Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo Quevedo  25  AMS  Southeastern  20.37 
 2  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  20.94 
 3  Razvan Petcu  28  NCMS  North Carolina  20.97 
 4  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  21.06 
 5  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  21.21 
 6  Jeffrey Stanford  25  HIMA  Hawaii  21.26 
 7  Jeremy P Linn  26  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  21.29 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  28  MINN  Minnesota  21.36 
 9  Brad H Kittredge  25  TOC  Pacific  21.38 
 10  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  21.51 
 10  Tucker R Shade  25  SMMM  Pacific  21.51 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Razvan Petcu  28  NCMS  North Carolina  45.93 
 2  Brad H Kittredge  25  TOC  Pacific  46.22 
 3  Jeffrey Stanford  25  HIMA  Hawaii  46.32 
 4  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  46.39 
 5  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  46.41 
 6  Cameron Mull  25  MICH  Michigan  47.22 
 7  Ehlen Ken  27  IM  Illinois  47.49 
 8  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  48.11 
 9  Michael R Liggett  27  DYNA  Georgia  48.12 
 10  Ron Orris  29  HOTS  South Texas  48.19 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  1:39.90 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  25  NEM  New England  1:42.80 
 3  Brad H Kittredge  25  TOC  Pacific  1:42.90 
 4  Cameron Mull  25  MICH  Michigan  1:43.88 
 5  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  1:44.14 
 6  Adam Dawkins  26  ISF  Indiana  1:44.78 
 7  Razvan Petcu  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:45.18 
 8  Jeff Brown  27  NEM  New England  1:45.29 
 9  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  1:46.72 
 10  Darcy A Paul  26  NEM  New England  1:47.42 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  4:32.74 
 2  Adam Dawkins  26  ISF  Indiana  4:45.81 
 3  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  4:46.76 
 4  Cameron Mull  25  MICH  Michigan  4:46.80 
 5  Jeff Brown  27  NEM  New England  4:54.04 
 6  Jarvis I Marlow  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:54.98 
 7  Darcy A Paul  26  NEM  New England  4:55.26 
 8  Thomas M Thorum  29  UTAH  Utah  4:56.86 
 9  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  4:57.13 
 10  Ron Orris  29  HOTS  South Texas  4:57.58 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Dawkins  26  ISF  Indiana  9:54.34 
 2  Kerry Classen  29  OREG  Oregon  10:17.78 
 3  Darcy A Paul  26  NEM  New England  10:18.65 
 4  Todd C Fulton  26  RAMS  Pacific  10:21.66 
 5  Grant M Comer  27  ISF  Indiana  10:29.82 
 6  David Stutts  29  XMEN  North Carolina  10:38.24 
 7  Jonathan Samuel  25  MICH  Michigan  10:38.50 
 8  Alejandro Garza  29  AAAA  South Texas  10:39.97 
 9  Steven Sakadales  29  EMP  Metropolitan  10:41.10 
 10  Greg A Bever  29  IM  Illinois  10:58.33 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  16:27.00 
 2  Adam Dawkins  26  ISF  Indiana  16:31.72 
 3  Dave Dornaus  27  NEM  New England  17:08.25 
 4  Kerry Classen  29  OREG  Oregon  17:10.82 
 5  Matthew Mundelius  29  WCM  Pacific  18:11.24 
 6  Steve Korbly  26  NEM  New England  18:13.18 
 7  Ryan Jones  25  RMM  Colorado  18:29.29 
 8  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  18:40.34 
 9  Todd Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  18:48.70 
 10  Ed Stoner  28  ADMS  Adirondack  18:54.46 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  24.22 
 2  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  26  NEM  New England  24.47 
 3  Jeff Commings  28  RMM  Colorado  24.92 
 4  Jarvis I Marlow  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  25.09 
 5  Ramon A Nayar  28  IM  Illinois  25.27 
 6  Walter E Soza  29  UNAT  North Texas  25.28 
 7  Sean Stockton  25  PALM  South Carolina  25.60 
 8  Michael Ek  26  NCMS  North Carolina  25.68 
 9  Scott Ayer  25  TGM  South Carolina  25.69 
 10  Aaron Hoffman  28  RMM  Colorado  26.22 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  28  RMM  Colorado  52.57 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  25  NEM  New England  52.62 
 3  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  26  NEM  New England  52.71 
 4  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  53.55 
 5  Scott Ayer  25  TGM  South Carolina  54.77 
 6  Andrew C Kelly  27  USF  Pacific  54.96 
 7  Jarvis I Marlow  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  55.21 
 8  Mark Burke  25  ARIZ  Arizona  55.23 
 9  Thomas E Richner  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.33 
 10  Sean Stringer  26  NCMS  North Carolina  55.36 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  1:55.40 
 2  James S Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:58.29 
 3  Andrew C Kelly  27  USF  Pacific  1:59.55 
 4  Eric Christensen  27  OVMS  Florida  2:00.64 
 5  Matthew McKenna  29  GSM  New Jersey  2:00.68 
 6  Mark Burke  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.35 
 7  Jeff Bushnell  28  NEM  New England  2:04.06 
 8  Scott Bloemen  29  NEM  New England  2:04.20 
 9  Scott Ayer  25  TGM  South Carolina  2:04.41 
 10  Steve Hartsock  28  ISF  Indiana  2:06.03 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy P Linn  26  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  25.75 
 2  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  26.25 
 3  Nikola Savcic  28  SNM  Pacific  26.50 
 4  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  26.83 
 4  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  26.83 
 6  Juan Beltran  27  ARIZ  Arizona  27.04 
 7  Scott A Harma  29  MINN  Minnesota  27.32 
 8  Alexander Dailey  26  HIMA  Hawaii  27.65 
 9  Aaron R McCormick  27  RMM  Colorado  27.68 
 10  Adam C Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.89 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Claytor  26  USF  Pacific  57.24 
 2  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  57.72 
 3  Jeff Commings  28  RMM  Colorado  58.20 
 4  Nikola Savcic  28  SNM  Pacific  58.31 
 5  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  58.57 
 6  Juan Beltran  27  ARIZ  Arizona  58.60 
 7  Alexander Dailey  26  HIMA  Hawaii  1:00.26 
 8  Scott A Harma  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.64 
 9  Todd Radel  29  GOST  Ohio  1:01.05 
 10  Donald Turk  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:01.14 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  2:07.49 
 2  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:08.62 
 3  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  2:12.05 
 4  Todd C Fulton  26  RAMS  Pacific  2:12.39 
 5  John R Renko  28  USF  Pacific  2:12.72 
 6  Alexander Dailey  26  HIMA  Hawaii  2:13.66 
 7  Nikola Savcic  28  SNM  Pacific  2:14.36 
 8  Todd Radel  29  GOST  Ohio  2:15.36 
 9  Don Spellman  27  IAMA  Iowa  2:16.20 
 10  Scott P Finney  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.07 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo Quevedo  25  AMS  Southeastern  22.31 
 2  Tucker R Shade  25  SMMM  Pacific  22.71 
 3  Jeffrey Stanford  25  HIMA  Hawaii  22.94 
 4  Razvan Petcu  28  NCMS  North Carolina  22.99 
 5  Ron Orris  29  HOTS  South Texas  23.13 
 6  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  23.22 
 7  Thomas E Richner  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  23.24 
 8  G Diaz De Leon  25  ARIZ  Arizona  23.34 
 9  Jeff Brown  27  NEM  New England  23.37 
 10  Caneron Mull  25  MICH  Michigan  23.60 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  25  NEM  New England  49.83 
 2  Razvan Petcu  28  NCMS  North Carolina  50.63 
 3  Thomas E Richner  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  51.33 
 4  Jeffrey Stanford  25  HIMA  Hawaii  52.14 
 5  Ron Orris  29  HOTS  South Texas  52.21 
 6  Cameron Mull  25  MICH  Michigan  52.42 
 7  Adam C Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.69 
 8  Sean Stockton  25  PALM  South Carolina  53.71 
 9  C Faller  28  I'ON  South Carolina  54.11 
 10  Adam Dawkins  26  ISF  Indiana  54.28 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  25  NEM  New England  1:51.65 
 2  Grant M Comer  27  ISF  Indiana  1:59.09 
 3  Walter E Soza  29  UNAT  North Texas  2:00.16 
 4  Jeff D Henderson  26  BMW  Pacific  2:00.32 
 5  John R Renko  28  USF  Pacific  2:02.00 
 6  Greg A Bever  29  IM  Illinois  2:03.43 
 7  Scott Ayer  25  TGM  South Carolina  2:03.50 
 8  Chris Sullivan  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:04.17 
 9  Brian Cunningham  29  IM  Illinois  2:04.68 
 10  Sean Stockton  25  PALM  South Carolina  2:04.71 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  50.34 
 2  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  52.96 
 3  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  53.36 
 4  Jeff Commings  28  RMM  Colorado  53.41 
 5  Tucker R Shade  25  SMMM  Pacific  53.50 
 6  G Diaz De Leon  25  ARIZ  Arizona  53.82 
 7  Ron Orris  29  HOTS  South Texas  54.06 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  28  MINN  Minnesota  54.08 
 9  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  54.27 
 10  Jeffrey Stanford  25  HIMA  Hawaii  54.51 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  1:52.36 
 2  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  1:54.43 
 3  Walter E Soza  29  UNAT  North Texas  1:54.70 
 4  Jeff Commings  28  RMM  Colorado  1:57.92 
 5  Christian Claytor  26  USF  Pacific  1:58.30 
 6  Caneron Mull  25  MICH  Michigan  1:58.62 
 7  James S Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:58.80 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:00.61 
 9  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:00.86 
 10  Adam Dawkins  26  ISF  Indiana  2:01.05 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  3:56.69 
 2  A Roestenberg  29  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:11.30 
 3  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  4:14.74 
 4  Thomas M Thorum  29  UTAH  Utah  4:16.55 
 5  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  4:17.38 
 6  Grant M Comer  27  ISF  Indiana  4:17.44 
 7  James S Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:18.20 
 8  Eric Christensen  27  OVMS  Florida  4:18.67 
 9  Michael Melley  27  ARIZ  Arizona  4:20.26 
 10  Evan A Welting  27  DYNA  Georgia  4:20.47 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #44