Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Terry  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23.46 
 2  Louise Johncke  26  ATAQ  Georgia  23.72 
 3  Jessica T Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  23.97 
 4  Michell Motherway  25  ARIZ  Arizona  24.29 
 5  Andrea Trufasu  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.34 
 6  Liesl K Pimentel  26  ARIZ  Arizona  24.39 
 7  L Mackie-Rogowski  27  SNM  Pacific  24.48 
 8  Casey A Murphy  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.59 
 9  Kelly M Shea  25  WCM  Pacific  24.63 
 10  Celestena K Duke  25  ARIZ  Arizona  24.72 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Johncke  26  ATAQ  Georgia  50.80 
 2  Alison Terry  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.99 
 3  Jessica T Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  51.52 
 4  Michell Motherway  25  ARIZ  Arizona  52.87 
 5  L Mackie-Rogowski  27  SNM  Pacific  53.61 
 6  Alexandra Frogley  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.73 
 7  Andrea Trufasu  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.90 
 8  Kelly M Shea  25  WCM  Pacific  54.34 
 9  Casey Murphy  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.47 
 10  Tina Hudock  29  TXAM  South Texas  54.53 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Johncke  26  ATAQ  Georgia  1:53.19 
 2  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:58.51 
 3  Jessica Stokes  26  NEM  New England  1:58.59 
 4  Alexandra Frogley  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:58.65 
 5  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.85 
 6  Jessica Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  1:58.94 
 7  Heidi Decosta  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:58.97 
 8  Miriam Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  2:00.10 
 9  Casey Murphy  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:00.81 
 10  Fiona C Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.79 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn Heckman  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:57.41 
 2  Casey A Murphy  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:13.04 
 3  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  5:21.35 
 4  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:23.37 
 5  Susan L Fawcett  29  ARIZ  Arizona  5:24.09 
 6  Miriam Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  5:25.28 
 7  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  5:25.35 
 8  Frankie L Hanson  29  STAN  Pacific  5:26.36 
 9  Fiona Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:27.35 
 10  Heidi Decosta  27  CONN  Connecticut  5:27.59 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn Heckman  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:06.51 
 2  Amanda Pagon  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:53.65 
 3  Jessica Stokes  26  NEM  New England  10:59.49 
 4  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  11:10.75 
 5  Frankie L Hanson  29  STAN  Pacific  11:11.05 
 6  Miriam Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  11:11.11 
 7  Jennifer Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  11:11.90 
 8  Fiona C Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:13.33 
 9  Kirstin Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  11:27.99 
 10  Magda Stovickova  27  BDGR  Metropolitan  11:34.82 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn Heckman  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:56.43 
 2  Cynthia Janssen  27  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  18:12.43 
 3  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  18:48.37 
 4  Fiona Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:57.77 
 5  Miriam Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  19:09.23 
 6  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  19:25.09 
 7  Carol Leigh-Wood  29  DAM  Pacific  19:27.35 
 8  Lindsay Della  26  IM  Illinois  19:32.77 
 9  Stacey A Izard  29  ARIZ  Arizona  19:46.08 
 10  Stacy Millikin  29  DAMM  North Texas  19:46.91 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica T Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  26.91 
 2  Alison Terry  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.20 
 3  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  28.19 
 4  Maureen E McLaren  29  TOC  Pacific  28.31 
 5  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  28.36 
 6  Casey Murphy  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.78 
 7  Katherine Varda  26  KEN  Lake Erie  28.91 
 8  Kelly M Shea  25  WCM  Pacific  28.99 
 9  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  29.23 
 10  Nicole Benson  28  NEM  New England  29.34 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Terry  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.40 
 2  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  57.58 
 3  Jessica Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  58.14 
 4  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  59.58 
 5  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  59.96 
 6  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.63 
 7  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.64 
 8  Shanna Guzman  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.65 
 9  Celestena K Duke  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.04 
 10  Nicole Benson  28  NEM  New England  1:02.19 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.31 
 2  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  2:05.55 
 3  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  2:07.56 
 4  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.64 
 5  Maureen E McLaren  29  TOC  Pacific  2:10.60 
 6  Shanna Guzman  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.94 
 7  Katie L Reding  27  TOC  Pacific  2:14.18 
 8  Amanda Pagon  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.16 
 9  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  2:17.85 
 10  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.27 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Clifford  25  SKY  Kentucky  30.78 
 2  Susan L Fawcett  29  ARIZ  Arizona  30.87 
 3  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  31.31 
 4  Jean M Dillon  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.66 
 5  Mary-L Middlemore  25  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.96 
 6  L Mackie-Rogowski  27  SNM  Pacific  32.43 
 7  Carrie Ohm  29  CHSM  Illinois  32.55 
 8  Julia C Larson  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.86 
 9  Kris Handkammer  26  WTMS  North Texas  33.10 
 10  Kerry Fraas  28  NCMS  North Carolina  33.11 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Clifford  25  SKY  Kentucky  1:07.12 
 2  Susan L Fawcett  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.19 
 3  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:07.24 
 4  Jean M Dillon  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.01 
 5  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:09.24 
 6  Laura Koch  26  H2O  Gulf  1:10.87 
 7  Kate Bonner  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:11.16 
 8  Carrie Ohm  29  CHSM  Illinois  1:12.10 
 9  Tina Smith  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:12.16 
 10  Kris Handkammer  26  WTMS  North Texas  1:12.30 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:25.00 
 1  Jennifer Clifford  25  SKY  Kentucky  2:25.00 
 3  Jean M Dillon  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:28.80 
 4  Laura Koch  26  H2O  Gulf  2:29.97 
 5  Mary-L Middlemore  25  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:30.49 
 6  Amanda Pagon  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:33.24 
 7  Ashley Reid  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.19 
 8  Carrie Ohm  29  CHSM  Illinois  2:35.55 
 9  Tricia Tyner  29  ISF  Indiana  2:36.16 
 10  Jessica Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  2:36.32 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Terry  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.82 
 2  Kelly M Shea  25  WCM  Pacific  26.61 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  26.69 
 4  Liesl K Pimentel  26  ARIZ  Arizona  26.80 
 5  Jessica Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  27.04 
 6  Alexandra Frogley  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.23 
 7  Jessica Stokes  26  NEM  New England  27.36 
 8  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  27.42 
 9  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  27.52 
 10  Michell Motherway  25  ARIZ  Arizona  27.60 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  58.90 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  58.95 
 3  Kelly M Shea  25  WCM  Pacific  59.33 
 4  Suzanne Baker  28  FIRE  Pacific  59.36 
 5  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  59.48 
 6  Alexandra Frogley  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.02 
 7  Jessica Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  1:00.60 
 8  Jean M Dillon  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.09 
 9  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.19 
 10  Alissa Johnson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.23 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  2:11.63 
 2  Miriam Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  2:15.58 
 3  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:15.76 
 4  Frankie L Hanson  29  STAN  Pacific  2:16.54 
 5  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.74 
 6  Katie J Luellen  29  RMM  Colorado  2:17.35 
 7  Laura Koch  26  H2O  Gulf  2:17.38 
 8  M Vanslingerlandt  27  RMM  Colorado  2:17.74 
 9  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  2:18.05 
 10  Alissa Johnson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.85 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica T Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  58.71 
 2  Alison Terry  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.98 
 3  Casey A Murphy  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.46 
 4  Camilla Johansson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.56 
 5  Michell Motherway  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.85 
 6  L Mackie-Rogowski  27  SNM  Pacific  1:01.42 
 7  Kelly M Shea  25  WCM  Pacific  1:01.76 
 8  Jessica Stokes  26  NEM  New England  1:02.14 
 9  Liesl K Pimentel  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.38 
 10  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  1:02.67 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Baron  28  TOC  Pacific  2:09.98 
 2  Jessica Stokes  26  NEM  New England  2:10.62 
 3  Michell Motherway  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.30 
 4  Suzanne Baker  28  FIRE  Pacific  2:13.61 
 5  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  2:13.80 
 6  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:14.23 
 7  Andrea Trufasu  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.31 
 8  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:17.62 
 9  Laura Koch  26  H2O  Gulf  2:17.98 
 10  M Vanslingerlandt  27  RMM  Colorado  2:18.36 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Stokes  26  NEM  New England  4:39.05 
 2  Jenny Mooney  25  NEM  New England  4:41.97 
 3  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  4:44.19 
 4  Michell Motherway  25  ARIZ  Arizona  4:47.35 
 5  Laura Koch  26  H2O  Gulf  4:47.85 
 6  Miriam Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  4:48.97 
 7  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:50.89 
 8  M Vanslingerlandt  27  RMM  Colorado  4:51.18 
 9  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  4:53.06 
 10  Magda Stovickova  28  GSM  New Jersey  4:56.82 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #50