Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon Olsen  32  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  24.14 
 2  Curtis Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  24.62 
 3  Todd Pace  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.78 
 4  John T Landreth  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  24.89 
 5  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.96 
 6  Eric C Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  25.02 
 7  Gary Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  25.16 
 8  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  25.30 
 9  Michael Sorensen  34  AKMS  Alaska  25.45 
 10  Michael D Morgan  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  25.49 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.78 
 2  Curtis Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  53.85 
 3  Timothy L Boyd  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  54.66 
 4  John T Landreth  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  54.78 
 5  Eric C Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  54.92 
 6  Gary Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  55.30 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  55.56 
 8  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  55.91 
 9  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  55.96 
 10  Curtis Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  56.37 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.30 
 2  Matt C Keller  33  IM  Illinois  2:00.46 
 3  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.67 
 4  John T Landreth  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  2:02.74 
 5  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  2:02.76 
 6  Eric C Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  2:03.51 
 7  Patrice B Bordron  34  GCMT  Ohio  2:06.32 
 8  Curtis Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  2:08.87 
 9  Ramses Rodriguez  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.08 
 10  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.55 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:05.61 
 2  Matt C Keller  33  IM  Illinois  4:20.28 
 3  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:23.13 
 4  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  4:24.29 
 5  Bill M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  4:24.62 
 6  Todd Menzel  30  TYR  Minnesota  4:33.26 
 7  Patrice B Bordron  34  GCMT  Ohio  4:35.01 
 8  Mark C Urban  33  PMAC  Illinois  4:38.22 
 9  Eric Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  4:38.92 
 10  Ramses Rodriguez  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.17 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt C Keller  33  IM  Illinois  9:05.21 
 2  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  9:10.18 
 3  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  9:22.07 
 4  Todd Menzel  30  TYR  Minnesota  9:25.71 
 5  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  9:54.28 
 6  Ken Koppenhaver  34  NIAG  Niagara  9:58.36 
 7  James A Ruggiero  30  USF  Pacific  9:59.64 
 8  Ramses Rodriguez  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:00.49 
 9  Brett Reuman  34  ARIZ  Arizona  10:04.31 
 10  Rob Nasser  33  RMM  Colorado  10:11.96 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Keller  32  IM  Illinois  17:45.91 
 2  Todd Menzel  30  TYR  Minnesota  17:55.51 
 3  Patrice B Bordron  34  GCMT  Ohio  18:13.87 
 4  Norbert Hoehne  33  DAMM  North Texas  19:27.52 
 5  David Lewis  31  ARIZ  Arizona  19:31.02 
 6  James A Ruggiero  30  USF  Pacific  19:35.32 
 7  Kent Johnson  34  ARIZ  Arizona  19:49.50 
 8  Mark Urban  32  PMAC  Illinois  19:49.99 
 9  David Turbow  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:51.77 
 10  Robert H Gould  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  19:51.96 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  28.62 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.45 
 3  Gary Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  29.91 
 4  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  29.92 
 5  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.04 
 6  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  30.82 
 7  Jeffrey Johnson  30  RMM  Colorado  31.07 
 8  Chris Waldhart  30  AAAA  South Texas  31.39 
 9  Michael Cutler  32  FCMS  Gulf  31.52 
 10  Mark A Gill  34  ARIZ  Arizona  31.93 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.03 
 2  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:04.05 
 3  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.24 
 4  Mark C Urban  33  PMAC  Illinois  1:05.68 
 5  Chris Waldhart  30  AAAA  South Texas  1:05.81 
 6  Scott W Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:06.77 
 7  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  1:07.58 
 8  Jeffrey Johnson  30  RMM  Colorado  1:08.59 
 9  Aaron Burda  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.50 
 10  Corey Parker  30  RMM  Colorado  1:12.24 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:17.15 
 2  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  2:20.80 
 3  Mark C Urban  33  PMAC  Illinois  2:21.61 
 4  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:26.51 
 5  Chris Waldhart  30  AAAA  South Texas  2:36.55 
 6  Michael Cutler  32  FCMS  Gulf  2:37.81 
 7  Ken Koppenhaver  34  NIAG  Niagara  2:39.99 
 8  Brendon Wen  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:41.38 
 9  David M Tambling  33  MELO  Pacific  2:41.85 
 10  Jeff Sekido  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:44.10 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  30.82 
 2  Jeff S Stafford  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.63 
 3  Steven P Tothero  32  NIAG  Niagara  33.06 
 4  Mark L Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  33.13 
 5  Neill C Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.31 
 6  Chad L Steed  31  MICH  Michigan  33.43 
 7  Bradley N Boodt  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 8  Steven Myer  30  NEM  New England  33.69 
 9  Rusty Deane  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.86 
 10  Eric J Davis  31  GCMT  Ohio  33.88 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  1:08.34 
 2  Matthew A Kinney  32  KEN  Lake Erie  1:10.97 
 3  Abraham Solano  33  SKY  Kentucky  1:12.21 
 4  Dale Huggins  30  TXAM  South Texas  1:12.62 
 5  Mark L Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  1:12.63 
 6  Rex Mc Guire  32  TYR  Minnesota  1:13.15 
 7  Jon Rosen  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.14 
 8  Steven P Tothero  32  NIAG  Niagara  1:14.21 
 9  Neill C Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.36 
 10  William Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  1:14.97 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  2:30.36 
 2  Matthew A Kinney  32  KEN  Lake Erie  2:34.58 
 3  Mark L Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  2:40.57 
 4  Abraham Solano  33  SKY  Kentucky  2:42.39 
 5  Jeff S Stafford  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.49 
 6  Bradley N Boodt  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:48.46 
 7  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:49.19 
 8  Chris Hagenbaumer  32  IM  Illinois  2:50.25 
 9  Eric J Davis  31  GCMT  Ohio  2:54.99 
 10  David Lewis  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:55.06 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  25.24 
 2  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.26 
 3  Jon Olsen  32  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  25.78 
 4  John T Landreth  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  26.27 
 5  Dikan Rendic  31  RINC  Pacific  26.37 
 6  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 7  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  26.68 
 8  Eric C Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  26.89 
 9  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.94 
 10  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.99 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  57.67 
 2  John T Landreth  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  58.29 
 3  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.87 
 4  Bill M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  59.02 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.39 
 6  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  59.69 
 7  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.33 
 8  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.70 
 9  Rob O'Malley  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.45 
 10  Stuart A Barton  34  DYNA  Georgia  1:02.58 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  2:11.71 
 2  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.26 
 3  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.73 
 4  Michael Sorensen  34  AKMS  Alaska  2:20.36 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.75 
 6  Matthew A Kinney  32  KEN  Lake Erie  2:25.39 
 7  James A Ruggiero  30  USF  Pacific  2:26.61 
 8  Justin Switzer  31  H2O  Gulf  2:30.30 
 9  Brendon Wen  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:32.48 
 10  Kent Johnson  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.28 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  2:17.19 
 2  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:17.59 
 3  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:18.21 
 4  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  2:21.18 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:22.28 
 6  Steven P Tothero  32  NIAG  Niagara  2:23.16 
 7  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:23.45 
 8  Abraham Solano  33  SKY  Kentucky  2:23.63 
 9  Matthew A Kinney  32  KEN  Lake Erie  2:24.79 
 10  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.20 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  4:52.38 
 2  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.82 
 3  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  5:04.83 
 4  Matthew A Kinney  32  KEN  Lake Erie  5:07.04 
 5  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  5:13.83 
 6  James A Ruggiero  30  USF  Pacific  5:18.31 
 7  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:25.84 
 8  David Lewis  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:30.20 
 9  Alex Hall  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:30.30 
 10  Paul G Fordyce  32  MAM  Pacific  5:33.71 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13