Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Hackmer  23  NEM  New England  28.96 
 2  Brandy Hajovsky  22  LAC  North Texas  30.18 
 3  Sara Allen  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.25 
 4  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  30.30 
 5  Krystal Durfey  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.31 
 6  Christine Lubrano  24  GSM  New Jersey  30.53 
 7  Andrea Gagnon  23  CHMS  Kentucky  30.62 
 8  Hillary Dryselius  24  UNAT  Virginia  30.78 
 9  Stacy Warren  22  WCM  Pacific  30.85 
 10  Dana Boulukos  23  UNAT  Illinois  31.09 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Hackmer  23  NEM  New England  1:02.74 
 2  Sara Allen  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:07.35 
 3  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  1:07.84 
 4  Krystal Durfey  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:08.12 
 5  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  1:08.19 
 6  Stacy Warren  22  WCM  Pacific  1:08.92 
 7  Castle Funatake  24  OREG  Oregon  1:09.31 
 8  Charlene Griffin  21  RRM  Southern  1:09.71 
 9  Marin S Pietrzak  20  WCM  Pacific  1:10.33 
 10  Hillary Dryselius  24  UNAT  Virginia  1:10.69 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Hackmer  23  NEM  New England  2:19.76 
 2  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  2:26.36 
 3  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:27.00 
 4  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  2:27.84 
 5  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:29.12 
 6  Stacy Warren  22  WCM  Pacific  2:29.29 
 7  Greta Petersen  22  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.95 
 8  Charlene Griffin  21  RRM  Southern  2:31.22 
 9  Sara Allen  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.98 
 10  Krystal Durfey  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:34.69 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  4:56.00 
 2  K Sidiropoulou  23  IM  Illinois  5:01.24 
 3  Amanda Crowe  23  PIMM  South Carolina  5:13.51 
 4  Greta Petersen  22  MINN  Minnesota  5:15.87 
 5  Laura Palombi  20  MINN  Minnesota  5:17.37 
 6  Stacy Warren  22  WCM  Pacific  5:28.69 
 7  Nicole J Vrolyks  24  SRM  Pacific  5:31.30 
 8  Carrie O'Shields  21  GAJA  Georgia  5:40.13 
 9  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  5:40.83 
 10  Mindi Rue  19  GRIN  Indiana  5:40.89 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  10:22.94 
 2  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  11:19.35 
 3  Nicole J Vrolyks  24  SRM  Pacific  11:42.30 
 4  Joanne Hopkins  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  11:45.66 
 5  Becky R Smith  20  DAM  Pacific  12:10.34 
 6  Jennifer Kroh  20  CHMS  Kentucky  12:15.82 
 7  Dana Boulukos  23  UNAT  Illinois  12:25.97 
 8  Joselyn Beckstrom  24  MINN  Minnesota  12:27.19 
 9  Jennifer Adams  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  13:01.56 
 10  Mandy Shrum  21  NCMS  North Carolina  13:14.13 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Stover  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  19:59.37 
 2  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  20:09.54 
 3  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  20:35.12 
 4  Laura Palombi  20  MINN  Minnesota  20:35.67 
 5  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  22:02.32 
 6  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  22:10.80 
 7  Krystal Durfey  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  23:09.00 
 8  Jennifer Kroh  20  CHMS  Kentucky  23:18.22 
 9  Joanne E Hopkins  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  23:26.69 
 10  Steve Jenkins  21  OREG  Oregon  23:30.03 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Shimanski  22  MINN  Minnesota  31.79 
 2  Amanda Crowe  23  PIMM  South Carolina  32.90 
 3  Michelle Hackmer  23  NEM  New England  33.53 
 4  Kriste Kleiner  24  NEM  New England  33.61 
 5  Andrea Gagnon  23  CHMS  Kentucky  34.55 
 6  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  34.58 
 7  Christine Lubrano  24  GSM  New Jersey  34.97 
 8  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  35.74 
 9  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  35.77 
 10  Marlena L Yauch  19  CSPF  Pacific  36.88 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Shimanski  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.78 
 2  Amanda Crowe  23  PIMM  South Carolina  1:10.40 
 3  Michelle Hackmer  23  NEM  New England  1:12.27 
 4  Andrea Gagnon  23  CHMS  Kentucky  1:13.38 
 5  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  1:14.96 
 6  J Wagoner  24  IM  Illinois  1:15.34 
 7  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  1:16.87 
 8  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:17.29 
 9  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  1:19.01 
 10  Liz Hawes  23  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:19.87 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Crowe  23  PIMM  South Carolina  2:32.31 
 2  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  2:34.42 
 3  Andrea Gagnon  23  CHMS  Kentucky  2:37.22 
 4  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.64 
 5  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:43.83 
 6  Kriste Kleiner  24  NEM  New England  2:47.19 
 7  J Wagoner  24  IM  Illinois  2:49.15 
 8  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  2:49.33 
 9  H Schuerman  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:01.79 
 10  Amy Bridges  21  DOC  Indiana  3:04.19 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  37.25 
 2  Wendy Dixon  21  OREG  Oregon  39.36 
 3  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  39.62 
 4  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  40.43 
 5  Maria E Peterson  23  CVM  Pacific  41.18 
 6  Charlene Griffin  21  RRM  Southern  41.33 
 7  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  41.51 
 8  Libby Ruka  20  GAJA  Georgia  41.54 
 9  Marin S Pietrzak  20  WCM  Pacific  41.62 
 10  Castle Funatake  24  OREG  Oregon  41.95 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  1:21.38 
 2  Mindy Armstrong  23  CYCL  Gulf  1:24.94 
 3  Wendy Dixon  21  OREG  Oregon  1:26.05 
 4  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  1:26.45 
 5  Sharon Noe  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:27.12 
 6  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  1:28.10 
 7  Maria E Peterson  23  CVM  Pacific  1:29.12 
 8  Greta Petersen  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:29.47 
 9  Castle Funatake  24  OREG  Oregon  1:32.11 
 10  Stacey Klepel  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:32.12 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  2:53.25 
 2  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  3:05.78 
 3  Wendy Dixon  21  OREG  Oregon  3:05.98 
 4  Greta Petersen  22  MINN  Minnesota  3:11.11 
 5  Maria E Peterson  23  CVM  Pacific  3:16.42 
 6  Stacey Klepel  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:17.05 
 7  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  3:17.87 
 8  Charlene Griffin  21  RRM  Southern  3:20.62 
 9  Annie Tom  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:26.13 
 10  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  3:28.18 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kriste Kleiner  24  NEM  New England  31.63 
 2  Andrea Gagnon  23  CHMS  Kentucky  31.76 
 3  Amanda Crowe  23  PIMM  South Carolina  31.97 
 4  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  31.98 
 5  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  32.02 
 6  Sara Allen  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.77 
 7  Kelly Roth  22  ART  Georgia  32.91 
 8  Heather Schuerman  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  33.60 
 9  Brandy Hajovsky  22  LAC  North Texas  33.84 
 10  Marlena L Yauch  19  CSPF  Pacific  34.01 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Crowe  23  PIMM  South Carolina  1:11.39 
 2  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.11 
 3  Hillary Dryselius  24  UNAT  Virginia  1:18.29 
 4  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  1:18.58 
 5  Stacey Klepel  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:19.43 
 6  Carly Rogers  23  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:19.46 
 7  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  1:19.62 
 8  H Schuerman  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:19.98 
 9  Marlena L Yauch  19  CSPF  Pacific  1:20.03 
 10  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  1:20.42 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Crowe  23  PIMM  South Carolina  2:39.81 
 2  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.25 
 3  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  3:02.00 
 4  Heidi Griffin  23  RRM  Southern  3:06.65 
 5  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  3:09.69 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  2:38.04 
 2  Andrea Gagnon  23  CHMS  Kentucky  2:38.69 
 3  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:41.30 
 4  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  2:42.18 
 5  K Sidiropoulou  23  IM  Illinois  2:42.42 
 6  Christine Lubrano  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:48.38 
 7  Jessic Richardson  19  PCAT  North Texas  2:48.54 
 8  J Wagoner  24  IM  Illinois  2:50.08 
 9  Stacey Klepel  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:50.57 
 10  Mary-Halis Alkis  20  AM  South Carolina  2:51.13 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail Goff  22  GSC  Florida  5:26.44 
 2  Amy Zemaitis  20  ARIZ  Arizona  5:56.51 
 3  K Sidiropoulou  23  IM  Illinois  5:57.23 
 4  Kriste Kleiner  24  NEM  New England  5:57.26 
 5  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  6:02.36 
 6  Stacey Klepel  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:14.33 
 7  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  6:16.35 
 8  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  6:26.25 
 9  Steve Jenkins  21  OREG  Oregon  6:34.32 
 10  Heather Schuerman  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:46.11 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25