Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Bicknell  26  RMM  Colorado  26.53 
 2  Tammie Stone  26  HOTS  South Texas  26.66 
 3  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  27.28 
 4  Gabriela Hickman  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 5  Andrea Morrison  29  EXCL  Southeastern  28.71 
 6  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  28.75 
 7  Emily Brelsford  25  ARIZ  Arizona  28.92 
 8  Jessica N Stokes  26  NEM  New England  29.08 
 9  Sarah Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  29.25 
 10  Ruth Hart  25  ARIZ  Arizona  29.86 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tammie Stone  26  HOTS  South Texas  58.45 
 2  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  59.01 
 3  Becky Bicknell  26  RMM  Colorado  1:02.80 
 4  Jessica N Stokes  26  NEM  New England  1:02.98 
 5  Jean Dillon  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.11 
 6  Andrea Morrison  29  EXCL  Southeastern  1:03.12 
 7  Jennifer Jones  27  GRIN  Indiana  1:04.75 
 8  Amy Bonaparte  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.99 
 9  Jessica C Klotz  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.39 
 10  Meghan Hast  27  METR  Metropolitan  1:05.99 
 10  Heather Curnutt  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.99 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:11.32 
 2  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:12.88 
 3  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  2:14.62 
 4  Magda Stovickova  27  GSM  New Jersey  2:16.93 
 5  Patricia Flynn  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:17.05 
 6  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.31 
 7  Maggie Topolski  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:19.78 
 8  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.92 
 9  Valerie Valle  25  SPM  Florida  2:20.15 
 10  Jenny L Mooney  25  NEM  New England  2:20.30 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  4:35.59 
 2  Patricia Flynn  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:45.76 
 3  Julie E Mitchell  26      4:46.16 
 4  Magda Stovickova  27  GSM  New Jersey  4:50.63 
 5  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:52.45 
 6  Christy Hall  25  NCMS  North Carolina  4:52.88 
 7  Maggie Topolski  25  DAMM  North Texas  4:56.91 
 8  Valerie Valle  25  SPM  Florida  4:59.89 
 9  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  5:02.78 
 10  Stacey Izard  28  ARIZ  Arizona  5:03.95 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:58.92 
 2  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  10:15.98 
 3  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  10:18.10 
 4  Lesley Hodges  27  CLVM  Southern Pacific  10:32.93 
 5  Carriee Channey  26  ARIZ  Arizona  10:36.89 
 6  Tracy Phillips  27  ES  Southern  11:32.50 
 7  Audra Trocko  29  ARIZ  Arizona  12:18.11 
 8  Anicia Criscione  29  OREG  Oregon  12:42.42 
 9  Erika Maresca  28  METR  Metropolitan  12:49.60 
 10  Kelly L Imus  27  GSM  New Jersey  13:22.09 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:12.08 
 2  Stacey Izard  28  ARIZ  Arizona  20:07.50 
 3  Alison Meadow  29  AKMS  Alaska  20:47.12 
 4  Rebecca Gallagher  27  AKMS  Alaska  21:07.37 
 5  Tracy Phillips  27  ES  Southern  21:29.91 
 6  Beth Kiefer  26  GRIN  Indiana  22:16.16 
 7  Shana Newpher  28  AKMS  Alaska  22:56.67 
 8  Audra Trocko  29  ARIZ  Arizona  23:54.68 
 9  Brandy Greenlee  27  AM  South Carolina  24:19.73 
 10  Katrina Mitchell  28  NEM  New England  24:42.43 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  30.05 
 2  Jenny L Mooney  25  NEM  New England  32.39 
 3  Christen Deveney  26  NEM  New England  33.21 
 4  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  33.24 
 5  Jessica C Klotz  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.53 
 6  Erin L Powers  27  NEM  New England  33.61 
 7  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  34.11 
 8  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  34.30 
 9  Laura Dunn  25  NEM  New England  34.40 
 10  Patty Buffett  29  DAMM  North Texas  34.88 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.26 
 2  Jenny L Mooney  25  NEM  New England  1:08.76 
 3  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  1:10.30 
 4  Tiffany Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.59 
 5  Meghan Hast  27  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.94 
 6  Christen Deveney  26  NEM  New England  1:12.07 
 7  Jessica C Klotz  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.13 
 8  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.33 
 9  Erin L Powers  27  NEM  New England  1:13.14 
 10  Lesley Hodges  27  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.21 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.65 
 2  Tiffany Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.63 
 3  Irina Ryjova  29  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:31.45 
 4  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.38 
 5  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  2:34.87 
 6  Erin L Powers  27  NEM  New England  2:37.80 
 7  Laura Dunn  25  NEM  New England  2:40.24 
 8  Lesley Hodges  27  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:41.19 
 9  Magda Stovickova  27  GSM  New Jersey  2:41.60 
 10  Christine Forkois  25  SPM  Florida  2:46.39 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jean Dillon  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  35.74 
 2  Emily Brelsford  25  ARIZ  Arizona  35.98 
 3  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  36.15 
 4  Katie Bonner  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  37.64 
 5  Laura Koch  26  FCMS  Gulf  38.45 
 6  Elizabeth W Boehm  28  NEM  New England  38.51 
 7  Niki Kreel  25  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  38.65 
 8  Jennifer Stringer  26  NCMS  North Carolina  38.87 
 9  Erin L Powers  27  NEM  New England  39.26 
 10  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  39.27 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:16.19 
 2  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:17.03 
 3  Jean Dillon  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:18.40 
 4  Emily Brelsford  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.42 
 5  Jessica N Stokes  26  NEM  New England  1:20.23 
 6  Irina Ryjova  29  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:20.83 
 7  Elizabeth W Boehm  28  NEM  New England  1:22.67 
 8  Niki Kreel  25  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:23.01 
 9  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:23.93 
 10  Christy Hall  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:24.09 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jean Dillon  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:47.40 
 2  Sarah Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:48.41 
 3  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:48.50 
 4  Magda Stovickova  27  GSM  New Jersey  2:52.40 
 5  Katie Bonner  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:54.24 
 6  Niki Kreel  25  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.54 
 7  Elizabeth W Boehm  28  NEM  New England  2:57.37 
 8  Erin L Powers  27  NEM  New England  2:58.15 
 9  Jennifer Wright  26  NEM  New England  3:07.51 
 10  Sarah Brown  28  PIMM  South Carolina  3:08.95 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  29.09 
 2  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  31.49 
 3  Heather Curnutt  29  REDT  Metropolitan  31.93 
 4  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  32.04 
 5  Emily Brelsford  25  ARIZ  Arizona  32.25 
 6  Jeanne Klawon  29  RMM  Colorado  32.26 
 7  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  32.40 
 8  Andrea Morrison  29  EXCL  Southeastern  32.44 
 9  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  32.47 
 10  Becky Bicknell  26  RMM  Colorado  32.50 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:04.60 
 2  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.03 
 3  Jenny L Mooney  25  NEM  New England  1:08.66 
 4  Jean Dillon  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.23 
 5  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:12.18 
 6  Becky Bicknell  26  RMM  Colorado  1:12.50 
 7  Christine Forkois  25  SPM  Florida  1:12.85 
 8  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  1:13.67 
 9  Amy Bonaparte  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.99 
 10  Heather Curnutt  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.74 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:23.60 
 2  Jenny L Mooney  25  NEM  New England  2:35.83 
 3  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:39.60 
 4  Shannon Kelly  25  MICH  Michigan  2:56.75 
 5  Ramona Roquemore  29  STFF  Gulf  3:05.33 
 6  Stacey Meekins  25  UNAT  Delaware Valley  3:07.21 
 7  Lisa Gorsline  27  OREG  Oregon  3:07.65 
 8  Cindy Ortega  27  ARIZ  Arizona  3:09.18 
 9  Kendra A Garrow  28  NEM  New England  3:14.11 
 10  Rebecca Gallagher  27  AKMS  Alaska  3:16.86 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tammie Stone  26  HOTS  South Texas  1:07.48 
 2  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.10 
 3  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:09.78 
 4  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  1:11.75 
 5  Sarah Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:12.03 
 6  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:12.27 
 7  Andrea Morrison  29  EXCL  Southeastern  1:12.81 
 8  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  1:13.02 
 9  Emily Brelsford  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.22 
 10  Erin L Powers  27  NEM  New England  1:14.18 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica N Stokes  26  NEM  New England  2:28.07 
 2  Irina Ryjova  29  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:34.23 
 3  Magda Stovickova  27  GSM  New Jersey  2:34.92 
 4  Christen Deveney  26  NEM  New England  2:36.77 
 5  Maggie Topolski  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:37.51 
 6  Jean Dillon  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:37.57 
 7  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:37.68 
 8  Andrea Morrison  29  EXCL  Southeastern  2:38.03 
 9  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  2:38.04 
 10  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  2:38.14 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  5:12.73 
 2  Jenny L Mooney  25  NEM  New England  5:29.09 
 3  Tiffany Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:32.86 
 4  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  5:37.85 
 5  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:43.74 
 6  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  5:46.77 
 7  Christine Forkois  25  SPM  Florida  5:54.45 
 8  Stacey Izard  28  ARIZ  Arizona  5:56.93 
 9  Kendra A Garrow  28  NEM  New England  6:14.89 
 10  Wendy Kellner  27  ART  Georgia  6:23.14 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #29