Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peggy Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  26.79 
 2  Heather Hageman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  27.82 
 3  Dori L Kauffman  32  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.06 
 4  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  28.95 
 5  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  29.02 
 6  Christin Kanazawa  34  RINC  Pacific  29.06 
 7  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.50 
 8  Roma Kusznir  33  NEM  New England  29.71 
 9  Carol Kammel  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.81 
 10  Jennifer E Main  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.92 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  1:00.23 
 2  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.64 
 3  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.35 
 4  Dori L Kauffman  32  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.41 
 5  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:04.24 
 6  Kim Wesson  33  NEM  New England  1:04.48 
 7  Michelle Davidson  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.75 
 8  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:04.83 
 9  Roma Kusznir  33  NEM  New England  1:05.23 
 10  Sheri Lehmer  31  HIMA  Hawaii  1:05.48 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  2:11.41 
 2  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:15.51 
 3  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.12 
 4  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  2:18.05 
 5  Peggy Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:18.19 
 6  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  2:20.37 
 7  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:20.59 
 8  Michelle Davidson  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.70 
 9  Maryellen Powers  34  NEM  New England  2:21.93 
 10  Susan Knight  30  NEM  New England  2:22.36 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  4:41.37 
 2  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:42.80 
 3  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  4:46.43 
 4  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:47.24 
 5  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  4:56.46 
 6  Dana Woody  31  NIAG  Niagara  4:58.57 
 7  Maggie Ferris  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:00.49 
 8  Karen Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:00.69 
 9  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:04.27 
 10  Michele Fox  31  NEM  New England  5:05.08 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  9:48.30 
 2  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  9:56.54 
 3  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  9:57.64 
 4  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  10:01.72 
 5  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  10:01.96 
 6  Emily Watts  33  MARY  Maryland  10:06.93 
 7  Karen Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:24.10 
 8  Kathy Webster  32  MARY  Maryland  10:31.08 
 9  Francesc Crannell  33  NIAG  Niagara  10:41.82 
 10  Kimberly Dickson  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:47.36 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  18:53.04 
 2  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  19:05.91 
 3  Emily Watts  33  MARY  Maryland  19:18.49 
 4  Susie M Grant  32  MELO  Pacific  19:57.96 
 5  Michelle Davidson  30  GSM  New Jersey  20:22.42 
 6  Kimberly Dickson  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:28.94 
 7  Carol Kammel  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  20:30.48 
 8  Carol Prescott  31  NEM  New England  20:34.97 
 9  Lori Deacon  30  RMM  Colorado  20:39.13 
 10  Julie Walsh  34  REDT  Metropolitan  21:11.28 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather Hageman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  33.11 
 2  Michelle Davidson  30  GSM  New Jersey  33.74 
 3  Tami A Carlow  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  34.08 
 4  Barbara Clifford  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  34.25 
 5  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  34.57 
 6  Cecelia Coleman  33  EMP  Metropolitan  34.69 
 7  Anita Henry  33  HOTS  South Texas  35.10 
 8  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  35.29 
 9  Roma Kusznir  33  NEM  New England  35.37 
 10  Bridget Samuel  32  NEM  New England  35.91 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.12 
 2  Michelle Davidson  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:12.15 
 3  Maryellen Powers  34  NEM  New England  1:13.16 
 4  Kristin Gary  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:13.30 
 5  Barbara Clifford  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:13.58 
 6  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:14.35 
 7  Holly Bellmund  30  RMM  Colorado  1:15.29 
 8  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:16.79 
 9  Michele Fox  31  NEM  New England  1:17.42 
 10  Kim Wesson  33  NEM  New England  1:18.57 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:31.82 
 2  Michelle Davidson  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:33.76 
 3  Lori Deacon  30  RMM  Colorado  2:38.82 
 4  Barbara Clifford  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:39.39 
 5  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:40.88 
 6  Juliann Himstreet  30  OREG  Oregon  2:41.51 
 7  Dana Woody  31  NIAG  Niagara  2:41.77 
 8  Lisa Hjerpe  32  OREG  Oregon  2:42.12 
 9  Karen Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:47.42 
 10  Cecelia Coleman  33  EMP  Metropolitan  2:50.06 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.82 
 2  Belinda Martin  31  WPM  Metropolitan  36.56 
 3  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  36.96 
 4  Beverly Lense  34  ORLM  Florida  37.12 
 5  Jennifer E Main  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.32 
 6  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  37.57 
 7  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  37.59 
 8  Therese Kominski  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.75 
 9  Adrienne Waterston  33  NCMS  North Carolina  38.89 
 10  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  39.03 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 2  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  1:18.41 
 3  Maureen Rankin  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:19.85 
 4  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:19.98 
 5  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  1:20.69 
 6  Jennifer E Main  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.94 
 7  Carolyn Clark  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 8  Leigh An Blessing  31  TCAM  Pacific  1:24.63 
 9  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  1:25.26 
 10  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  1:25.71 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:30.65 
 2  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  2:49.29 
 3  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:50.59 
 4  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:51.48 
 5  Jennifer E Main  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:54.09 
 6  Beverly Lense  34  ORLM  Florida  2:55.82 
 7  Carolyn Clark  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:56.33 
 8  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  3:03.48 
 9  Francesc Crannell  33  NIAG  Niagara  3:10.41 
 10  Karen Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:11.52 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 2  Peggy Gross  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  29.75 
 4  Heather Hageman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  31.18 
 5  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  31.20 
 6  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  31.22 
 7  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  31.42 
 8  Christin Kanazawa  34  RINC  Pacific  31.46 
 9  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  31.55 
 10  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  31.62 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.70 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  1:06.40 
 3  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.30 
 4  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  1:09.28 
 5  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:09.81 
 6  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:10.62 
 7  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.82 
 8  Tina Jamieson  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:11.61 
 9  Kim Wesson  33  NEM  New England  1:12.11 
 10  Susan Knight  30  NEM  New England  1:12.58 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.64 
 2  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:33.31 
 3  Hailey F Kuhn  30  MBAY  Pacific  2:40.33 
 4  Michelle Davidson  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.10 
 5  Carol Prescott  31  NEM  New England  2:46.53 
 6  Karen Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:49.18 
 7  Emily Watts  33  MARY  Maryland  2:51.06 
 8  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  2:52.69 
 9  Michelle Digiacomo  32  SWIM  Florida  2:55.52 
 10  Jessie Toland  32  NEM  New England  2:58.66 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.48 
 2  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.56 
 3  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  1:13.17 
 4  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:13.28 
 5  Lori Deacon  30  RMM  Colorado  1:14.22 
 6  Beverly Lense  34  ORLM  Florida  1:14.23 
 7  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:14.42 
 8  Maureen Rankin  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.46 
 9  Jennifer Martin  33  DYM  North Texas  1:14.71 
 10  Jane Cairns  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:14.77 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.89 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  2:28.70 
 3  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.09 
 4  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:39.33 
 5  Stacey Gavigan  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:39.35 
 6  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  2:40.03 
 7  Juliann Himstreet  30  OREG  Oregon  2:41.90 
 8  Kristin Gary  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:42.78 
 9  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:43.21 
 10  Sachi Sawamura  34  ISF  Indiana  2:45.38 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:22.44 
 2  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  5:22.89 
 3  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:33.54 
 4  Emily Watts  33  MARY  Maryland  5:35.97 
 5  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  5:37.05 
 6  Michelle Davidson  30  GSM  New Jersey  5:39.55 
 7  Dana Woody  31  NIAG  Niagara  5:44.37 
 8  Juliann Himstreet  30  OREG  Oregon  5:45.68 
 9  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  5:46.11 
 10  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  5:46.14 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #47