Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  24.68 
 2  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  25.09 
 3  Eric Wojta  28  MINN  Minnesota  25.26 
 4  Kevin Sherlock  29  HLJ  Florida  25.44 
 5  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  25.46 
 6  Mark Yoder  25  UCSB  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 7  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  25.56 
 8  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  25.58 
 8  Todd Dreitzler  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.58 
 10  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  25.74 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  54.45 
 2  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  55.03 
 3  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  55.63 
 4  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  55.76 
 5  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  55.86 
 6  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  56.24 
 7  William Gilbert  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  56.65 
 8  Eric Wojta  28  MINN  Minnesota  57.20 
 9  Kevin Sherlock  29  HLJ  Florida  57.25 
 10  Ryan T Bise  25  GSM  New Jersey  57.27 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.13 
 2  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  2:04.94 
 3  Ken Dunlap  28  GOST  Ohio  2:05.25 
 4  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  2:05.90 
 5  David Mason  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.50 
 6  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.70 
 7  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  2:07.36 
 8  Francisco Suro  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.82 
 9  Jon Frohlich  27  UTAH  Utah  2:08.10 
 10  Ryan T Bise  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:09.42 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  4:29.30 
 2  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  4:31.73 
 3  David Mason  27  MINN  Minnesota  4:32.34 
 4  Brandon J Carter  28  MEND  Pacific  4:33.89 
 5  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  4:36.58 
 6  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  4:36.68 
 7  Matthew Kinney  29  KEN  Lake Erie  4:36.95 
 8  Francisco Suro  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:37.27 
 9  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  4:39.59 
 10  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  4:42.71 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Mason  27  MINN  Minnesota  9:34.06 
 2  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  9:37.98 
 3  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  9:39.46 
 4  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  9:45.24 
 5  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  9:47.91 
 6  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  9:56.91 
 7  Darrin Anderson  29  LMST  Southern  10:38.16 
 8  Kevin Scott  29  IM  Illinois  10:38.84 
 9  Brad Schmied  27  CHMS  Kentucky  11:13.14 
 10  C J Rushman  28  GOST  Ohio  11:48.76 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  18:13.89 
 2  Brandon J Carter  28  MEND  Pacific  18:35.57 
 3  Scott Reed  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  18:38.56 
 4  Matthew Dunn  25  GSC  Florida  18:47.42 
 5  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  19:06.23 
 6  Dalibor Vavra  26  MM  Montana  19:06.57 
 7  Jeff Jotz  29  GSM  New Jersey  19:08.70 
 8  Darrin Anderson  29  LMST  Southern  20:08.34 
 9  Greg Bever  26  IM  Illinois  20:56.99 
 10  Terry Butts  29  PIMM  South Carolina  21:47.87 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zasha Robles  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.86 
 2  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.98 
 3  Todd Dreitzler  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.50 
 4  James Ralph  26  IM  Illinois  30.05 
 5  Jason Markey  27  KAYM  Allegheny Mountain  30.69 
 6  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  30.81 
 7  Kevin Hurysz  25  ATAQ  Georgia  30.98 
 8  C Benedick  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.76 
 9  Kurt Sprenger  29  VMST  Virginia  32.20 
 10  Brad Schmied  27  CHMS  Kentucky  32.57 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:00.93 
 2  Zasha Robles  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.12 
 3  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  1:02.42 
 4  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.53 
 5  James Ralph  26  IM  Illinois  1:05.58 
 6  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  1:06.62 
 7  Steve Hartsock  26  ISF  Indiana  1:06.70 
 8  Hank Faris  28  CHMS  Kentucky  1:07.27 
 9  Francisco Suro  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.34 
 10  Kenji Sudoh  26  SEMS  Minnesota  1:07.59 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:12.81 
 2  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:14.97 
 3  Francisco Suro  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.66 
 4  George Lathrop  26  ISF  Indiana  2:24.63 
 5  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.07 
 6  Steve Hartsock  26  ISF  Indiana  2:26.56 
 7  James Ralph  26  IM  Illinois  2:28.26 
 8  Kevin Hurysz  25  ATAQ  Georgia  2:28.77 
 9  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  2:29.39 
 10  Kurt Sprenger  29  VMST  Virginia  2:30.31 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Rezek  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29.39 
 2  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  29.90 
 3  Todd Dreitzler  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  31.13 
 4  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  32.49 
 5  Matthew Kinney  29  KEN  Lake Erie  32.91 
 6  Jonathan Banville  29  NEM  New England  33.02 
 7  Donald Spellman  25  IAMA  Iowa  33.09 
 8  David Simpson  27  SEMS  Minnesota  33.11 
 9  James Ralph  26  IM  Illinois  33.24 
 10  Michael Steineman  25  STMA  Minnesota  33.43 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rob Butcher  27  DBMS  Florida  1:06.21 
 2  Tony Rezek  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:06.41 
 3  Matthew Kinney  29  KEN  Lake Erie  1:10.99 
 4  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.41 
 5  Jonathan Banville  29  NEM  New England  1:14.30 
 6  Robb Smith  29      1:15.01 
 7  Todd Scherm  26  RRM  Southern  1:16.10 
 8  Donald Spellman  25  IAMA  Iowa  1:16.17 
 9  James Ralph  26  IM  Illinois  1:16.89 
 10  Daniel Bachrach  27  DOC  Indiana  1:17.36 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Rezek  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:30.10 
 2  Matthew Kinney  29  KEN  Lake Erie  2:32.13 
 3  Jonathan Banville  29  NEM  New England  2:42.24 
 4  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:42.52 
 5  Michael Steineman  25  STMA  Minnesota  2:44.50 
 6  Donald Spellman  25  IAMA  Iowa  2:45.32 
 7  Daniel Bachrach  27  DOC  Indiana  2:45.77 
 8  Robb Smith  29      2:47.59 
 9  Chris Colburn  27  IM  Illinois  2:50.04 
 10  Jason Haag  29      2:53.22 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Dreitzler  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.42 
 2  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.62 
 3  Will Johnson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  26.85 
 4  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  27.09 
 5  Robert Pipkins  26  GSM  New Jersey  27.47 
 6  Eric Capalupo  25  NIAG  Niagara  27.61 
 7  Hank Faris  28  CHMS  Kentucky  27.76 
 8  Christophe Parton  29  GSM  New Jersey  27.87 
 9  Eric Wojta  28  MINN  Minnesota  27.89 
 10  Brian Cunningham  27  IM  Illinois  28.05 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  59.59 
 2  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:00.86 
 3  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  1:00.93 
 4  John Rogers  29  NEM  New England  1:01.05 
 5  Ken Dunlap  28  GOST  Ohio  1:01.11 
 6  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.18 
 7  Mark Yoder  25  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.54 
 8  Brian Cunningham  27  IM  Illinois  1:03.97 
 9  Mark Goldman  28  NEM  New England  1:04.03 
 10  Chris Parton  29  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.56 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.87 
 2  Matthew Kinney  29  KEN  Lake Erie  2:29.46 
 3  Darrin Anderson  29  LMST  Southern  2:44.21 
 4  Dickie Fernandez  28  ARIZ  Arizona  3:19.66 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:15.04 
 2  Scott Reed  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:17.10 
 3  Erik Crankshaw  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.81 
 4  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  2:20.11 
 5  Tony Rezek  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:20.56 
 6  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  2:21.26 
 7  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.16 
 8  Peter Hursty  26  HIMA  Hawaii  2:23.79 
 9  Ken Dunlap  28  GOST  Ohio  2:24.31 
 10  Michael Steineman  25  STMA  Minnesota  2:25.74 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:52.96 
 2  Matthew Kinney  29  KEN  Lake Erie  5:06.14 
 3  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:08.98 
 4  Michael Steineman  25  STMA  Minnesota  5:12.70 
 5  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  5:15.80 
 6  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  5:21.40 
 7  Brian Cunningham  27  IM  Illinois  5:28.73 
 8  Dalibor Vavra  26  MM  Montana  5:31.53 
 9  Darrin Anderson  29  LMST  Southern  5:41.10 
 10  Dickie Fernandez  28  ARIZ  Arizona  6:49.12 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43