Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  30.66 
 2  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.56 
 3  Sally Newell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  32.42 
 4  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  32.55 
 5  Jeanne Little  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.79 
 6  Claire O'Brien  61  NEM  New England  33.18 
 7  Johnnie Detrick  64  VMST  Virginia  33.21 
 8  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  33.66 
 9  Laura Walker  62  VMST  Virginia  33.87 
 10  Susan Bradley-Cox  62  SKY  Kentucky  34.00 
 10  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  34.00 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:11.09 
 2  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.96 
 3  Susan Bradley-Cox  62  SKY  Kentucky  1:12.22 
 4  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.81 
 5  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  1:14.08 
 6  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  1:15.14 
 7  Jeanne Little  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.28 
 8  Laura Walker  62  VMST  Virginia  1:16.16 
 9  Betsy T Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.27 
 9  Johnnie Detrick  64  VMST  Virginia  1:16.27 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Claire O'Brien  61  NEM  New England  2:36.82 
 2  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  2:38.19 
 3  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.64 
 4  Susan L Munn  61  DAM  Pacific  2:39.42 
 5  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  2:39.45 
 6  Susan Bradley-Cox  62  SKY  Kentucky  2:41.49 
 7  Betsy Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:44.03 
 8  Midge S Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  2:46.79 
 9  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:47.20 
 10  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  2:47.29 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betsy T Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:08.78 
 2  Susan Bradley-Cox  62  SKY  Kentucky  7:10.17 
 3  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  7:10.88 
 4  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  7:11.58 
 5  Claire O'Brien  61  NEM  New England  7:14.13 
 6  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  7:18.76 
 7  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:29.70 
 8  Jeanne Little  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:34.34 
 9  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  7:39.76 
 10  Beverly Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  7:45.86 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan L Munn  61  DAM  Pacific  14:41.04 
 2  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  14:54.84 
 3  Betsy T Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  15:06.53 
 4  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  15:28.36 
 5  Nancy A Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  16:08.20 
 6  Jane Oberg  62  RMM  Colorado  16:12.06 
 7  Ann McDonnell  61  METR  Metropolitan  16:18.25 
 8  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  16:28.23 
 9  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  16:50.14 
 10  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  16:50.18 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan L Munn  61  DAM  Pacific  23:58.62 
 2  Susan Bradley-Cox  62  SKY  Kentucky  24:31.35 
 3  Claire O'Brien  61  NEM  New England  24:35.72 
 4  Nancy Brown  63  MARY  Maryland  24:42.56 
 5  Trudy Rapp  63  UNAT  Colorado  24:48.63 
 6  Betsy T Jordan  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24:51.14 
 7  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  26:29.28 
 8  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  26:55.88 
 9  Tessie Branscomb  63  MEND  Pacific  27:30.45 
 10  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  27:50.31 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betsy Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.13 
 2  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  38.85 
 3  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  39.88 
 4  Beverly J Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  40.44 
 5  Susan Livingston  61  NEM  New England  40.47 
 6  Sally Newell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  41.21 
 7  Ann Champ  64  FMM  Florida  41.57 
 8  Judy Kennedy  62  OMAH  Nebraska  41.78 
 9  Doris Klitzke  64  WMAC  Wisconsin  42.20 
 10  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  42.23 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betsy Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.77 
 2  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  1:24.69 
 3  Susan Livingston  61  NEM  New England  1:25.28 
 4  Beverly J Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  1:26.96 
 5  Midge Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  1:28.55 
 6  Ann Champ  64  FMM  Florida  1:29.60 
 7  Claire O'Brien  60  NEM  New England  1:30.02 
 8  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.77 
 9  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.36 
 10  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:33.37 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betsy Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:52.11 
 2  Susan Livingston  61  NEM  New England  3:01.10 
 3  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  3:08.49 
 4  Beverly Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  3:10.04 
 5  Millie Larsen  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:15.03 
 6  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.16 
 7  Patricia Bond  62  FMM  Florida  3:15.63 
 8  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:15.82 
 9  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  3:21.49 
 10  Susan Springer  61  STAN  Pacific  3:23.76 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.10 
 2  Sally Newell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  40.01 
 3  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  42.85 
 4  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  43.09 
 5  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  43.35 
 6  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  43.45 
 7  Cynthia Andrade  61  UNAT  South Texas  43.88 
 8  Ann Johnsen  64  UNAT  Maryland  44.48 
 9  Beverly Meyers  64  MICH  Michigan  44.62 
 10  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  45.16 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:21.55 
 2  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.23 
 3  Sally Newell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  1:30.54 
 4  Beverly Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  1:33.29 
 5  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  1:34.17 
 5  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  1:34.17 
 7  Cynthia Andrade  61  UNAT  South Texas  1:34.91 
 8  Johnnie Detrick  64  VMST  Virginia  1:37.07 
 9  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  1:37.17 
 10  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:38.41 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.20 
 2  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:18.09 
 3  Sally Newell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  3:20.80 
 4  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  3:23.36 
 5  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  3:24.27 
 6  Cynthia Andrade  61  UNAT  South Texas  3:24.50 
 7  Beverly Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  3:26.35 
 8  Nancy Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  3:30.76 
 9  Ann Johnsen  64  UNAT  Maryland  3:35.23 
 10  Claire O'Brien  61  NEM  New England  3:35.95 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  35.35 
 2  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  36.38 
 3  Betsy T Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.47 
 4  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  36.51 
 5  Midge S Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  37.20 
 6  Millie Larsen  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.45 
 7  Claire O'Brien  61  NEM  New England  38.81 
 8  Nancy Brown  63  MARY  Maryland  38.83 
 9  Beverly J Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  39.05 
 10  Mary Gidley  63  TAM  Pacific  39.57 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betsy T Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:23.12 
 2  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:25.59 
 3  Midge Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  1:25.63 
 4  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:26.03 
 5  Susan L Munn  61  DAM  Pacific  1:26.35 
 6  Millie Larsen  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.48 
 7  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.13 
 8  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  1:30.67 
 9  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  1:32.02 
 10  Susan Livingston  61  NEM  New England  1:34.66 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betsy Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:08.14 
 2  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  3:10.67 
 3  Midge Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  3:13.98 
 4  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  3:23.18 
 5  Susan Livingston  61  NEM  New England  3:26.81 
 6  Millie Larsen  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.06 
 7  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  3:32.54 
 8  Nancy Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  3:41.84 
 9  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  3:48.85 
 10  Ingrid Stine  61  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:50.39 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betsy T Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.78 
 2  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:23.36 
 3  Sally Newell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  1:23.90 
 4  Beverly Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  1:24.15 
 5  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  1:26.66 
 6  Nancy Brown  63  MARY  Maryland  1:26.73 
 7  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.92 
 8  Claire O'Brien  61  NEM  New England  1:27.12 
 9  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.53 
 10  Doris Klitzke  64  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:32.29 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betsy Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:56.98 
 2  Beverly Myers  64  MICH  Michigan  3:05.90 
 3  Nancy Brown  64  MARY  Maryland  3:06.62 
 4  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.30 
 5  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  3:08.63 
 6  Millie Larsen  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:15.51 
 7  Claire O'Brien  61  NEM  New England  3:15.76 
 8  Susan Bradley-Cox  62  SKY  Kentucky  3:16.90 
 9  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.52 
 10  Sally Newell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  3:19.94 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:14.57 
 2  Betsy Jordan  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:29.04 
 3  Nancy Brown  63  MARY  Maryland  6:35.33 
 4  Margit Jebe  61  CONN  Connecticut  6:43.94 
 5  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  6:44.53 
 6  Susan Livingston  61  NEM  New England  6:46.41 
 7  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  6:55.84 
 8  Millie Larsen  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:57.05 
 9  Nancy A Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  6:58.62 
 10  Sally Bolar  60  ARIZ  Arizona  6:59.12 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #51