Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  28.54 
 2  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  28.80 
 3  Joel T Feldmann  49  NEM  New England  29.37 
 4  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  29.89 
 5  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.04 
 6  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  30.59 
 7  Jo Moore  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.66 
 8  Marilyn Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.96 
 9  Helen T Cane  45  CRAQ  Southern  31.05 
 10  J Wynn-Hoffman  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  31.09 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:02.55 
 2  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:05.54 
 3  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  1:06.95 
 4  Susan K Skiff  46  VMST  Virginia  1:07.30 
 5  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:07.65 
 6  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.87 
 7  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  1:08.16 
 8  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.28 
 9  Beverly Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.50 
 10  J Wynn-Hoffman  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:10.02 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  2:17.72 
 2  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  2:24.27 
 3  Susan K Skiff  46  VMST  Virginia  2:26.32 
 4  Heidi J Ernst  48  UNAT  Gulf  2:28.87 
 5  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.06 
 6  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  2:32.27 
 7  Jo Moore  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:32.85 
 8  Teresa J Latham  45  DAMM  North Texas  2:32.96 
 9  J Wynn-Hoffman  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:33.52 
 10  Bridget Vache  45  MACM  Maryland  2:34.29 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  4:52.03 
 2  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  5:04.28 
 3  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  5:12.63 
 4  Heidi J Ernst  48  UNAT  Gulf  5:17.57 
 5  N Steadman-Martin  46  GSM  New Jersey  5:24.42 
 6  Beverly O Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  5:26.39 
 7  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  5:27.34 
 8  Karen Bierwert  48  NEM  New England  5:32.48 
 9  Phyllis Quinn  45  TOC  Pacific  5:32.82 
 10  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  5:33.25 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  10:40.61 
 2  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  10:40.86 
 3  Elaine S Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  11:08.22 
 4  Beverly O Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  11:10.40 
 5  N Steadman-Martin  46  GSM  New Jersey  11:12.49 
 6  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  11:15.61 
 7  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  11:17.56 
 8  Karen Bierwert  48  NEM  New England  11:19.98 
 9  Charlot Gutierrez  47  OSB  Southern Pacific  11:29.25 
 10  Phyllis Quinn  45  TOC  Pacific  11:29.32 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi J Ernst  48  UNAT  Gulf  20:04.90 
 2  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  20:23.61 
 3  Danielle Ogier  47  UNAT  Gulf  20:39.24 
 4  Teresa J Latham  45  DAMM  North Texas  20:57.28 
 5  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  21:04.72 
 6  Valerie Campbell  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:59.96 
 7  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  22:16.87 
 8  Sherry Kittrell  48  PCA  Southern Pacific  22:19.29 
 9  Rosanna D Sikora  45  DCM  Potomac Valley  22:20.78 
 10  Nancy Johnston  45  NEM  New England  22:45.53 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  33.43 
 2  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  33.47 
 3  N Kirkpatrick  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  34.66 
 4  Ann H Guins  47  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.19 
 5  Joel T Feldmann  49  NEM  New England  35.42 
 6  Carol Pflugheber  47  ADMS  Adirondack  36.65 
 7  Marilyn Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.07 
 8  Danielle Ogier  47  UNAT  Gulf  37.26 
 9  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  37.79 
 10  Susan A Holland  45  CYCL  Gulf  39.40 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:15.75 
 2  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:17.02 
 3  N Kirkpatrick-Ren  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:18.46 
 4  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  1:19.67 
 5  Marilyn Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.24 
 6  Ann H Guins  47  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:21.18 
 7  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:22.15 
 8  Carol Pflugheber  47  ADMS  Adirondack  1:23.72 
 9  Laurie A Finke  48  KEN  Lake Erie  1:24.24 
 10  Marcia Haver  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:25.95 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  N Kirkpatrick  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:50.19 
 2  Denise Kirwan  48  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:51.63 
 3  N Steadman-Martin  46  GSM  New Jersey  2:52.10 
 4  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  2:53.13 
 5  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  2:54.95 
 6  Laurie A Finke  48  KEN  Lake Erie  3:00.66 
 7  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  3:00.73 
 8  Ann H Guins  47  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:03.18 
 9  Marcia Haver  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:07.03 
 10  Nancy Johnston  45  NEM  New England  3:07.07 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  40.30 
 2  Katie McNamara  46  TGM  South Carolina  40.59 
 3  Bridget Vache  45  MACM  Maryland  40.68 
 4  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  40.86 
 5  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  42.44 
 6  Edna Moore  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  42.47 
 7  Jane Harper  47  FCMS  Gulf  43.23 
 8  Charlot Gutierrez  47  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.53 
 9  Susan A Holland  45  CYCL  Gulf  43.56 
 10  Pamela P Edwards  47  GAJA  Georgia  43.99 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bridget Vache  45  MACM  Maryland  1:26.14 
 2  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  1:27.28 
 3  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  1:30.41 
 4  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  1:31.08 
 5  Katie McNamara  46  TGM  South Carolina  1:31.18 
 6  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:31.24 
 7  Jane Harper  47  FCMS  Gulf  1:32.57 
 8  Elizabeth Cutter  48  MINN  Minnesota  1:36.47 
 9  Merry B Finch  45  YCRC  Pacific  1:36.68 
 10  Edna Moore  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:36.73 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb Walker  49  SWIM  Florida  3:11.47 
 2  Bridget Vache  45  MACM  Maryland  3:15.66 
 3  N Kirkpatrick  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  3:17.89 
 4  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  3:19.12 
 5  Ann Sims  48  NCMS  North Carolina  3:21.59 
 6  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  3:24.04 
 7  Marcia W Read  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:24.57 
 8  Karen Bierwert  48  NEM  New England  3:25.67 
 9  Elizabeth Cutter  48  MINN  Minnesota  3:26.13 
 10  Merry B Finch  45  YCRC  Pacific  3:28.40 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  31.22 
 2  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  31.75 
 3  Joel T Feldmann  49  NEM  New England  31.80 
 4  Elaine S Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  32.71 
 5  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.86 
 6  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  33.55 
 7  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  33.60 
 8  Jo Moore  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.09 
 9  J Wynn-Hoffman  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  34.16 
 10  Carol Pflugheber  47  ADMS  Adirondack  34.91 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:09.26 
 2  Bridget Vache  45  MACM  Maryland  1:13.05 
 3  Elaine S Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  1:14.51 
 4  Susan K Skiff  46  VMST  Virginia  1:14.68 
 5  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:15.42 
 6  Kate Inglis  49  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.07 
 7  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:17.92 
 8  Beverly Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:18.61 
 9  Penny P Noyes  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:20.81 
 10  Nancy Johnston  45  NEM  New England  1:22.99 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elaine S Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  2:51.99 
 2  Susan K Skiff  46  VMST  Virginia  2:55.56 
 3  N Steadman-Martin  46  GSM  New Jersey  2:56.65 
 4  Beverly O Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  2:59.65 
 5  Debbie A Glassman  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:00.43 
 6  Bridget Vache  45  MACM  Maryland  3:01.22 
 7  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  3:02.86 
 8  Kitten E Braaten  45  VMST  Virginia  3:13.12 
 9  Rebecca A Pinto  45  MELO  Pacific  3:17.53 
 10  Sherry Kittrell  48  PCA  Southern Pacific  3:21.22 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  2:43.71 
 2  Susan K Skiff  46  VMST  Virginia  2:51.81 
 3  N Kirkpatrick  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:52.21 
 4  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:52.72 
 5  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:53.48 
 6  Denise Kirwan  48  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:54.61 
 7  Marilyn Fink  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:56.67 
 8  Heidi Ernst  48  UNAT  Gulf  3:00.67 
 9  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  3:02.21 
 10  Laurie A Finke  48  KEN  Lake Erie  3:06.26 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 45-49 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  5:46.21 
 2  Danielle Ogier  48  UNAT  Gulf  5:51.91 
 3  Elaine S Fincham  45  SMM  South Texas  6:05.44 
 4  Kathi Bullock  47  ARIZ  Arizona  6:11.09 
 5  Denise Kirwan  48  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:16.24 
 6  Beverly O Amick  46  NCMS  North Carolina  6:20.22 
 7  N Steadman-Martin  46  GSM  New Jersey  6:21.16 
 8  Patricia Mattson  47  DYNA  Georgia  6:25.36 
 9  Karen Bierwert  48  NEM  New England  6:28.01 
 10  Phyllis Quinn  45  TOC  Pacific  6:32.16 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #52