Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dori Kauffman  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  27.98 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  28.52 
 3  Jeni Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  28.99 
 4  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  29.11 
 5  Heather Rietz  33  EXCL  Southeastern  29.14 
 6  Amy Leveroni  31  NEM  New England  29.28 
 6  Jennifer Spencer  31  NIAG  Niagara  29.28 
 8  Trish Seubert  33  VMST  Virginia  29.50 
 9  Cara Hafner  30  OREG  Oregon  29.58 
 10  Julie Gurzi  32  LMST  Southern  29.60 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  59.91 
 2  Elizabeth Ardoin  31  CRAQ  Southern  1:00.34 
 3  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  1:01.14 
 4  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.63 
 5  Steph Morawski  31  NEM  New England  1:02.84 
 6  Jeni Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  1:03.11 
 7  Dori Kauffman  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.37 
 8  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.84 
 9  Jeri Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.98 
 10  Heather Rietz  33  EXCL  Southeastern  1:04.28 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:10.68 
 2  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:16.41 
 3  Jeni Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  2:17.13 
 4  Kathlen Blandford  32  AKMS  Alaska  2:17.42 
 5  Jennifer Jacobs  33  IM  Illinois  2:20.48 
 6  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.50 
 7  Mary Ruppe  32  MARY  Maryland  2:20.91 
 8  Rachel Frentsos  30  MARY  Maryland  2:21.72 
 9  Mary Dowling  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:22.07 
 10  Julie Himstreet  31  OREG  Oregon  2:22.11 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:34.73 
 2  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:43.52 
 3  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  4:48.95 
 4  Jeni Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  4:49.40 
 5  Stacey Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:57.69 
 6  Julie Himstreet  31  OREG  Oregon  4:58.38 
 7  Jennifer Martin  34  DYM  North Texas  5:01.76 
 8  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  5:02.23 
 9  Michele Fox  32  NEM  New England  5:02.74 
 10  Kathy Webster  33  MARY  Maryland  5:04.56 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  9:37.49 
 2  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  9:40.93 
 3  Jeni Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  9:54.89 
 4  Emily Watts  34  MARY  Maryland  10:01.05 
 5  Stephanie Dorsey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  10:21.02 
 6  Kathy Webster  33  MARY  Maryland  10:26.00 
 7  Karen K Zemlin  34  MINN  Minnesota  10:29.29 
 8  Sari Sippola  33  WHSC  Gulf  10:32.88 
 9  Edna Martinez  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:34.51 
 10  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  10:38.14 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  18:38.47 
 2  Emily Watts  34  MARY  Maryland  19:09.73 
 3  Nancy North  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  20:06.16 
 4  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  20:22.94 
 5  Lori Deacon  31  RMM  Colorado  20:27.77 
 6  Michelle Schraer  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:43.36 
 7  Jennifer Simpson  34  DYNA  Georgia  20:58.21 
 8  Michelle Ward  33  CHMS  Kentucky  22:38.82 
 9  Cheryl A Shiber  34  GSM  New Jersey  22:59.15 
 10  Bridget Bailie  32  ISF  Indiana  23:05.41 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Ardoin  31  CRAQ  Southern  31.84 
 2  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  32.44 
 3  Jeri Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.77 
 4  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.10 
 5  Kristin Gary  34  REDT  Metropolitan  33.43 
 6  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  33.67 
 7  Tami Carlow  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  34.45 
 8  Bridget E Samuel  33  NEM  New England  35.22 
 9  Julie Gurzi  32  LMST  Southern  35.27 
 10  Pam Baldwin  31  ECM  Southeastern  35.55 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeri Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.71 
 2  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  1:10.90 
 3  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.25 
 4  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:13.63 
 5  Diane Braithwaite  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.84 
 6  Lori Deacon  31  RMM  Colorado  1:15.33 
 7  Jennifer Jacobs  33  IM  Illinois  1:16.68 
 8  Maureen Rankin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.77 
 9  Kelly Reed  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:17.61 
 10  Linda Hegeberg  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.65 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin Gary  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:29.52 
 2  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.11 
 3  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:30.36 
 4  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  2:34.14 
 5  Jeri Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.00 
 6  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  2:40.36 
 7  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  2:40.45 
 8  Diane Braithwaite  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.11 
 9  Kathy Webster  33  MARY  Maryland  2:44.75 
 10  Lori Deacon  31  RMM  Colorado  2:44.88 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.02 
 2  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  35.19 
 3  Belinda Martin  32  WPM  Metropolitan  35.68 
 4  Maureen Rankin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  36.50 
 5  Cheryl Conlin  33  VMST  Virginia  37.01 
 6  Therese Kominski  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.77 
 7  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  38.12 
 8  Carole Kammel  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.91 
 9  Kelly Reed  34  ARIZ  Arizona  38.98 
 10  Cindy J Curtis  33  NEM  New England  39.67 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.04 
 2  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.44 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  1:17.43 
 4  Maureen Rankin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.58 
 5  Cara Hafner  30  OREG  Oregon  1:19.06 
 6  Belinda Martin  32  WPM  Metropolitan  1:19.27 
 7  Cheryl Conlin  33  VMST  Virginia  1:19.85 
 8  Linda Hegeberg  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:22.18 
 9  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  1:22.33 
 10  Kelly Reed  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:23.48 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:33.39 
 2  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:45.75 
 3  Maureen Rankin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.56 
 4  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  2:51.83 
 5  Cheryl Conlin  33  VMST  Virginia  2:56.97 
 6  Stephanie Dorsey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:57.32 
 7  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:58.60 
 8  J Keenan-Boline  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:01.60 
 9  Kelly Reed  34  ARIZ  Arizona  3:04.16 
 10  Cindy Curtis  33  NEM  New England  3:12.94 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.76 
 2  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  30.55 
 3  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  30.85 
 4  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  31.05 
 5  Dori Kauffman  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  31.51 
 6  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  31.82 
 7  Amy Leveroni  31  NEM  New England  31.87 
 8  Trish Seubert  33  VMST  Virginia  32.40 
 9  Lori Deacon  31  RMM  Colorado  32.53 
 10  Tami Carlow  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  32.58 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:04.48 
 2  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.27 
 3  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  1:07.84 
 4  Elizabeth Ardoin  31  CRAQ  Southern  1:07.94 
 5  Kathlen Blandford  32  AKMS  Alaska  1:10.46 
 6  Mary Ruppe  32  MARY  Maryland  1:10.77 
 7  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.98 
 8  Kristin Gary  34  REDT  Metropolitan  1:11.46 
 9  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:11.62 
 10  Jill Roethke  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.40 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.75 
 2  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  2:31.73 
 3  Stacey Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:33.23 
 4  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:38.19 
 5  Kathlen Blandford  32  AKMS  Alaska  2:43.70 
 6  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.88 
 7  Eunice Ching  31  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:43.94 
 8  Kathy Webster  33  MARY  Maryland  2:44.53 
 9  Carol Prescott  32  NEM  New England  2:49.60 
 10  Bridget Samuel  33  NEM  New England  2:54.82 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:06.98 
 2  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  1:08.42 
 3  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  1:09.67 
 4  Elizabeth Ardoin  31  CRAQ  Southern  1:10.47 
 5  Maureen Rankin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.83 
 6  Cheryl Conlin  33  VMST  Virginia  1:12.21 
 7  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.23 
 8  Jennifer Martin  34  DYM  North Texas  1:13.56 
 9  Belinda Martin  32  WPM  Metropolitan  1:13.66 
 10  Diane Braithwaite  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.61 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:21.66 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  33  IM  Illinois  2:27.83 
 3  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  2:29.20 
 4  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.47 
 5  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  2:33.28 
 6  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.31 
 7  Maureen Rankin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.09 
 8  Julie Himstreet  31  OREG  Oregon  2:38.15 
 9  Stacey Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:38.19 
 10  Rondamarie Smith  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.50 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:13.15 
 2  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  5:19.98 
 3  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  5:23.15 
 4  Nadine Day  31  IM  Illinois  5:23.30 
 5  Maureen Rankin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:24.79 
 6  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:28.75 
 7  Mary Ruppe  32  MARY  Maryland  5:29.29 
 8  Emily Watts  34  MARY  Maryland  5:34.01 
 9  Louise Martin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:37.47 
 10  Michelle Davidson  31  GSM  New Jersey  5:38.32 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #52