Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik C Osborn  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.48 
 2  Eric C Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  24.57 
 3  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.64 
 4  Kirk Everist  33  TOC  Pacific  24.67 
 5  Jeff L Murray  31  NCMS  North Carolina  24.80 
 6  Kevin M Sherlock  30  HLJ  Florida  24.88 
 7  Neill C Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.21 
 8  Mike Sorensen  31  AKMS  Alaska  25.25 
 9  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.34 
 10  Robert R Welch  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.54 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy L Boyd  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  53.10 
 2  Kirk Everist  33  TOC  Pacific  53.31 
 3  John Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  53.51 
 4  Jeff L Murray  31  NCMS  North Carolina  54.43 
 5  Eric C Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  54.78 
 6  Greg Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  55.58 
 7  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  55.78 
 8  Erik C Osborn  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.80 
 9  Kris J Osborn  31  DYNA  Georgia  56.24 
 10  Todd Sells  33  TOC  Pacific  56.34 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kirk Everist  33  TOC  Pacific  1:57.42 
 2  John Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  1:57.79 
 3  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  2:02.03 
 4  Todd Sells  33  TOC  Pacific  2:03.40 
 5  Jeffrey Utsch  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.41 
 6  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:04.59 
 7  Mark Magee  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:04.62 
 8  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  2:05.85 
 9  Matt Keller  31  IM  Illinois  2:07.01 
 10  John P O'Keefe  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:07.28 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  4:21.58 
 2  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  4:26.46 
 3  Jeff L Murray  31  NCMS  North Carolina  4:26.52 
 4  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  4:26.53 
 5  Jeffrey Utsch  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:32.27 
 6  Michael Collins  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:32.55 
 7  John P O'Keefe  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:34.32 
 8  Eric C Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  4:34.53 
 9  Matt Keller  31  IM  Illinois  4:36.08 
 10  Dave Holland  33  VMST  Virginia  4:36.63 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred Constantini  30  HLJ  Florida  9:00.59 
 2  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  9:18.24 
 3  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  9:25.77 
 4  Michael Collins  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:26.10 
 5  Dave Holland  33  VMST  Virginia  9:27.17 
 6  Bruce E Hopson  34  SLAM  Ozark  9:33.32 
 7  Jeffrey J Jotz  30  GSM  New Jersey  9:42.85 
 8  Kent Johnson  32  ARIZ  Arizona  9:49.92 
 9  Matthew Kinney  30  KEN  Lake Erie  9:56.77 
 10  Ronald R Farina  30  GSM  New Jersey  10:05.87 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  17:51.14 
 2  Chris McGiffin  34  GSM  New Jersey  18:31.20 
 3  Patrice B Bordron  32  GCMT  Ohio  18:41.12 
 4  Chris P Marshall  31  DYNA  Georgia  18:45.97 
 5  Kent Johnson  32  ARIZ  Arizona  19:01.29 
 6  James D Allen  34  HOTS  South Texas  19:09.21 
 7  Eric Askerman  33  OREG  Oregon  19:42.95 
 8  Daniel Frost  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:03.21 
 9  Ed Switzer  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  20:21.59 
 10  Jim R Christian  34  UNAT  Gulf  20:51.55 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  T Carter Gaither  30  AAMS  Potomac Valley  29.15 
 2  Brent Matheson  33  GSM  New Jersey  30.16 
 3  Greg D Larson  30  TOC  Pacific  30.31 
 4  Sam W Perry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  30.35 
 5  Jay R Lockaby  30  1776  Delaware Valley  30.40 
 6  Emad H Elshafei  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.67 
 7  Robert S Berry  32  NEM  New England  30.81 
 7  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.81 
 7  Matt Rankin  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.81 
 10  Andrew Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  30.93 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Tripps  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.59 
 2  John H Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  1:02.21 
 3  T Carter Gaither  30  AAMS  Potomac Valley  1:02.61 
 4  Sam W Perry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.34 
 5  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.44 
 6  Brian G Benda  30  NBAC  Maryland  1:04.35 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  1:04.98 
 8  Emad H Elshafei  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:05.04 
 9  Jay R Lockaby  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.64 
 10  Kurt Dickson  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.11 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sam W Perry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.44 
 2  John Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  2:17.23 
 3  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:17.67 
 4  T Carter Gaither  30  AAMS  Potomac Valley  2:19.76 
 5  Andrew J Farrell  30  ORLM  Florida  2:20.62 
 6  Kurt Dickson  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.29 
 7  Jeffrey H Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.07 
 8  Jeffrey Utsch  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.17 
 9  Emad H Elshafei  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:24.46 
 10  Bruce E Hopson  34  SLAM  Ozark  2:28.23 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian D Doan  30  PWM  Delaware Valley  31.21 
 2  Jens Beck  30  AKMS  Alaska  32.07 
 3  Neill C Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.46 
 4  Jeff Stafford  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.48 
 5  Peter G Koback  32  GERM  Potomac Valley  32.70 
 6  John M Downie  33  CHSM  Illinois  32.87 
 7  Brian T Hayes  33  GSM  New Jersey  32.99 
 8  James W Harper  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  33.04 
 9  Lorenzo Benucci  33  ART  Georgia  33.10 
 10  M Terahigashi  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.28 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellis E Eaton  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:09.99 
 2  Brian D Doan  30  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:10.01 
 3  Jens Beck  30  AKMS  Alaska  1:10.36 
 4  Matthew A Kinney  30  KEN  Lake Erie  1:10.52 
 5  Todd Dreitzler  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.03 
 6  Jeff Stafford  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.51 
 7  James W Harper  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:12.31 
 8  Neill C Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.63 
 9  Peter G Koback  32  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:13.39 
 10  Rob A Abcug  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.80 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jens Beck  30  AKMS  Alaska  2:31.88 
 2  Matthew A Kinney  30  KEN  Lake Erie  2:32.53 
 3  Ellis E Eaton  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:34.93 
 4  James W Harper  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:36.98 
 5  Brian D Doan  30  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:37.18 
 6  Brian T Hayes  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.62 
 7  Rob A Abcug  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.67 
 8  Peter C Finney  32  MAM  Pacific  2:44.61 
 9  Charles Cockrell  32  VMST  Virginia  2:46.86 
 10  Jeff Stafford  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.95 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Alderman  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  25.16 
 2  Mike Sorensen  31  AKMS  Alaska  26.24 
 3  Neill C Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.40 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.83 
 5  Gregory O Sargent  33  DAMM  North Texas  26.98 
 6  Brent Matheson  33  GSM  New Jersey  27.19 
 7  Joe T Bubel  32  ADMS  Adirondack  27.47 
 8  Eric C Cornell  30  DYNA  Georgia  27.48 
 9  Rob Laurie  33  SNM  Pacific  27.61 
 10  Dave Holland  33  VMST  Virginia  27.69 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Sorenson  32  AKMS  Alaska  58.29 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.18 
 3  Brent Matheson  33  GSM  New Jersey  59.95 
 4  Jeff L Murray  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.42 
 5  Gregory O Sargent  33  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.60 
 6  John P O'Keefe  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.05 
 7  John H Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  1:01.09 
 8  Stephan M Rodiger  31  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:01.22 
 9  Dave Holland  33  VMST  Virginia  1:01.56 
 10  Neill C Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.71 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave Holland  33  VMST  Virginia  2:15.64 
 2  Stephan M Rodiger  31  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:16.61 
 3  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  2:17.43 
 4  Mike Sorenson  32  AKMS  Alaska  2:18.70 
 5  Bruce E Hopson  34  SLAM  Ozark  2:19.04 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.43 
 7  Jens Beck  30  AKMS  Alaska  2:24.32 
 8  Emad Elshafei  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:26.90 
 9  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:26.98 
 10  Darren Anderson  30  WCM  Pacific  2:30.58 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  2:17.06 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.36 
 3  Gregory O Sargent  33  DAMM  North Texas  2:20.19 
 4  Brian G Benda  30  NBAC  Maryland  2:20.63 
 5  Mark Magee  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:20.77 
 6  John P O'Keefe  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.86 
 7  James W Harper  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:21.43 
 8  Matthew A Kinney  30  KEN  Lake Erie  2:22.57 
 9  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  2:22.90 
 10  Neill C Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:23.87 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew A Kinney  30  KEN  Lake Erie  5:03.60 
 2  James W Harper  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:09.92 
 3  Emad H Elshafei  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:11.88 
 4  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:13.07 
 5  Bruce E Hopson  34  SLAM  Ozark  5:14.32 
 6  Chris McGiffin  34  GSM  New Jersey  5:16.18 
 7  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:18.27 
 8  Kurt Dickson  33  ARIZ  Arizona  5:18.57 
 9  Brian C Crilly  32  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:29.65 
 10  Patrick Mc Bride  30  USF  Pacific  5:33.16 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36