Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel L Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  23.35 
 2  Laura Dissington  34  SWIM  Florida  24.89 
 3  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  25.12 
 4  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  25.41 
 5  Susanne Divelbiss  33  RMM  Colorado  25.44 
 6  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  25.53 
 7  Mary Monahan  32  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  25.59 
 8  Charlot Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  25.61 
 9  Christi Kanazawa  32  RINC  Pacific  25.66 
 10  Dori L Kauffman  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  25.70 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel L Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  50.73 
 2  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  53.48 
 3  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  54.09 
 4  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  54.63 
 5  Charlot Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  55.15 
 6  Beth Gardner  33  GAJA  Georgia  55.55 
 7  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  55.78 
 8  Trish Miranda  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.93 
 9  Mary Monahan  32  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  56.28 
 10  Becky Heller  34  IM  Illinois  56.41 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelia Taormina  30  MICH  Michigan  1:53.40 
 2  Lisa Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  1:53.93 
 3  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  1:54.77 
 4  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:55.81 
 5  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:57.76 
 6  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  1:58.51 
 7  Laurel S Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.58 
 8  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  2:00.15 
 9  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  2:01.17 
 10  Susie Devlin  31  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:01.70 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  5:03.21 
 2  Shelia Taormina  30  MICH  Michigan  5:06.27 
 3  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  5:07.99 
 4  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  5:14.13 
 5  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  5:17.05 
 6  Susie Devlin  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:28.81 
 7  Jennifer Jacobs  30  IM  Illinois  5:32.29 
 8  Dianne Gleason  33  USF  Pacific  5:33.11 
 9  Tiffany Forbes  32  RMM  Colorado  5:33.31 
 10  Nancy Kellner  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:33.56 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  10:16.36 
 2  Shelia Taormina  30  MICH  Michigan  10:32.11 
 3  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  10:36.39 
 4  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  10:50.50 
 5  Tiffany Forbes  32  RMM  Colorado  11:24.40 
 6  Kristine Jarecki  33  1776  Delaware Valley  11:26.31 
 7  Kristen Johnston  32  NCMS  North Carolina  11:28.64 
 8  Susie K Blake  33  SCSC  Pacific  11:45.92 
 9  Lisa M Sheeper  34  MELO  Pacific  11:53.02 
 10  Melissa Kerker  34  ISF  Indiana  11:53.46 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  17:07.66 
 2  Laurie Hug  33  1776  Delaware Valley  17:55.35 
 3  Terri Walters  32  AFAM  Colorado  18:48.09 
 4  Susie Blake  33  SCSC  Pacific  18:49.79 
 5  Dianne Gleason  33  USF  Pacific  18:50.22 
 6  Jerri Freimuth  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:55.89 
 7  Kristen Johnston  32  NCMS  North Carolina  18:58.84 
 8  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:06.67 
 9  Jennifer Jacobs  30  IM  Illinois  19:06.94 
 10  Nancy Kellner  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:11.20 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.85 
 2  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  28.20 
 3  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 4  Susan Williams  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.28 
 5  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  28.29 
 6  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  28.92 
 7  Beth Gardner  33  GAJA  Georgia  29.08 
 8  Laura Dissington  34  SWIM  Florida  29.18 
 9  Michelle Donahue  31  OREG  Oregon  29.39 
 10  Sarah Lee  32  RMM  Colorado  29.49 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  59.34 
 2  Angel Martino  31  UNAT  Georgia  59.83 
 3  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.86 
 4  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.25 
 5  Susan Williams  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.00 
 6  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  1:01.87 
 7  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  1:02.05 
 8  Michelle Donahue  31  OREG  Oregon  1:02.47 
 9  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  1:03.39 
 10  Kaitlyn Jones  31  UNAT  Maryland  1:03.47 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:10.57 
 2  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  2:12.42 
 3  Michelle Donahue  31  OREG  Oregon  2:16.34 
 4  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  2:16.48 
 5  Susie Devlin  31  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:16.50 
 6  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  2:17.27 
 7  Dawn Hewitt  33  MICH  Michigan  2:17.62 
 8  Kaitlyn Jones  31  UNAT  Maryland  2:17.65 
 9  Laura K Smith  33  RMM  Colorado  2:17.89 
 10  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.09 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathryn Gelman  34  STAN  Pacific  31.53 
 2  Angel Martino  31  UNAT  Georgia  31.59 
 3  Kersten Annegers  30  IM  Illinois  31.80 
 4  Sheila Arredondo  34  RMM  Colorado  32.20 
 5  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.45 
 6  Debbie Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  32.59 
 7  Kelly Rellinger  32  NIAG  Niagara  33.04 
 8  Sarah Lee  32  RMM  Colorado  33.05 
 9  Jennifer Lundmark  32  DAM  Pacific  33.07 
 10  Laurel S Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  33.17 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.54 
 2  Kersten Annegers  30  IM  Illinois  1:09.86 
 3  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.26 
 4  Kathryn E Gelman  34  STAN  Pacific  1:10.61 
 5  Debbie Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  1:11.14 
 6  Jennif Lundmark  32  DAM  Pacific  1:11.40 
 7  Jerri Freimuth  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.59 
 8  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  1:11.84 
 9  Sheila Arredondo  34  RMM  Colorado  1:11.96 
 10  Jennifer Wechsler  32  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.37 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.31 
 2  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:30.11 
 3  Kersten Annegers  30  IM  Illinois  2:31.17 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  30  IM  Illinois  2:31.95 
 5  Debbie Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  2:34.37 
 6  Jennifer Lundmark  32  DAM  Pacific  2:35.33 
 7  Jerri Freimuth  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:36.39 
 8  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:37.16 
 9  Pamela Lindroos  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:37.39 
 10  Cj-Lockman Hall  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.56 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel L Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  24.54 
 2  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  26.75 
 3  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  26.82 
 4  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.93 
 5  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.36 
 6  Mary Monahan  32  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  27.49 
 7  Susan Williams  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.53 
 8  Christin Kanazawa  32  RINC  Pacific  27.59 
 9  Sarah Lee  32  RMM  Colorado  27.71 
 10  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  27.89 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel L Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  55.01 
 2  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  58.39 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  30  IM  Illinois  59.32 
 4  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  59.72 
 5  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.73 
 6  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:01.22 
 7  Sarah Lee  32  RMM  Colorado  1:01.58 
 8  Mary Monahan  32  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.82 
 9  Trish Miranda  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.96 
 10  Terri Walters  32  AFAM  Colorado  1:02.31 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  30  IM  Illinois  2:14.04 
 2  Tiffany Forbes  32  RMM  Colorado  2:16.54 
 3  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.46 
 4  Jill A Lemone  32  EMP  Metropolitan  2:20.09 
 5  Laura K Smith  33  RMM  Colorado  2:22.35 
 6  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:22.83 
 7  Nancy Kellner  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:24.84 
 8  Tracy A Peck  31  GCMT  Ohio  2:26.26 
 9  Dianne Wygal  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.37 
 10  Kate Hyland  30  WPM  Metropolitan  2:26.38 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  31  UNAT  Georgia  59.60 
 2  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  1:01.14 
 3  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.64 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  30  IM  Illinois  1:01.85 
 5  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  1:02.51 
 6  Sarah Lee  32  RMM  Colorado  1:02.80 
 7  Kersten Annegers  30  IM  Illinois  1:03.03 
 8  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.26 
 9  Laura Dissington  34  SWIM  Florida  1:03.37 
 10  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  1:03.68 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.85 
 2  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  2:11.43 
 3  Shelia Taormina  30  MICH  Michigan  2:11.49 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  30  IM  Illinois  2:13.85 
 5  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  2:15.79 
 6  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.88 
 7  Kersten Annegers  30  IM  Illinois  2:17.01 
 8  Sarah Lee  32  RMM  Colorado  2:17.28 
 9  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:17.42 
 10  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.46 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  4:37.99 
 2  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  4:39.44 
 3  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:39.77 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  30  IM  Illinois  4:39.91 
 5  Shelia Taormina  30  MICH  Michigan  4:44.10 
 6  Lisa Hjerpe  30  OREG  Oregon  4:51.45 
 7  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:51.60 
 8  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  4:54.52 
 9  A Luallen-Scholz  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:55.82 
 10  Tiffany Forbes  32  RMM  Colorado  4:56.71 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #25