Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracey Mirande  29  PSP  Southern Pacific  27.47 
 2  A Rowell  26  TOC  Pacific  28.43 
 3  Susie Devlin  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.49 
 4  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  28.63 
 5  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  29.14 
 6  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  29.26 
 7  Marie Mittman  26  PSP  Southern Pacific  29.44 
 8  C Kanazawa  28  RINC  Pacific  29.63 
 9  Virginia Moretto  26  IMS  Southern Pacific  29.79 
 10  M L Sutton  27  SWIM  Florida  29.91 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L K Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  1:00.72 
 2  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:03.27 
 3  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  1:04.35 
 4  Diana O'Brien  29  ORLM  Florida  1:05.15 
 5  Jennifer Lundmark  29  DAM  Pacific  1:05.47 
 6  Sheila Leniart  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.49 
 7  Susie Devlin  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:05.52 
 8  Gretchen Hultgren  25  UNAT  Connecticut  1:05.60 
 9  Mia Costello  27  AKMS  Alaska  1:06.22 
 10  Nancy North  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.33 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L K Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  2:10.31 
 2  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.89 
 3  Jane Kleine  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.93 
 4  Tracey Mirande  29  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:15.01 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  26  IM  Illinois  2:15.62 
 6  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  2:17.26 
 7  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  2:17.45 
 8  Laurie Hug  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.24 
 9  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:19.25 
 10  Mathilde Bouwma  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:19.44 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Kleine  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:39.88 
 2  Donna Johnson  28  CHMS  Kentucky  4:43.02 
 3  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  4:51.18 
 4  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  4:52.54 
 5  Nancy North  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:55.34 
 6  Ellen MacGregor  28  TRIM  Potomac Valley  5:03.61 
 7  Andrea Bennett  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:04.38 
 8  Chelsea Knapp  25  RMM  Colorado  5:06.73 
 9  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  5:06.92 
 10  Jennifer Lundmark  29  DAM  Pacific  5:06.97 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  10:00.77 
 2  Donna Johnson  28  CHMS  Kentucky  10:08.61 
 3  Jen Brown  29  CONN  Connecticut  10:40.45 
 4  Roberta Bernet  29  EMP  Metropolitan  10:47.46 
 5  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  10:51.71 
 6  Tanya Richardson  29  RAMA  Southern Pacific  11:12.48 
 7  Susan Nasca  28  UNAT  Pacific  11:26.99 
 8  Susan Burnett  27  WILD  Kentucky  11:42.16 
 9  Lauren Barton  27  HTUB  Pacific  11:58.34 
 10  Melodee Nugent  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  12:06.31 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  19:00.79 
 2  Donna Johnson  28  CHMS  Kentucky  19:04.72 
 3  Nancy North  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:40.24 
 4  Susie Blake  29  SCSC  Pacific  19:51.51 
 5  Jen Brown  29  CONN  Connecticut  20:13.95 
 6  Juliet Cox  27  EMBY  Pacific  20:59.40 
 7  Patricia Hogan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  21:10.68 
 8  Melinda Yelton  29  NCMS  North Carolina  21:10.74 
 9  Susan Burnett  27  WILD  Kentucky  22:25.48 
 10  Melodee Nugent  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  22:44.17 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  31.98 
 2  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  33.62 
 3  Jackie Miller  29  NIAG  Niagara  35.31 
 4  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  35.44 
 5  C Kanazawa  28  RINC  Pacific  35.45 
 6  Christine Wood  25  AVST  Potomac Valley  35.49 
 7  Elizabeth Curvey  26  MICH  Michigan  36.03 
 8  Jennifer Korten  28  EMP  Metropolitan  36.23 
 9  Shari Harden  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  36.30 
 10  Karen Schoenhals  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.60 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  1:09.71 
 2  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  1:10.98 
 3  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  1:11.02 
 4  Elizabeth Maresca  29  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.41 
 5  Dawn Hewitt  29  MICH  Michigan  1:14.42 
 6  Susie Devlin  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:15.44 
 7  Christine Wood  25  AVST  Potomac Valley  1:16.52 
 8  Elizabeth Curvey  26  MICH  Michigan  1:16.70 
 9  Barbara Clifford  28  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:18.16 
 10  Shari Harden  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:19.76 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  2:31.73 
 2  Elizabeth Maresca  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:32.41 
 3  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  2:38.98 
 4  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  2:41.33 
 5  Jana Vlcakova  26  OREG  Oregon  2:41.63 
 6  Lisa Hokett  27  TXAM  South Texas  2:44.68 
 7  Patricia Hogan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:46.41 
 8  Elizabeth Curvey  26  MICH  Michigan  2:48.03 
 9  Toni Hecksel  29  OREG  Oregon  2:50.30 
 10  J L Vandermolen  28  ORLM  Florida  2:50.57 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracey Mirande  29  PSP  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 2  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  35.91 
 3  Lisa Chang  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.02 
 4  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  36.10 
 5  Jennifer Hutter  26  EMP  Metropolitan  37.13 
 6  Kathleen Schwartz  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.15 
 7  Mia Costello  27  AKMS  Alaska  37.36 
 8  Carole Kammel  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.36 
 9  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  38.42 
 10  Tracy Seidenverg  25  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  38.56 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  1:18.44 
 2  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.21 
 3  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  1:21.89 
 4  Mary Bergen  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:22.64 
 5  Carole Kammel  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.49 
 6  Cheryl Conlin  26  VMST  Virginia  1:24.12 
 7  Jennifer Lundmark  29  DAM  Pacific  1:24.42 
 8  Tracy Seidenverg  25  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  1:24.56 
 9  Jill Lemone  25  EMP  Metropolitan  1:24.78 
 10  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.80 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.69 
 2  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  2:49.95 
 3  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.47 
 4  Lisa Chang  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:51.99 
 5  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  2:52.49 
 6  Mathilde Bouwma  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:52.72 
 7  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.13 
 8  Kathleen Schwartz  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.47 
 9  Jill Lemone  25  EMP  Metropolitan  2:57.25 
 10  Jennifer Lundmark  29  DAM  Pacific  2:59.13 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  31.22 
 2  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  31.35 
 3  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31.54 
 4  Elizabeth Maresca  29  METR  Metropolitan  31.63 
 5  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  31.66 
 6  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  31.77 
 7  M L Sutton  27  SWIM  Florida  31.91 
 8  C Kanazawa  28  RINC  Pacific  32.39 
 9  Karen Schoenhals  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.69 
 10  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  32.71 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L K Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  1:07.57 
 2  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  1:08.19 
 3  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  1:09.07 
 4  Elizabeth Maresca  29  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.27 
 5  Jill Lemone  25  EMP  Metropolitan  1:11.39 
 6  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.58 
 7  Jen Brown  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.00 
 8  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:12.05 
 9  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  1:12.18 
 10  Mary Bergen  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:12.27 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L K Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  2:29.66 
 2  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  2:29.68 
 3  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  2:35.09 
 4  Jill Lemone  25  EMP  Metropolitan  2:37.47 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  26  IM  Illinois  2:38.62 
 6  Karen Schoenhals  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.52 
 7  Laurie Hug  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:42.48 
 8  Andrea Bennett  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.39 
 9  Nancy North  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.94 
 10  Barb Thrasher  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:00.64 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  1:10.22 
 2  Elizabeth Maresca  29  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.56 
 3  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  1:10.72 
 4  Kathleen Schwartz  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.59 
 5  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  1:13.16 
 6  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:13.24 
 7  Mary Bergen  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:13.93 
 8  Mathilde Bouwma  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.32 
 9  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  1:14.81 
 10  Cheryl Conlin  26  VMST  Virginia  1:14.82 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L K Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  2:29.81 
 2  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  2:30.56 
 3  Elizabeth Maresca  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:30.60 
 4  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:30.75 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  26  IM  Illinois  2:31.81 
 6  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  2:32.23 
 7  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  2:33.58 
 8  Louise Keogh  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.74 
 9  Laurie Hug  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:37.18 
 10  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  2:41.05 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L K Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  5:12.72 
 2  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  5:23.00 
 3  Elizabeth Maresca  29  METR  Metropolitan  5:26.31 
 4  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  5:29.67 
 5  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:37.76 
 6  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  5:38.01 
 7  Susie Blake  29  SCSC  Pacific  5:41.37 
 8  Jana Vlcakova  26  OREG  Oregon  5:45.02 
 9  Jennifer Lundmark  29  DAM  Pacific  5:46.55 
 10  Nancy North  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:49.12 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #49