Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.13 
 2  Diane M Stowell  67  HIMA  Hawaii  36.51 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  68  MACO  Oregon  37.89 
 4  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  40.35 
 5  Beverly Myers  66  MICH  Michigan  41.36 
 6  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  42.32 
 7  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  42.81 
 8  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  42.95 
 9  Nancy Waite  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  43.31 
 10  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  45.51 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.17 
 2  Diane M Stowell  67  HIMA  Hawaii  1:20.63 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  68  MACO  Oregon  1:21.45 
 4  Karen Bryce  68  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:27.77 
 5  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.15 
 6  Beverly Myers  66  MICH  Michigan  1:33.55 
 7  Adrienne S Pipes  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:35.82 
 8  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  1:37.40 
 9  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  1:39.08 
 10  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  1:40.51 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  68  MACO  Oregon  2:54.19 
 2  Diane M Stowell  67  HIMA  Hawaii  3:01.21 
 3  Adrienne S Pipes  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:29.03 
 4  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  3:35.30 
 5  Valerie Lyons  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:39.41 
 6  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  3:39.70 
 7  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  3:42.34 
 8  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  3:44.23 
 9  Marie Mulcahy  66  NIAG  Niagara  3:46.28 
 10  Laura Gogola  65  MICH  Michigan  3:52.82 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  68  MACO  Oregon  6:11.71 
 2  Diane M Stowell  67  HIMA  Hawaii  6:21.00 
 3  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:42.26 
 4  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  7:17.89 
 5  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  7:21.29 
 6  Adrienne S Pipes  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:23.26 
 7  Valerie Lyons  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:39.28 
 8  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  7:40.24 
 9  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  7:50.71 
 10  Marie Mulcahy  66  NIAG  Niagara  7:58.66 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  68  MACO  Oregon  12:26.47 
 2  Diane M Stowell  67  HIMA  Hawaii  13:10.19 
 3  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  14:19.38 
 4  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  14:56.71 
 5  Adrienne S Pipes  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  14:59.89 
 6  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  15:17.99 
 7  Valerie Lyons  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:26.95 
 8  Laura Gogola  65  MICH  Michigan  16:02.70 
 9  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  16:07.38 
 10  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  16:34.05 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Stowell  66  HIMA  Hawaii  25:21.55 
 2  Adrienne S Pipes  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28:04.86 
 3  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  28:39.70 
 4  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  28:50.99 
 5  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  30:35.18 
 6  Marianne Brogan  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  31:31.65 
 7  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  31:35.51 
 8  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  35:27.21 
 9  Joyce Mc Guire  69  WILD  Kentucky  46:48.00 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Stowell  66  HIMA  Hawaii  45.62 
 2  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  46.40 
 3  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  46.79 
 4  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  48.08 
 5  Barbara A Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  50.64 
 6  Beverly Myers  66  MICH  Michigan  50.96 
 7  Valerie Lyons  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.77 
 8  Adeline A Quinn  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.03 
 9  Eugenia Gregoire  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.11 
 10  Laura Gogola  65  MICH  Michigan  55.82 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  1:41.02 
 2  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.25 
 3  Barbara A Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  1:55.71 
 4  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  2:00.86 
 5  Adeline A Quinn  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:00.96 
 6  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  2:02.24 
 7  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  2:03.46 
 8  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  2:04.07 
 9  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  2:04.83 
 10  Janet Moeller  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:05.02 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  68  MACO  Oregon  3:24.59 
 2  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  3:36.78 
 3  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:02.57 
 4  Adeline A Quinn  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:15.70 
 5  Barbara A Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  4:17.83 
 6  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  4:23.70 
 7  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  4:26.40 
 8  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  4:30.37 
 9  Virginia Enos  69  UNAT  Hawaii  4:38.97 
 10  Eileen Kelly  68  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:57.86 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  45.22 
 2  Diane Stowell  66  HIMA  Hawaii  47.44 
 3  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  51.29 
 4  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  52.47 
 5  Beverly Myers  66  MICH  Michigan  53.26 
 6  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  54.66 
 7  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  55.32 
 8  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  55.79 
 9  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  57.04 
 10  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  59.11 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:39.20 
 2  Diane M Stowell  67  HIMA  Hawaii  1:39.30 
 3  Beverly Myers  66  MICH  Michigan  1:56.37 
 4  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  1:57.67 
 5  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  2:02.94 
 6  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  2:03.62 
 7  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.49 
 8  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  2:04.73 
 9  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  2:05.14 
 10  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  2:09.23 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  4:13.95 
 2  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  4:24.13 
 3  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  4:24.50 
 4  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  4:24.61 
 5  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  4:35.48 
 6  Judy Parrish  69  HIMA  Hawaii  4:55.88 
 7  Bernie Pollett  65  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:03.17 
 8  Elfriede Lehto  68  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:24.21 
 9  Jean M Duncan  69  WCM  Pacific  5:54.88 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  41.15 
 2  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  50.32 
 2  Adrienne S Pipes  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.32 
 4  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  50.90 
 5  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  52.44 
 6  Ernestine Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  55.17 
 7  Janet Moeller  67  1776  Delaware Valley  57.69 
 8  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  57.94 
 9  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  58.40 
 10  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  59.12 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:41.55 
 2  Adrienne S Pipes  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.69 
 3  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  2:03.92 
 4  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  2:08.91 
 5  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  2:13.43 
 6  Janet Moeller  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.56 
 7  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  2:19.69 
 8  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  2:19.91 
 9  Adeline A Quinn  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:51.47 
 10  Glenda B Sharp  66  IAMA  Iowa  2:55.83 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  4:28.47 
 2  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  5:00.64 
 3  Marianne Brogan  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:37.93 
 4  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  5:42.62 
 5  Ruth S Hertzberg  69  RMM  Colorado  6:30.05 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  4:03.14 
 2  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  4:28.68 
 3  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  4:31.53 
 4  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  4:31.77 
 5  Barbara A Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  4:41.01 
 6  Adeline A Quinn  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:46.11 
 7  Glenda B Sharp  66  IAMA  Iowa  5:08.91 
 8  Peony Munger  67  INWM  Inland Northwest  5:18.69 
 9  Elfriede Lehto  68  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:37.50 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 65-69 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  8:50.73 
 2  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  8:57.71 
 3  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  9:11.28 
 4  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  9:59.98 
 5  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  10:15.41 
 6  Adeline A Quinn  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:23.09 
 7  Ruth S Hertzberg  69  RMM  Colorado  11:11.15 
 8  Glenda B Sharp  66  IAMA  Iowa  13:17.37 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #41