Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  25.43 
 2  Traci S Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.50 
 3  Maryanne G Keever  47  ARIZ  Arizona  25.61 
 4  Gayle Wettach  46  NEM  New England  25.70 
 5  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  26.05 
 6  Melinda J Mann  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.08 
 7  Jennifer Luker  46  NEM  New England  26.14 
 8  Mary B Lippold  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.16 
 9  Stephanie Rollins  48  ARIZ  Arizona  26.61 
 10  Jo Moore  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.69 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  55.92 
 2  Traci S Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  56.17 
 3  Gayle Wettach  46  NEM  New England  56.70 
 4  Maryanne G Keever  47  ARIZ  Arizona  57.04 
 5  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  57.07 
 6  Jo Moore  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.45 
 7  LO D Knapp  48  UNAT  Utah  58.21 
 8  Leigh Royden  47  NEM  New England  58.48 
 9  Barbara Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  58.61 
 10  Stephanie Rollins  48  ARIZ  Arizona  58.71 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.47 
 2  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  2:04.49 
 3  Jo Moore  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:06.78 
 4  Tracy L Grilli  46  NEM  New England  2:08.18 
 5  Cindy Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.30 
 6  Barbara Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  2:08.70 
 7  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  2:08.94 
 8  Mary B Lippold  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:09.03 
 9  Bridget Vache  47  MACM  Maryland  2:09.05 
 10  Kathi Bullock  49  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.33 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Metropolitan  5:31.31 
 2  Jenny L Cook  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:41.26 
 3  Katherine Branch  45  MARY  Maryland  5:42.57 
 4  Tracy L Grilli  46  NEM  New England  5:42.96 
 5  Kathi Bullock  49  ARIZ  Arizona  5:45.72 
 6  Bridget Vache  47  MACM  Maryland  5:46.69 
 7  Jo Moore  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:47.05 
 8  Charlene O'Brien  46  WCM  Pacific  5:49.80 
 9  Mary H Sweat  45  OREG  Oregon  5:51.88 
 10  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  5:52.85 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen L Einsidler  46  CONN  Metropolitan  11:29.35 
 2  Katherine Branch  45  MARY  Maryland  11:32.71 
 3  Jo Moore  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:46.19 
 4  Cindy Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  11:48.17 
 5  Tracy L Grilli  46  NEM  New England  11:54.31 
 6  Kathi Bullock  49  ARIZ  Arizona  11:58.86 
 7  Mary H Sweat  45  OREG  Oregon  11:59.44 
 8  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  11:59.75 
 9  Charlene O'Brien  46  WCM  Pacific  12:00.17 
 10  Terry J Latham  47  DAMM  North Texas  12:10.07 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Branch  45  MARY  Maryland  19:51.87 
 2  Mary Sweat  45  OREG  Oregon  19:52.57 
 3  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  19:56.21 
 4  Tracy Grilli  45  NEM  New England  20:04.44 
 5  Mary B Lippold  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:07.52 
 6  Jane Stites-Burks  45  MELO  Pacific  20:19.53 
 7  Kathi Bullock  49  ARIZ  Arizona  20:40.08 
 8  Terry Latham  47  DAMM  North Texas  20:41.13 
 9  Debbie R Wilson  49  NCMS  North Carolina  20:45.23 
 10  Luanne Beinke  49  IAMA  Iowa  20:57.80 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  29.36 
 2  Stephanie Rollins  48  ARIZ  Arizona  30.03 
 3  Maryanne Keever  47  ARIZ  Arizona  30.15 
 4  Leslie A Dolan  45  CHIC  Pacific  30.74 
 5  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  30.89 
 6  Debbie Cavanaugh  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.11 
 7  Marcia V Nelson  45  WCM  Pacific  31.14 
 8  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  31.16 
 9  Kim E Goodwin  45  NEM  New England  31.23 
 10  Ann H Guins  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.65 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  1:03.19 
 2  Maryanne G Keever  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.28 
 3  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  1:05.15 
 4  Marcia V Nelson  45  WCM  Pacific  1:05.57 
 5  Stephanie Rollins  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.77 
 6  Debbie Cavanaugh  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.58 
 7  T Varney Freerks  49  SLAM  Ozark  1:07.02 
 8  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  1:07.14 
 9  Kim E Goodwin  45  NEM  New England  1:07.64 
 10  Catherine L Metz  47  RMM  Colorado  1:07.76 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  2:20.96 
 2  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  2:21.84 
 3  Karen Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.54 
 4  Stephanie Rollins  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.17 
 5  Debbie Cavanaugh  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.96 
 6  Katherine Branch  45  MARY  Maryland  2:25.05 
 7  Marcia V Nelson  45  WCM  Pacific  2:25.61 
 8  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:27.15 
 9  Catherine L Metz  47  RMM  Colorado  2:27.42 
 10  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  2:27.43 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.59 
 2  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.47 
 3  Debbie Cavanaugh  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.94 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  47  VMST  Virginia  34.80 
 4  Jennifer Luker  46  NEM  New England  34.80 
 6  Pamela K Rogers  46  ARIZ  Arizona  34.81 
 7  LO D Knapp  48  UNAT  Utah  35.02 
 8  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  35.17 
 9  Janet Bright  47  1776  Delaware Valley  35.43 
 10  Paula J Smith  48  AKMS  Alaska  35.50 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:10.76 
 2  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  1:13.59 
 3  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.72 
 4  Debbie Cavanaugh  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.89 
 5  LO D Knapp  48  UNAT  Utah  1:15.57 
 6  Bridget Vache  47  MACM  Maryland  1:15.94 
 7  Lisa A Bennett  47  VMST  Virginia  1:16.54 
 8  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  1:16.55 
 9  Jill Whitney  46  SEMS  Minnesota  1:16.96 
 10  Jennifer Luker  46  NEM  New England  1:16.99 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.00 
 2  Melinda J Mann  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:36.85 
 3  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:39.14 
 4  LO D Knapp  48  UNAT  Utah  2:41.86 
 5  Debbie Cavanaugh  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.43 
 6  Arrietta Clauss  47  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:45.86 
 7  Bridget Vache  47  MACM  Maryland  2:46.30 
 8  Lisa A Bennett  47  VMST  Virginia  2:47.34 
 9  A Litzenberger  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:48.14 
 10  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  2:48.95 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  27.23 
 2  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  27.88 
 3  Stephanie Rollins  48  ARIZ  Arizona  27.98 
 4  Melinda J Mann  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.41 
 5  Jennifer Luker  46  NEM  New England  28.45 
 6  Gayle Wettach  46  NEM  New England  28.91 
 7  Leslie A Dolan  45  CHIC  Pacific  28.96 
 8  Barbara Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  29.15 
 9  Barb B Handler  45  NEM  New England  29.20 
 10  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  29.35 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:02.75 
 2  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  1:03.65 
 3  Debbie M Swigert  47  WCM  Pacific  1:03.96 
 4  Mary B Lippold  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.81 
 5  Charlene O'Brien  46  WCM  Pacific  1:05.08 
 6  Bridget Vache  47  MACM  Maryland  1:05.49 
 7  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  1:05.50 
 8  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  1:05.52 
 9  Maryanne G Keever  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.75 
 10  Barb B Handler  45  NEM  New England  1:07.43 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Debbie M Swigert  47  WCM  Pacific  2:21.91 
 2  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:23.70 
 3  Bridget Vache  47  MACM  Maryland  2:28.58 
 4  Elaine S Fincham  48  SMM  South Texas  2:29.31 
 5  Mary B Lippold  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:29.79 
 6  M Pujalet-Devitt  46  GOST  Ohio  2:29.86 
 7  Katherine Branch  45  MARY  Maryland  2:31.48 
 8  Laura Worden  45  OREG  Oregon  2:35.16 
 9  Traci Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:38.88 
 10  Debbie A Glassman  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:40.12 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  1:04.60 
 2  Melinda J Mann  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.97 
 3  Maryanne G Keever  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.14 
 4  Gayle Wettach  46  NEM  New England  1:06.00 
 5  Traci S Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:06.25 
 6  Jennifer Luker  46  NEM  New England  1:06.93 
 7  Debbie Cavanaugh  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.38 
 8  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  1:07.58 
 9  Catherine L Metz  47  RMM  Colorado  1:08.17 
 10  Barbara Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  1:08.34 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  2:22.62 
 2  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:23.35 
 3  Jenny L Cook  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.18 
 4  Cindy Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.62 
 5  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  2:26.27 
 6  Linda Buchanan  45  SCAM  Pacific  2:26.54 
 7  Debbie Cavanaugh  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.88 
 8  LO D Knapp  48  UNAT  Utah  2:27.02 
 9  Barbara Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  2:27.04 
 10  Bridget Vache  47  MACM  Maryland  2:29.24 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  5:01.29 
 2  Katherine Branch  45  MARY  Maryland  5:11.53 
 3  Bridget Vache  47  MACM  Maryland  5:17.44 
 4  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  5:19.14 
 5  Traci S Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:19.36 
 6  Elaine S Fincham  48  SMM  South Texas  5:20.71 
 7  Cindy Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  5:21.05 
 8  Debbie M Swigert  47  WCM  Pacific  5:21.31 
 9  M Pujalet-Devitt  46  GOST  Ohio  5:21.38 
 10  Charlene O'Brien  46  WCM  Pacific  5:22.90 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #42