Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Celestena Duke  22  ARIZ  Arizona  24.30 
 2  S Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  24.41 
 3  Jennifer Mancini  23  NCMS  North Carolina  24.64 
 4  Emily Pugsley  24  IM  Illinois  25.04 
 5  Jacqueline Yu  22  MICH  Michigan  25.40 
 6  Jennifer Aber  24  NEM  New England  25.48 
 7  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  25.52 
 8  Laura Carroll  21  IM  Illinois  25.53 
 9  Maria Sartori  24  NEM  New England  25.56 
 10  Connie Cann  22  AFAM  Colorado  25.66 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  52.05 
 2  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  53.42 
 3  Celestena Duke  22  ARIZ  Arizona  53.99 
 4  Laura Carroll  21  IM  Illinois  54.74 
 5  Erika Frykberg  22  HLJ  Florida  55.04 
 6  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  55.66 
 6  Connie Cann  22  AFAM  Colorado  55.66 
 8  Amy M Ode  23  MINN  Minnesota  55.67 
 9  Meagan Ivers  24  IAMA  Iowa  56.05 
 10  Jami White  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  56.11 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:57.03 
 2  Celestena Duke  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.73 
 3  Laura Carroll  21  IM  Illinois  2:00.12 
 4  Emily Peters  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:00.34 
 5  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.95 
 6  Erika Frykberg  22  HLJ  Florida  2:01.17 
 7  Magda Stovickova  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:02.41 
 8  Jennifer Lewis  24  UNAT  Colorado  2:02.66 
 9  Anastasia Kay  21  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:03.10 
 10  Jami White  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:03.15 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily Peters  24  METR  Metropolitan  5:12.43 
 2  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  5:14.28 
 3  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  5:22.37 
 4  Magda Stovickova  24  GSM  New Jersey  5:24.48 
 5  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  5:24.57 
 6  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:25.38 
 7  Anastasia Kay  21  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:30.35 
 8  Jami White  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:32.45 
 9  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  5:36.68 
 10  Susanne Wienrich  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:36.89 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  10:29.13 
 2  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  11:03.26 
 3  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  11:21.50 
 4  Julie Peterson  23  MARY  Maryland  11:43.10 
 5  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  11:43.43 
 6  Lynne Boudreaux  19  CRAQ  Southern  11:45.98 
 7  Katie M Bracco  23  SMMM  Pacific  11:46.99 
 8  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  11:51.25 
 9  Nadine Crane  22  EMP  Metropolitan  12:17.51 
 10  Lindsey Cafferata  20  UNAT  Pacific  12:18.13 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julie Peterson  23  MARY  Maryland  19:17.60 
 2  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:50.98 
 3  Carrie O'Shields  22  GAJA  Georgia  20:12.56 
 4  Rebecc De Bernard  22  SEMS  Minnesota  20:22.60 
 5  Nadine Crane  22  EMP  Metropolitan  20:33.95 
 6  Shannon Tulleners  21  RAMS  Pacific  20:42.54 
 7  Katie Bale  21  WILD  Kentucky  20:45.40 
 8  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  21:09.59 
 9  Sarah Goodenow  23  WILD  Kentucky  21:27.23 
 10  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  21:28.30 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  26.50 
 2  Celestena Duke  22  ARIZ  Arizona  28.14 
 3  Beth R Shimanski  22  MINN  Minnesota  28.86 
 4  Krist Schweissing  22  RMM  Colorado  29.42 
 5  Michelle Hackmer  24  NEM  New England  29.70 
 6  Paula Konfal  24  DOC  Indiana  29.87 
 6  Meagan Ivers  24  IAMA  Iowa  29.87 
 8  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  29.89 
 9  Laurel Bernini  23  NEM  New England  29.90 
 10  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  30.15 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  55.98 
 2  Celestena Duke  22  ARIZ  Arizona  59.89 
 3  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.14 
 4  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.70 
 5  Laurel Bernini  23  NEM  New England  1:03.71 
 6  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  1:04.21 
 7  M Jesperson  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.31 
 8  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.44 
 9  Anastasia Kay  21  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:04.47 
 10  Michelle Hackmer  24  NEM  New England  1:04.65 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:59.22 
 2  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:12.18 
 3  Krist Schweissing  22  RMM  Colorado  2:13.23 
 4  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.07 
 5  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.67 
 6  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  2:18.60 
 7  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:19.58 
 8  Anastasia Kay  21  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:21.16 
 9  Laurel Bernini  23  NEM  New England  2:21.24 
 10  Liz Myers  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.89 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  31.51 
 2  Becky Kamberg  23  UNAT  Illinois  31.67 
 3  Jennifer Fox  24  METR  Metropolitan  32.03 
 4  Jennifer Aber  24  NEM  New England  32.51 
 5  Carla Vey  24  NEM  New England  32.63 
 6  Elizab Codevilla  20  DAM  Pacific  32.95 
 7  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  33.22 
 8  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.50 
 9  Connie Cann  22  AFAM  Colorado  33.58 
 10  Paula Konfal  24  DOC  Indiana  33.84 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:06.69 
 2  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  1:07.13 
 3  Rebekka Kamberg  23  UNAT  Illinois  1:08.45 
 4  Erika Frykberg  22  HLJ  Florida  1:09.32 
 5  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  1:09.45 
 6  Tina L Smith  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.32 
 7  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.50 
 8  Carla Vey  24  NEM  New England  1:12.00 
 9  Sarah E Riley  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.43 
 10  Kathy Oves  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.48 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  2:28.15 
 2  Rebekka Kamberg  23  UNAT  Illinois  2:28.35 
 3  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  2:30.27 
 4  Theresa M Nakao  22  WCM  Pacific  2:31.86 
 5  Jennifer Fox  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:32.22 
 6  Tina L Smith  22  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.45 
 7  Jennifer Aber  24  NEM  New England  2:34.06 
 8  Sarah E Riley  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:35.37 
 9  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:35.85 
 10  Kathleen Boyd  23  NEM  New England  2:38.41 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  25.46 
 2  Connie Cann  22  AFAM  Colorado  26.33 
 3  Celestena Duke  22  ARIZ  Arizona  27.10 
 4  Beth R Shimanski  22  MINN  Minnesota  27.89 
 5  Meagan Ivers  24  IAMA  Iowa  27.98 
 6  Emily Pugsley  24  IM  Illinois  28.10 
 7  Jacqueline Yu  22  MICH  Michigan  28.14 
 8  Mary Beth Peters  22      28.57 
 9  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  28.58 
 10  Laura Carroll  21  IM  Illinois  28.69 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  56.86 
 2  S Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  57.03 
 3  Connie Cann  22  AFAM  Colorado  59.19 
 4  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.16 
 5  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.79 
 6  Jennifer Lewis  24  UNAT  Colorado  1:03.21 
 7  Danielle DeVito  21  MARY  Maryland  1:03.49 
 8  Katie M Bracco  23  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.23 
 9  Emily Jackson  19  MICH  Michigan  1:04.45 
 10  Kathleen Boyd  23  NEM  New England  1:04.88 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  2:12.83 
 2  Danielle DeVito  21  MARY  Maryland  2:16.82 
 3  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.36 
 4  Emily Peters  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.94 
 5  Diane Moerer  22  MM  Montana  2:23.05 
 6  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:23.07 
 7  Aurora Tallacksen  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.30 
 8  Rebecc De Bernard  22  SEMS  Minnesota  2:28.63 
 9  Alexis Keto  21  IM  Illinois  2:29.89 
 10  Carrie O'Shields  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.03 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  59.81 
 2  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  1:01.71 
 3  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:01.96 
 4  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.32 
 5  Becky Kamberg  23  UNAT  Illinois  1:03.34 
 6  Celestena Duke  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.57 
 7  Meagan Ivers  24  IAMA  Iowa  1:03.58 
 8  Jennifer Aber  24  NEM  New England  1:03.83 
 9  M Motherway  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.22 
 10  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  1:04.56 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  2:05.30 
 2  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  2:09.88 
 3  Erika Frykberg  22  HLJ  Florida  2:13.36 
 4  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  2:16.30 
 5  Jennifer Mancini  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.22 
 6  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.54 
 7  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.75 
 8  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  2:18.49 
 9  Krist Schweissing  22  RMM  Colorado  2:19.64 
 10  M Motherway  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.31 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  4:39.59 
 2  Monica I Caplan  23  GAJA  Georgia  4:44.74 
 3  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  4:51.75 
 4  K Steenbergen  24  NEM  New England  4:53.85 
 5  Krist Schweissing  22  RMM  Colorado  4:57.39 
 6  Emily Peters  24  METR  Metropolitan  4:59.53 
 7  Kathy Oves  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:00.15 
 8  Magda Stovickova  24  GSM  New Jersey  5:03.41 
 9  Kathleen Boyd  23  NEM  New England  5:03.84 
 10  Michelle Kondo  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:07.58 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #43