Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  31.88 
 2  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  32.60 
 3  Linda McHenry  51  MOVY  Missouri Valley  33.78 
 4  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.84 
 5  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  34.29 
 6  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  34.62 
 7  Sandi Rousseau  50  OREG  Oregon  34.67 
 8  Sally Dillon  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.75 
 9  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.84 
 10  Jackie Quattro  50  OREG  Oregon  34.88 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.25 
 2  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  1:13.46 
 3  Jean Turner  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.25 
 4  Sally Dillon  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:16.63 
 5  Linda McHenry  51  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:16.68 
 6  Sandi Rousseau  50  OREG  Oregon  1:18.21 
 7  Brigit Edelmaier  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.94 
 8  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  1:19.50 
 9  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.90 
 10  Ruth Bennett  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:21.20 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.74 
 2  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  2:37.47 
 3  Jean Turner  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.71 
 4  Sally Dillon  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:44.46 
 5  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  2:46.99 
 6  Brigit Edelmaier  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.16 
 7  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  2:56.60 
 8  Ruth Bennett  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:59.19 
 9  Sandi Rousseau  50  OREG  Oregon  2:59.95 
 10  Joanne Menard  50  ARIZ  Arizona  3:00.45 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  5:32.69 
 2  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  5:40.79 
 3  Jean Turner  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:47.79 
 4  Sally Dillon  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:54.02 
 5  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  5:58.46 
 6  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  6:04.60 
 7  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  6:05.06 
 8  Mary Pohlmann  53  IM  Illinois  6:09.60 
 9  Judy Gillies  50  ARIZ  Arizona  6:25.96 
 10  Vicki Buccino  52  CRAQ  Southern  6:26.44 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  11:22.29 
 2  Jean Turner  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:48.77 
 3  Sally Dillon  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:03.84 
 4  Christine Zimmet  50  METR  Metropolitan  12:19.86 
 5  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  12:29.90 
 6  Mary Pohlmann  53  IM  Illinois  12:39.10 
 7  Judy Gillies  50  ARIZ  Arizona  13:07.59 
 8  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  13:09.60 
 9  Susan J Allen  53  USF  Pacific  13:16.14 
 10  Pamela Himstreet  54  OREG  Oregon  13:27.39 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sally Dillon  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22:43.97 
 2  Suzanne Dills  53  INWM  Inland Northwest  22:48.92 
 3  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  23:29.66 
 4  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  23:31.06 
 5  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  23:48.34 
 6  Mary Pohlmann  53  IM  Illinois  24:11.43 
 7  Joanne Menard  50  ARIZ  Arizona  24:27.59 
 8  Vicki Buccino  52  CRAQ  Southern  25:02.96 
 9  Judy Gillies  50  ARIZ  Arizona  25:29.36 
 10  Betty Veater  52  GAJA  Georgia  25:31.55 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.88 
 2  Jeannie Mitchell  51  NCMS  North Carolina  41.08 
 3  Mary Pohlmann  53  IM  Illinois  41.89 
 4  Janet Gettling  50  OREG  Oregon  42.05 
 5  Andrea Haines  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.14 
 6  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  42.78 
 7  Alice Adams  51  GAJA  Georgia  42.81 
 8  Brigit Edelmaier  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  42.87 
 9  Carol Adams  54  NEM  New England  43.47 
 10  Linda McHenry  51  MOVY  Missouri Valley  44.21 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:27.03 
 2  Mary Pohlmann  53  IM  Illinois  1:31.17 
 3  Jeannie Mitchell  51  NCMS  North Carolina  1:31.50 
 4  Andrea Haines  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.46 
 5  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.88 
 6  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  1:34.23 
 7  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:34.47 
 8  Janet Gettling  50  OREG  Oregon  1:36.01 
 9  Alice Adams  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.60 
 10  Sue Yoemans  50  REDT  Metropolitan  1:36.91 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:10.44 
 2  Mary Pohlmann  53  IM  Illinois  3:13.23 
 3  Christine Zimmet  50  METR  Metropolitan  3:13.88 
 4  Andrea Haines  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:14.71 
 5  Monika Hunscher  50  OREG  Oregon  3:20.39 
 6  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  3:21.21 
 7  Linda McHenry  51  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:21.45 
 8  Jeannie Mitchell  51  NCMS  North Carolina  3:22.09 
 9  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  3:25.77 
 10  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  3:30.16 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  40.20 
 2  Margot Pettijohn  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  41.42 
 3  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  41.94 
 4  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  42.00 
 5  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  42.98 
 6  Hitoko Kerkhof  50  ARIZ  Arizona  44.09 
 7  Janet Gettling  50  OREG  Oregon  44.36 
 8  Chris Clum  52  OREG  Oregon  44.81 
 9  Rosemarie Green  50      44.83 
 10  Alice Adams  51  GAJA  Georgia  46.26 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.62 
 2  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:33.39 
 3  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  1:34.58 
 4  Margot Pettijohn  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:35.16 
 5  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  1:36.83 
 6  Hitoko Kerkhof  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:37.65 
 7  Christine Clum  52  OREG  Oregon  1:39.15 
 8  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:39.33 
 8  Alice Adams  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:39.33 
 10  Janet Gettling  50  OREG  Oregon  1:40.36 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margot Pettijohn  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:22.76 
 2  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  3:23.12 
 3  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  3:24.24 
 4  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  3:27.57 
 5  Hitoko Kerkhof  50  ARIZ  Arizona  3:28.10 
 6  Alice Adams  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.15 
 7  Christine Clum  52  OREG  Oregon  3:38.82 
 8  Janit Romayko  53  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.99 
 9  Pamela Himstreet  54  OREG  Oregon  3:48.94 
 10  Jackie Quattro  50  OREG  Oregon  3:49.26 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  34.24 
 2  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  36.11 
 3  Sandi Rousseau  50  OREG  Oregon  36.14 
 4  Alice Zabudsky  53  OREG  Oregon  38.47 
 5  Margot Pettijohn  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.88 
 6  Brigit Edelmaier  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.93 
 7  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  40.41 
 8  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  40.44 
 9  Joanne Menard  50  ARIZ  Arizona  40.57 
 10  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.03 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  1:17.18 
 2  Jean Turner  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.31 
 3  Sandi Rousseau  50  OREG  Oregon  1:30.63 
 4  Jan Levinrad  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:32.54 
 5  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  1:32.64 
 6  Margot Pettijohn  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.35 
 7  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:35.54 
 8  Alice Zabudsky  53  OREG  Oregon  1:38.12 
 9  Nancy Kranpitz  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:46.32 
 10  Barbara Larsen  51  ISF  Indiana  1:47.71 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  2:59.46 
 2  Jean Turner  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:14.01 
 3  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  3:24.90 
 4  Christine Zimmet  50  METR  Metropolitan  3:31.80 
 5  Margot Pettijohn  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:37.05 
 6  Barbara Larsen  51  ISF  Indiana  3:44.55 
 7  Mary Pohlmann  53  IM  Illinois  3:48.31 
 8  Marsha Heinig  52  RMM  Colorado  3:50.46 
 9  Alice Zabudsky  53  OREG  Oregon  3:52.88 
 10  Pamela Himstreet  54  OREG  Oregon  3:59.68 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Grams  51  DBMS  Florida  2:58.52 
 2  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  3:02.32 
 3  F Williamson  50  GAJA  Georgia  3:06.26 
 4  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  3:09.45 
 5  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:11.00 
 6  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  3:15.50 
 7  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  3:16.73 
 8  Alice Zabudsky  53  OREG  Oregon  3:21.48 
 9  Alice Adams  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:25.62 
 10  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  3:25.71 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  6:45.87 
 2  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  6:48.24 
 3  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  6:54.47 
 4  Anne Page  50  SPM  Florida  6:55.14 
 5  Ginger Pierson  52  MACO  Oregon  7:06.62 
 6  Mary Pohlmann  53  IM  Illinois  7:09.40 
 7  Alice Zabudsky  53  OREG  Oregon  7:10.00 
 8  Christine Zimmet  50  METR  Metropolitan  7:12.54 
 9  Andrea Haines  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:30.27 
 10  Alice Adams  51  GAJA  Georgia  7:34.30 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45