Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.24 
 2  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  30.79 
 3  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  32.31 
 4  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  32.43 
 5  Sally N Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  32.77 
 6  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  32.91 
 7  Jeanne Little  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.40 
 8  Carla Mauri  63  HIMA  Hawaii  33.47 
 9  Lynne Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.58 
 10  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  34.02 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:10.00 
 2  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  1:11.49 
 3  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.42 
 4  Carol Mac Pherson  63  RINC  Pacific  1:12.64 
 5  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:12.76 
 6  Lynne Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.21 
 7  Claire O'Brien  63  NEM  New England  1:15.07 
 8  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  1:15.78 
 9  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  1:16.23 
 10  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  1:16.54 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  2:34.81 
 2  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  2:35.78 
 3  Carol Mac Pherson  63  RINC  Pacific  2:38.21 
 4  Lynne Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:41.50 
 5  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:45.32 
 6  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  2:46.08 
 7  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  2:46.89 
 8  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  2:49.28 
 9  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  2:51.17 
 10  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  2:55.67 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  7:01.15 
 2  Carol Mac Pherson  63  RINC  Pacific  7:02.04 
 3  Claire O'Brien  63  NEM  New England  7:14.06 
 4  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  7:16.88 
 5  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  7:29.15 
 6  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:31.46 
 7  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:34.20 
 8  Tita W Arnold  60  WILD  Kentucky  7:35.94 
 9  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  7:37.24 
 10  Aagje Caron  60  NEM  New England  7:37.81 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  14:31.15 
 2  Tita W Arnold  60  WILD  Kentucky  15:37.83 
 3  Lynne H Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  15:44.65 
 4  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  15:47.23 
 5  Nancy A Stretch  62  TOC  Pacific  15:53.03 
 6  Jan Miller  63  LMS  Pacific  16:28.89 
 7  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  16:44.52 
 8  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  16:54.66 
 9  Marlee Valderhaug  60  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  17:01.98 
 10  P McDowell-Cramer  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:05.69 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah L Brougher  60  TULS  Oklahoma  23:31.12 
 2  Claire O'Brien  63  NEM  New England  24:34.66 
 3  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  24:59.88 
 4  Lynne Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26:10.51 
 5  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  26:13.17 
 6  Nancy A Stretch  62  TOC  Pacific  26:57.56 
 7  Sandy Etnyre  60  ISF  Indiana  27:59.79 
 8  Helen Geoffrion  63  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28:22.08 
 9  Barbara Matorin  63  NEM  New England  28:23.13 
 10  Marlee Valderhaug  60  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  28:25.41 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  36.14 
 2  Betsy T Jordan  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  38.94 
 3  Sarah L Brougher  60  TULS  Oklahoma  39.76 
 4  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  40.07 
 5  Lynne H Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.14 
 5  Carla Mauri  63  HIMA  Hawaii  40.14 
 7  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  40.68 
 8  Susan Livingston  63  NEM  New England  40.75 
 9  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  40.90 
 10  Sally N Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  41.34 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:20.88 
 2  Sarah L Brougher  60  TULS  Oklahoma  1:25.09 
 3  Lynne Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:25.14 
 4  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:25.66 
 5  Sally N Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  1:26.42 
 6  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  1:27.63 
 7  Susan Livingston  63  NEM  New England  1:27.78 
 8  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  1:29.92 
 9  Ida M Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:30.80 
 10  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  1:30.82 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne K Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:02.24 
 2  Sally Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  3:05.99 
 3  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:08.30 
 4  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:10.35 
 5  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  3:10.61 
 6  Margit H Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.25 
 7  Millie Larsen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.48 
 8  Ida M Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:15.89 
 9  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  3:19.00 
 10  Ceil Blackwell  61  NCMS  North Carolina  3:19.97 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.51 
 2  Sally N Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  41.04 
 3  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  41.48 
 4  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  42.44 
 5  Francesca Drum  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  42.81 
 6  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  42.98 
 7  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  43.59 
 8  Shelly Whitlock  62  PCAT  North Texas  44.08 
 9  Tita W Arnold  60  WILD  Kentucky  44.82 
 10  Janet Zucker  60  NCMS  North Carolina  44.85 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.62 
 2  Sally N Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  1:30.18 
 3  Margit H Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.56 
 4  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  1:32.05 
 5  Francesca Drum  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:33.78 
 6  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  1:35.02 
 7  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:35.43 
 8  Tita W Arnold  60  WILD  Kentucky  1:35.79 
 9  Lynne Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:39.00 
 10  P McDowell-Cramer  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:40.03 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:59.72 
 2  Margit H Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:17.28 
 3  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  3:17.82 
 4  Sally N Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  3:20.70 
 5  Francesca Drum  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:23.61 
 6  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  3:24.88 
 7  Tita W Arnold  60  WILD  Kentucky  3:26.09 
 8  Sandy Etnyre  60  ISF  Indiana  3:32.22 
 9  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:32.82 
 10  P McDowell-Cramer  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:33.07 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah L Brougher  60  TULS  Oklahoma  33.28 
 2  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  33.63 
 3  Lynne K Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.92 
 4  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  36.23 
 5  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  36.46 
 6  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  38.19 
 7  Millie Larsen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.56 
 8  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.87 
 9  Jeanne Little  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.00 
 10  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  39.07 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne K Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.99 
 2  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  1:25.55 
 3  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  1:25.61 
 4  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:30.21 
 5  Millie Larsen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.26 
 6  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.45 
 7  Susan Livingston  63  NEM  New England  1:34.83 
 8  Sandy Etnyre  60  ISF  Indiana  1:35.82 
 9  Ida M Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:39.18 
 10  Sandy B Cattarin  62  H2O  Gulf  1:39.96 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne K Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.67 
 2  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  3:25.68 
 3  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:26.22 
 4  Millie Larsen  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.59 
 5  Jan Miller  63  LMS  Pacific  3:33.34 
 6  Ida M Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:45.18 
 7  Joyce Kowalski  60  MICH  Michigan  3:49.15 
 8  Barbara Zaremski  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:54.08 
 9  Ingrid Stine  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:59.25 
 10  Jeannine Olson  62  RINC  Pacific  4:08.27 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.24 
 2  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:23.46 
 3  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.64 
 4  Lynne H Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:24.70 
 5  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.19 
 6  Margit H Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.31 
 7  Betsy T Jordan  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:27.66 
 8  Sally N Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  1:27.69 
 9  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  1:28.56 
 10  Carla Mauri  63  HIMA  Hawaii  1:28.70 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne K Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:01.19 
 2  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  3:02.76 
 3  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:05.44 
 4  Margit H Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:09.16 
 5  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:09.60 
 6  Betsy Durrant  60  VMST  Virginia  3:11.38 
 7  Sally Newell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  3:12.54 
 8  Millie Larsen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:15.20 
 9  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  3:15.40 
 10  Sandy Etnyre  60  ISF  Indiana  3:18.09 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne K Lund  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:28.18 
 2  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  6:38.14 
 3  Susan Livingston  63  NEM  New England  6:52.86 
 4  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  6:53.22 
 5  Tita W Arnold  60  WILD  Kentucky  6:55.00 
 6  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  6:57.81 
 7  Millie Larsen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:00.89 
 8  Barbara Zaremski  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:10.02 
 9  Sandy Etnyre  60  ISF  Indiana  7:11.37 
 10  Elizabeth Johnson  62  DAMM  North Texas  7:18.98 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #52