Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  24.15 
 2  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  24.23 
 2  Ashley Mosher  27  ARIZ  Arizona  24.23 
 4  Jennifer Stringer  25  NCMS  North Carolina  24.33 
 5  Becky Bicknell  26  RMM  Colorado  24.81 
 6  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  24.83 
 7  Ashley Murray  25  NCMS  North Carolina  24.94 
 7  Carol McDaniel  27  RMM  Colorado  24.94 
 9  Sarah A Randag  28  NCO  Illinois  24.96 
 10  Laura Kerns  25  ISF  Indiana  25.07 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  52.01 
 2  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  52.31 
 3  Jennifer Stringer  26  NCMS  North Carolina  53.25 
 4  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  53.65 
 5  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  53.68 
 6  Ashley Murray  25  NCMS  North Carolina  53.81 
 7  Renee Helbok  25  ADMS  Adirondack  54.17 
 8  Laura Kerns  25  ISF  Indiana  54.25 
 9  Becky Bicknell  26  RMM  Colorado  54.48 
 10  Ashley Mosher  27  ARIZ  Arizona  54.60 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  1:56.20 
 2  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  1:56.51 
 3  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  1:56.55 
 4  Jennifer Stringer  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:57.17 
 5  Renee Helbok  25  ADMS  Adirondack  1:58.04 
 6  Chrissy M Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:58.12 
 7  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  1:59.45 
 8  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.31 
 9  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:00.40 
 10  Laura Kerns  25  ISF  Indiana  2:00.65 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  5:08.39 
 2  Andrea Packard  27  NEM  New England  5:19.33 
 3  M Marcinkowski  27  ATAQ  Georgia  5:21.90 
 4  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:24.03 
 5  Kelly Rea  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:24.91 
 6  Renee Helbok  25  ADMS  Adirondack  5:25.10 
 7  Leslie S Place  25  GRIN  Indiana  5:25.25 
 8  Joy Stover  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:25.45 
 9  Susan Suomu  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:27.07 
 10  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:27.64 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  10:37.01 
 2  Kirstin Wilson  27  ISF  Indiana  11:25.47 
 3  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:28.32 
 4  Miriam Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  11:33.16 
 5  Jennifer Korbly  27  NEM  New England  11:40.39 
 6  Liz Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  11:43.61 
 7  Aileen O'Connell  25  REDT  Metropolitan  11:43.74 
 8  K Steenbergen  26  NEM  New England  11:49.21 
 9  Linda Paulsen  27  REDT  Metropolitan  11:51.15 
 10  Beth A Kilkelly  28  CHSM  Illinois  11:51.97 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  17:20.92 
 2  Andrea Packard  27  NEM  New England  17:52.21 
 3  Kirstin Wilson  27  ISF  Indiana  18:59.03 
 4  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:01.47 
 5  Miriam E Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  19:06.79 
 6  Fiona C Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:08.64 
 7  Julie Peterson  25  MARY  Maryland  19:10.67 
 8  C Leigh-Wood  28  NVVM  Pacific  19:40.77 
 9  Amy O'Donnell  25  PIMM  South Carolina  19:48.01 
 10  Sarah Baker Ladd  27  NEM  New England  19:48.91 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  27.55 
 2  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  27.63 
 3  Heather R Draper  25  CYCL  Gulf  27.90 
 4  Li Zou  25  SLAM  Ozark  28.51 
 5  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  28.94 
 6  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  29.21 
 6  Sarah A Randag  28  NCO  Illinois  29.21 
 8  Ashley Mosher  27  ARIZ  Arizona  29.28 
 9  Laura Kerns  25  ISF  Indiana  29.35 
 10  Renee Helbok  25  ADMS  Adirondack  29.37 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  57.95 
 2  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  58.04 
 3  Maureen E McLaren  28  TOC  Pacific  58.39 
 4  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.58 
 5  Heather R Draper  25  CYCL  Gulf  1:00.78 
 6  Taunya Roberts  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.72 
 7  Christen Deveney  25  NEM  New England  1:02.94 
 8  Maura L Gorman  25  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.99 
 9  Katie L Reding  26  TOC  Pacific  1:03.00 
 10  Li Zou  25  SLAM  Ozark  1:03.01 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.45 
 2  Maureen E McLaren  28  TOC  Pacific  2:08.55 
 3  Heather R Draper  25  CYCL  Gulf  2:11.56 
 4  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:12.80 
 5  Leslie S Place  25  GRIN  Indiana  2:15.63 
 6  Li Zou  25  SLAM  Ozark  2:16.29 
 7  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.02 
 8  Maura L Gorman  25  METR  Metropolitan  2:17.15 
 9  Taunya Roberts  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.50 
 10  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  2:18.83 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  29.81 
 2  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  30.78 
 3  Katie McClelland  25  DAMM  North Texas  31.08 
 4  Jean M Dillon  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.48 
 5  Ashley Mosher  27  ARIZ  Arizona  31.77 
 6  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  32.46 
 6  Julia C Larson  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.46 
 8  Jennifer Korbly  27  NEM  New England  32.79 
 9  Kelly Heath  28  COLM  South Carolina  32.83 
 10  C Leigh-Wood  27  NVVM  Pacific  33.06 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  1:04.17 
 2  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:06.33 
 3  Katie McClelland  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:06.55 
 4  Jean Dillon  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.23 
 5  Jennifer Clarkson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.73 
 6  Ann Jablonowski  26  MICH  Michigan  1:10.74 
 7  K Steenbergen  26  NEM  New England  1:10.90 
 8  Julia C Larson  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.50 
 9  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.94 
 10  Sarah Riley  26  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.21 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  2:17.94 
 2  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:23.99 
 3  Jean M Dillon  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:28.54 
 4  K Steenbergen  26  NEM  New England  2:31.73 
 5  Jennifer Clarkson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:32.98 
 6  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:33.82 
 7  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:36.54 
 8  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:37.08 
 9  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.21 
 10  Jennifer Stadstad  27  OREG  Oregon  2:39.04 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  26.56 
 2  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  26.57 
 3  Ashley Mosher  27  ARIZ  Arizona  26.71 
 4  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  26.86 
 5  Ann Jablonowski  26  MICH  Michigan  27.20 
 6  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  27.35 
 6  Sarah A Randag  28  NCO  Illinois  27.35 
 8  Maureen E McLaren  28  TOC  Pacific  27.36 
 9  Renee Helbok  25  ADMS  Adirondack  27.42 
 9  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  27.42 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  56.83 
 2  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  57.06 
 3  Chrissy M Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  57.60 
 4  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  58.45 
 5  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  59.63 
 6  Ann Jablonowski  26  MICH  Michigan  1:00.64 
 7  Sarah A Randag  28  NCO  Illinois  1:01.01 
 8  Stephanie Kendig  29  WCM  Pacific  1:01.08 
 9  Christina Hudock  28  TXAM  South Texas  1:01.12 
 10  Stacy Napier  29  HLJ  Florida  1:01.37 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  2:10.26 
 2  Miriam E Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  2:15.54 
 3  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:15.96 
 4  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:17.24 
 5  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  2:17.86 
 6  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  2:18.59 
 7  Taunya Roberts  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.04 
 8  Stacy Napier  29  HLJ  Florida  2:19.83 
 9  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.28 
 10  Kathryn Clodins  27  RMM  Colorado  2:28.97 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  59.25 
 2  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  59.65 
 3  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.88 
 4  Ashley Mosher  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.30 
 5  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  1:01.57 
 6  Maureen E McLaren  28  TOC  Pacific  1:02.47 
 7  Jennifer Stringer  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.71 
 8  Li Zou  25  SLAM  Ozark  1:02.95 
 9  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  1:03.12 
 10  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:03.44 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  2:09.73 
 2  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  2:10.00 
 3  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  2:12.01 
 4  Chrissy M Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:12.08 
 5  Camilla Johansson  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.59 
 6  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  2:13.63 
 7  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  2:15.83 
 8  Leslie S Place  25  GRIN  Indiana  2:15.89 
 9  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:16.77 
 10  M Vanslingerlandt  26  RMM  Colorado  2:17.06 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  4:38.27 
 2  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  4:39.73 
 3  Chrissy M Miller  26  PWM  Delaware Valley  4:40.62 
 4  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  4:40.99 
 5  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:46.81 
 6  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  4:52.65 
 7  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:53.60 
 8  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  4:54.44 
 9  Miriam E Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  4:55.11 
 10  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  4:56.66 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #52