetti  52  CHIC  Pacific  32.21 
 5  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  32.22 
 6  Jan A Miller  52  HOTS  South Texas  33.46 
 7  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  33.50 
 8  Jan Pesavento  51  PALM  South Carolina  33.72 
 9  L Robinson Hardt  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  33.78 
 10  Vicki Serianni  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.89 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Swagerty-Hill  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.00 
 2  Barb L Gundred  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.52 
 3  Joel T Feldmann  51  NEM  New England  1:08.36 
 4  Camill Panighetti  52  CHIC  Pacific  1:09.16 
 5  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  1:12.09 
 6  Jan A Miller  52  HOTS  South Texas  1:12.21 
 7  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.31 
 8  Vicki Serianni  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:12.63 
 9  Bonnie R Johnston  51  MARY  Maryland  1:14.37 
 10  Anne G Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.41 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barb Gundred  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.87 
 2  Camill Panighetti  52  CHIC  Pacific  2:32.35 
 3  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.19 
 4  Jonelle Schmidt  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.39 
 5  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  2:37.52 
 6  Vicki Serianni  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:38.20 
 7  Bonnie R Johnston  51  MARY  Maryland  2:40.95 
 8  Anne G Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.01 
 9  Jan Pesavento  51  PALM  South Carolina  2:41.35 
 10  Jan A Miller  52  HOTS  South Texas  2:44.50 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  33.74 
 2  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  35.16 
 3  Dot Munger  51  1776  Delaware Valley  35.24 
 4  A Litzenberger  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  36.22 
 5  Marcie Woodrow  50  PCAT  North Texas  36.66 
 6  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  36.71 
 7  Elizabeth Cutter  50  MINN  Minnesota  37.48 
 8  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  37.52 
 9  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.87 
 10  Sally Hasbrook  54  ISF  Indiana  37.99 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  1:15.04 
 2  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  1:16.13 
 3  A Litzenberger  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.09 
 4  Dot Munger  51  1776  Delaware Valley  1:17.19 
 5  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:18.52 
 6  Marcie Woodrow  50  PCAT  North Texas  1:21.50 
 7  Elizabeth Cutter  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:21.74 
 8  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.31 
 9  Mel Maldovan  50  NIAG  Niagara  1:23.48 
 10  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.82 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  2:44.44 
 2  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  2:45.07 
 3  Dot Munger  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.04 
 4  A Litzenberger  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:48.80 
 5  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:56.26 
 6  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  2:57.24 
 7  Sally Hasbrook  54  ISF  Indiana  3:00.36 
 8  S Walsh Beilman  53  1776  Delaware Valley  3:00.43 
 9  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  3:01.75 
 10  Denise Everitt  50  NIAG  Niagara  3:02.31 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joel Feldmann  51  NEM  New England  28.56 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  29.18 
 3  Charlotte M Davis  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.49 
 4  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  29.85 
 5  Sally G Kahn  52  WCM  Pacific  30.86 
 5  Carolyn Roche  52  RMM  Colorado  30.86 
 6  Terry Sue Gault  52  VMST  Virginia  31.01 
 7  Colny Tucker  52  AKMS  Alaska  31.19 
 8  Camill Panighetti  52  CHIC  Pacific  31.47 
 9  Barbara G Dunbar  53  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.19 
 10  Dale B Williams  50  UNAT  Southern  32.50 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Terry Sue Gault  52  VMST  Virginia  1:07.50 
 2  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  1:07.66 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.35 
 4  Camill Panighetti  52  CHIC  Pacific  1:09.87 
 5  Denise Everitt  50  NIAG  Niagara  1:10.97 
 6  Sally G Kahn  52  WCM  Pacific  1:11.14 
 7  Colny Tucker  52  AKMS  Alaska  1:15.27 
 8  Carolyn Roche  51  RMM  Colorado  1:16.17 
 9  A Susan Tyler  54  SNM  Pacific  1:16.91 
 10  S Walsh Beilman  53  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.96 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.05 
 2  Terry Sue Gault  52  VMST  Virginia  2:42.71 
 3  Cathy Mancino  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.72 
 4  R Brittingham  51  USAB  Pacific  2:54.53 
 5  Catherine Quill  53  IM  Illinois  2:56.05 
 6  Vicki Serianni  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:58.39 
 7  Susan Marinzel  50  MARY  Maryland  2:58.50 
 8  Elke M Asleson  51  OREG  Oregon  2:58.98 
 9  Kathrine J Casey  54  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:05.63 
 10  Sharon C Odell  50  UTAH  Utah  3:06.03 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  1:05.38 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  50  NEM  New England  1:07.79 
 3  J Swagerty-Hill  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.96 
 4  Joel Feldmann  51  NEM  New England  1:08.55 
 5  Charlotte M Davis  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.39 
 6  A Litzenberger  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.59 
 7  Barb L Gundred  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.18 
 8  Camill Panighetti  52  CHIC  Pacific  1:10.41 
 9  Jonelle Schmidt  52  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.36 
 10  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:11.44 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  2:20.64 
 2  Charlotte M Davis  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:30.73 
 3  A Litzenberger  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:32.68 
 4  Jonelle Schmidt  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.23 
 5  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.05 
 6  Camill Panighetti  52  CHIC  Pacific  2:39.00 
 7  Barbara G Dunbar  53  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:41.57 
 8  Colny Tucker  52  AKMS  Alaska  2:41.64 
 9  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  2:43.19 
 10  Susan Francis  50  ISF  Indiana  2:47.48 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  50  UNAT  Gulf  5:02.96 
 2  Charlotte M Davis  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:27.12 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:28.69 
 4  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:43.54 
 5  Priscill Kawakami  52  UTAH  Utah  5:45.23 
 6  S Walsh Beilman  53  1776  Delaware Valley  5:57.40 
 7  Sharon C Odell  50  UTAH  Utah  5:59.34 
 8  Sherry L Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:04.42 
 9  Sally Hasbrook  54  ISF  Indiana  6:04.57 
 10  Vicki Serianni  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:05.17 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #44