Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  23.96 
 2  Anya M Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  24.12 
 3  Nicole D Omphroy  24  TOC  Pacific  24.37 
 4  Caroline Kilian  22  ISF  Indiana  24.40 
 5  Dianne Johnson  24  MICH  Michigan  24.65 
 6  Heather DeFelice  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.74 
 7  Marlana Verbeck  19  MICH  Michigan  25.08 
 8  Mary Edith Smith  23  NEM  New England  25.11 
 9  Darlene L Hunt  21  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  25.16 
 10  Zsejke Tusa  24  IM  Illinois  25.46 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline Kilian  22  ISF  Indiana  52.14 
 2  Nicole D Omphroy  24  TOC  Pacific  53.33 
 3  Heather DeFelice  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.04 
 4  Kelley Miller  24  SKY  Kentucky  55.29 
 5  Darlene L Hunt  21  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  55.60 
 6  Laura Carroll  24  IM  Illinois  56.01 
 6  Dianne Johnson  24  MICH  Michigan  56.01 
 8  Whitney M Warman  19  ARIZ  Arizona  56.08 
 9  Rhonda S Feldman  23  DAM  Pacific  56.35 
 10  Tanya Felton  24  LCAM  Florida  56.52 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anya M Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  1:52.61 
 2  Nicole D Omphroy  24  TOC  Pacific  1:56.64 
 3  Riley Mants  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.60 
 4  Jennifer L Lowe  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.69 
 5  Mel Chamberlin  22  UTAH  Utah  1:59.47 
 6  Christina Cairns  24  STAN  Pacific  1:59.56 
 7  Alicia Watson  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.86 
 8  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  2:01.45 
 8  Laura L Hernandez  22  RGSC  Border  2:01.45 
 10  Whitney M Warman  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.08 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebekah Lorenz  22  NEM  New England  5:12.97 
 2  Christina Cairns  24  STAN  Pacific  5:17.44 
 3  Mel Chamberlin  22  UTAH  Utah  5:18.66 
 4  Jen Lowe  23  ARIZ  Arizona  5:18.72 
 5  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  5:21.99 
 6  Kelly Perry  24  IM  Illinois  5:23.81 
 7  Rebecca H Pontius  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:27.07 
 8  Neala Kendall  23  SCAM  Pacific  5:29.32 
 9  Alicia Watson  23  1776  Delaware Valley  5:29.50 
 10  Valerie Gaines  23  IM  Illinois  5:30.78 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mel Chamberlin  22  UTAH  Utah  10:48.97 
 2  Rachel Armstrong  23  CYCL  Gulf  11:35.48 
 3  Jenny Leiser  23  PALM  South Carolina  11:38.49 
 4  Rebecca H Pontius  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:53.34 
 5  Kim J Parkinson  22  MINN  Minnesota  11:54.60 
 6  Janet Lorang  22  NEM  New England  12:06.99 
 7  Rebec Cleaveland  24  DYNA  Georgia  12:09.22 
 8  Jennifer O'Reilly  23  NCMS  North Carolina  12:09.87 
 9  Lisa Picek  23  ISF  Indiana  12:19.18 
 10  Jennifer Kilinski  23  RIDG  North Texas  12:21.75 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  18:16.79 
 2  Rebekah Lorenz  22  NEM  New England  18:52.94 
 3  Rachel Armstrong  23  CYCL  Gulf  19:10.78 
 4  Mary C Lassiter  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:13.50 
 5  Megan Lucas  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:36.48 
 6  Glenna Asmus  24  ISF  Indiana  19:46.89 
 7  Kim J Parkinson  21  MINN  Minnesota  19:55.55 
 8  Laura Carroll  24  IM  Illinois  20:14.84 
 9  Jennifer Kilinski  23  RIDG  North Texas  20:22.35 
 10  Erin B Jensen  21  UTAH  Utah  20:26.43 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Valerie Gaines  23  IM  Illinois  27.34 
 2  Nicole D Omphroy  24  TOC  Pacific  27.95 
 3  Margo S Diamond  24  TOC  Pacific  28.52 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  24  IM  Illinois  28.62 
 5  Erin E Brown  21  WMST  Gulf  28.63 
 6  Heidi E Schwarck  24  WCM  Pacific  29.19 
 7  Anya Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  29.24 
 8  Kelley Miller  24  SKY  Kentucky  29.25 
 9  Gina Panighetti  24  RMM  Colorado  29.28 
 10  Beth Schoenbeck  23  IM  Illinois  29.68 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Valerie Gaines  23  IM  Illinois  58.22 
 2  Bridgid Dwyer  23  ISF  Indiana  58.94 
 3  Nicole D Omphroy  24  TOC  Pacific  59.87 
 4  Erin E Brown  21  WMST  Gulf  1:00.66 
 5  Zsejke Tusa  24  IM  Illinois  1:01.50 
 6  Kelley Miller  24  SKY  Kentucky  1:01.91 
 7  Christina Cairns  24  STAN  Pacific  1:02.17 
 8  Emily Wang  24  NEM  New England  1:02.53 
 9  Erin Moran  23  NEM  New England  1:04.74 
 10  Mary-Halis Alkis  23  AM  South Carolina  1:04.81 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Valerie Gaines  23  IM  Illinois  2:04.55 
 2  Annamaria Gazda  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.01 
 3  Nicole D Omphroy  24  TOC  Pacific  2:10.35 
 4  Erin E Brown  21  WMST  Gulf  2:16.17 
 5  Mary C Lassiter  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:16.24 
 6  Kelley Miller  24  SKY  Kentucky  2:17.76 
 7  Xan A Rogers  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:19.35 
 8  Laura L Hernandez  22  RGSC  Border  2:19.89 
 9  Jennifer O'Reilly  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:21.02 
 10  Kelly Van Der Kar  19  HOTS  South Texas  2:22.33 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.06 
 2  Heather DeFelice  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.87 
 3  Kyoko Iwaski  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.77 
 4  Kasey L Harris  23  WCM  Pacific  31.83 
 5  Amanda Mullennix  22  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  32.07 
 6  Nichole Ellis  24  ISF  Indiana  32.56 
 7  Erin K Smith  22  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.99 
 8  Kelly Perry  24  IM  Illinois  33.00 
 9  Jenn L Jennings  22  RMM  Colorado  33.22 
 10  Haley L Frasca  22  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.58 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Riley O Mants  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.86 
 2  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:07.00 
 3  Heather DeFelice  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.03 
 4  Kasey L Harris  23  WCM  Pacific  1:08.06 
 5  E Lightner  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.51 
 6  Amanda Mullennix  22  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.26 
 7  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  1:10.42 
 8  Nichole Ellis  24  ISF  Indiana  1:10.50 
 9  Meliss Chamberlin  22  UTAH  Utah  1:10.58 
 10  Kyoko Iwaski  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:10.64 
 10  Kelly Parker  21  MICH  Michigan  1:10.64 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Riley O Mants  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.90 
 2  Mel Chamberlin  22  UTAH  Utah  2:24.56 
 3  Heather DeFelice  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:26.90 
 4  E Lightner  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.72 
 5  Rhonda S Feldman  23  DAM  Pacific  2:33.00 
 6  Megan Olson  23  USF  Pacific  2:33.14 
 7  Amanda Mullennix  22  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.19 
 8  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  2:34.10 
 9  Jenn L Jennings  22  RMM  Colorado  2:38.46 
 10  Dena Florczyk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.65 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bridgid Dwyer  23  ISF  Indiana  26.02 
 2  Anya M Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  26.06 
 3  Valerie Gaines  23  IM  Illinois  26.43 
 4  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.49 
 5  Erin E Brown  21  WMST  Gulf  26.92 
 6  Andrea Trufasu  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.08 
 7  Annamaria Gazda  22  NCMS  North Carolina  27.12 
 8  Zsejke Tusa  24  IM  Illinois  27.17 
 9  Gina Panighetti  24  RMM  Colorado  27.18 
 10  Heidi Schwarck  23  WCM  Pacific  27.63 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anya M Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  57.22 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  24  IM  Illinois  59.83 
 3  Kasey L Harris  23  WCM  Pacific  1:00.06 
 4  Heidi E Schwarck  24  WCM  Pacific  1:01.13 
 5  Erin E Brown  21  WMST  Gulf  1:01.23 
 6  Kelly Shea  24  WCM  Pacific  1:01.57 
 6  Margo S Diamond  24  TOC  Pacific  1:01.57 
 8  Marie Tomarelli  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.62 
 9  Mandi Meredith  22  UTAH  Utah  1:02.09 
 10  Darlene L Hunt  21  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.15 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Harris  23  WCM  Pacific  2:08.35 
 2  Margo S Diamond  24  TOC  Pacific  2:14.82 
 3  Liz Lightner  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.14 
 4  Tami E Kasamatsu  24  BAM  Pacific  2:17.78 
 5  Kathy Carroll  23  IM  Illinois  2:20.83 
 5  Rebekah Lorenz  22  NEM  New England  2:20.83 
 7  Marie Tomarelli  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.92 
 8  Heidi Schwarck  23  WCM  Pacific  2:22.00 
 9  Glenna Asmus  24  ISF  Indiana  2:22.70 
 10  Kelley Miller  24  SKY  Kentucky  2:23.14 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anya M Kolbisen  24  TOC  Pacific  59.88 
 2  Valerie Gaines  23  IM  Illinois  1:00.01 
 3  Kelly Perry  24  IM  Illinois  1:01.36 
 4  Annamaria Gazda  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.70 
 5  Kasey L Harris  23  WCM  Pacific  1:01.87 
 6  Zsejke Tusa  24  IM  Illinois  1:02.14 
 7  Nicole Omphroy  24  TOC  Pacific  1:02.91 
 8  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  1:03.16 
 9  Kelly Shea  24  WCM  Pacific  1:03.31 
 10  Erin E Brown  21  WMST  Gulf  1:03.43 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Riley O Mants  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.18 
 2  Kasey L Harris  23  WCM  Pacific  2:08.89 
 3  Valerie Gaines  23  IM  Illinois  2:10.71 
 4  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  2:16.35 
 5  Christina Cairns  24  STAN  Pacific  2:17.26 
 6  Iris Nishimoto  21  USF  Pacific  2:18.17 
 7  Amy DeVito  24  NEM  New England  2:18.86 
 8  Kelly Perry  24  IM  Illinois  2:18.89 
 9  Megan Olson  23  USF  Pacific  2:19.25 
 10  Aliki Bonarou  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:19.37 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mel Chamberlin  22  UTAH  Utah  4:43.89 
 2  Valerie Gaines  23  IM  Illinois  4:46.01 
 3  E Lightner  22  ARIZ  Arizona  4:46.50 
 4  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  4:48.07 
 5  Riley Mants  24  ARIZ  Arizona  4:48.20 
 6  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  4:50.21 
 7  Anne Cruickshanks  22  RMM  Colorado  4:51.40 
 8  Laura L Hernandez  22  RGSC  Border  4:52.91 
 9  Marie Tomarelli  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:55.62 
 10  Kathy Carroll  23  IM  Illinois  4:59.16 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #20