Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  25.24 
 2  Joel Feldmann  49  NEM  New England  25.93 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  48  NEM  New England  25.93 
 4  Mary B Lippold  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.44 
 5  C Stonesifer  48  IM  Illinois  26.50 
 6  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.74 
 7  Stephanie Rollins  46  ARIZ  Arizona  26.88 
 8  Leigh Royden  45  NEM  New England  27.09 
 9  Marilyn A Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.28 
 10  Jo Moore  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.30 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  53.27 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  48  NEM  New England  55.90 
 3  Mary B Lippold  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.68 
 4  Leigh Royden  45  NEM  New England  57.77 
 5  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  58.18 
 6  Carolyn H Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:00.10 
 7  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.14 
 7  Marilyn A Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.14 
 9  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:00.17 
 10  Jo Moore  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.31 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  1:58.53 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  48  NEM  New England  2:03.01 
 3  Mary B Lippold  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:06.33 
 4  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  2:06.38 
 5  Leigh Royden  45  NEM  New England  2:08.20 
 6  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:11.71 
 7  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  2:11.82 
 8  Carolyn H Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:12.12 
 9  Teresa Coda  46  DAMM  North Texas  2:13.07 
 10  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:13.23 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  5:22.93 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  48  NEM  New England  5:30.55 
 3  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  5:43.62 
 4  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  5:46.70 
 5  Mary B Lippold  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:47.57 
 6  Leigh Royden  45  NEM  New England  5:50.05 
 7  Laurie Samuelson  45  SCSC  Pacific  5:50.18 
 8  Nancy Steadman  46  GSM  New Jersey  5:50.61 
 9  Teresa Coda  46  DAMM  North Texas  5:50.96 
 10  Carolyn H Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:54.07 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  11:50.72 
 2  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  11:54.56 
 3  Nancy Steadman  46  GSM  New Jersey  12:05.15 
 4  Carolyn H Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  12:09.85 
 5  Barb L Gundred  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:14.15 
 6  Jo Moore  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:18.10 
 7  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  12:19.48 
 8  Debbie Wilson  47  NCMS  North Carolina  12:21.32 
 9  Beverly Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  12:24.25 
 10  Teresa Coda  45  DAMM  North Texas  12:25.58 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  48  NEM  New England  19:43.28 
 2  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  19:49.52 
 3  Laurie Samuelson  45  SCSC  Pacific  19:58.87 
 4  Teresa Coda  45  DAMM  North Texas  20:20.18 
 5  Nancy Steadman  46  GSM  New Jersey  20:27.53 
 6  Debbie Wilson  47  NCMS  North Carolina  20:30.08 
 7  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  20:39.09 
 8  Skippy Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  20:45.45 
 9  Joanne Wainwright  45  AKMS  Alaska  20:46.88 
 10  Jo Moore  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:47.86 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  29.28 
 2  Barby D Cahill  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.47 
 3  Stephanie Rollins  46  ARIZ  Arizona  31.50 
 4  Marilyn A Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.64 
 5  Ann Guins  47  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.75 
 6  Barb L Gundred  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.82 
 7  Cynthia Maltry  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.36 
 8  Ritchie Sonner  45  AKMS  Alaska  32.68 
 9  Susan Holland  45  CYCL  Gulf  32.80 
 10  Mary Jackson  45  OREG  Oregon  32.94 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  1:03.98 
 2  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.57 
 3  Barb L Gundred  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.43 
 4  Marilyn A Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.33 
 5  Stephanie Rollins  46  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.26 
 6  Barby D Cahill  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.68 
 7  Ann Guins  47  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:09.85 
 8  Nancy Steadman  46  GSM  New Jersey  1:10.74 
 9  Ritchie Sonner  45  AKMS  Alaska  1:11.00 
 10  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  1:11.18 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.29 
 2  Barb L Gundred  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.74 
 3  Barby D Cahill  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:29.22 
 4  Marilyn A Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.11 
 5  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  2:32.76 
 6  Nancy Steadman  46  GSM  New Jersey  2:33.67 
 7  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:33.96 
 8  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.91 
 9  Luanne E Beinke  47  IAMA  Iowa  2:35.65 
 10  Cynthia Maltry  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:36.29 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ginny Eiwen  48  COLM  South Carolina  34.22 
 2  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  34.84 
 3  Dot Munger  49  1776  Delaware Valley  34.95 
 3  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  34.95 
 5  Janet Bright  45  1776  Delaware Valley  35.78 
 5  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  35.78 
 7  C Stonesifer  48  IM  Illinois  35.87 
 8  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  35.92 
 9  Mary Jackson  45  OREG  Oregon  36.18 
 10  C Lindholm-Reyna  48  UNAT  Pacific  36.19 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  1:14.84 
 2  Ginny Eiwen  48  COLM  South Carolina  1:15.35 
 3  Dot Munger  49  1776  Delaware Valley  1:15.48 
 4  Arrietta Clauss  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:16.26 
 5  Janet Bright  45  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.64 
 6  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  1:16.98 
 7  A Litzenberger  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.51 
 8  Skippy Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  1:17.59 
 9  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:17.73 
 10  Mary Jackson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:18.16 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  2:41.17 
 2  Arrietta Clauss  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:43.99 
 3  Dot Munger  49  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.52 
 4  Ginny Eiwen  48  COLM  South Carolina  2:45.83 
 5  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:48.06 
 6  A Litzenberger  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:48.68 
 7  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  2:48.75 
 8  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  2:50.17 
 9  Merry B Finch  46  YCRC  Pacific  2:52.17 
 10  Kim A Fox-Yoder  45  WCM  Pacific  2:53.75 
 10  Ann Sims  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:53.75 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  27.27 
 2  Joel Feldmann  49  NEM  New England  28.66 
 3  Stephanie Rollins  46  ARIZ  Arizona  28.91 
 4  Debbie Flansburg  45  WCM  Pacific  29.14 
 5  Karen Rosener  47  RMM  Colorado  29.24 
 6  Elaine Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  29.36 
 6  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.36 
 8  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  29.44 
 9  Jacki Hirsty  48  NEM  New England  29.57 
 10  Cynthia Maltry  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.79 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  59.82 
 2  Debbie Flansburg  45  WCM  Pacific  1:02.87 
 3  Mary B Lippold  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.31 
 4  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  1:05.71 
 5  Elaine Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  1:06.35 
 6  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:06.44 
 7  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.33 
 8  Ritchie Sonner  45  AKMS  Alaska  1:07.90 
 9  A Litzenberger  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:08.38 
 10  Beverly Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.53 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  2:11.12 
 2  Debbie Flansburg  45  WCM  Pacific  2:17.62 
 3  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  2:25.21 
 4  Mary B Lippold  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:28.76 
 5  Elaine Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  2:31.43 
 6  Joanne Wainwright  45  AKMS  Alaska  2:31.51 
 7  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:31.94 
 8  Nancy Steadman  46  GSM  New Jersey  2:33.94 
 9  Beverly Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  2:37.76 
 10  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:43.14 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  1:06.92 
 2  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:07.88 
 3  Ritchie Sonner  45  AKMS  Alaska  1:08.06 
 4  Joel Feldmann  49  NEM  New England  1:08.45 
 5  Cindy Stonesifer  48  IM  Illinois  1:08.46 
 6  Cynthia Maltry  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.59 
 7  Mary Jackson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:09.43 
 8  A Litzenberger  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.63 
 9  Marilyn A Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.80 
 10  Leigh Royden  45  NEM  New England  1:10.82 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  2:24.58 
 2  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  2:25.42 
 3  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:29.52 
 4  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  2:31.59 
 5  Debbie Flansburg  45  WCM  Pacific  2:31.74 
 6  Ritchie Sonner  45  AKMS  Alaska  2:31.95 
 7  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.61 
 8  Cynthia Maltry  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:33.04 
 9  C Stonesifer  48  IM  Illinois  2:33.72 
 10  Arrietta Clauss  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:34.10 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  5:05.87 
 2  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  5:11.14 
 3  Lo D Knapp  46  UTAH  Utah  5:14.17 
 4  Robin B Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  5:16.84 
 5  Elaine Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  5:19.77 
 6  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  5:21.55 
 7  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  5:22.49 
 8  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  5:27.29 
 9  Joann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  5:30.22 
 10  Joanne Wainwright  45  AKMS  Alaska  5:30.68 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #42