Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole Paplham  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.77 
 2  Katrina Radke  29  STAN  Pacific  27.95 
 3  Jamie Raab  29  IMS  Southern Pacific  28.24 
 4  Jenny A Ward  28  WCM  Pacific  28.80 
 5  Heather Hageman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  29.29 
 6  Kiki Steinberg  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.35 
 7  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  29.52 
 8  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  29.88 
 9  Francesc Gambetti  27  OREG  Oregon  29.94 
 10  Jenni Carlson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.03 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole Paplham  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.33 
 2  Katrina Radke  29  STAN  Pacific  1:02.70 
 3  Beth Eldridge  29  AFAM  Colorado  1:02.90 
 4  Jamie Raab  29  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:03.80 
 5  Sunny Smiley  29  H2O  Gulf  1:05.46 
 6  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.67 
 7  Kiki Steinberg  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.93 
 8  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:07.49 
 9  Jenni Carlson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.54 
 10  Cinco Calfee  26  AAMS  Potomac Valley  1:07.56 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  29  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:20.06 
 2  Beth Eldridge  29  AFAM  Colorado  2:20.77 
 3  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  2:21.35 
 4  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.56 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  27  CHMS  Kentucky  2:22.57 
 6  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.90 
 7  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  2:23.63 
 8  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.39 
 9  Ana Sousa  28  NEM  New England  2:26.23 
 10  Catherine Fuss  25  ATAQ  Georgia  2:29.50 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  4:55.63 
 2  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.12 
 3  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  5:02.63 
 4  Jamie Raab  29  IMS  Southern Pacific  5:02.72 
 5  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  5:03.88 
 6  Ana Sousa  28  NEM  New England  5:07.57 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  27  CHMS  Kentucky  5:09.20 
 8  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  5:09.28 
 9  Wendy Alcock  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:12.05 
 10  Suzanne Dearworth  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:13.31 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  10:10.65 
 2  Wendy Alcock  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:35.19 
 3  Ana Sousa  28  NEM  New England  10:36.38 
 4  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  10:39.79 
 5  Mallory Slaughter  28  MGCM  Southeastern  10:48.90 
 6  Suzanne Dearworth  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  10:49.52 
 7  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  10:54.08 
 8  Syril Pettit  26  VMST  Virginia  10:57.01 
 9  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  11:01.95 
 10  Michelle Frink  29  SEMS  Minnesota  11:07.17 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wendy Alcock  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  20:06.84 
 2  Suzanne Dearworth  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  20:22.85 
 3  Mallory Slaughter  28  MGCM  Southeastern  20:29.28 
 4  Tracey Mc Lachlan  27  MELO  Pacific  20:57.98 
 5  Michelle Frink  29  SEMS  Minnesota  21:08.79 
 6  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  21:17.19 
 7  Catherine Fuss  25  ATAQ  Georgia  21:22.99 
 8  Whitney K Wood  28  MELO  Pacific  22:03.10 
 9  Andrea Schultz  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  22:12.46 
 10  Anna Willett  26  IM  Illinois  22:23.79 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  29  H2O  Gulf  31.54 
 2  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  33.38 
 3  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  34.15 
 4  Jenni Carlson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.44 
 5  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  34.74 
 6  Kiki Steinberg  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.81 
 7  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  34.97 
 8  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  34.98 
 9  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  35.11 
 10  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  35.22 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  29  H2O  Gulf  1:11.26 
 2  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:13.56 
 3  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.45 
 4  Kiki Steinberg  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.80 
 5  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  1:16.24 
 6  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  1:16.42 
 7  Jo Ann Fretz  27  SNM  Pacific  1:17.14 
 8  Cathy Jones  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.68 
 9  Jenny A Ward  28  WCM  Pacific  1:20.26 
 10  Gayl Kirchdoerfer  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:25.85 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole Paplham  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:35.64 
 2  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  2:36.73 
 3  Sunny Smiley  29  H2O  Gulf  2:40.71 
 4  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.30 
 5  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  2:43.19 
 6  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  2:44.71 
 7  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:45.12 
 8  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:45.36 
 9  Jenni Carlson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.01 
 10  Kiki Steinberg  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.14 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  38.10 
 2  Suzanne Dearworth  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  38.60 
 3  Meghan Hall  29  JCCN  Potomac Valley  39.63 
 4  Mary Hanney  29  SEMS  Minnesota  39.66 
 5  M Danapilis  27  IMS  Southern Pacific  40.95 
 6  Kim Monaghan  29  WILD  Kentucky  41.97 
 7  S Dickie  25  DCRP  Potomac Valley  42.44 
 8  Colleen Scollon  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  42.59 
 8  Julie Howard  25  CHMS  Kentucky  42.59 
 10  C Lindeman  27  ARIZ  Arizona  42.69 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne Dearworth  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.73 
 2  Mary Ryan  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:28.63 
 3  Jill Roethke  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.90 
 4  M Marcinkowski  25  ATAQ  Georgia  1:29.51 
 5  Meghan Hall  29  JCCN  Potomac Valley  1:30.11 
 6  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  1:30.18 
 7  Mary Hanney  29  SEMS  Minnesota  1:31.67 
 8  Kim Monaghan  29  WILD  Kentucky  1:33.66 
 9  Colleen Scollon  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:33.68 
 10  Mindy E Behse  26  MELO  Pacific  1:35.34 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:55.96 
 2  Suzanne Dearworth  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:02.50 
 3  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  3:08.35 
 4  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  3:08.94 
 5  M Marcinkowski  25  ATAQ  Georgia  3:09.55 
 6  Kim Arras  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.34 
 7  Mary Hanney  29  SEMS  Minnesota  3:19.10 
 8  Kim Monaghan  29  WILD  Kentucky  3:22.85 
 9  Wendy Alcock  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:25.90 
 10  Kathy Pomykal  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:26.22 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  29  H2O  Gulf  29.99 
 2  Beth Eldridge  29  AFAM  Colorado  30.69 
 3  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  30.91 
 4  Jamie Raab  29  IMS  Southern Pacific  30.96 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  27  CHMS  Kentucky  31.81 
 6  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  32.49 
 7  Jenni Carlson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.77 
 8  Heather Hageman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  32.88 
 9  Mary Ryan  28  GSM  New Jersey  32.93 
 10  Cinco Calfee  26  AAMS  Potomac Valley  33.10 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  29  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:08.28 
 2  Sunny Smiley  29  H2O  Gulf  1:08.77 
 3  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  1:09.67 
 4  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  1:11.80 
 5  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.35 
 6  Ana Sousa  28  NEM  New England  1:15.19 
 7  Mallory Slaughter  28  MGCM  Southeastern  1:15.72 
 8  Mary Ryan  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:16.28 
 9  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.85 
 10  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  1:20.07 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  2:37.37 
 2  Mallory Slaughter  28  MGCM  Southeastern  2:43.82 
 3  Ana Sousa  28  NEM  New England  2:49.54 
 4  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  2:57.26 
 5  Laurie McKnight  27  CRAQ  Southern  4:23.97 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:35.77 
 2  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  2:37.95 
 3  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.65 
 4  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:41.53 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  27  CHMS  Kentucky  2:41.94 
 6  Nicole Paplham  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:41.99 
 7  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  2:43.16 
 8  Suzanne Dearworth  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.67 
 9  Cinco Calfee  26  AAMS  Potomac Valley  2:48.68 
 10  M Marcinkowski  25  ATAQ  Georgia  2:52.05 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  5:25.92 
 2  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  5:41.69 
 3  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  5:45.45 
 4  Suzanne Dearworth  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:50.58 
 5  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  6:04.46 
 6  Tracey Mc Lachlan  27  MELO  Pacific  6:05.31 
 7  Lauren Hughes  26  BLS  North Texas  6:06.63 
 8  Mindy E Behse  26  MELO  Pacific  6:18.56 
 9  Kendra Garrow  25  NEM  New England  6:34.22 
 10  Laurie McKnight  27  CRAQ  Southern  7:50.06 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #44