Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Tudor  42  VMST  Virginia  25.14 
 2  Louis S Tudor  44  VMST  Virginia  25.54 
 3  Robert Goldbloom  41  METR  Metropolitan  25.74 
 4  James Lilley  40  RMM  Colorado  25.75 
 5  Tom J McCabe  43  IM  Illinois  25.82 
 6  Ted J Soltys  40  IM  Illinois  26.05 
 7  Dave Gibson  40  IM  Illinois  26.07 
 8  Tom W Emison  42  MINN  Minnesota  26.08 
 9  Paul Smith  40  RMM  Colorado  26.09 
 10  Stanley Fujimoto  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.11 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Tudor  42  VMST  Virginia  54.95 
 2  Paul L Smith  41  RMM  Colorado  55.05 
 3  Gregory L Oxley  42  1776  Delaware Valley  56.12 
 4  Fritz E Lehman  42  NCMS  North Carolina  56.30 
 5  Tom W Emison  42  MINN  Minnesota  57.30 
 6  Ted J Soltys  40  IM  Illinois  57.40 
 7  James Lilley  40  RMM  Colorado  57.47 
 8  Dave Gibson  40  IM  Illinois  57.75 
 9  Louis Tudor  44  VMST  Virginia  58.20 
 10  David M Guthrie  40  UNAT  South Texas  58.46 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul L Smith  41  RMM  Colorado  2:02.21 
 2  John Tudor  42  VMST  Virginia  2:05.65 
 3  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  2:05.79 
 4  David Williams  40  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:06.76 
 5  Keith C Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  2:07.11 
 6  Tom W Emison  42  MINN  Minnesota  2:07.17 
 7  Andreas Seibt  42  IM  Illinois  2:07.72 
 8  James Lilley  40  RMM  Colorado  2:07.90 
 9  Tom J McCabe  43  IM  Illinois  2:07.94 
 10  Jim Callahan  43  GCMT  Ohio  2:08.21 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  4:27.39 
 2  Jim Callahan  43  GCMT  Ohio  4:28.30 
 3  Keith C Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  4:32.67 
 4  Tom W Emison  42  MINN  Minnesota  4:32.97 
 5  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  4:33.20 
 6  Andreas Seibt  42  IM  Illinois  4:33.76 
 7  Fernando Gallud  40  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:34.01 
 8  Scott F Rabalais  42  GAJA  Georgia  4:35.72 
 9  James H Kegley  42  DCRP  Potomac Valley  4:37.73 
 10  Larry Black  42  SWIM  Florida  4:38.15 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Callahan  43  GCMT  Ohio  9:15.66 
 2  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  9:18.87 
 3  Tom W Emison  42  MINN  Minnesota  9:35.76 
 4  Tom Mack  42  NEM  New England  9:36.00 
 5  Larry Black  42  SWIM  Florida  9:37.61 
 6  Scott Rabalais  42  GAJA  Georgia  9:39.64 
 7  Doug S Moyse  42  DAMM  North Texas  9:48.24 
 8  Chris Williams  40  ATAC  Florida  9:52.34 
 9  Kerry L O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  9:52.90 
 10  David Schrader  44  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:57.12 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith C Berryhill  41  RAY  Georgia  17:51.94 
 2  Scott F Rabalais  42  GAJA  Georgia  18:11.98 
 3  Fernando Gallud  40  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:20.21 
 4  James H Kegley  42  DCRP  Potomac Valley  18:34.02 
 5  Scott Shake  42  ARIZ  Arizona  18:36.54 
 6  Kerry L O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  19:03.70 
 7  Fred R Munson  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  19:04.27 
 8  Brad Levinson  44  DAMM  North Texas  19:08.62 
 9  Mark A Hahn  44  HOST  Gulf  19:20.18 
 10  Mark F Sheridan  41  VMST  Virginia  19:27.68 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz E Lehman  42  NCMS  North Carolina  28.72 
 2  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  29.54 
 3  Scott Shake  42  ARIZ  Arizona  29.95 
 4  Bob Buresh  42  SPM  Florida  30.01 
 5  Charlie Groen  40  IM  Illinois  30.03 
 6  Dave Gibson  40  IM  Illinois  30.12 
 7  Jonathan E Klein  43  NCMS  North Carolina  30.92 
 8  Gerald Backer  40  MICH  Michigan  31.78 
 9  Robert Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  31.88 
 10  James Lilley  40  RMM  Colorado  31.93 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz E Lehman  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.89 
 2  Scott Shake  42  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.90 
 3  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  1:04.04 
 4  Bob Buresh  42  SPM  Florida  1:05.03 
 5  Jonathan E Klein  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.63 
 6  Alan F Godfrey  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.13 
 7  Gerald Backer  40  MICH  Michigan  1:08.20 
 8  Chris J Tainty  40  CRUZ  Pacific  1:08.66 
 9  Eric A Johnson  40  SCAM  Pacific  1:09.09 
 10  David Burleson  43  MACO  Oregon  1:09.32 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Shake  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.56 
 2  William L Specht  42  SPM  Florida  2:23.25 
 3  Alan F Godfrey  43  NCMS  North Carolina  2:24.67 
 4  Chris J Tainty  40  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.87 
 5  Gerald Backer  40  MICH  Michigan  2:29.05 
 6  Andreas Seibt  42  IM  Illinois  2:30.09 
 7  Jonathan E Klein  43  NCMS  North Carolina  2:30.14 
 8  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  2:30.66 
 9  Richard Chappell  44  1776  Delaware Valley  2:32.91 
 10  Michael J Slowey  43  VMST  Virginia  2:35.33 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  40  UNAT  South Texas  31.11 
 2  Jim Kochendorfer  40  MINN  Minnesota  32.28 
 3  Gregory L Oxley  42  1776  Delaware Valley  32.35 
 4  Benn W Doyle  42  GSM  New Jersey  32.99 
 5  Michael J Slowey  43  VMST  Virginia  33.02 
 6  Jose E Cunningham  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.19 
 7  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  33.41 
 8  Michael Casciato  41  1776  Delaware Valley  33.66 
 9  Al J Keith  40  NEM  New England  33.72 
 10  John Hendrickson  40  TOC  Pacific  34.08 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  40  UNAT  South Texas  1:08.01 
 2  Gregory L Oxley  42  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.06 
 3  Jim Kochendorfer  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.72 
 4  Michael J Slowey  43  VMST  Virginia  1:12.78 
 5  Benn W Doyle  42  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.10 
 6  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:13.11 
 7  John B Tudor  43  VMST  Virginia  1:14.39 
 8  Michael Casciato  41  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.49 
 9  Jose E Cunningham  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.95 
 10  Jim Matysek  41  NIAG  Niagara  1:15.53 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  40  UNAT  South Texas  2:28.54 
 2  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:42.10 
 3  Jim Kochendorfer  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:42.93 
 4  Benn W Doyle  42  GSM  New Jersey  2:42.95 
 5  Jim Matysek  41  NIAG  Niagara  2:45.16 
 6  Michael J Slowey  43  VMST  Virginia  2:46.80 
 7  Michael Casciato  41  1776  Delaware Valley  2:47.27 
 8  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  2:50.50 
 9  Peter McCandless  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:51.80 
 10  Jeff Moxie  42  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:53.82 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul L Smith  41  RMM  Colorado  25.87 
 2  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  26.81 
 3  Robert Goldbloom  41  METR  Metropolitan  27.13 
 4  Robert Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  27.28 
 5  John B Tudor  43  VMST  Virginia  27.35 
 6  Tom J McCabe  43  IM  Illinois  27.52 
 7  Ted J Soltys  40  IM  Illinois  27.59 
 8  Jeffrey P Dropsey  42  O*H*  Lake Erie  27.79 
 9  Dave Gibson  40  IM  Illinois  27.81 
 10  Fritz E Lehman  42  NCMS  North Carolina  27.87 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul L Smith  41  RMM  Colorado  58.64 
 2  William Specht  42  SPM  Florida  59.35 
 3  Dave Gibson  40  IM  Illinois  1:01.92 
 4  Tom J McCabe  43  IM  Illinois  1:02.04 
 5  Ted J Soltys  40  IM  Illinois  1:02.25 
 6  Robert Goldbloom  41  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.72 
 7  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:02.99 
 8  Fritz E Lehman  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.77 
 9  James Lilley  40  RMM  Colorado  1:04.04 
 10  Kirk Buese  40  LAKE  Kentucky  1:05.20 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William L Specht  42  SPM  Florida  2:12.91 
 2  Kerry L O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  2:23.75 
 3  Ted J Soltys  40  IM  Illinois  2:26.81 
 4  Donald M Walker  42  AAAA  South Texas  2:30.51 
 5  Kirk Buese  40  LAKE  Kentucky  2:32.49 
 6  Doug S Moyse  42  DAMM  North Texas  2:36.12 
 7  James Boswell  40  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.14 
 8  Scott F Rabalais  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.75 
 9  Steven A Terrell  41  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:40.19 
 10  Thomas A Denes  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.81 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  2:21.75 
 2  David M Guthrie  40  UNAT  South Texas  2:22.69 
 3  Gregory L Oxley  42  1776  Delaware Valley  2:22.96 
 4  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:26.65 
 5  Andreas Seibt  42  IM  Illinois  2:26.67 
 6  Robert Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  2:28.37 
 7  Chris J Tainty  40  CRUZ  Pacific  2:31.08 
 8  Robert Goldbloom  41  METR  Metropolitan  2:31.83 
 9  Bob A Seagraves  44  UNAT  South Texas  2:32.25 
 10  James H Kegley  42  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:32.29 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  5:05.00 
 2  Jim Callahan  43  GCMT  Ohio  5:10.66 
 3  Andreas Seibt  42  IM  Illinois  5:12.95 
 4  Scott Shake  42  ARIZ  Arizona  5:14.34 
 5  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  5:19.43 
 6  Bob Seagraves  43  UNAT  South Texas  5:29.27 
 7  Ron Niedrich  41  CRAQ  Southern  5:30.51 
 8  Marty E Hendrick  42  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:33.16 
 9  A D Rae-Grant  42  1776  Delaware Valley  5:37.75 
 10  Timothy Kennedy  44  SPM  Florida  5:40.45 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #47