Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  26.25 
 2  Heather M Hageman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  27.35 
 3  Courtney Madsen  33  IM  Illinois  28.49 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  28.90 
 5  T Seubert-Miranda  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.94 
 6  Christin Kanazawa  33  RINC  Pacific  29.02 
 7  Jeni E Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  29.64 
 8  Sharon J Kuong  34  NEM  New England  29.76 
 9  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  29.84 
 10  Shari M Harden  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29.96 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  57.09 
 2  Heather M Hageman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.66 
 3  Courtney Madsen  33  IM  Illinois  1:01.77 
 4  Jeni E Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  1:04.39 
 5  T Seubert-Miranda  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.52 
 6  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  1:04.98 
 7  Julie Gurzi  31  LMST  Southern  1:05.02 
 8  Jennifer Jacobs  32  IM  Illinois  1:05.31 
 9  Julie Gorman  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.37 
 10  Mia Costello  32  AKMS  Alaska  1:05.41 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  2:08.26 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  2:17.80 
 3  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:19.62 
 4  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  2:19.63 
 5  Jennifer Jacobs  32  IM  Illinois  2:20.45 
 6  Deborah A Reed  31  VMST  Virginia  2:21.11 
 7  Courtney Madsen  33  IM  Illinois  2:21.52 
 8  Ellen Baird  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.78 
 9  Jill E Gellatly  33  HOTS  South Texas  2:22.94 
 10  Laura K Smith  34  RMM  Colorado  2:23.33 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  33  HOTS  South Texas  4:54.51 
 2  Deborah A Reed  31  VMST  Virginia  4:54.64 
 3  Ellen MacGregor  34  TRIM  Potomac Valley  5:00.52 
 4  Laura K Smith  34  RMM  Colorado  5:00.55 
 5  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  5:00.81 
 6  Jeni E Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  5:01.74 
 7  Jennifer Jacobs  32  IM  Illinois  5:03.97 
 8  Karen Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:04.00 
 9  T Seubert-Miranda  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:05.91 
 10  Dana C Woody  31  NIAG  Niagara  5:08.00 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  33  HOTS  South Texas  10:04.92 
 2  Deborah A Reed  31  VMST  Virginia  10:14.49 
 3  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  10:20.49 
 4  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  10:25.20 
 5  Laura K Smith  34  RMM  Colorado  10:27.44 
 6  Dana C Woody  31  NIAG  Niagara  10:28.11 
 7  Karen Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:34.49 
 8  Ellen Baird  31  ARIZ  Arizona  10:35.26 
 9  Donna Johnson  33  CHMS  Kentucky  10:38.60 
 10  Kathy A Webster  32  MARY  Maryland  10:46.58 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  33  HOTS  South Texas  19:08.35 
 2  Emily Watts  33  MARY  Maryland  19:51.29 
 3  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  19:51.94 
 4  Ellen MacGregor  34  TRIM  Potomac Valley  19:55.08 
 5  Karen R Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:00.68 
 6  Donna Johnson  33  CHMS  Kentucky  20:03.07 
 7  Susie M Grant  31  MELO  Pacific  20:08.01 
 8  Lauren Jensen  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:29.69 
 9  Kathleen Pisula  30  IM  Illinois  20:39.70 
 10  Wendy Alcock  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  20:40.02 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather M Hageman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  33.29 
 2  Sunny C Smiley  30  H2O  Gulf  33.42 
 3  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  34.48 
 4  Barbara Clifford  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  34.69 
 5  Kristen F Corbett  34  MARY  Maryland  34.99 
 6  Shari M Harden  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  35.40 
 7  Cecelia M Coleman  34  EMP  Metropolitan  36.13 
 8  Julie Gurzi  31  LMST  Southern  36.52 
 9  Valerie Weichert  33  MARY  Maryland  36.55 
 10  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  37.16 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlyn A Jones  33  UNAT  Maryland  1:10.09 
 2  Julie Gorman  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.30 
 3  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:14.56 
 4  Sunny C Smiley  30  H2O  Gulf  1:14.74 
 5  Laura K Smith  34  RMM  Colorado  1:15.40 
 6  Jill E Gellatly  33  HOTS  South Texas  1:15.59 
 7  Kristen F Corbett  34  MARY  Maryland  1:16.05 
 8  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  1:16.73 
 9  Barbara Clifford  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:16.96 
 10  Jennifer Coers  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.64 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlyn A Jones  33  UNAT  Maryland  2:29.69 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  33  HOTS  South Texas  2:39.82 
 3  Laura K Smith  34  RMM  Colorado  2:40.30 
 4  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:47.80 
 5  Barbara Clifford  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:47.99 
 6  Sunny C Smiley  30  H2O  Gulf  2:51.21 
 7  Dana C Woody  31  NIAG  Niagara  2:52.43 
 8  Karen R Leahy  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:53.12 
 9  Molly Dean  34  VMST  Virginia  2:53.28 
 10  Kathy Webster  32  MARY  Maryland  2:53.34 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.16 
 2  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  36.36 
 3  Louise Martin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  37.12 
 4  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  37.83 
 5  Maureen Rankin  30  ARIZ  Arizona  38.14 
 6  Cheryl Conlin  32  VMST  Virginia  38.21 
 7  Geneve Hendricks  32  WPM  Metropolitan  38.54 
 8  Anne O'Brien  30  AKMS  Alaska  38.92 
 9  Jennifer E Main  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  39.04 
 10  Jennifer Lundmark  33  DAM  Pacific  39.10 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  1:19.96 
 2  Mia Costello  32  AKMS  Alaska  1:22.10 
 3  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:23.13 
 4  Maureen Rankin  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:24.18 
 5  Jennifer E Main  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.67 
 6  Jennifer Lundmark  33  DAM  Pacific  1:24.93 
 7  Cheryl Conlin  32  VMST  Virginia  1:24.97 
 8  Geneve Hendricks  32  WPM  Metropolitan  1:27.00 
 9  Debbie M Schultz  32  WCM  Pacific  1:27.05 
 10  Anne O'Brien  30  AKMS  Alaska  1:27.07 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  2:54.80 
 2  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:59.43 
 3  Maureen Rankin  30  ARIZ  Arizona  3:01.98 
 4  Jennifer E Main  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:02.71 
 5  Jennifer Lundmark  33  DAM  Pacific  3:04.91 
 6  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  3:05.24 
 7  Cheryl Conlin  32  VMST  Virginia  3:06.85 
 8  Kim Arras  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:08.84 
 9  Kelly Reed  33  ARIZ  Arizona  3:09.85 
 10  Debbie M Schultz  32  WCM  Pacific  3:10.26 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  27.59 
 2  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  30.73 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  30.81 
 4  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  30.91 
 5  Heather M Hageman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  31.04 
 6  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  31.33 
 7  Christin Kanazawa  33  RINC  Pacific  31.34 
 8  Kaitlyn A Jones  33  UNAT  Maryland  31.59 
 9  Sunny C Smiley  30  H2O  Gulf  31.89 
 10  T Seubert-Miranda  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.05 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  33  UNAT  Georgia  1:00.03 
 2  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:06.59 
 3  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  1:08.59 
 4  Kaitlyn A Jones  33  UNAT  Maryland  1:09.43 
 5  Jennifer L Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  1:09.69 
 6  Barb Murray  34  AKMS  Alaska  1:10.48 
 7  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.57 
 8  T Seubert-Miranda  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.01 
 9  Julie Gorman  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.22 
 10  Jill Roethke  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.27 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  2:33.58 
 2  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:37.93 
 3  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.00 
 4  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  2:41.77 
 5  Mallory Slaughter  30  MGCM  Southeastern  2:44.28 
 6  Emily Watts  33  MARY  Maryland  2:49.77 
 7  Carol L Prescott  31  NEM  New England  2:51.61 
 8  Becky R Fenson  32  BMW  Pacific  2:52.73 
 9  Kathy Webster  32  MARY  Maryland  2:53.03 
 10  Eunice T Ching  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:53.19 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:25.90 
 2  Jennifer L Ridge  32  IM  Illinois  2:32.09 
 3  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.88 
 4  Cheryl A Ward  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:40.04 
 5  Deborah A Reed  31  VMST  Virginia  2:42.73 
 6  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  2:43.40 
 7  Jill Gellatly  33  HOTS  South Texas  2:44.59 
 8  K Fehrenkamp  33  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:44.79 
 9  Sharon J Kuong  34  NEM  New England  2:46.12 
 10  Laura J Smith  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:47.25 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  5:27.70 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  33  HOTS  South Texas  5:40.04 
 3  Sandie Easton  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:40.38 
 4  Karen Becker  33  CVST  Florida  5:42.30 
 5  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:46.08 
 6  Deborah A Reed  31  VMST  Virginia  5:46.57 
 7  Tiffany A Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  5:46.84 
 8  Emily Watts  33  MARY  Maryland  5:50.22 
 9  Ellen Baird  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:54.00 
 10  Donna Johnson  33  CHMS  Kentucky  5:54.85 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #52