Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  27.64 
 2  Dori L Kauffman  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  27.72 
 3  Brandy N Hugo  30  NEM  New England  28.63 
 4  C Gadd-Siegel  30  RMM  Colorado  28.73 
 5  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  28.83 
 6  Heather Hageman  32  NCMS  North Carolina  28.94 
 6  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  28.94 
 8  Kelly Seavall  33  RMM  Colorado  28.99 
 9  Kristina Ulveling  30  DYNA  Georgia  29.18 
 10  Sheri Hart  31  DAMM  North Texas  29.27 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  59.03 
 2  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.04 
 3  Kim Schneider  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.40 
 4  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.96 
 5  Brandy N Hugo  30  NEM  New England  1:03.15 
 6  Kelli Broussard  30  UNAT  Southern  1:03.52 
 7  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.53 
 8  Sheri Hart  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.55 
 9  Stephani Morawski  32  NEM  New England  1:03.69 
 10  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.73 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.15 
 2  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  2:14.49 
 3  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.26 
 4  Kim Schneider  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:16.32 
 5  C Gadd-Siegel  31  RMM  Colorado  2:17.21 
 6  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.56 
 7  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  2:17.94 
 8  Diana Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:19.79 
 9  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:20.15 
 10  Kelly Seavall  33  RMM  Colorado  2:20.50 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  4:40.50 
 2  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:41.36 
 3  Ellen Berg  33  DAM  Pacific  4:46.37 
 4  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  4:48.17 
 5  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:48.97 
 6  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  4:50.04 
 7  Heidi Williams  33  NCMS  North Carolina  4:50.38 
 8  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:53.91 
 9  Kelli Broussard  30  UNAT  Southern  5:00.61 
 10  Christin Hokenson  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:02.69 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  9:31.91 
 2  Kim Schneider  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  9:38.99 
 3  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  9:45.34 
 4  Sara Quan  30  OREG  Oregon  9:45.42 
 5  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  9:56.68 
 6  Amy Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  10:06.29 
 7  Heidi Williams  33  NCMS  North Carolina  10:07.61 
 8  Juliann Himstreet  32  OREG  Oregon  10:40.84 
 9  Nancy North  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:44.79 
 10  Ellicia Romo  30  ARIZ  Arizona  11:02.67 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Berg  33  DAM  Pacific  18:23.01 
 2  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  18:27.69 
 3  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  18:29.95 
 4  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  19:03.09 
 5  Diana Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  19:09.04 
 6  Amy Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:11.86 
 7  Kristen Vlaun  30  YBRC  Delaware Valley  19:41.39 
 8  Stephanie Dorsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  20:00.07 
 9  Nancy North  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  20:10.38 
 10  Lori Deacon  32  RMM  Colorado  20:17.51 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Davidson  32  GSM  New Jersey  32.25 
 2  Jeri M Ramsbottom  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.23 
 3  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  33.30 
 4  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  33.89 
 5  Brandy N Hugo  30  NEM  New England  34.01 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  30  CHMS  Kentucky  34.19 
 7  Monique N Petrov  33  USF  Pacific  34.46 
 8  Kristen Bergmann  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  34.68 
 9  Gita Roy  30  GSM  New Jersey  35.05 
 10  Amy Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  35.17 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.14 
 2  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  1:09.16 
 3  Sheri Hart  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:09.21 
 4  Jeri M Ramsbottom  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.19 
 5  Michelle Davidson  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:11.37 
 6  Brandy N Hugo  30  NEM  New England  1:13.73 
 7  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.69 
 8  Monique N Petrov  33  USF  Pacific  1:14.71 
 9  Gita Roy  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:15.18 
 10  Kristen Bergmann  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:15.92 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.99 
 2  Michelle Davidson  32  GSM  New Jersey  2:33.35 
 3  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.26 
 4  Nancy North  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:43.16 
 5  Sara Quan  30  OREG  Oregon  2:43.44 
 6  Kristen Bergmann  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:43.46 
 7  Lori Deacon  32  RMM  Colorado  2:44.19 
 8  Pat Hogan  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:46.43 
 9  Suzanne Dearworth  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.20 
 10  Tara Hicks  32  DYNA  Georgia  2:53.29 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  35.07 
 2  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  35.15 
 3  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  36.30 
 4  Stephani Morawski  32  NEM  New England  37.07 
 5  Kelly Seavall  33  RMM  Colorado  37.94 
 6  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.16 
 7  Carole R Kammel  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.20 
 8  Sara Quan  30  OREG  Oregon  38.37 
 9  Michelle Ghiggeri  33  WCM  Pacific  38.79 
 10  Kristina Ulveling  30  DYNA  Georgia  39.56 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  1:15.52 
 2  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:15.68 
 3  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  1:18.77 
 4  Stephani Morawski  32  NEM  New England  1:19.81 
 5  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:21.46 
 6  Kelly Seavall  33  RMM  Colorado  1:22.39 
 7  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.13 
 8  Carole R Kammel  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.60 
 9  Geneve Hendricks  34  WPM  Metropolitan  1:25.19 
 10  Stephanie Dorsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:26.33 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  2:44.43 
 2  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:46.72 
 3  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  2:52.64 
 4  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:55.20 
 5  Suzanne Dearworth  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.08 
 6  Stephanie Dorsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  3:04.53 
 7  Bridget Bailie  33  ISF  Indiana  3:15.75 
 7  Deborah C Morris  32  MAM  Pacific  3:15.75 
 9  Danielle Marcacci  30  DAMM  North Texas  3:20.65 
 10  Alison Moore  32  OREG  Oregon  3:24.05 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  29.63 
 2  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  31.12 
 3  Lori Deacon  32  RMM  Colorado  31.17 
 4  Brandy N Hugo  30  NEM  New England  31.40 
 5  Kelli Broussard  30  UNAT  Southern  31.71 
 6  Kristina Ulveling  30  DYNA  Georgia  31.79 
 7  Amy S Leveroni  32  NEM  New England  31.80 
 8  Dori L Kauffman  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  31.82 
 9  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  31.92 
 10  Heather Hageman  32  NCMS  North Carolina  32.04 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  1:05.33 
 2  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.09 
 3  Brandy N Hugo  30  NEM  New England  1:10.17 
 4  Lori Deacon  32  RMM  Colorado  1:11.06 
 5  Laura Von Gluck  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.38 
 6  Kelli Broussard  30  UNAT  Southern  1:11.61 
 7  Diana Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:12.21 
 8  Michelle Davidson  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.03 
 9  Kim Schneider  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:13.09 
 10  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  1:13.72 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.20 
 2  Laura Von Gluck  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:45.83 
 3  Kelli Broussard  30  UNAT  Southern  2:46.04 
 4  Michelle Davidson  32  GSM  New Jersey  2:46.38 
 5  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  2:49.75 
 6  Stephani Morawski  32  NEM  New England  2:50.06 
 7  Ellicia Romo  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.32 
 8  Carol L Prescott  33  NEM  New England  3:01.63 
 9  Maureen Meador  34  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.10 
 10  Michelle Digiacomo  34  SWIM  Florida  3:04.47 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  1:06.98 
 2  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  1:11.08 
 3  Kelly Seavall  33  RMM  Colorado  1:11.67 
 4  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.75 
 5  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.12 
 6  Michelle Chow  34  DAMM  North Texas  1:12.24 
 7  Sheri Hart  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:12.26 
 8  Brandy N Hugo  30  NEM  New England  1:12.30 
 9  Lori Deacon  32  RMM  Colorado  1:12.63 
 10  Kelli Broussard  30  UNAT  Southern  1:13.04 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  2:25.03 
 2  Sandra Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.17 
 3  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.41 
 4  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:35.39 
 5  Michelle Chow  34  DAMM  North Texas  2:36.55 
 6  Lori Deacon  32  RMM  Colorado  2:37.62 
 7  Kelli Broussard  30  UNAT  Southern  2:37.84 
 8  Brandy N Hugo  30  NEM  New England  2:38.27 
 9  Kelly Seavall  33  RMM  Colorado  2:39.39 
 10  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  2:39.84 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  5:07.39 
 2  Ellen Berg  33  DAM  Pacific  5:30.66 
 3  Michelle Chow  34  DAMM  North Texas  5:32.93 
 4  Kelli Broussard  30  UNAT  Southern  5:39.12 
 5  Diana Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:39.91 
 6  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  5:44.41 
 7  Suzanne Dearworth  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:46.61 
 8  Laura Von Gluck  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:53.22 
 9  Tara J McGarr  30  NEM  New England  5:54.34 
 10  Nancy North  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:00.73 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #20