Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  28.58 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  47  NEM  New England  28.84 
 3  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  29.00 
 4  C Stonesifer  47  IM  Illinois  29.38 
 5  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  29.42 
 6  Debbie Glassman  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.71 
 7  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  30.70 
 8  Ann Guins  46  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.47 
 9  Cynthia Jones  49  IM  Illinois  31.67 
 10  Heidi Ernst  47  UNAT  Gulf  31.70 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  1:03.32 
 2  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:04.08 
 3  Jacki Hirsty  47  NEM  New England  1:05.02 
 4  Danielle Ogier  46  UNAT  Gulf  1:06.05 
 5  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:06.18 
 6  Susan Skiff  45  VMST  Virginia  1:06.98 
 7  Debbie Glassman  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.82 
 8  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  1:08.04 
 9  C Stonesifer  47  IM  Illinois  1:08.34 
 10  Denise Kirwan  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.32 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  47  UNAT  Gulf  2:24.08 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  47  NEM  New England  2:24.86 
 3  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:31.11 
 4  Heidi Ernst  47  UNAT  Gulf  2:31.30 
 5  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  2:31.41 
 6  Denise Kirwan  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.04 
 7  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  2:34.26 
 8  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  2:35.22 
 9  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  2:37.14 
 10  Cynthia Jones  49  IM  Illinois  2:39.77 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  47  NEM  New England  5:05.56 
 2  Danielle Ogier  46  UNAT  Gulf  5:09.50 
 3  Heidi Ernst  47  UNAT  Gulf  5:19.32 
 4  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  5:19.88 
 5  N Steadman-Martin  45  GSM  New Jersey  5:26.13 
 6  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  5:27.02 
 7  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  5:28.67 
 8  Beverly Amick  45  NCMS  North Carolina  5:34.47 
 9  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  5:36.81 
 10  M Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  5:38.10 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  47  UNAT  Gulf  11:01.66 
 2  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  11:25.09 
 3  Cynthia Jones  49  IM  Illinois  11:30.38 
 4  Jonelle Schmidt  48  ARIZ  Arizona  11:32.82 
 5  N Steadman-Martin  45  GSM  New Jersey  11:32.85 
 6  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  11:35.84 
 7  M Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  11:38.12 
 8  Sherry Kittrell  47  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:42.11 
 9  Karen Bierwert  47  NEM  New England  11:43.29 
 10  Lynn Silver  47  PCAT  North Texas  11:47.32 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  47  UNAT  Gulf  20:43.65 
 2  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  21:34.59 
 3  M Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  21:52.65 
 4  N Steadman-Martin  45  GSM  New Jersey  21:55.06 
 5  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  22:28.65 
 6  Cynthia Jones  49  IM  Illinois  22:30.75 
 7  Pam Geiger  47  SPM  Florida  23:14.18 
 8  Judy Strauss  45  MELO  Pacific  24:04.12 
 9  Lisa Watson  45  GAJA  Georgia  24:24.87 
 10  Linda Kaiser  48  HIMA  Hawaii  24:55.19 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  33.87 
 2  Ann Guins  46  O*H*  Lake Erie  34.96 
 3  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  35.24 
 4  Carol Pflugheber  46  ADMS  Adirondack  36.51 
 5  Jan Miller  49  HOTS  South Texas  36.79 
 6  Danielle Ogier  47  UNAT  Gulf  36.91 
 7  C Stonesifer  47  IM  Illinois  37.46 
 8  Cynthia Maltry  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  37.56 
 9  Nancy Surdoval  46  WPM  Metropolitan  37.73 
 10  Denise Kirwan  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.76 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  1:15.14 
 2  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:16.44 
 3  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:17.93 
 4  Ann Guins  46  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:19.66 
 5  Jan Miller  49  HOTS  South Texas  1:20.57 
 6  Marilyn Fink  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:21.43 
 7  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  1:21.64 
 8  Cynthia Maltry  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:22.77 
 9  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:22.99 
 10  Denise Kirwan  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.32 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  2:49.64 
 2  Denise Kirwan  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:52.48 
 3  Danielle Ogier  46  UNAT  Gulf  2:53.51 
 4  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  2:58.29 
 5  Jan Miller  49  HOTS  South Texas  2:58.94 
 6  N Steadman-Martin  45  GSM  New Jersey  2:59.48 
 7  Cynthia Maltry  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:00.31 
 8  Ann Guins  46  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:02.39 
 9  Beverly Amick  45  NCMS  North Carolina  3:04.84 
 10  S Lee-Sheridan  47  MINN  Minnesota  3:07.41 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  46  UNAT  Gulf  39.34 
 2  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  39.35 
 3  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  39.66 
 4  Marcie Woodrow  46  PCAT  North Texas  41.14 
 5  Mary Anderson  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  41.19 
 5  A Wright-Belknap  49  LAKE  Kentucky  41.19 
 7  Elizabeth Cutter  47  MINN  Minnesota  41.42 
 8  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  42.24 
 9  Holly MacMurray  49  NIAG  Niagara  42.74 
 10  C Richardson  46  DAMM  North Texas  42.83 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  1:25.90 
 2  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  1:28.60 
 3  Danielle Ogier  46  UNAT  Gulf  1:30.25 
 4  Elizabeth Cutter  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:30.76 
 5  Denise Kirwan  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:31.53 
 6  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  1:32.36 
 7  Mary Anderson  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.47 
 8  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:32.57 
 9  A Wright-Belknap  49  LAKE  Kentucky  1:33.76 
 10  Holly MacMurray  49  NIAG  Niagara  1:34.58 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  3:07.46 
 2  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  3:11.90 
 3  Elizabeth Cutter  47  MINN  Minnesota  3:15.85 
 4  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  3:17.02 
 5  Mary Anderson  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.31 
 6  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  3:24.28 
 7  Linda Carstens  47  NEM  New England  3:27.47 
 8  A Wright-Belknap  49  LAKE  Kentucky  3:31.92 
 9  Jessica Seaton  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:33.26 
 10  Katherine K Bass  47  STAN  Pacific  3:34.95 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  31.82 
 2  Debbie Glassman  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.05 
 3  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  33.10 
 4  Cynthia Maltry  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.27 
 5  C Stonesifer  47  IM  Illinois  33.46 
 6  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  33.95 
 7  Jan Miller  49  HOTS  South Texas  34.12 
 7  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  34.12 
 9  Carol Pflugheber  46  ADMS  Adirondack  34.20 
 9  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  34.20 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Skiff  45  VMST  Virginia  1:14.50 
 2  Debbie Glassman  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:15.96 
 3  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  1:16.34 
 4  C Stonesifer  47  IM  Illinois  1:17.78 
 5  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:19.85 
 6  Jonelle Schmidt  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:20.79 
 7  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  1:21.11 
 8  Terry-Sue Gault  49  VMST  Virginia  1:22.88 
 9  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  1:23.60 
 10  Jan Miller  49  HOTS  South Texas  1:23.69 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Skiff  45  VMST  Virginia  2:53.42 
 2  Debbie Glassman  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:55.97 
 3  Jonelle Schmidt  48  ARIZ  Arizona  3:04.06 
 4  N Steadman-Martin  45  GSM  New Jersey  3:05.40 
 5  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  3:06.53 
 6  Cheryl Fitzgerald  47  COLM  South Carolina  3:20.07 
 7  Catherine Quill  49  IM  Illinois  3:20.30 
 8  Darlene Staley  49  OREG  Oregon  3:25.88 
 9  Amy Miner Ross  45  OREG  Oregon  3:28.37 
 10  Mary B Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  3:45.54 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  47  UNAT  Gulf  2:43.81 
 2  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:50.64 
 3  Cynthia Maltry  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:53.71 
 4  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  2:55.09 
 5  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  2:57.03 
 6  C Stonesifer  47  IM  Illinois  2:57.04 
 7  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  3:01.35 
 8  Marilyn Fink  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:01.39 
 9  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  3:01.49 
 10  Patricia Sargeant  46  NCMS  North Carolina  3:04.00 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 45-49 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  46  UNAT  Gulf  5:50.73 
 2  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  6:18.14 
 3  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  6:24.74 
 4  Jonelle Schmidt  48  ARIZ  Arizona  6:27.20 
 5  N Steadman-Martin  45  GSM  New Jersey  6:30.51 
 6  S Lee-Sheridan  47  MINN  Minnesota  6:42.86 
 7  Cheryl Fitzgerald  47  COLM  South Carolina  6:48.11 
 8  Catherine Quill  49  IM  Illinois  6:50.46 
 9  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  6:50.61 
 10  Sherry Kittrell  47  PCA  Southern Pacific  7:01.43 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #44