Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben Christoffel  22  ISF  Indiana  24.02 
 2  Pablo A Rodriguez  21  SWIM  Florida  24.31 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  24.64 
 4  Harry J Ein  21  DCRP  Potomac Valley  25.46 
 5  Ashley S Brandon  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  25.76 
 6  Jason C Paige  24  CONN  Connecticut  25.79 
 7  David Tong  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.98 
 8  Michael Coughlin  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  25.99 
 9  Marcus B Chung  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.01 
 10  Leonardo Mendoza  23  GSM  New Jersey  26.13 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brett J Anderson  21  WCM  Pacific  55.70 
 2  Harry J Ein  21  DCRP  Potomac Valley  55.74 
 3  Trentin P Krauss  23  UNAT  Pacific  56.12 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  56.25 
 5  Marcus B Chung  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  56.94 
 6  Michael Coughlin  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  57.77 
 7  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  58.08 
 8  Ashley S Brandon  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  58.12 
 9  Jesse S Dedman  22  MARY  Maryland  59.52 
 10  Eric Benting  23  SLAM  Ozark  59.96 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jose Nieto  20  SKY  Kentucky  2:10.46 
 2  Robert Duffy  20  LMST  Southern  2:11.64 
 3  Michael Coughlin  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:12.38 
 4  Ashley S Brandon  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:15.57 
 5  Douglas Ferguson  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:18.12 
 6  Woody R Peterson  20  CRUZ  Pacific  2:21.20 
 7  Ehrin Epps  22  SWIM  Florida  2:22.90 
 8  Jorge D Silva  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:26.17 
 9  Robert L Bucher  22  UNAT  Oklahoma  2:26.33 
 10  Wright Stanton  21  RGSC  Border  2:26.46 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  4:38.48 
 2  Marcus B Chung  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:49.18 
 3  Ehrin Epps  22  SWIM  Florida  5:02.20 
 4  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  5:23.31 
 5  Hugh M McGowan  23  METR  Metropolitan  5:34.01 
 6  Adam Berger  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:57.79 
 7  Jared Varnes  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  6:44.23 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  9:36.54 
 2  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  9:43.51 
 3  Chris Fugate  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:29.75 
 4  Mitchell Reinhart  19  LAKE  Kentucky  11:29.31 
 5  Adam Berger  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  12:08.72 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  18:24.76 
 2  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  18:24.88 
 3  Mitchell Reinhart  19  LAKE  Kentucky  21:52.03 
 4  Paul Fitzpatrick  23  IM  Illinois  23:17.25 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  29.22 
 2  Chris Fugate  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29.57 
 3  Robert A Kinnear  23  MARY  Maryland  29.71 
 4  Ashley S Brandon  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  30.72 
 5  Jay Totten  19  GAJA  Georgia  31.70 
 6  Jason C Paige  24  CONN  Connecticut  31.78 
 7  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  31.80 
 8  Wright Stanton  21  RGSC  Border  31.99 
 9  Trevor Grau  21  LMST  Southern  32.01 
 10  Matt Cofsky  20  VMST  Virginia  33.27 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brett J Anderson  21  WCM  Pacific  1:02.56 
 2  Chris Fugate  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:03.77 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  1:06.13 
 4  Ashley S Brandon  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:06.74 
 5  Robert Duffy  20  LMST  Southern  1:08.07 
 6  Jay Totten  19  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.25 
 7  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  1:09.31 
 8  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.89 
 9  Harry J Ein  21  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:10.24 
 10  Wright Stanton  21  RGSC  Border  1:11.53 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  2:28.52 
 2  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.97 
 3  Marcus B Chung  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:32.75 
 4  Jay Totten  19  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.56 
 5  Michael S Miller  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:20.78 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Harry J Ein  21  DCRP  Potomac Valley  31.71 
 2  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  31.74 
 2  Kevin M Raab  21  WCM  Pacific  31.74 
 4  Jason C Paige  24  CONN  Connecticut  33.21 
 5  Jeremiah Stanton  19  RGSC  Border  34.55 
 6  Wright Stanton  21  RGSC  Border  35.10 
 7  Douglas Ferguson  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  35.54 
 8  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  35.68 
 9  Adam F Barrios  21  DAM  Pacific  35.77 
 10  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  36.11 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  1:10.13 
 2  Kevin M Raab  21  WCM  Pacific  1:11.33 
 3  Harry J Ein  21  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:13.30 
 4  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  1:18.82 
 5  Douglas Ferguson  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:19.40 
 6  Wright Stanton  21  RGSC  Border  1:21.17 
 7  Adam F Barrios  21  DAM  Pacific  1:22.11 
 8  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.69 
 9  Jeremiah Stanton  19  RGSC  Border  1:24.48 
 10  Barrett Powers  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:25.78 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  2:33.37 
 2  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  2:41.79 
 3  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:54.50 
 4  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.34 
 5  Barrett Powers  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:34.69 
 6  Matthew Holder  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:55.37 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  25.44 
 2  Chris Fugate  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.81 
 3  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  26.87 
 4  Koichiro Izumi  24  NIAG  Niagara  27.39 
 5  David Tong  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.62 
 6  Robert A Kinnear  23  MARY  Maryland  27.66 
 7  Robert Duffy  20  LMST  Southern  27.86 
 8  Jason C Paige  24  CONN  Connecticut  28.51 
 9  Scott Harrower  20  VMST  Virginia  28.60 
 10  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  29.05 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pablo A Rodriguez  21  SWIM  Florida  55.57 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  23  UNAT  Florida  57.65 
 3  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  58.76 
 4  Jesse S Dedman  22  MARY  Maryland  1:03.48 
 5  Jose' Nieto  20  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.57 
 6  Trevor Grau  21  LMST  Southern  1:06.24 
 7  Adam F Barrios  21  DAM  Pacific  1:06.85 
 8  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  1:07.59 
 9  Chris Charbonneau  20  CYCL  Gulf  1:07.89 
 10  Mitchell Reinhart  19  LAKE  Kentucky  1:07.94 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  2:17.88 
 2  Jose' Nieto  20  SKY  Kentucky  2:19.32 
 3  Robert Duffy  20  LMST  Southern  2:27.22 
 4  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.86 
 5  Scott Harrower  20  VMST  Virginia  2:39.71 
 6  Adam F Barrios  21  DAM  Pacific  2:40.48 
 7  Mitchell Reinhart  19  LAKE  Kentucky  2:50.48 
 8  A Guy Gniotczynski  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:59.29 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  2:18.16 
 2  Brett J Anderson  21  WCM  Pacific  2:19.90 
 3  Joe Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.33 
 4  Trentin P Krauss  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:30.28 
 5  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  2:33.03 
 6  Jose Nieto  20  SKY  Kentucky  2:35.16 
 7  Jesse S Dedman  22  MARY  Maryland  2:35.48 
 8  Scott Harrower  20  VMST  Virginia  2:38.43 
 9  Robert L Bucher  22  UNAT  Oklahoma  2:39.74 
 10  Justin Correia  24  ACTT  Florida  2:40.29 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jose' Nieto  20  SKY  Kentucky  5:18.24 
 2  Anthony Culpepper  20  GAJA  Georgia  6:04.94 
 3  A Guy Gniotczynski  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:14.87 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #51