Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  28.48 
 2  Jennifer Aber  26  NEM  New England  28.66 
 3  Andrea Morrison  28  EXCL  Southeastern  28.71 
 3  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  28.71 
 5  Christen Deveney  25  NEM  New England  28.83 
 6  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  28.92 
 7  Jennifr Fernandez  28  EXCL  Southeastern  28.98 
 8  Kathleen Hartnett  29  WCM  Pacific  29.29 
 9  Jennifer Clarkson  28  REDT  Metropolitan  29.54 
 10  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.60 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  59.75 
 2  Stacy Mullikin  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.14 
 3  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.15 
 4  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.04 
 5  Katie L Reding  26  TOC  Pacific  1:03.17 
 6  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.03 
 7  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.10 
 7  Catherine Liang  27  FIRE  Pacific  1:04.10 
 9  Jennifr Fernandez  28  EXCL  Southeastern  1:04.38 
 10  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  1:04.83 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissie Miller  25  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:10.68 
 2  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  2:13.87 
 3  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:15.34 
 4  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:17.52 
 5  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.47 
 6  Stacy Mullikin  28  DAMM  North Texas  2:18.65 
 7  Jennifer Kappler  26  CHMS  Kentucky  2:21.15 
 8  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.49 
 9  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.59 
 10  Tobi Limke  26  MICH  Michigan  2:22.10 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly Rea  28  GAJA  Georgia  4:43.58 
 2  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  4:43.78 
 3  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  4:47.74 
 4  Joy Stover  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:48.15 
 5  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:48.77 
 6  Jennifer Kappler  26  CHMS  Kentucky  4:52.08 
 7  Jennifer Aber  26  NEM  New England  4:54.68 
 8  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:56.84 
 9  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:01.64 
 10  Carriee Channey  25  ARIZ  Arizona  5:06.46 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:56.11 
 2  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  9:56.80 
 3  Joy Stover  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:03.47 
 4  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  10:10.43 
 5  Michelle Deasy  29  TOC  Pacific  10:22.03 
 6  Stacy Izard  27  ARIZ  Arizona  10:39.48 
 7  Lynn R Fodrea  26  SEA  Pacific  10:45.91 
 8  Kristina Kupanoff  27  ARIZ  Arizona  10:55.70 
 9  Jenny Bond  27  DYNA  Georgia  11:07.00 
 10  Kirsten Switzer  28  H2O  Gulf  11:19.12 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  19:06.85 
 2  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:22.30 
 3  Kriste Kleiner  26  NEM  New England  21:38.06 
 4  Kendra Garrow  27  NEM  New England  21:57.77 
 5  Susan Meyer  28  KAC  Gulf  22:56.44 
 6  Audra Troccko  28  ARIZ  Arizona  23:04.09 
 7  Karla Rees  29  MVM  Pacific  24:05.98 
 8  Beth Kiefer  25  GRIN  Indiana  24:11.30 
 9  Sara Grose  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27:17.65 
 10  Sylvie Burlot  29  REDT  Metropolitan  27:55.53 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  25  DAMM  North Texas  30.11 
 2  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  30.41 
 3  Jessica Klotz  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.02 
 4  Kathleen Hartnett  29  WCM  Pacific  33.03 
 5  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  33.22 
 6  Irina Ryjova  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  33.39 
 7  Erin Keaton  26  ORLM  Florida  33.49 
 8  Tobi Limke  26  MICH  Michigan  33.55 
 9  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  33.70 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  29  CHMS  Kentucky  33.88 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.33 
 2  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.07 
 3  Christen Deveney  25  NEM  New England  1:09.82 
 4  Jessica Klotz  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.81 
 5  Stacy Mullikin  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:11.43 
 6  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  1:11.84 
 7  Katie L Reding  26  TOC  Pacific  1:12.45 
 8  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.77 
 9  Tracy Palmero  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.85 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  29  CHMS  Kentucky  1:13.02 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:14.77 
 2  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.46 
 3  Stacy Mullikin  28  DAMM  North Texas  2:33.43 
 4  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.79 
 5  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:35.31 
 6  Tracy Palmero  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.65 
 7  Katherine Veazey  28  NEM  New England  2:41.63 
 8  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:42.77 
 9  Erin Keaton  26  ORLM  Florida  2:44.37 
 10  Stacey McClintick  27  PIMM  South Carolina  2:46.01 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  33.90 
 2  Jennifer Aber  26  NEM  New England  35.65 
 3  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  35.67 
 4  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  35.69 
 5  Kim Kennedy  27  MCMS  Southeastern  35.99 
 6  Kirsten K Perla  29  UNAT  Georgia  36.95 
 7  Esther Chang  29  1776  Delaware Valley  37.73 
 8  Jennifer Clarkson  28  REDT  Metropolitan  37.79 
 9  Jennifr Fernandez  28  EXCL  Southeastern  37.82 
 10  Elizabeth Boehm  27  NEM  New England  38.28 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  1:13.57 
 2  Chrissie Miller  25  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:17.61 
 3  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.01 
 4  Kim Kennedy  27  MCMS  Southeastern  1:18.19 
 5  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:19.33 
 6  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:19.57 
 7  Jennifer Clarkson  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:19.77 
 8  Esther Chang  29  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.18 
 9  Kirsten K Perla  29  UNAT  Georgia  1:22.80 
 10  Elizabeth Boehm  27  NEM  New England  1:22.81 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  2:35.66 
 2  Kim Kennedy  27  MCMS  Southeastern  2:50.02 
 3  Jennifer Clarkson  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:52.65 
 4  Esther Chang  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:53.66 
 5  Jen Maloney  25  NEM  New England  2:54.87 
 6  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:56.13 
 7  Jennifer Kappler  26  CHMS  Kentucky  2:57.23 
 8  Elizabeth Boehm  27  NEM  New England  2:57.53 
 9  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:58.22 
 10  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.39 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  30.00 
 2  Emma Rout  29  GAS  Georgia  31.53 
 3  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  31.88 
 4  Alexandra Nieto  29  CHMS  Kentucky  31.94 
 5  Wendy Simon  25  CONN  Connecticut  31.95 
 6  Catherine Liang  27  FIRE  Pacific  31.98 
 7  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  32.12 
 8  Erin Keaton  26  ORLM  Florida  32.27 
 9  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  32.32 
 10  Holly Sisk  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.44 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  1:06.87 
 2  Emma Rout  29  GAS  Georgia  1:11.01 
 3  Wendy Simon  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.77 
 4  Jennifer Kappler  26  CHMS  Kentucky  1:12.90 
 5  Tracy Palmero  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:13.86 
 6  Kathleen Hartnett  29  WCM  Pacific  1:14.74 
 7  Amy Meschke  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.26 
 8  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.45 
 9  Erin Keaton  26  ORLM  Florida  1:15.56 
 10  Emma Brown  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.38 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  2:31.82 
 2  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:43.43 
 3  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:44.14 
 4  Emma Rout  29  GAS  Georgia  2:49.03 
 5  Michelle Collins  25  TOC  Pacific  2:49.75 
 6  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:50.31 
 7  Ellicia Romo  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:56.64 
 8  Kristina Kupanoff  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:58.69 
 9  Liv Gjestvang  26  METR  Metropolitan  3:06.80 
 10  Kendra Garrow  27  NEM  New England  3:10.50 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.15 
 2  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  1:08.50 
 3  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  1:09.29 
 4  Jenn Aber  26  NEM  New England  1:12.54 
 5  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  1:12.98 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  29  CHMS  Kentucky  1:12.99 
 7  Stacy Mullikin  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:13.28 
 8  Tobi Limke  26  MICH  Michigan  1:13.53 
 9  Jen Maloney  25  NEM  New England  1:14.27 
 9  Jennifr Fernandez  28  EXCL  Southeastern  1:14.27 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Stokes  25  NEM  New England  2:25.81 
 2  Chrissie Miller  25  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:26.29 
 3  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.77 
 4  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  2:32.14 
 5  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:35.33 
 6  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:36.19 
 7  Jen Maloney  25  NEM  New England  2:36.29 
 8  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.11 
 9  Tobi Limke  26  MICH  Michigan  2:38.06 
 10  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  2:40.45 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  27  NEM  New England  5:17.49 
 2  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  5:24.21 
 3  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  5:26.96 
 4  Irina Ryjova  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  5:33.99 
 5  Becky Hauser  27  AKMS  Alaska  6:04.88 
 6  Stacy Izard  27  ARIZ  Arizona  6:07.19 
 7  Kristina Kupanoff  27  ARIZ  Arizona  6:09.44 
 8  Regina Gluchowski  26  1776  Delaware Valley  6:21.17 
 9  Kendra Garrow  27  NEM  New England  6:21.19 
 10  Amira Jarmakani  27  ART  Georgia  6:24.84 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #49