Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.86 
 2  Cav Cavanaugh  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.27 
 3  Jerry Clark  63  NCMS  North Carolina  28.52 
 4  Bob Bailie  64  MOST  South Texas  28.79 
 5  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  28.91 
 6  Charles Raven  61  TOC  Pacific  29.27 
 7  Bill Earley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.52 
 8  John C Smith  62  MCMS  Southeastern  29.62 
 9  David Diget  60  MICH  Michigan  29.96 
 10  Jerry A Katz  62  GSM  New Jersey  30.31 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.29 
 2  Jerry Clark  63  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.41 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.42 
 4  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  1:07.33 
 5  David Harrison  63  1776  Delaware Valley  1:07.37 
 6  Bob Bailie  64  MOST  South Texas  1:07.62 
 7  Ernie Leskovitz  63  HIMA  Hawaii  1:07.68 
 8  David Diget  60  MICH  Michigan  1:08.42 
 9  Charles Raven  61  TOC  Pacific  1:08.85 
 10  Bill Earley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.95 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Harrison  63  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.84 
 2  Ernie Leskovitz  63  HIMA  Hawaii  2:29.08 
 3  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:29.32 
 4  Jerry Clark  63  NCMS  North Carolina  2:31.76 
 5  Cav Cavanaugh  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.62 
 6  Charles Raven  61  TOC  Pacific  2:34.47 
 7  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:37.30 
 8  Henry Southall  60  UNAT  New England  2:40.28 
 9  Bill Earley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:41.27 
 10  Lee W Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:43.74 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Harrison  63  1776  Delaware Valley  5:10.63 
 2  Ernie Leskovitz  63  HIMA  Hawaii  5:13.07 
 3  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:16.06 
 4  Bill Steuart  63  DAM  Pacific  5:17.67 
 5  Jerry Clark  63  NCMS  North Carolina  5:25.13 
 6  Charles Raven  61  TOC  Pacific  5:33.71 
 7  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:36.81 
 8  Cav Cavanaugh  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:38.12 
 9  Henry Southall  60  UNAT  New England  5:45.29 
 10  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  5:52.65 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Harrison  63  1776  Delaware Valley  10:50.42 
 2  Ernie Leskovitz  63  HIMA  Hawaii  10:59.82 
 3  Bill Steuart  63  DAM  Pacific  11:10.23 
 4  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  11:10.42 
 5  Jerry Clark  63  NCMS  North Carolina  11:30.07 
 6  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:32.15 
 7  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  12:17.68 
 8  Dietrich Bolz  61  NEM  New England  12:33.14 
 9  Russell Donaldson  61      12:42.93 
 10  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  12:46.62 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David P Harrison  63  1776  Delaware Valley  20:43.58 
 2  Ernie Leskovitz  63  HIMA  Hawaii  21:20.49 
 3  Patrick L Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:04.72 
 4  Russell Donaldson  61      24:11.88 
 5  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  24:16.91 
 6  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  24:17.58 
 7  Landon Kirchner  62  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24:24.07 
 8  Brent Lake  62  OREG  Oregon  25:58.33 
 9  Paul S Lovett  60  MARY  Maryland  26:03.71 
 10  Pete Schlegel  63  HIMA  Hawaii  26:39.74 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Smith  62  MCMS  Southeastern  34.31 
 2  Bill Earley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.17 
 3  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.52 
 4  David McIntyre  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.51 
 5  Marshall R Greer  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  36.78 
 6  David Diget  60  MICH  Michigan  36.82 
 7  Lee Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.53 
 8  Joseph Lammert  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.82 
 9  George J Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  38.56 
 10  Carl Christensen  63  MARY  Maryland  38.98 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Smith  62  MCMS  Southeastern  1:17.36 
 2  David Diget  60  MICH  Michigan  1:21.13 
 3  Lee W Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:21.40 
 4  George Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  1:21.48 
 5  Marshall R Greer  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.78 
 6  Bill Earley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:23.17 
 7  Robert Norris  62  DAM  Pacific  1:25.65 
 8  David Mc Intyre  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.12 
 9  Douglas Holmes  63  FINM  Southern  1:29.56 
 10  Jerry Glancy  63  ORLM  Florida  1:30.04 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George J Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  2:57.76 
 2  Lee W Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:02.48 
 3  Robert Norris  62  DAM  Pacific  3:09.42 
 4  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:10.62 
 5  Bill Earley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:11.27 
 6  Marshall R Greer  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:12.57 
 7  Jerry Glancy  63  ORLM  Florida  3:13.86 
 8  Douglas Holmes  63  FINM  Southern  3:20.39 
 9  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.39 
 10  George D Thayer  64  OREG  Oregon  3:21.49 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  37.45 
 2  Karl Wiedamann  61  GOST  Ohio  37.71 
 3  Bob Johnston  64  MARY  Maryland  38.90 
 4  George Downs  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.97 
 5  Jim Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  39.01 
 6  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  39.07 
 7  Louis H Diamond  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  39.29 
 8  Joseph Lammert  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  39.89 
 9  Bill McClung  61  GAJA  Georgia  40.19 
 10  Peter Arnold  60  SPM  Florida  40.31 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karl Wiedamann  61  GOST  Ohio  1:24.66 
 2  Bob Johnston  64  MARY  Maryland  1:26.81 
 3  Patrick L Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:28.92 
 4  Jim Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  1:29.61 
 5  Joel P Jacobs  64  UNAT  Southeastern  1:30.40 
 6  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.22 
 7  Peter Arnold  60  SPM  Florida  1:31.59 
 8  William H Crowley  61  PCAT  North Texas  1:31.78 
 9  Sidney Hall  64  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.83 
 10  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  1:32.84 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:11.19 
 2  Joel P Jacobs  64  UNAT  Southeastern  3:19.12 
 3  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.25 
 4  William H Crowley  61  PCAT  North Texas  3:23.98 
 5  Jim Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  3:25.35 
 6  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  3:33.35 
 7  Landon Kirchner  61  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:33.78 
 8  Donald Puchalski  61  CATM  Florida  3:33.96 
 9  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  3:34.27 
 10  Louis H Diamond  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:38.83 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bert Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  31.14 
 2  Joseph Lammert  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.74 
 3  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.76 
 4  Cav Cavanaugh  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.04 
 5  John C Smith  62  MCMS  Southeastern  32.08 
 6  Bob Bailie  64  MOST  South Texas  32.20 
 7  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  32.87 
 8  David Diget  60  MICH  Michigan  33.27 
 9  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  33.89 
 10  Jerry A Katz  62  GSM  New Jersey  33.91 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ernie Leskovitz  63  HIMA  Hawaii  1:15.03 
 2  Bert Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  1:18.26 
 3  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  1:20.39 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  1:27.32 
 5  Jim Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  1:27.67 
 6  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  1:29.64 
 7  Bob Bailie  64  MOST  South Texas  1:29.76 
 8  Joseph Lammert  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.47 
 9  Robert Williams  60  GOST  Ohio  1:31.03 
 10  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  1:32.78 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  3:20.02 
 2  Bert Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  3:25.46 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  3:25.56 
 4  Jim E Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  3:28.51 
 5  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  3:36.73 
 6  Pete Arnold  61  SPM  Florida  3:39.66 
 7  Bill McClung  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:42.62 
 8  Landon Kirchner  62  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:44.14 
 9  Robert A Fox  63  TOC  Pacific  3:46.36 
 10  Robert B Williams  61  GOST  Ohio  3:55.99 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cav Cavanaugh  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.30 
 2  David Diget  60  MICH  Michigan  2:59.55 
 3  Ernie Leskovitz  63  HIMA  Hawaii  3:01.63 
 4  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.30 
 5  George J Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  3:03.60 
 6  Patrick L Schlup  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:06.28 
 7  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  3:06.72 
 8  William H Crowley  61  PCAT  North Texas  3:12.29 
 9  Joel P Jacobs  64  UNAT  Southeastern  3:12.31 
 10  Bill Earley  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.95 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ernie Leskovitz  63  HIMA  Hawaii  6:16.95 
 2  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  6:46.15 
 3  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:55.22 
 4  William Crowly  61  PCAT  North Texas  6:58.02 
 5  Joel P Jacobs  64  UNAT  Southeastern  6:59.27 
 6  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  7:04.35 
 7  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  7:12.49 
 8  George Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  7:15.76 
 9  Landon Kirchner  62  MOVY  Missouri Valley  7:17.52 
 10  Jim E Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  7:30.51 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #13