Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Shackell  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.61 
 2  John A Heath  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.07 
 3  Joe Tristan  25  MICH  Michigan  24.31 
 4  Brian Jacobson  27  MINN  Minnesota  24.75 
 5  Donny J Richmond  27  DAM  Pacific  24.83 
 6  Carlos W Nossa  25  STFF  Gulf  24.87 
 7  Ryan B Bradley  26  VMST  Virginia  24.98 
 8  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.24 
 9  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  25.35 
 10  David A Sheets  29  NIAG  Niagara  25.37 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Shackell  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  50.74 
 2  Joe Tristan  25  MICH  Michigan  52.45 
 3  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.75 
 4  Brian Jacobson  27  MINN  Minnesota  55.42 
 5  Donny J Richmond  27  DAM  Pacific  55.53 
 6  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  55.79 
 7  Ken Fletcher  26  NEM  New England  56.32 
 8  Edward Goldstein  25  ARIZ  Arizona  56.40 
 9  Peter Hursty  27  HIMA  Hawaii  56.52 
 10  Andre Nussbaumer  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  56.61 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe Tristan  25  MICH  Michigan  1:52.19 
 2  Michael Kiedel  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:53.76 
 3  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.11 
 4  Peter Hursty  27  HIMA  Hawaii  2:03.74 
 5  Edward Goldstein  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.19 
 6  Ken B Fletcher  26  NEM  New England  2:06.49 
 7  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  2:07.59 
 8  Brandon Carter  29  MEND  Pacific  2:07.86 
 9  Brant Hasebe  26  AKMS  Alaska  2:08.79 
 10  Donny J Richmond  27  DAM  Pacific  2:09.98 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  4:33.06 
 2  Brandon Carter  29  MEND  Pacific  4:33.07 
 3  Julian Gray  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:37.81 
 4  Chris M Rumley  25  USF  Pacific  4:38.35 
 5  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  4:39.58 
 6  J P Paradis  27  GSM  New Jersey  4:42.43 
 7  Benjamin M Morse  28  MESC  New England  4:44.72 
 8  Josh Skube  25  DOC  Indiana  4:45.99 
 9  Chris Kohl  29  IM  Illinois  4:47.75 
 10  John M Eaton  29  METR  Metropolitan  4:47.77 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ken Dunlap  29  GOST  Ohio  9:07.66 
 2  Peter Hursty  27  HIMA  Hawaii  9:20.25 
 3  Andre Nussbaumer  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:29.89 
 4  Brandon Carter  29  MEND  Pacific  9:34.52 
 5  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  9:34.84 
 6  Julian Gray  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  9:46.10 
 7  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  9:47.25 
 8  Benjamin M Morse  28  MESC  New England  9:50.01 
 9  Samuel Lapan  26  MARY  Maryland  10:17.04 
 10  Jason R Klugman  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:17.33 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon Carter  29  MEND  Pacific  18:24.12 
 2  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  18:32.07 
 3  Chris Kohl  29  IM  Illinois  19:11.35 
 4  Greg Bever  27  IM  Illinois  20:12.43 
 5  Nathan P McBride  27  NEM  New England  20:39.97 
 6  Chad Cummins  27  LAKE  Kentucky  20:41.79 
 7  Gregory S Leo  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:37.22 
 8  Jon Bogie  28  IM  Illinois  22:25.86 
 9  Ed Graefen  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22:35.41 
 10  Kevin Dusek  26  IM  Illinois  22:51.54 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Sheets  29  NIAG  Niagara  29.08 
 2  Peter Hezky  25  GSM  New Jersey  29.57 
 3  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  29.83 
 4  Kevin M Hurysz  26  ATAQ  Georgia  30.55 
 5  Chris M Rumley  25  USF  Pacific  30.67 
 6  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.68 
 7  Guillermo Bez  28  WKGG  Kentucky  31.21 
 8  Chris M Benedick  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.95 
 9  Jon Armstrong  25  CYCL  Gulf  32.18 
 10  Greg Bever  28  IM  Illinois  32.19 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan B Bradley  26  VMST  Virginia  1:00.96 
 2  David A Sheets  29  NIAG  Niagara  1:02.33 
 3  Peter Hezky  25  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.38 
 4  Kevin M Hurysz  26  ATAQ  Georgia  1:06.71 
 5  Guillermo Bez  28  WKGG  Kentucky  1:08.40 
 6  Sean Stringer  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.77 
 7  J P Paradis  27  GSM  New Jersey  1:09.26 
 8  Chris J Behling  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:09.40 
 9  George Schmidt  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.82 
 10  David Bresser  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:12.13 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Sheets  29  NIAG  Niagara  2:15.86 
 2  Ryan B Bradley  26  VMST  Virginia  2:21.50 
 3  Kevin M Hurysz  26  ATAQ  Georgia  2:25.41 
 4  J P Paradis  27  GSM  New Jersey  2:28.32 
 5  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.73 
 6  Jon Armstrong  25  CYCL  Gulf  2:35.81 
 7  Sean Stringer  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.35 
 8  Alex Fuller  26  CYCL  Gulf  2:38.11 
 9  Kevin Maness  29  GOST  Ohio  2:38.98 
 10  Joseph Buck  28  AQUA  Southeastern  2:45.31 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John A Heath  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.18 
 2  Chris S Alcott  25  IM  Illinois  31.44 
 3  Brian P Fehlau  26  NEM  New England  32.00 
 4  Brian Jacobson  27  MINN  Minnesota  32.19 
 5  Jon Armstrong  25  CYCL  Gulf  32.86 
 6  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  32.87 
 7  Darren W Gorman  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.24 
 8  Donstan Charles  26  METR  Metropolitan  34.63 
 9  Chris Colburn  28  NWSC  Illinois  35.05 
 10  Kevin Maness  29  GOST  Ohio  35.22 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Jacobson  27  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.20 
 2  Chris S Alcott  25  IM  Illinois  1:09.73 
 3  Brian P Fehlau  26  NEM  New England  1:10.32 
 4  John A Heath  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.63 
 5  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.94 
 6  Darren W Gorman  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.08 
 7  Chris M Colburn  28  NWSC  Illinois  1:16.12 
 8  Donstan Charles  26  METR  Metropolitan  1:17.45 
 9  John J Facciola  27  VMST  Virginia  1:17.98 
 10  Jeff Liu  26  TVM  Pacific  1:18.92 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris S Alcott  25  IM  Illinois  2:35.31 
 2  Brian P Fehlau  26  NEM  New England  2:37.18 
 3  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.80 
 4  Chris M Colburn  28  NWSC  Illinois  2:51.43 
 5  Daniel A Rudolph  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:56.39 
 6  Cleo Ferreira  27  ORLM  Florida  2:56.74 
 7  Clay Rahn  25  TULS  Oklahoma  2:59.04 
 8  C Rushman  29  GOST  Ohio  3:02.33 
 9  Jeff Liu  26  TVM  Pacific  3:04.66 
 10  Linc K Jepson  26  RINC  Pacific  3:41.56 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan B Bradley  26  VMST  Virginia  26.53 
 2  Chris J Behling  28  GSM  New Jersey  26.70 
 3  Dave Hughes  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.86 
 4  Brian P Fehlau  26  NEM  New England  27.12 
 5  Michael Kiedel  25  SCAM  Pacific  27.14 
 6  Tyrone Hutchinson  25  CONN  Connecticut  27.26 
 7  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  27.33 
 8  Brant Hasebe  26  AKMS  Alaska  27.35 
 9  Peter Hezky  25  GSM  New Jersey  27.49 
 10  Ivan Ditschiener  29  XMEN  North Carolina  27.71 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan B Bradley  26  VMST  Virginia  59.00 
 2  Ken Fletcher  26  NEM  New England  59.38 
 3  Peter Hezky  25  GSM  New Jersey  1:00.41 
 4  Brant Hasebe  26  AKMS  Alaska  1:00.54 
 5  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.10 
 6  Chris J Behling  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:01.15 
 7  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  1:01.58 
 8  Brian P Fehlau  26  NEM  New England  1:02.29 
 9  Julian Gray  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:02.62 
 10  Ivan Ditschiener  29  XMEN  North Carolina  1:02.78 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.95 
 2  Ken Dunlap  29  GOST  Ohio  2:19.20 
 3  Ken B Fletcher  26  NEM  New England  2:20.12 
 4  Andre Nussbaumer  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.28 
 5  Julian Gray  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:23.24 
 6  Brant Hasebe  26  AKMS  Alaska  2:23.35 
 7  Kent A Anderson  28  USF  Pacific  2:25.10 
 8  Benjamin M Morse  28  MESC  New England  2:36.20 
 9  Jon Armstrong  25  CYCL  Gulf  2:37.13 
 10  Chad Cummins  27  LAKE  Kentucky  2:39.35 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Hezky  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:17.96 
 2  Brian Jacobson  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.21 
 3  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.46 
 4  Edward Goldstein  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.48 
 5  Dave Sheets  29  NIAG  Niagara  2:26.66 
 6  Matt J Blanchong  25  USF  Pacific  2:26.75 
 7  Jared Walkenhorst  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.84 
 8  Corey Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  2:29.70 
 9  Alvin H Chang  25  DAM  Pacific  2:31.43 
 10  Bryan Ludens  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:33.65 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carlton De Vooght  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.29 
 2  Jon Armstrong  25  CYCL  Gulf  5:22.86 
 3  Ivan Ditschiener  29  XMEN  North Carolina  5:33.81 
 4  Benjamin M Morse  28  MESC  New England  5:34.05 
 5  Daniel Rudolph  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:47.36 
 6  Caleb A Davis  27  NEM  New England  5:50.54 
 7  Greg Leo  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:56.29 
 8  Philippe H Kozub  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:02.16 
 9  Mathew Goldberg  28  NEM  New England  6:51.18 
 10  Vasiliy Belyakov  27  USF  Pacific  6:55.49 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50