Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Martin  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.31 
 2  Susanne Wienrich  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.41 
 3  Quinn Mitchie  20  RGSC  Border  28.53 
 4  C M Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  28.95 
 5  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  29.00 
 6  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  29.10 
 7  Antje K Flamich  21  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.15 
 8  Amy Meschke  24  DAMM  North Texas  29.21 
 9  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  29.51 
 10  Kimberly D Myers  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.59 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Antje K Flamich  21  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.66 
 2  Jennifer Martin  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.73 
 3  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.07 
 4  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  1:03.32 
 5  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:03.36 
 6  Quinn Mitchie  20  RGSC  Border  1:03.75 
 7  Kimberly D Myers  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.78 
 8  C Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  1:04.00 
 9  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  1:04.90 
 10  Lisa C Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  1:05.29 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  2:08.12 
 2  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.82 
 3  Liz Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:19.69 
 4  Susanne Wienrich  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:19.71 
 5  Kimberly D Myers  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.39 
 6  Quinn Mitchie  20  RGSC  Border  2:21.29 
 7  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  2:22.62 
 8  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  2:23.27 
 9  Mary Gaston  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:23.61 
 10  Randi Estes  20  SWIM  Florida  2:24.15 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samantha Bausher  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:44.69 
 2  Randi Estes  20  SWIM  Florida  4:56.76 
 3  Susanne Wienrich  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:58.23 
 4  Julie G Peterson  24  MARY  Maryland  5:07.29 
 5  Erin E Cooper  23  GSM  New Jersey  5:11.50 
 6  Jennifer A Choich  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:18.76 
 7  Carrie Willoughby  23  AMS  Southeastern  5:20.12 
 8  Katie Bonner  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:23.91 
 9  Carrie O'Shields  23  GAJA  Georgia  5:26.09 
 10  Joanne E Hopkins  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  5:36.35 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  9:28.19 
 2  Mary Gaston  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  10:35.36 
 3  Jennifer Martin  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:40.14 
 4  Erin Jesen  19  UTAH  Utah  11:19.39 
 5  Joanne E Hopkins  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  11:28.13 
 6  Brandy Bounds  19  ARIZ  Arizona  11:33.42 
 7  Justine Hansen  24  OREG  Oregon  11:42.68 
 8  Kim Parkinson  19  MINN  Minnesota  11:59.68 
 9  Jennifer T Jones  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  14:13.50 
 10  Toyna Vandermey  22  ARKM  Arkansas  14:47.79 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  18:12.67 
 2  Samantha Bausher  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  18:13.47 
 3  Julie G Peterson  24  MARY  Maryland  19:34.74 
 4  Jennifer A Choich  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  20:49.19 
 5  A Rodriguez  24  IM  Illinois  21:29.12 
 6  Joy Stover  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  21:29.13 
 7  Brandy Bounds  19  ARIZ  Arizona  21:47.52 
 8  Amy Meschke  24  DAMM  North Texas  22:14.55 
 9  Kim Parkinson  19  MINN  Minnesota  22:38.20 
 10  Laura Arnheim  24  CHIN  Potomac Valley  23:58.59 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Quinn Mitchie  20  RGSC  Border  32.60 
 2  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  32.69 
 3  Jennifer Martin  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.01 
 4  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  34.13 
 5  Allison R Beebe  24  SPM  Florida  34.24 
 6  Allison J Lovell  24  CRUZ  Pacific  34.33 
 7  Linda D Wentz  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  34.77 
 8  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.23 
 9  Amy Zemaitis  22  ARIZ  Arizona  35.79 
 10  Kelley Helt  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.06 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  1:04.87 
 2  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  1:11.74 
 3  Antje K Flamich  21  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.50 
 4  Allison J Lovell  24  CRUZ  Pacific  1:13.53 
 5  Jennifer Martin  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.10 
 6  Allison R Beebe  24  SPM  Florida  1:15.02 
 7  Randi Estes  20  SWIM  Florida  1:15.56 
 8  Linda D Wentz  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:16.27 
 9  Mary-Halis Alkis  21  AM  South Carolina  1:17.43 
 10  Talia Brott  20  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:17.76 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  2:19.70 
 2  Randi Estes  20  SWIM  Florida  2:38.30 
 3  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  2:43.06 
 4  Allison R Beebe  24  SPM  Florida  2:44.77 
 5  Amy Zemaitis  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.17 
 6  Mary-Halis Alkis  21  AM  South Carolina  2:50.34 
 7  Linda D Wentz  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:53.38 
 8  Melissa Brown  20  SWIM  Florida  3:01.88 
 9  Carrie Oshields  23  GAJA  Georgia  3:09.53 
 10  Brandy Bounds  19  ARIZ  Arizona  3:11.26 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C M Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  35.74 
 2  Quinn Mitchie  20  RGSC  Border  36.66 
 3  Jennifer Martin  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.63 
 4  Michelle Messley  23  SLAM  Ozark  38.36 
 5  Katie Bonner  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  39.88 
 6  Tovah E Skiles  21  DAM  Pacific  40.03 
 7  Ina B Lieckfeldt  20  NEM  New England  40.06 
 8  Kimberly D Myers  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  40.75 
 9  Libby Ruka  21  GAJA  Georgia  41.73 
 9  Stacey Klepel  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  41.73 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C M Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  1:18.13 
 2  Ina B Lieckfeldt  20  NEM  New England  1:24.37 
 3  Theresa M Nakao  22  WCM  Pacific  1:25.18 
 4  Amy Rowell  24  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:30.50 
 5  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  1:30.84 
 6  Tovah E Skiles  21  DAM  Pacific  1:31.23 
 7  Carrie O'Shields  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.66 
 8  Madalena Mustillo  21  GSM  New Jersey  1:34.60 
 9  Linda D Wentz  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:34.73 
 10  Annie Tom  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.88 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ina B Lieckfeldt  20  NEM  New England  3:00.10 
 2  Theresa M Nakao  22  WCM  Pacific  3:01.52 
 3  Quinn Michie  20  RGSC  Border  3:01.60 
 4  Jenny E Harvey  23  MARY  Maryland  3:02.12 
 5  Carrie O'Shields  23  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.94 
 6  Tovah E Skiles  21  DAM  Pacific  3:25.11 
 7  Amanda L Blackman  20  LCAM  Florida  3:28.66 
 8  Shelly Canning  24  NCMS  North Carolina  3:30.14 
 9  Annie Tom  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:34.43 
 10  Monica M Whent  22  DAM  Pacific  3:35.73 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Collins  23  TOC  Pacific  30.11 
 2  Quinn Mitchie  20  RGSC  Border  30.79 
 3  Jennifer Martin  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.26 
 4  Susanne Wienrich  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.37 
 5  Maureen Philipps  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.69 
 6  Lisa C Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  31.78 
 7  C Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  31.94 
 8  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  32.20 
 9  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  32.29 
 10  Amy Meschke  24  DAMM  North Texas  32.35 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  1:04.67 
 2  Michelle Collins  23  TOC  Pacific  1:08.65 
 3  Lisa C Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  1:14.65 
 4  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  1:14.78 
 5  Meghan White  21  UNAT  Maryland  1:14.81 
 6  Heather Schuerman  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:14.90 
 7  Liz Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:14.97 
 8  Bonnie A Schwartz  21  METR  Metropolitan  1:16.20 
 9  Tami E Kasamatsu  21  QUIK  Pacific  1:16.88 
 10  Michelle A Pizzo  20  1776  Delaware Valley  1:17.20 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samantha Bausher  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:26.44 
 2  Allison R Beebe  24  SPM  Florida  2:53.52 
 3  Carrie Oshields  23  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.70 
 4  Heidi Griffin  24  RRM  Southern  3:06.91 
 5  Gina Cheuk  21  CRAQ  Southern  3:10.22 
 6  Caroline M Chow  20  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.50 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  2:24.87 
 2  Samantha Bausher  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:30.12 
 3  C M Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  2:30.54 
 4  Quinn Mitchie  20  RGSC  Border  2:33.85 
 5  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:39.16 
 6  Jenny Rohan  22  ES  Southern  2:41.21 
 7  Lisa C Junkermann  22  SPM  Florida  2:41.51 
 8  Maureen Philipps  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:42.67 
 9  Meghan E White  21  UNAT  Maryland  2:44.73 
 10  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  2:44.77 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samantha Bausher  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:15.81 
 2  Miah Broussard  24  CRAQ  Southern  5:59.34 
 3  Heather Schuerman  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:16.00 
 4  Carrie Oshields  23  GAJA  Georgia  6:18.75 
 5  Marlena L Yauch  20  CSPF  Pacific  6:28.20 
 6  Erim Jesen  19  UTAH  Utah  6:33.09 
 7  Joanne E Hopkins  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  6:40.46 
 8  Amanda Blackman  20  LCAM  Florida  6:45.55 
 9  Jennifer Urbanski  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:49.84 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #45