Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  20.95 
 2  Charles Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.23 
 3  Brian Jacobson  26  MINN  Minnesota  21.27 
 4  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.33 
 5  Ed Wagner  28  DAMM  North Texas  21.35 
 6  Kenneth Ehlen  25  IM  Illinois  21.48 
 7  Paul Doherty  25  NEM  New England  21.57 
 8  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  21.65 
 8  Eric Fors  29  CHMS  Kentucky  21.65 
 10  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.69 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  45.73 
 2  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  46.35 
 3  Kenneth Ehlen  25  IM  Illinois  46.49 
 4  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.56 
 5  Ed Wagner  28  DAMM  North Texas  46.92 
 6  Charles Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.23 
 7  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  47.46 
 8  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  47.67 
 9  Eric Fors  29  CHMS  Kentucky  47.69 
 10  Jose De Souza  28  MVM  Pacific  47.71 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.19 
 2  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:43.11 
 3  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:44.08 
 4  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:44.93 
 5  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  1:46.26 
 6  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  1:46.74 
 7  Kevin J Scott  29  IM  Illinois  1:46.98 
 8  Kent A Anderson  27  USF  Pacific  1:47.73 
 9  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  1:48.22 
 10  Jay D Montoya  28  USF  Pacific  1:48.43 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joshua M Woodruff  28  STAN  Pacific  4:45.31 
 2  Tim Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:51.79 
 3  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  4:52.31 
 4  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  4:56.51 
 5  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  4:56.94 
 6  Nenad Rodic  29  SNM  Pacific  5:01.82 
 7  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:03.18 
 8  Eric Mix  28  ARIZ  Arizona  5:05.13 
 9  Alex Fuller  25  CYCL  Gulf  5:05.36 
 10  Scott Johnson  27  RGSC  Border  5:06.02 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Derks  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:07.98 
 2  Nenad Rodic  29  SNM  Pacific  10:20.66 
 3  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  10:26.52 
 4  Kevin J Scott  29  IM  Illinois  10:32.73 
 5  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  10:36.55 
 6  Christopher Kohl  28  IM  Illinois  10:41.56 
 7  Alex Fuller  25  CYCL  Gulf  10:43.35 
 8  Scott L Henderson  28  STAN  Pacific  10:44.48 
 9  Brendan Doolan  26  REDT  Metropolitan  10:50.25 
 10  Brian Cunningham  27  IM  Illinois  10:59.41 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nenad Rodic  29  SNM  Pacific  17:07.49 
 2  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  17:09.87 
 3  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  17:28.90 
 4  Eric Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  17:47.55 
 5  Russell Kominski  26  FXCM  Potomac Valley  17:50.02 
 6  Stephen Fetyko  26  MICH  Michigan  17:52.42 
 7  Kyle Kimball  27  RMM  Colorado  18:12.43 
 8  David Fuller  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:18.13 
 9  Dave Ross  29  RMM  Colorado  18:26.54 
 10  John Dewey  26  FAST  North Texas  18:29.11 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  23.09 
 2  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  24.02 
 3  Eduardo Piccinini  27  ARIZ  Arizona  24.86 
 4  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  24.92 
 5  Jason Markey  26  KAYM  Allegheny Mountain  25.06 
 6  Charles Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.22 
 7  Jeff Commings  26  RMM  Colorado  25.23 
 8  Jon Pauole  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.44 
 9  Greg Gooch  28  IM  Illinois  25.49 
 10  Ryan Warren  25  ISF  Indiana  25.62 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  49.97 
 2  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  51.65 
 3  Jeff Commings  26  RMM  Colorado  52.58 
 4  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  53.81 
 5  Thomas Thorum  27  UTAH  Utah  54.06 
 6  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  54.12 
 7  Kenneth Ehlen  25  IM  Illinois  54.53 
 8  Greg Gooch  28  IM  Illinois  55.16 
 9  Steve Bigelow  28  GRIN  Indiana  55.64 
 10  Ryan Warren  25  ISF  Indiana  55.82 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:57.49 
 2  Greg Gooch  28  IM  Illinois  2:00.11 
 3  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  2:01.88 
 4  Ryan Warren  25  ISF  Indiana  2:02.39 
 5  Nenad Rodic  29  SNM  Pacific  2:02.72 
 6  Steve Hartsock  26  ISF  Indiana  2:03.67 
 7  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.77 
 8  John Oram  29  STAN  Pacific  2:04.07 
 9  Francisco Suro  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.10 
 10  Kevin M Hurysz  25  ATAQ  Georgia  2:04.47 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Rezek  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.27 
 2  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  26.43 
 3  C Alcott  25  IM  Illinois  26.89 
 4  Jeff Commings  26  RMM  Colorado  27.08 
 5  Brian Jacobson  26  MINN  Minnesota  27.18 
 6  Jared Walkenhorst  25  CONN  Connecticut  27.34 
 7  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  27.37 
 8  Brian Doan  29  PWM  Delaware Valley  27.42 
 9  Todd Radel  27  GOST  Ohio  27.45 
 10  Aaron McCormick  25  RMM  Colorado  27.60 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Rezek  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  57.38 
 2  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  58.64 
 3  Jeff Commings  26  RMM  Colorado  59.26 
 4  Brian Doan  29  PWM  Delaware Valley  59.30 
 5  John W Cave  26  SCAM  Pacific  59.53 
 6  Jared Walkenhorst  25  CONN  Connecticut  59.96 
 7  Jonathan Banville  29  NEM  New England  1:00.05 
 8  Todd Radel  27  GOST  Ohio  1:00.22 
 9  Brian L Jacobson  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.25 
 10  C Alcott  25  IM  Illinois  1:00.31 
 10  Ritch D Viola  27  USF  Pacific  1:00.31 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  2:10.55 
 2  Todd Radel  27  GOST  Ohio  2:11.17 
 3  Ritch D Viola  27  USF  Pacific  2:11.80 
 4  C Alcott  25  IM  Illinois  2:12.04 
 5  Jonathan Banville  29  NEM  New England  2:12.15 
 6  Jared Walkenhorst  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:13.64 
 7  Leonard Henkel  25  NEM  New England  2:13.69 
 8  Matthew Walters  29  UTAH  Utah  2:13.72 
 9  Matthew Kinney  29  KEN  Lake Erie  2:14.56 
 10  Greg Fastrich  26  ISF  Indiana  2:15.52 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  22.73 
 2  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  22.88 
 3  David Hughes  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23.21 
 4  Eric Fors  29  CHMS  Kentucky  23.47 
 5  Eduardo Piccinini  27  ARIZ  Arizona  23.51 
 6  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  23.56 
 7  Jose De Souza  28  MVM  Pacific  23.60 
 8  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  23.62 
 9  Alain Sergile  28      23.64 
 10  Andrew L Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  23.70 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  49.65 
 2  Eduardo Piccinini  27  ARIZ  Arizona  51.29 
 3  Jose De Souza  28  MVM  Pacific  52.27 
 4  Eric Fors  29  CHMS  Kentucky  52.37 
 5  Mark Goldman  28  NEM  New England  52.72 
 6  Thomas Thorum  27  UTAH  Utah  52.85 
 7  Erik Hanssen  28  UTAH  Utah  52.95 
 8  Ed Wagner  28  DAMM  North Texas  52.98 
 9  Dan Summerlin  27  VMST  Virginia  53.36 
 10  John Rogers  29  NEM  New England  53.68 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:53.82 
 2  Matthew Walters  29  UTAH  Utah  1:58.19 
 3  Erik Hanssen  28  UTAH  Utah  1:58.22 
 4  Eduardo Piccinini  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.50 
 5  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:58.93 
 6  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  1:59.20 
 7  Mark Goldman  28  NEM  New England  1:59.39 
 8  Brian Cunningham  27  IM  Illinois  2:01.26 
 9  Patrick Krueger  29  ES  Southern  2:01.78 
 10  Kent A Anderson  27  USF  Pacific  2:01.89 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  51.31 
 2  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  52.12 
 3  Eric Fors  29  CHMS  Kentucky  53.82 
 4  Kenneth Ehlen  25  IM  Illinois  54.25 
 5  Brian Jacobson  26  MINN  Minnesota  54.38 
 6  Jeff Commings  26  RMM  Colorado  54.41 
 7  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  54.43 
 8  Andrew L Bohlman  29  SNM  Pacific  54.54 
 9  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  54.67 
 10  Matthew Walters  29  UTAH  Utah  54.97 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:53.99 
 2  Eric Fors  29  CHMS  Kentucky  1:58.20 
 3  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.42 
 4  Lee G Wanie  26  TOC  Pacific  1:58.85 
 5  Ivan Ditscheiner  29  XMEN  North Carolina  2:00.28 
 6  Thomas Thorum  27  UTAH  Utah  2:00.34 
 7  Erik Hanssen  28  UTAH  Utah  2:00.37 
 8  Matthew Walters  29  UTAH  Utah  2:00.48 
 9  Jeff Commings  26  RMM  Colorado  2:00.60 
 10  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:01.59 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hanssen  28  UTAH  Utah  4:16.60 
 2  Thomas Thorum  27  UTAH  Utah  4:19.20 
 3  Matthew Walters  29  UTAH  Utah  4:19.84 
 4  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  4:21.85 
 5  Ivan Ditscheiner  29  XMEN  North Carolina  4:25.60 
 6  Todd Radel  27  GOST  Ohio  4:28.45 
 7  Grant Johnston  27  NCMS  North Carolina  4:32.83 
 8  Alan Liu  27  MVM  Pacific  4:33.44 
 9  Aaron McCormick  25  RMM  Colorado  4:35.76 
 10  Kevin Maness  29  GOST  Ohio  4:36.34 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #51