Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  25.51 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  49  NEM  New England  25.93 
 3  Gayle Wettach  45  NEM  New England  25.94 
 4  Jennifer R Luker  45  NEM  New England  25.98 
 5  Mary B Lippold  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.27 
 6  Melinda Mann  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.36 
 7  Jo Moore  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.37 
 8  Stephanie Rollins  47  ARIZ  Arizona  26.51 
 9  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  26.81 
 10  Debbie A Glassman  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.87 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  56.08 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  49  NEM  New England  56.15 
 3  Gayle Wettach  45  NEM  New England  57.02 
 4  Mary B Lippold  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.63 
 5  Jennifer Luker  45  NEM  New England  58.12 
 6  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  58.14 
 7  Jo Moore  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.61 
 8  Stephanie Rollins  47  ARIZ  Arizona  58.75 
 9  Susan Francis  49  ISF  Indiana  59.82 
 10  Joanne Wainwright  46  AKMS  Alaska  1:00.15 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  2:06.69 
 2  Jo Moore  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:07.37 
 3  Jacki Hirsty  49  NEM  New England  2:07.78 
 4  Tracy L Grilli  45  NEM  New England  2:11.41 
 5  Joanne Wainwright  46  AKMS  Alaska  2:11.68 
 6  Bridget Vache  46  MACM  Maryland  2:13.05 
 7  Mary Lippold  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:13.08 
 8  Carolyn H Battin  48  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:13.57 
 9  Kathy Abrams  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:15.02 
 10  Teresa Coda  46  DAMM  North Texas  2:15.49 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  5:38.44 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  49  NEM  New England  5:41.20 
 3  Kathi Bullock  48  ARIZ  Arizona  5:41.24 
 4  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  5:43.43 
 5  Colette Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  5:45.52 
 6  Mary B Lippold  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:46.92 
 7  Tracy L Grilli  45  NEM  New England  5:49.18 
 8  N Steadman-Martin  47  GSM  New Jersey  5:52.11 
 9  Bridget Vache  46  MACM  Maryland  5:53.24 
 10  Lorraine Sommers  45  SCAM  Pacific  5:57.61 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathi Bullock  48  ARIZ  Arizona  11:35.89 
 2  Karen L Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  11:43.17 
 3  Mary B Lippold  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:53.98 
 4  Jo Moore  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:59.28 
 5  Tracy L Grilli  45  NEM  New England  11:59.54 
 6  Bridget Vache  46  MACM  Maryland  12:02.06 
 7  N Steadman-Martin  47  GSM  New Jersey  12:13.40 
 8  Carolyn H Battin  48  HSNM  Southern Pacific  12:16.49 
 9  Joanne Wainwright  46  AKMS  Alaska  12:18.89 
 10  Kathy Abrams  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:20.70 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen L Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  19:17.18 
 2  Kathi Bullock  48  ARIZ  Arizona  19:18.26 
 3  Laurie Samuelson  46  SCSC  Pacific  19:59.41 
 4  Jo Moore  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:03.58 
 5  N Steadman-Martin  47  GSM  New Jersey  20:20.65 
 6  Tracy L Grilli  45  NEM  New England  20:26.74 
 7  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  20:32.86 
 8  Lisa A Bennett  46  VMST  Virginia  20:33.74 
 9  Debbie Wilson  48  NCMS  North Carolina  20:41.43 
 10  Kathy Abrams  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:44.42 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephanie Rollins  47  ARIZ  Arizona  30.20 
 2  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  30.78 
 3  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  31.31 
 4  Ann Guins  48  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.56 
 5  Marilyn A Fink  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.93 
 6  Tracy Grilli  45  NEM  New England  32.29 
 7  Cynthia Maltry  47  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.43 
 8  Susan Bowman  46  REDT  Metropolitan  32.83 
 9  Mary Jackson  46  OREG  Oregon  33.00 
 10  Barby Cahill  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.05 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  1:05.85 
 2  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.88 
 3  Stephanie Rollins  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.48 
 4  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  1:09.66 
 5  Barby Cahill  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.71 
 6  Marilyn A Fink  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.74 
 7  N Steadman-Martin  47  GSM  New Jersey  1:09.88 
 8  Cathy Metz  46  RMM  Colorado  1:10.90 
 9  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  1:11.45 
 10  Ann H Guins  48  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:11.88 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.60 
 2  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  2:20.98 
 3  Stephanie Rollins  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.35 
 4  Barby Cahill  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:31.60 
 5  N Steadman-Martin  47  GSM  New Jersey  2:31.69 
 6  Kathi Bullock  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.12 
 7  Tracy L Grilli  45  NEM  New England  2:36.22 
 7  Luanne E Beinke  48  IAMA  Iowa  2:36.22 
 9  Cathy Metz  46  RMM  Colorado  2:36.87 
 10  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  2:37.23 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.73 
 2  Melinda Mann  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.19 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  45  VMST  Virginia  34.17 
 4  Ginny Eiwen  49  COLM  South Carolina  34.45 
 5  Gayle Wettach  45  NEM  New England  35.56 
 6  Jennifer Luker  45  NEM  New England  35.65 
 7  Janet M Bright  46  1776  Delaware Valley  35.66 
 8  Arrietta Clauss  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  35.67 
 9  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  35.73 
 10  Marcie Woodrow  49  PCAT  North Texas  36.23 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.35 
 2  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  1:11.61 
 3  Melinda Mann  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.23 
 4  Ginny Eiwen  49  COLM  South Carolina  1:15.21 
 5  Arrietta Clauss  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:16.10 
 6  Lisa Bennett  45  VMST  Virginia  1:16.58 
 7  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  1:17.21 
 8  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  1:17.39 
 9  Bridget Vache  46  MACM  Maryland  1:17.46 
 10  Jennifer Luker  45  NEM  New England  1:17.79 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  2:35.43 
 2  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.18 
 3  Melinda Mann  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:40.90 
 4  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  2:42.07 
 5  Arrietta Clauss  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:44.57 
 6  Ginny Eiwen  49  COLM  South Carolina  2:46.55 
 7  Lisa A Bennett  45  VMST  Virginia  2:47.89 
 8  Merry B Finch  47  YCRC  Pacific  2:50.81 
 9  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  2:52.34 
 10  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  2:52.70 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  27.23 
 2  Jennifer Luker  45  NEM  New England  28.07 
 3  Stephanie Rollins  47  ARIZ  Arizona  28.26 
 4  Gayle Wettach  45  NEM  New England  28.54 
 5  Karen G Shedron  48  EXCL  Southeastern  28.57 
 6  Karen K Rosener  48  RMM  Colorado  28.97 
 7  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  29.17 
 8  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  29.18 
 9  Mary Ann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  29.32 
 10  Debbie A Glassman  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.33 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  1:01.22 
 2  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  1:02.83 
 3  Mary B Lippold  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.01 
 4  Karen G Shedron  48  EXCL  Southeastern  1:05.40 
 5  Melinda Mann  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.58 
 6  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  1:05.90 
 7  Mary Ann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  1:06.27 
 8  Bridget Vache  46  MACM  Maryland  1:06.76 
 9  Joanne Wainwright  46  AKMS  Alaska  1:06.96 
 10  Debbie A Glassman  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.08 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  2:19.11 
 2  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  2:21.48 
 3  Mary B Lippold  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.05 
 4  Mary Ann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  2:28.24 
 5  Joanne Wainwright  46  AKMS  Alaska  2:29.92 
 6  N Steadman-Martin  47  GSM  New Jersey  2:31.46 
 7  Denise Everitt  49  NIAG  Niagara  2:34.85 
 8  Elaine Fincham  47  SMM  South Texas  2:35.77 
 9  Kathi Bullock  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.94 
 10  Melon Dash  46  SCAM  Pacific  2:35.96 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  1:04.94 
 2  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  1:06.28 
 3  Gayle Wettach  45  NEM  New England  1:07.27 
 4  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  1:08.04 
 5  Jennifer Luker  45  NEM  New England  1:08.98 
 6  Lisa A Bennett  46  VMST  Virginia  1:09.69 
 7  Cynthia Maltry  47  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.78 
 8  Tracy L Grilli  45  NEM  New England  1:10.02 
 9  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  1:10.43 
 10  Bridget Vache  46  MACM  Maryland  1:10.58 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  2:19.91 
 2  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  2:21.46 
 3  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  2:22.90 
 4  Gayle Wettach  45  NEM  New England  2:29.75 
 5  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  2:30.06 
 6  Marianne Koonings  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:31.05 
 7  Arrietta Clauss  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.52 
 8  Bridget Vache  46  MACM  Maryland  2:31.81 
 9  Mary Ann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  2:31.94 
 10  Kathi Bullock  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.18 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  4:54.46 
 2  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  4:59.60 
 3  Karen L Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  5:00.64 
 4  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  5:15.13 
 5  Bridget Vache  46  MACM  Maryland  5:20.29 
 6  Elaine Fincham  47  SMM  South Texas  5:21.02 
 7  Kathi Bullock  48  ARIZ  Arizona  5:21.55 
 8  Mary Ann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  5:21.85 
 9  N Steadman-Martin  47  GSM  New Jersey  5:27.49 
 10  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  5:29.52 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45