Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  20.59 
 2  Erik C Osborn  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.49 
 3  Jim Harvey  34  MESC  New England  21.70 
 3  Kirk F Everist  34  TOC  Pacific  21.70 
 5  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.71 
 6  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  21.72 
 7  Michael J Boosin  34  METR  Metropolitan  21.78 
 8  William Giambalvo  34  TGM  South Carolina  21.80 
 9  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.86 
 10  Rob K Laurie  34  SNM  Pacific  21.96 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  46.34 
 2  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  46.80 
 3  Kirk F Everist  34  TOC  Pacific  46.94 
 4  Erik C Osborn  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  47.43 
 5  William Giambalvo  34  TGM  South Carolina  47.50 
 6  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  47.66 
 7  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.67 
 8  Andy Edmondson  33  PCAT  North Texas  47.77 
 9  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  47.96 
 10  Sean Clark  30  NEM  New England  48.16 
 10  David N Padgett  32  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  48.16 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kirk F Everist  34  TOC  Pacific  1:42.24 
 2  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  1:43.74 
 3  Jim Harvey  34  MESC  New England  1:45.52 
 4  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:45.74 
 5  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.88 
 6  Ernie Hoftyzer  31  DAM  Pacific  1:46.99 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  1:47.01 
 8  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:47.05 
 9  Andy Edmondson  33  PCAT  North Texas  1:47.17 
 10  Rob K Laurie  34  SNM  Pacific  1:47.52 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  4:46.10 
 2  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  4:51.85 
 3  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  4:52.30 
 4  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.48 
 5  Andy Edmondson  33  PCAT  North Texas  4:54.21 
 6  Ernie Hoftyzer  31  DAM  Pacific  4:55.09 
 7  Patrick Brundage  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:55.69 
 8  Chris Marshall  31  DYNA  Georgia  4:55.91 
 9  John P O'Connor  32  RMM  Colorado  4:56.85 
 10  Roque Santos  32  WCM  Pacific  4:58.33 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Kostich  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:31.68 
 2  Chris Derks  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:02.72 
 3  James Allen  34  HOTS  South Texas  10:11.72 
 4  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  10:16.50 
 5  Ed G Owen  30  MELO  Pacific  10:18.76 
 6  Andy Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  10:20.30 
 6  Jason C Nielsen  34  CRUZ  Pacific  10:20.30 
 8  Ernie Hoftyzer  31  DAM  Pacific  10:20.62 
 9  Scott Frederick  34  DYNA  Georgia  10:26.11 
 10  Jeff Jotz  31  GSM  New Jersey  10:27.36 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Kostich  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:01.50 
 2  Chris Derks  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  16:39.78 
 3  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  16:47.91 
 4  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  16:54.23 
 5  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  16:57.90 
 6  James Allen  34  HOTS  South Texas  17:12.25 
 7  Patrick Brundage  34  ARIZ  Arizona  17:18.11 
 8  Chris Marshall  31  DYNA  Georgia  17:36.42 
 9  John P O'Connor  32  RMM  Colorado  17:36.91 
 10  Jason C Nielsen  34  CRUZ  Pacific  17:37.37 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  23.42 
 2  Michael B Kanner  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.67 
 3  Scott W Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  25.32 
 4  Todd Dreitzler  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.51 
 5  David N Padgett  32  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  25.57 
 6  Bill Winters  34  IM  Illinois  25.66 
 7  Sean Clark  30  NEM  New England  25.76 
 8  Jay R Lockaby  30  1776  Delaware Valley  25.81 
 9  Mike Gonzales  34  RMM  Colorado  25.82 
 10  Brent Matheson  34  GSM  New Jersey  25.85 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  50.74 
 2  Michael B Kanner  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  52.51 
 3  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  53.06 
 4  Scott W Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.28 
 5  Bill Winters  34  IM  Illinois  54.56 
 6  Sam Perry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  55.33 
 7  David Sheets  30  NIAG  Niagara  55.36 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  55.36 
 9  Jeffrey H Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.48 
 10  Mike Gonzales  34  RMM  Colorado  55.55 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:54.23 
 2  Scott W Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.22 
 3  Sam Perry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.03 
 4  Bill Winters  34  IM  Illinois  1:58.29 
 5  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  1:58.67 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  1:59.61 
 7  Peter Doig  30  AQUA  Southeastern  2:01.05 
 8  Kurt Dickson  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.18 
 9  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:02.22 
 10  Chris A Wood  33  NEM  New England  2:03.35 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  27.01 
 2  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  27.03 
 3  Brian Doan  30  PWM  Delaware Valley  27.13 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.31 
 5  Joe Bubel  33  ADMS  Adirondack  27.34 
 6  Jeffrey Stafford  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.81 
 7  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  27.83 
 8  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.84 
 9  Peter C Finney  33  MAM  Pacific  28.15 
 10  Mark Miller  31  METR  Metropolitan  28.60 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  57.94 
 2  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  57.95 
 3  Joe Bubel  33  ADMS  Adirondack  58.28 
 4  Jeffrey Stafford  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  58.68 
 5  Brian Doan  30  PWM  Delaware Valley  58.97 
 6  Derron C Fredrick  33  UMSN  Nebraska  1:00.27 
 7  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  1:01.49 
 8  Peter C Finney  33  MAM  Pacific  1:01.86 
 9  John Ager  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.92 
 10  Sean Coughlin  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:02.95 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:04.04 
 2  Jeffrey Stafford  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.46 
 3  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:10.41 
 4  Brian Doan  30  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:12.23 
 5  Joe Bubel  33  ADMS  Adirondack  2:14.94 
 6  Peter C Finney  33  MAM  Pacific  2:16.95 
 7  Tom F Schutte  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.53 
 8  Eric A Petrilla  31  SNM  Pacific  2:18.62 
 9  Brian B Kohlmeier  31  SCAM  Pacific  2:19.34 
 10  Greg Golling  31  OREG  Oregon  2:19.55 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  22.84 
 2  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  23.39 
 3  Jim Harvey  34  MESC  New England  23.43 
 4  William Giambalvo  34  TGM  South Carolina  23.56 
 5  Robbert-Paul Smit  32  RMM  Colorado  23.59 
 6  Brent Matheson  34  GSM  New Jersey  23.62 
 7  Todd M Dreitzler  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.71 
 8  Jon Pauole  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  23.82 
 9  Andy Edmondson  33  PCAT  North Texas  23.86 
 10  Jeffrey H Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.90 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  51.33 
 2  Jim Harvey  34  MESC  New England  51.73 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.12 
 4  William Giambalvo  34  TGM  South Carolina  52.13 
 5  Bill M Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  52.40 
 6  Robbert-Paul Smit  32  RMM  Colorado  52.49 
 6  Brent Matheson  34  GSM  New Jersey  52.49 
 8  Steve Reed  32  DAMM  North Texas  52.57 
 9  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  53.25 
 10  Joe Bubel  33  ADMS  Adirondack  53.51 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill M Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  1:55.95 
 2  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.47 
 3  Jeff Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:59.48 
 4  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  1:59.81 
 5  Steve Reed  32  DAMM  North Texas  2:00.44 
 6  John P O'Connor  32  RMM  Colorado  2:00.48 
 7  Scott W Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:00.97 
 8  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:01.10 
 9  Nenad Rodic  30  SNM  Pacific  2:04.40 
 10  Steve Upson  30  NEM  New England  2:04.76 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  51.45 
 2  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  53.67 
 3  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  53.85 
 4  David N Padgett  32  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  54.00 
 5  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.01 
 6  Todd M Dreitzler  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  54.78 
 7  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  54.90 
 8  Bill Winters  34  IM  Illinois  55.04 
 9  Derron C Fredrick  33  UMSN  Nebraska  55.36 
 10  Sean Clark  30  NEM  New England  55.49 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  1:54.75 
 2  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:55.74 
 3  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:58.98 
 4  Bill Winters  34  IM  Illinois  1:59.80 
 5  Craig Crawford  30  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:59.82 
 6  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.97 
 7  Bill M Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  2:00.29 
 8  David N Padgett  32  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:00.68 
 9  Jeffrey H Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.96 
 10  Paul Littlefield  31  STAN  Pacific  2:02.48 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  4:03.70 
 2  Marcel Rinzler  30  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:08.91 
 3  Bill M Zolna  31  MACO  Oregon  4:17.57 
 4  Mark A Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:18.01 
 5  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  4:18.89 
 6  John P O'Connor  32  RMM  Colorado  4:19.65 
 7  Abraham Solano  31  SKY  Kentucky  4:25.48 
 8  Patrick Brundage  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:25.72 
 9  Jeffrey H Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:31.05 
 10  Jeff Jotz  31  GSM  New Jersey  4:31.15 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #14