Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  24.52 
 2  Marcie J Kjoller  34  OSB  Southern Pacific  24.83 
 3  Jennifer L Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  24.86 
 4  C Gadd-Siegel  30  RMM  Colorado  25.01 
 5  Dori L Kauffman  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  25.04 
 6  K Blandford  33  AKMS  Alaska  25.08 
 7  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  25.22 
 8  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  25.33 
 9  Cara L Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  25.75 
 10  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  25.76 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  53.47 
 2  Jennifer L Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  53.78 
 3  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  54.50 
 4  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  54.62 
 5  Marcie J Kjoller  34  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.83 
 6  C Gadd-Siegel  30  RMM  Colorado  54.90 
 7  Martha B Ortman  32  UMSN  Nebraska  54.98 
 8  Stacy L Jarosz  34  TWC  Illinois  55.82 
 9  Sheril Lehmer  34  HIMA  Hawaii  55.89 
 10  Trish Seubert  33  VMST  Virginia  56.70 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane W Johnston  34  TXAM  South Texas  1:55.57 
 2  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  1:56.40 
 3  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.41 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  1:58.22 
 5  Stacy L Jarosz  34  TWC  Illinois  1:59.53 
 6  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  2:00.60 
 7  C Gadd-Siegel  30  RMM  Colorado  2:01.19 
 8  Marcie J Kjoller  34  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.26 
 9  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:03.37 
 10  Sheril Lehmer  34  HIMA  Hawaii  2:03.54 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane W Johnston  34  TXAM  South Texas  5:09.54 
 2  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:14.22 
 3  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:16.56 
 4  Stacy Jarosz  34  TWC  Illinois  5:17.94 
 5  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  5:17.96 
 6  Jill E Gellatly  34  HOTS  South Texas  5:19.39 
 7  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  5:22.44 
 8  Kaari M Reierson  33  IM  Illinois  5:24.73 
 9  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:27.25 
 10  Deborah A Reed  32  VMST  Virginia  5:30.15 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:36.92 
 2  Diane W Johnston  34  TXAM  South Texas  10:45.27 
 3  Jill Gellatly  34  HOTS  South Texas  10:55.20 
 4  Anjanette C Kubo  31  HIMA  Hawaii  11:07.03 
 5  Stacy L Jarosz  34  TWC  Illinois  11:07.60 
 6  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  11:12.17 
 7  Kathleen M Pisula  31  IM  Illinois  11:17.72 
 8  Kaari M Reierson  33  IM  Illinois  11:21.14 
 9  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:21.62 
 10  Lee Ann Ghimenti  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:23.50 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  34  HOTS  South Texas  18:07.75 
 2  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  18:27.69 
 3  Deborah A Reed  32  VMST  Virginia  18:31.42 
 4  Heidi Williams  33  NCMS  North Carolina  19:16.63 
 5  Dana Woody  32  NIAG  Niagara  19:20.32 
 6  Lori Deacon  31  RMM  Colorado  19:21.52 
 7  Emily Watts  34  MARY  Maryland  19:21.98 
 8  Karen K Zemlin  34  MINN  Minnesota  19:26.47 
 9  Michele K Fox  32  NEM  New England  19:41.80 
 10  Erika Leetmae  31  RMM  Colorado  19:45.00 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  31  H2O  Gulf  28.62 
 2  Kaitlyn A Jones  34  UNAT  Maryland  29.03 
 3  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.09 
 4  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  29.15 
 5  Lori Deacon  31  RMM  Colorado  29.21 
 6  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  29.25 
 7  Lyndsey A Leonard  34  IM  Illinois  29.46 
 8  Niki Adams  30  IM  Illinois  29.59 
 9  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  29.73 
 10  Jeri M Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.81 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.76 
 2  Kaitlyn A Jones  34  UNAT  Maryland  1:01.48 
 3  Alison H Zamanian  31  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.78 
 4  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.40 
 5  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.45 
 6  Kaari M Reierson  33  IM  Illinois  1:02.57 
 6  Niki Adams  30  IM  Illinois  1:02.57 
 8  Lyndsey A Leonard  34  IM  Illinois  1:02.61 
 9  Jeri M Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.00 
 10  Martha B Ortman  32  UMSN  Nebraska  1:03.16 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlyn A Jones  34  UNAT  Maryland  2:10.74 
 2  Kaari M Reierson  33  IM  Illinois  2:11.63 
 3  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  2:13.35 
 4  Lyndsey A Leonard  34  IM  Illinois  2:16.21 
 5  Jeri M Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:16.35 
 6  Jill E Gellatly  34  HOTS  South Texas  2:16.42 
 7  Martha B Ortman  32  UMSN  Nebraska  2:16.66 
 8  Niki Adams  30  IM  Illinois  2:16.96 
 9  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:17.79 
 10  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  2:22.16 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  30.20 
 2  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  31.37 
 3  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  31.60 
 4  Cara L Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  31.83 
 5  Lara Korhammer  30  METR  Metropolitan  31.88 
 6  Jennifer Carter  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.13 
 7  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.43 
 8  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  32.44 
 9  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  32.87 
 10  Belinda Martin  32  WPM  Metropolitan  32.94 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.75 
 2  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.44 
 3  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  1:08.66 
 4  Cara L Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  1:09.10 
 5  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.78 
 6  Cheryl Conlin  33  VMST  Virginia  1:10.16 
 7  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  1:10.17 
 8  Jennifer Carter  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.19 
 9  Jennifer Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  1:10.80 
 10  Kelly Reed  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.94 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.25 
 2  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.82 
 3  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  2:27.41 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  2:29.41 
 5  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.30 
 6  Anjanette C Kubo  31  HIMA  Hawaii  2:31.43 
 7  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:33.17 
 8  V Schlesinger  32  VMST  Virginia  2:34.97 
 9  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  2:35.03 
 10  Cara Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  2:35.76 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Blandford  33  AKMS  Alaska  26.61 
 2  Marcie J Kjoller  34  OSB  Southern Pacific  26.74 
 3  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  27.15 
 4  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  27.34 
 5  Doris Portelz  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.58 
 6  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  27.67 
 7  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  27.71 
 8  C Gadd-Siegel  30  RMM  Colorado  27.78 
 9  Stephanie Morawski  32  NEM  New England  27.90 
 10  Kaitlyn A Jones  34  UNAT  Maryland  27.95 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  56.87 
 2  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  58.21 
 3  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  58.54 
 4  Jennifer L Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  58.95 
 5  K Blandford  33  AKMS  Alaska  59.07 
 6  Martha B Ortman  32  UMSN  Nebraska  1:00.13 
 7  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:00.61 
 8  Julia Nefczyk  33  IM  Illinois  1:00.76 
 9  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.45 
 10  Kaitlyn A Jones  34  UNAT  Maryland  1:02.23 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.57 
 2  K Blandford  33  AKMS  Alaska  2:11.64 
 3  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  2:13.33 
 4  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  2:14.76 
 5  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:15.65 
 6  Martha B Ortman  32  UMSN  Nebraska  2:18.30 
 7  Erika Leetmae  31  RMM  Colorado  2:18.90 
 8  Christy Surr  31  RMM  Colorado  2:24.36 
 9  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  2:25.01 
 10  Kathleen Hoerber  33  MVM  Pacific  2:25.78 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.10 
 2  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  59.82 
 3  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:01.91 
 4  Cara L Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  1:03.40 
 5  Cheryl Conlin  34  VMST  Virginia  1:03.43 
 6  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.53 
 7  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.21 
 8  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  1:04.29 
 9  Karen Schneider  34  REDT  Metropolitan  1:04.45 
 10  Sarah Lee  34  RMM  Colorado  1:04.51 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.61 
 2  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  2:10.46 
 3  Jennifer L Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  2:12.67 
 4  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.78 
 5  Martha B Ortman  32  UMSN  Nebraska  2:14.87 
 6  Anjanette C Kubo  31  HIMA  Hawaii  2:16.31 
 7  Lori Deacon  31  RMM  Colorado  2:16.71 
 8  Kaari M Reierson  33  IM  Illinois  2:16.85 
 9  Louise Martin  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.14 
 9  Jennifer Carter  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.14 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  31  IM  Illinois  4:37.30 
 2  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:46.51 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  34  HOTS  South Texas  4:50.13 
 4  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  4:50.96 
 5  Kari A Reierson  33  IM  Illinois  4:52.11 
 6  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:54.50 
 7  Erika Leetmae  31  RMM  Colorado  4:55.85 
 8  Lori Deacon  31  RMM  Colorado  4:56.31 
 9  Lyndsey A Leonard  34  IM  Illinois  4:59.37 
 10  Niki Adams  30  IM  Illinois  4:59.40 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #14