Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  27.60 
 2  Heather M Hageman  32  NCMS  North Carolina  28.02 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  34  IM  Illinois  28.40 
 4  Jeni Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  28.51 
 5  Carolyn P Alt  31  KEN  Lake Erie  28.72 
 6  Dori L Kauffman  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.79 
 7  Elizabeth Ardoin  32  CRAQ  Southern  28.80 
 8  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  29.04 
 9  Laura M Searle  31  MICH  Michigan  29.05 
 10  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  29.21 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  32  IM  Illinois  1:00.06 
 2  Jennifer L Ridge  34  IM  Illinois  1:01.58 
 3  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.91 
 4  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.21 
 5  Sunny Smiley  32  H2O  Gulf  1:02.45 
 6  Heather M Hageman  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.59 
 7  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  1:03.63 
 8  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  1:03.71 
 9  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.40 
 10  Carolyn P Alt  31  KEN  Lake Erie  1:04.50 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  32  IM  Illinois  2:10.12 
 2  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:10.27 
 3  Jennifer L Ridge  34  IM  Illinois  2:15.18 
 4  Elizabeth Ardoin  32  CRAQ  Southern  2:19.78 
 5  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  2:20.11 
 6  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  2:20.13 
 7  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.74 
 8  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  2:21.13 
 9  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:21.33 
 10  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  2:22.26 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:39.52 
 2  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.91 
 3  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  4:55.03 
 4  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  4:55.08 
 5  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:55.24 
 6  Dana C Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  4:56.87 
 7  Stacey Gavigan  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:01.48 
 8  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  5:07.40 
 9  Heather M Rietz  34  EXCL  Southeastern  5:07.45 
 10  Jennifer Uible  33  MCM  North Texas  5:11.62 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  9:55.61 
 2  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  10:00.27 
 3  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  10:05.50 
 4  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  10:10.82 
 5  Dana C Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  10:13.76 
 6  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  10:20.22 
 7  Niki J Adams  31  IM  Illinois  10:27.28 
 8  Jennifer C Feix  32  SMMM  Pacific  11:12.04 
 9  Carole R Kammel  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:18.57 
 10  Karen West  32  ARIZ  Arizona  11:24.24 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  18:53.90 
 2  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  19:13.59 
 3  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  19:30.60 
 4  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  19:40.23 
 5  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:52.86 
 6  Erika Jones  32  ARIZ  Arizona  20:24.12 
 7  Jeni Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  20:55.65 
 8  Robin Lauterbach  32  IM  Illinois  22:03.89 
 9  Kelley A Berke  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  22:17.20 
 10  L Welke Zawistosk  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22:58.44 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny C Smiley  32  H2O  Gulf  32.12 
 2  Jennifer E Carter  31  KEN  Lake Erie  33.08 
 3  Niki J Adams  31  IM  Illinois  33.45 
 4  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  33.55 
 5  H Coulson-Moore  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  33.79 
 6  Carolyn P Alt  31  KEN  Lake Erie  34.26 
 7  Heather M Hageman  32  NCMS  North Carolina  34.30 
 8  Kristen Bergmann  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  34.52 
 9  Jeri M Ramsbottom  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  34.69 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  30  CHMS  Kentucky  35.17 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Ardoin  32  CRAQ  Southern  1:09.85 
 2  Sunny C Smiley  32  H2O  Gulf  1:10.66 
 3  Niki J Adams  31  IM  Illinois  1:12.90 
 4  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  1:12.91 
 5  Carolyn P Alt  31  KEN  Lake Erie  1:13.36 
 6  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.78 
 7  H Coulson-Moore  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:15.04 
 8  Jeri M Ramsbottom  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.35 
 9  Kristen Bergmann  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:15.59 
 10  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.91 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.77 
 2  Sunny C Smiley  32  H2O  Gulf  2:35.05 
 3  Niki J Adams  31  IM  Illinois  2:35.14 
 4  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  2:36.84 
 5  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:45.68 
 6  Kristen Bergmann  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:47.84 
 7  Juliann Himstreet  32  OREG  Oregon  2:49.06 
 8  Amy L Gemignani  30  GCMT  Ohio  2:50.33 
 9  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  2:52.77 
 10  Caroline F Stein  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:58.51 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Hansen  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.38 
 2  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  35.79 
 3  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  36.41 
 4  Jennifer E Carter  31  KEN  Lake Erie  36.55 
 5  H Coulson-Moore  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  38.85 
 6  Michelle Ghiggeri  33  WCM  Pacific  39.38 
 7  Jeni Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  41.40 
 8  Abril Turner  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  41.41 
 9  C Simatacolos  31  CHMS  Kentucky  41.44 
 10  Margaret Reilly  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  41.61 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Hansen  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:15.30 
 2  Nadine K Day  32  IM  Illinois  1:17.97 
 3  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:19.49 
 4  Jennifer E Carter  31  KEN  Lake Erie  1:20.93 
 5  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  1:25.78 
 6  Catherina Pereira  32  TXAM  South Texas  1:26.55 
 7  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.73 
 8  Mia Costello  34  AKMS  Alaska  1:27.81 
 9  Jeni Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  1:28.86 
 10  Carole R Kammel  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:30.44 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:53.25 
 2  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  2:53.34 
 3  Jennifer E Carter  31  KEN  Lake Erie  2:56.17 
 4  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  3:00.82 
 5  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:04.70 
 6  Dana Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  3:18.48 
 7  Cynthia J Hertzer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  3:19.79 
 8  Susie M Grant  33  MELO  Pacific  3:23.45 
 9  Bridget A Bailie  33  ISF  Indiana  3:23.67 
 10  Karin Heusted  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:24.18 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny C Smiley  32  H2O  Gulf  29.62 
 2  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  29.63 
 3  Wenke K Hansen  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.66 
 4  Heather M Hageman  32  NCMS  North Carolina  30.78 
 5  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  30.85 
 6  Carolyn P Alt  31  KEN  Lake Erie  31.01 
 7  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  31.53 
 8  Robin Lauterbach  32  IM  Illinois  31.71 
 9  Dori L Kauffman  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  32.30 
 10  Margaret P Gale  34  VMST  Virginia  32.40 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.44 
 2  Wenke K Hansen  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 3  Nadine Day  32  IM  Illinois  1:06.99 
 4  Jennifer L Ridge  34  IM  Illinois  1:07.98 
 5  Sunny C Smiley  32  H2O  Gulf  1:08.39 
 6  Elizabeth Ardoin  32  CRAQ  Southern  1:09.16 
 7  Stacey Gavigan  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:10.13 
 8  H Coulson-Moore  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.75 
 9  Trish Seubert  34  VMST  Virginia  1:10.84 
 10  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.75 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.34 
 2  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:38.53 
 3  Katie P Hettrich  32  NIAG  Niagara  2:44.40 
 4  Dana C Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  2:53.21 
 5  Shauna Simpson  31  MACO  Oregon  2:57.51 
 6  Jennifer C Feix  32  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.78 
 7  Michelle Ward  34  CHMS  Kentucky  3:11.83 
 8  Caroline F Stein  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:12.92 
 9  Carol Prescott  33  NEM  New England  3:14.39 
 10  Holly A Donnelly  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:17.11 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  32  IM  Illinois  2:27.31 
 2  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.52 
 3  Jennifer E Carter  31  KEN  Lake Erie  2:38.35 
 4  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  2:40.17 
 5  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.63 
 6  Heather Rietz  34  EXCL  Southeastern  2:47.60 
 7  Catherina Pereira  32  TXAM  South Texas  2:50.28 
 8  Jennifer M Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:50.43 
 9  Nancy A Rossetti  33  WMST  Gulf  2:52.00 
 10  Laura M Searle  31  MICH  Michigan  2:53.20 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  33  ARIZ  Arizona  5:15.13 
 2  Nadine K Day  32  IM  Illinois  5:15.96 
 3  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  5:41.67 
 4  Stacey Gavigan  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:42.18 
 5  Dana C Woody  33  NIAG  Niagara  5:48.69 
 6  Katie P Hettrich  32  NIAG  Niagara  6:02.79 
 7  Tracey Sondgroth  30  MELO  Pacific  6:13.27 
 8  Karin Heusted  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:17.14 
 9  Michelle Ward  34  CHMS  Kentucky  6:37.89 
 10  Karla E Rees  30  MVM  Pacific  6:52.06 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #42