Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Boatwright  38  WCM  Pacific  24.58 
 2  M Halfast  35  SPM  Florida  24.67 
 3  Michael Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.86 
 4  Richard Landry  36  NEM  New England  25.06 
 5  John Black  38  ATAC  Florida  25.16 
 6  Paul C Robbins  37  METR  Metropolitan  25.73 
 7  Art Wells  35  LMST  Southern  25.75 
 8  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  25.78 
 9  Vernon Rogers  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.79 
 10  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  26.00 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Jourdonnais  35  MM  Montana  54.18 
 2  M Halfast  35  SPM  Florida  54.22 
 3  David Boatwright  38  WCM  Pacific  54.40 
 4  Michael A Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.76 
 5  Rich Saeger  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.62 
 6  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.18 
 7  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  56.40 
 7  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  56.40 
 9  Art Wells  35  LMST  Southern  56.93 
 10  Douglas Woodring  35  TOC  Pacific  57.17 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rich Saeger  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:02.65 
 2  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  2:03.13 
 3  M Halfast  35  SPM  Florida  2:03.15 
 4  Stuart Cromarty  36  NEM  New England  2:04.06 
 5  Richard Landry  36  NEM  New England  2:05.30 
 6  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:05.99 
 7  Tom Lake  39  UHM  Hawaii  2:06.05 
 7  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  2:06.05 
 9  Steven M Newman  38  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:06.64 
 10  Art Wells  35  LMST  Southern  2:06.68 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel H Veatch  35  USF  Pacific  4:16.20 
 2  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:25.60 
 3  Stuart Cromarty  36  NEM  New England  4:26.17 
 4  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  4:26.67 
 5  Robbie E Allen  35  SKY  Kentucky  4:28.42 
 6  Tyler Jourdonnais  35  MM  Montana  4:29.34 
 7  Steven M Newman  38  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:31.55 
 8  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  4:32.91 
 9  Scott Yeomans  36  GSM  New Jersey  4:36.58 
 10  Rich Saeger  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:37.73 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  9:05.18 
 2  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  9:35.49 
 3  Tim Hedrick  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:35.50 
 4  Steven M Newman  38  BDGR  Metropolitan  9:47.51 
 5  Dennis Tesch  35  UTAH  Utah  9:47.62 
 6  Richard Landry  36  NEM  New England  9:50.25 
 7  John Geyer  39  LAMS  Virginia  9:53.31 
 8  Justin O Merrill  39  CONN  Connecticut  9:55.24 
 9  Mike Reid  39  GAJA  Georgia  9:57.35 
 10  Greg A Remmert  37  WCM  Pacific  10:01.39 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  17:41.72 
 2  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  18:05.69 
 3  Steven M Newman  38  BDGR  Metropolitan  18:36.72 
 4  Justin O Merrill  39  CONN  Connecticut  18:42.27 
 5  Karl A Kolb  39  NEM  New England  18:47.10 
 6  John H Geyer  39  LAMS  Virginia  18:51.32 
 7  Brian W Jackson  38  PAFC  Delaware Valley  19:11.04 
 8  Todd Clark  36  UCS  Lake Erie  19:22.82 
 9  Robert Jacobs  38  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:42.57 
 10  Matthew Fetters  39  DCRP  Potomac Valley  19:52.03 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Ericson  38  DYNA  Georgia  28.04 
 2  Michael A Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.47 
 3  David B Malsbury  39  VMST  Virginia  30.45 
 4  Mark Kaiser  37  ART  Georgia  30.62 
 5  Steve Parmentier  35  OREG  Oregon  30.67 
 6  Dale McElhattan  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.74 
 7  Jason A Crist  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.90 
 8  Jim Griffin  37  CYCL  Gulf  30.98 
 9  Konstantin Petrov  36  METR  Metropolitan  31.09 
 10  Vernon Rogers  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.26 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Ericson  38  DYNA  Georgia  59.91 
 2  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.49 
 3  Tyler Jourdonnais  35  MM  Montana  1:03.97 
 4  Danilo Vicioso  37  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:04.87 
 5  Jerome A Frentsos  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:05.35 
 6  Mark D Dillard  35  MCMS  Southeastern  1:06.65 
 7  Brad Wells  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:06.72 
 8  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  1:07.16 
 9  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:07.49 
 10  Jim Griffin  37  CYCL  Gulf  1:07.74 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel H Veatch  35  USF  Pacific  2:09.26 
 2  Jerome A Frentsos  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:13.28 
 3  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.02 
 4  Eric Ericson  38  DYNA  Georgia  2:20.78 
 5  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:21.54 
 6  Danilo Vicioso  37  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:23.66 
 7  Mark D Dillard  35  MCMS  Southeastern  2:25.71 
 8  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  2:27.18 
 9  Jim Griffin  37  CYCL  Gulf  2:30.11 
 10  Daniel H Allen  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:34.96 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wally Dicks  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.86 
 2  Plamen Alexandrov  39  IM  Illinois  30.51 
 3  Konstantin Petrov  36  METR  Metropolitan  31.84 
 4  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  33.02 
 5  Dale McElhattan  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.09 
 6  Douglas Woodring  35  TOC  Pacific  33.25 
 7  Scott Yeomans  36  GSM  New Jersey  33.47 
 8  David B Malsbury  39  VMST  Virginia  33.52 
 9  Michael Fell  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.72 
 10  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  33.82 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wally Dicks  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.00 
 2  Plamen Alexandrov  39  IM  Illinois  1:08.13 
 3  David J Amato  36  NBAC  Maryland  1:12.49 
 4  Richard Landry  36  NEM  New England  1:13.55 
 5  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  1:13.68 
 6  Matthew Frentsos  38  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:14.02 
 7  Edmund J Gendreau  38  NEM  New England  1:14.30 
 8  Anthony Thompson  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:15.92 
 9  Chris J Shaw  38  TTEX  Southern  1:15.96 
 10  Daniel J Levy  35  WPM  Metropolitan  1:16.50 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wally C Dicks  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:26.05 
 2  David J Amato  36  NBAC  Maryland  2:38.66 
 3  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  2:41.07 
 4  Daniel H Allen  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:47.55 
 5  A Thompson  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:47.96 
 6  Edmund J Gendreau  38  NEM  New England  2:48.94 
 7  Jeff Reece  39  NCMS  North Carolina  2:49.72 
 8  Robbie Allen  35  SKY  Kentucky  2:50.91 
 9  Daniel J Levy  35  WPM  Metropolitan  2:52.63 
 10  Jeff Barber  38  RMM  Colorado  2:53.03 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Jourdonnais  35  MM  Montana  25.62 
 2  Konstantin Petrov  36  METR  Metropolitan  26.21 
 3  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.24 
 4  Eric Ericson  38  DYNA  Georgia  26.85 
 5  Douglas Woodring  35  TOC  Pacific  26.97 
 6  Peter Egan  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.05 
 7  William Matthews  36  UNAT  Southeastern  27.52 
 8  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  27.70 
 9  John Black  38  ATAC  Florida  27.73 
 10  Edmund J Gendreau  38  NEM  New England  27.85 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Jourdonnais  35  MM  Montana  56.39 
 2  Peter Egan  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.65 
 3  Jerome A Frentsos  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  59.72 
 4  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  59.73 
 5  William Matthews  36  UNAT  Southeastern  59.79 
 6  Konstantin Petrov  36  METR  Metropolitan  1:00.45 
 7  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  1:03.14 
 8  Jason A Crist  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.36 
 9  Gary Morton  38  MICH  Michigan  1:03.38 
 10  Paul J Frentsos  39  USF  Pacific  1:03.96 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  2:09.36 
 2  Todd D Clark  36  UCS  Lake Erie  2:24.55 
 3  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  2:25.18 
 4  Edmund J Gendreau  38  NEM  New England  2:25.64 
 5  Brian W Jackson  38  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:35.15 
 6  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  2:35.33 
 7  Karl A Kolb  39  NEM  New England  2:37.66 
 8  W Staebell  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.02 
 9  Seth J Silberman  39  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:45.13 
 10  Anthony Thompson  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:45.40 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerome A Frentsos  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:13.02 
 2  Tyler Jourdonnais  35  MM  Montana  2:15.66 
 3  Konstantin Petrov  36  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.47 
 4  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  2:23.41 
 5  Scott Yeomans  36  GSM  New Jersey  2:26.46 
 6  Gary Morton  38  MICH  Michigan  2:26.94 
 7  Paul J Frentsos  39  USF  Pacific  2:27.63 
 8  Robbie Allen  35  SKY  Kentucky  2:27.76 
 9  Steven Ruiter  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:27.79 
 10  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  2:28.64 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerome A Frentsos  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:43.17 
 2  Danilo Vicioso  37  BDGR  Metropolitan  5:06.05 
 3  Tyler Jourdonnais  35  MM  Montana  5:08.32 
 4  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  5:09.93 
 5  Doug Chestnut  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:12.47 
 6  Steven Ruiter  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:14.04 
 7  Todd D Clark  36  UCS  Lake Erie  5:15.27 
 8  Terry Radam  37      5:18.37 
 9  John Galloway  35  SPM  Florida  5:27.37 
 10  W Staebell  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:41.68 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #43