Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  45  NEM  New England  28.30 
 2  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  28.91 
 3  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  31.48 
 4  Jonelle Schmidt  47  ARIZ  Arizona  31.78 
 5  Ann Guins  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.06 
 6  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  32.21 
 7  Priscill Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  32.59 
 8  Trish Markley  48  GSC  Florida  32.83 
 9  Barbara Dunbar  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.02 
 10  Carol Pflugheber  45  ADMS  Adirondack  33.38 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:02.75 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  45  NEM  New England  1:02.86 
 3  Danielle Ogier  45  UNAT  Gulf  1:06.03 
 4  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  1:09.15 
 5  Jonelle Schmidt  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.30 
 6  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  1:11.15 
 7  Priscill Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  1:11.93 
 8  Ann Guins  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:12.29 
 9  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.58 
 10  Diane Rothenberg  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:13.14 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:17.12 
 2  Danielle Ogier  45  UNAT  Gulf  2:20.59 
 3  Jacki Hirsty  45  NEM  New England  2:20.74 
 4  Barbara Dunbar  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:32.39 
 5  Jonelle Schmidt  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.02 
 6  Marcia Barry  49  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.02 
 7  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  2:38.12 
 8  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:42.10 
 9  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  2:43.56 
 10  Anne Laborwit  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.00 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  45  NEM  New England  4:59.29 
 2  Danielle Ogier  45  UNAT  Gulf  4:59.58 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:17.88 
 4  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  5:19.89 
 5  Prisc Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  5:24.24 
 6  Terry Gault  47  VMST  Virginia  5:26.60 
 7  Marcia Barry  49  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:32.41 
 8  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  5:39.57 
 9  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  5:40.15 
 10  Diane Rothenberg  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:45.30 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  10:08.23 
 2  Danielle Ogier  46  UNAT  Gulf  10:25.87 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:40.33 
 4  Terry Gault  47  VMST  Virginia  11:08.52 
 5  Jacki Hirsty  45  NEM  New England  11:08.54 
 6  Priscill Kawakami  49  UTAH  Utah  11:13.24 
 7  Marcia Barry  49  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:19.26 
 8  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:28.89 
 9  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  11:42.67 
 10  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  12:07.78 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  19:26.97 
 2  Danielle Ogier  45  UNAT  Gulf  20:01.55 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  20:11.73 
 4  Terry Gault  47  VMST  Virginia  21:09.08 
 5  Prisc Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  21:15.70 
 6  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:35.66 
 7  Marcia Barry  49  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:43.90 
 8  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  21:49.38 
 9  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  22:02.66 
 10  Cynthia Jones  48  IM  Illinois  22:34.24 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  33.13 
 2  Ann Guins  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.13 
 3  Susie Atwood  45  BEAC  Southern Pacific  35.78 
 4  Carol Pflugheber  45  ADMS  Adirondack  36.17 
 5  Denise Kirwan  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.36 
 6  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  37.72 
 7  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  38.43 
 8  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  38.68 
 9  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  38.95 
 10  Janet Zann  47  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.46 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:13.98 
 2  Susie Atwood  45  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.70 
 3  Ann Guins  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:20.16 
 4  Carol Pflugheber  45  ADMS  Adirondack  1:20.74 
 5  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  1:22.76 
 6  Jonelle Schmidt  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:22.79 
 7  Denise Kirwan  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.02 
 8  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  1:23.39 
 9  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  1:25.05 
 10  Christy Hartman  45  OREG  Oregon  1:28.56 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susie Atwood  45  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.64 
 2  Denise Kirwan  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:53.68 
 3  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  2:56.42 
 4  Carol Pflugheber  45  ADMS  Adirondack  2:58.78 
 5  Ann Guins  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:00.77 
 6  Jonelle Schmidt  47  ARIZ  Arizona  3:02.14 
 7  S Lee-Sheridan  46  MINN  Minnesota  3:07.71 
 8  Kathrine Casey  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:14.11 
 9  Rorie Anderson  47  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:18.85 
 10  Marcia Barry  49  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.17 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  38.97 
 2  Danielle Ogier  45  UNAT  Gulf  39.59 
 3  Christy Hartman  45  OREG  Oregon  39.63 
 4  A Wright-Belknap  47  LAKE  Kentucky  40.29 
 5  Elizabeth Cutter  46  MINN  Minnesota  40.94 
 6  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  41.23 
 7  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  41.25 
 8  Jacki Hirsty  45  NEM  New England  42.74 
 9  Mary B Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  42.90 
 10  Kathrine Casey  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  43.01 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  1:25.75 
 2  Elizabeth Cutter  46  MINN  Minnesota  1:28.54 
 3  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  1:28.93 
 4  Danielle Ogier  45  UNAT  Gulf  1:29.79 
 5  A Wright-Belknap  47  LAKE  Kentucky  1:30.53 
 6  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  1:31.49 
 7  Christy Hartman  45  OREG  Oregon  1:31.84 
 8  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  1:32.93 
 9  Prisc Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  1:32.97 
 10  Denise Kirwan  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:34.01 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  3:03.28 
 2  Danielle Ogier  45  UNAT  Gulf  3:10.45 
 3  A Wright-Belknap  47  LAKE  Kentucky  3:14.96 
 4  Elizabeth Cutter  46  MINN  Minnesota  3:15.20 
 5  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  3:16.45 
 6  Prisc Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  3:17.67 
 7  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  3:20.26 
 8  Linda Carstens  45  NEM  New England  3:25.95 
 9  Diane Rothenberg  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:26.43 
 10  Jessica Seaton  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:30.04 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  30.78 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  45  NEM  New England  32.67 
 3  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  33.70 
 4  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  34.25 
 5  Carol Pflugheber  45  ADMS  Adirondack  34.29 
 6  Jonelle Schmidt  47  ARIZ  Arizona  34.35 
 7  Barbara Dunbar  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.65 
 8  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  34.75 
 9  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  34.87 
 10  Janet Zann  47  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.06 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:08.02 
 2  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  1:14.43 
 3  Terry Gault  47  VMST  Virginia  1:20.24 
 4  Cathy Mancino  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.55 
 5  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  1:21.96 
 6  Janet Zann  47  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.71 
 7  Susan Tyler  49  SNM  Pacific  1:24.19 
 8  Dale Williams  45  CRAQ  Southern  1:25.28 
 9  Kat Clark  49  HOTS  South Texas  1:34.14 
 10  Sherry Kittrell  46  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:34.41 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:31.37 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:51.04 
 3  Cathy Mancino  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.15 
 4  Terry Gault  47  VMST  Virginia  3:01.30 
 5  Darlene Staley  48  OREG  Oregon  3:25.05 
 6  Regin Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  3:25.81 
 7  Kathrine Casey  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:31.34 
 8  Suzanne Rague  48  OREG  Oregon  3:34.69 
 9  Cynthia Jones  48  IM  Illinois  3:44.04 
 10  Margaret Dodson  47  HLJ  Florida  3:45.57 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  46  UNAT  Gulf  2:42.67 
 2  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:45.53 
 3  Jacki Hirsty  45  NEM  New England  2:48.15 
 4  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  2:51.19 
 5  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  2:52.87 
 6  Jonelle Schmidt  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:54.08 
 7  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  2:56.95 
 8  Teri Hendryx  45  MACO  Oregon  2:59.50 
 9  Prisc Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  3:00.90 
 10  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  3:01.94 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 45-49 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  45  UNAT  Gulf  5:47.17 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:11.13 
 3  Krissy Mac Curdy  45  PCAT  North Texas  6:26.82 
 4  Prisc Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  6:29.63 
 5  Cathy Mancino  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:41.39 
 6  Janet Zann  47  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:41.78 
 7  Mary Bet Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  6:48.90 
 8  Debra A Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  6:58.80 
 9  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  6:59.53 
 10  Kathrine Casey  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:59.90 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #44