Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Greenwood  25  TOC  Pacific  22.81 
 2  Atiba Wade  25  ORLM  Florida  23.12 
 3  Razvan Petcu  29  NCMS  North Carolina  23.71 
 4  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  23.72 
 5  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  26  NEM  New England  24.02 
 6  Russell Perkins  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  24.26 
 7  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.59 
 8  Kirk K Larsen  25  NEM  New England  24.75 
 9  John E Young  27  NEM  New England  24.84 
 10  Bill Shipley  27  PMAC  Illinois  25.10 
 10  Charles J Malki  26  WCM  Pacific  25.10 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Atiba Wade  25  ORLM  Florida  52.47 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  52.55 
 3  Razvan Petcu  29  NCMS  North Carolina  52.70 
 4  Russell Perkins  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  53.87 
 5  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.82 
 6  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  26  NEM  New England  54.92 
 7  Rick Osterberg  28  NEM  New England  56.29 
 8  Ernest D Odinec  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.62 
 9  Kyal M Hackett  29  GERM  Potomac Valley  56.65 
 10  C Wolfgang Nossa  27  STFF  Gulf  56.85 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  1:54.72 
 2  Ryan Bise  29  GSM  New Jersey  2:04.14 
 3  Mark O'Malley  26  ISF  Indiana  2:04.15 
 4  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:04.92 
 5  Kory Nichols  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.02 
 6  Stephen Joe  27  NEM  New England  2:06.80 
 7  C Wolfgang Nossa  27  STFF  Gulf  2:07.22 
 8  Jason Wrone  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:08.29 
 9  David Maddux  27  TBAC  Florida  2:11.32 
 10  Earl Walton  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:11.49 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nate Moore  25  WCM  Pacific  4:04.26 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  4:06.13 
 3  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  4:26.18 
 4  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  4:27.33 
 5  Rick Osterberg  28  NEM  New England  4:28.64 
 6  Ryan Bise  29  GSM  New Jersey  4:29.16 
 7  Jeff Juergens  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:34.82 
 8  Matt Nuffort  27  NEM  New England  4:38.18 
 9  C Wolfgang Nossa  27  STFF  Gulf  4:42.66 
 10  Shawn Jones  28  NEM  New England  4:44.34 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  9:07.03 
 2  Jeff Juergens  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  9:40.22 
 3  Onesimo de Mira  29  METR  Metropolitan  10:25.41 
 4  C Wolfgang Nossa  27  STFF  Gulf  10:34.08 
 5  Arland Macasieb  27  GSM  New Jersey  11:00.89 
 6  Hugh McGowan  25  METR  Metropolitan  11:00.94 
 7  Jeremy White  26  CHMS  Kentucky  11:04.33 
 8  Wallace Holland  26  MELO  Pacific  11:12.37 
 9  Bill Brennan  25  UNAT  Metropolitan  11:27.36 
 10  Brodie Hynes  28  ORLM  Florida  11:29.18 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  17:53.81 
 2  Jeff Juergens  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  18:25.87 
 3  Steve Taylor  25  AKMS  Alaska  20:00.52 
 4  Casey D Cheung  29  TSUN  Pacific  20:42.17 
 5  Jeremy White  26  CHMS  Kentucky  20:45.17 
 6  Arland Macasieb  27  GSM  New Jersey  20:49.69 
 7  Brodie Hynes  28  ORLM  Florida  21:38.67 
 8  Bryan Doepken  27  DAMM  North Texas  23:02.76 
 9  Matt Watkins  29  FMM  Florida  23:07.75 
 10  Anthony J Geiss  29  UNAT  Indiana  24:17.17 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  26  NEM  New England  26.97 
 2  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  28.18 
 3  Kirk K Larsen  25  NEM  New England  29.25 
 4  Steve DeLa Piedra  25  TBAC  Florida  29.38 
 5  Trevor Gray  26  INWM  Inland Northwest  29.81 
 5  Sean Stringer  27  NCMS  North Carolina  29.81 
 7  Geoffrey Schaefer  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.73 
 8  Thomas E Richner  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  30.98 
 9  Hideki Nakahara  28  METR  Metropolitan  31.06 
 10  Ashley Brandan  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  31.31 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  26  NEM  New England  59.25 
 2  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  59.70 
 3  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:06.52 
 4  Brian Fulling  26  MOST  South Texas  1:06.61 
 5  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.06 
 6  Benjamin Diemer  25  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.23 
 7  Geoffrey Schaefer  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.42 
 8  Robert Trenczer  27  MICH  Michigan  1:07.80 
 9  Kory Nichols  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.28 
 10  James S Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:08.58 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  2:18.11 
 2  Trevor Gray  26  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:18.22 
 3  James Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.61 
 4  Sean Uryu  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.77 
 5  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:30.07 
 6  Benjamin Diemer  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:30.87 
 7  Steve Milankov  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:44.29 
 8  Victor Valks  27  RMM  Colorado  2:45.12 
 9  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:53.01 
 10  Nathan P McBride  29  NEM  New England  3:00.42 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Atiba Wade  25  ORLM  Florida  29.35 
 2  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  30.09 
 3  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  32.13 
 4  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  32.77 
 5  Andrew Caulk  25  MICH  Michigan  33.24 
 6  Philip Lamoreaux  28  NEM  New England  33.27 
 7  Zachariah Meixner  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.32 
 8  Kau Liem  28  NEM  New England  33.36 
 9  Scott C Bloemen  29  NEM  New England  33.43 
 10  Timothy P Wood  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  33.98 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Campea  27  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:04.61 
 2  Atiba Wade  25  ORLM  Florida  1:05.80 
 3  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  1:05.95 
 4  Stephan P Joe  27  NEM  New England  1:09.55 
 5  Jared Walkenhurst  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.46 
 6  Donstan Charles  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:13.33 
 7  Philip Lamoreaux  28  NEM  New England  1:13.58 
 8  Jon Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  1:13.91 
 9  Donstan Charles  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:13.95 
 10  James Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:14.05 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephan P Joe  27  NEM  New England  2:32.08 
 2  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  2:35.75 
 3  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  2:37.44 
 4  Zachariah Meixner  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:42.04 
 5  Matthew Malina  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:49.21 
 6  Keith De Souza  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.85 
 7  Bryan Doepken  27  DAMM  North Texas  3:02.99 
 8  Ken Kwa  29  NEM  New England  3:03.97 
 9  Emmanuel Hipolito  28  NEM  New England  3:11.17 
 10  Bryan A Main  29  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:22.40 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  25.01 
 2  Razvan Petcu  29  NCMS  North Carolina  25.32 
 3  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.36 
 4  Kirk K Larsen  25  NEM  New England  26.72 
 5  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  26  NEM  New England  26.74 
 6  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  26.87 
 7  Scott C Bloemen  29  NEM  New England  27.17 
 8  Andres Mediavilla  27  MELO  Pacific  27.42 
 9  John E Young  27  NEM  New England  27.54 
 10  Kau Liem  28  NEM  New England  27.75 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  54.83 
 2  Razvan Petcu  29  NCMS  North Carolina  57.23 
 3  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  1:00.21 
 4  Kau Liem  28  NEM  New England  1:01.56 
 5  Brian Fulling  26  MOST  South Texas  1:01.97 
 6  Gregory K Berner  25  WCM  Pacific  1:02.07 
 7  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.37 
 8  Andres Mediavilla  27  MELO  Pacific  1:02.45 
 9  Mark O'Malley  26  ISF  Indiana  1:03.06 
 10  Joshua L Lam  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:03.47 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  2:03.59 
 2  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  2:11.12 
 3  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  2:17.16 
 4  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.51 
 5  Mark O'Malley  26  ISF  Indiana  2:23.77 
 6  Matthew Soellner  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.99 
 7  Andrew Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.85 
 8  Onesimo de Mira  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:38.60 
 9  Matthew W Holder  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:15.10 
 10  Bryan A Main  29  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:40.56 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  1:00.24 
 2  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  1:00.42 
 3  Scott C Bloemen  29  NEM  New England  1:03.24 
 4  Stephan P Joe  27  NEM  New England  1:04.04 
 5  Gregory K Berner  25  WCM  Pacific  1:04.46 
 6  John E Young  27  NEM  New England  1:04.84 
 7  Kau Liem  28  NEM  New England  1:05.40 
 8  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  1:05.54 
 9  Jason Carss  27  METR  Metropolitan  1:05.83 
 10  Kory Nichols  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.27 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  2:10.85 
 2  Scott Campea  27  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:13.11 
 3  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  2:18.29 
 4  James Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:19.83 
 5  Kirk K Larsen  25  NEM  New England  2:20.32 
 6  Stephan P Joe  27  NEM  New England  2:20.57 
 7  Kau Liem  28  NEM  New England  2:22.66 
 8  Brian Fulling  26  MOST  South Texas  2:23.94 
 9  Kory Nichols  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.26 
 10  Jon Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  2:25.80 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  4:39.96 
 2  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  4:45.84 
 3  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  4:56.28 
 4  James Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:03.10 
 5  Matt Nuffort  27  NEM  New England  5:18.38 
 6  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  5:18.84 
 7  Matt Malina  29  REDT  Metropolitan  5:28.06 
 8  Onesimo de Mira  29  METR  Metropolitan  5:32.19 
 9  Matthew W Holder  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  6:24.49 
 10  Wallace G Holland  26  MELO  Pacific  6:39.00 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #44