Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  34.48 
 2  Margaret Timmins  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.96 
 3  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.15 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  37.77 
 5  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  38.59 
 6  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  38.66 
 7  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  39.62 
 8  Cynthia Bruce  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.19 
 9  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.25 
 9  Mary Ann Meekins  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  41.25 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:17.78 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.78 
 3  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:27.88 
 4  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:29.08 
 5  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  1:30.08 
 6  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  1:32.16 
 7  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:34.08 
 8  Carolyn Derr  67  1776  Delaware Valley  1:37.20 
 9  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.20 
 10  Barbara Owens  66  LM  Pacific  1:39.92 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  2:56.62 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.73 
 3  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  3:21.91 
 4  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:23.53 
 5  R Jeanleonard  69  WMST  Gulf  3:31.02 
 6  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  3:31.46 
 7  Carolyn Derr  67  1776  Delaware Valley  3:34.22 
 8  Mary Ann Meekins  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:35.86 
 9  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:37.97 
 10  Fay Beck  68  1776  Delaware Valley  3:39.57 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  6:15.75 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:25.85 
 3  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  6:53.63 
 4  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  6:58.82 
 5  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  7:26.01 
 6  Mary Ann Meekins  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:26.06 
 7  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:30.81 
 8  Ruth Farnham  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:48.36 
 9  Bobbi Turcotte  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:56.01 
 10  Louise Kutscher  66  MICH  Michigan  7:58.26 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:03.80 
 2  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  13:08.21 
 3  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  14:30.19 
 4  Bobbi Turcotte  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:15.76 
 5  Marian Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:30.15 
 6  Hedy Esposito  67  METR  Metropolitan  17:00.22 
 7  Nancy Reed  68  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  17:15.69 
 8  Loys Green  69  METR  Metropolitan  18:13.71 
 9  R Jeanleonard  69  WMST  Gulf  18:44.44 
 10  V Engstrom-Heg  65  ADMS  Adirondack  19:29.74 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:51.35 
 2  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  27:32.30 
 3  Ann Dallam  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30:06.35 
 4  D J Murray  65  HHAC  South Carolina  31:54.17 
 5  Nancy Reed  68  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  32:04.35 
 6  Sylvia Idelson  66  ADMS  Adirondack  32:24.67 
 7  Loys Green  69  METR  Metropolitan  34:03.39 
 8  Jeane Gruender  67  MOVY  Missouri Valley  35:55.00 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  44.80 
 2  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  45.56 
 3  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  46.05 
 4  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.70 
 5  Cynthia Bruce  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  47.82 
 6  Nan Bohl  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  52.54 
 7  Peggy Sanborn  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.32 
 8  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  54.70 
 9  Bobbi Turcotte  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.40 
 10  Marian Brenner  65  CONN  Connecticut  57.13 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:37.60 
 2  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:41.43 
 3  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:42.70 
 4  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:42.75 
 5  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:53.24 
 6  Peggy Sanborn  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:55.12 
 7  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  1:57.44 
 8  Ruth Farnham  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.93 
 9  Bobbi Turcotte  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:04.64 
 10  Nancy Reed  68  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.29 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  3:35.56 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:36.02 
 3  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:46.66 
 4  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:47.79 
 5  Peggy Sanborn  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:01.17 
 6  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:05.31 
 7  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:06.87 
 8  Louise Kutscher  66  MICH  Michigan  4:29.21 
 9  Joan Hoffman  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:33.67 
 10  Cynthia Bruce  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:34.84 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  46.57 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  50.10 
 3  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  53.77 
 4  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  54.58 
 5  Ann Dallam  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.88 
 6  Joan Glaraton  68  HLJ  Florida  56.85 
 7  Nan Bohl  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  58.13 
 8  Hannalore Snyder  65  IM  Illinois  58.23 
 9  P Peregrine  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.31 
 10  Hedy Esposito  67  METR  Metropolitan  1:00.45 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:41.41 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:48.93 
 3  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  2:01.10 
 4  Barbara Owens  66  LM  Pacific  2:02.76 
 5  Ann Dallam  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.97 
 6  P Peregrine  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:07.21 
 7  Nan Bohl  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:07.73 
 8  Hannalore Snyder  65  IM  Illinois  2:07.80 
 9  Joan Glaraton  68  HLJ  Florida  2:10.57 
 10  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  2:11.29 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:41.93 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:57.50 
 3  Ruth Aaron  66  1776  Delaware Valley  4:18.59 
 4  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  4:33.96 
 5  Joan Glaraton  68  HLJ  Florida  4:37.90 
 6  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:39.57 
 7  Ann Dallam  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:40.48 
 8  Hannalore Snyder  65  IM  Illinois  4:40.49 
 9  Marian Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:45.37 
 10  Elfriede Rogers  67  WCM  Pacific  4:52.01 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  38.44 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.33 
 3  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  46.28 
 4  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  47.79 
 5  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  48.84 
 6  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  51.18 
 7  Barbara Owens  66  LM  Pacific  54.69 
 8  Ann Dallam  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.27 
 9  Carolyn Derr  67  1776  Delaware Valley  56.49 
 10  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  58.42 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:33.10 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:39.04 
 3  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:49.60 
 4  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:50.94 
 5  Ann Dallam  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:11.47 
 6  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  2:19.64 
 7  Elfriede Rogers  67  WCM  Pacific  2:22.09 
 8  Ruth Aaron  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:22.72 
 9  Ann Martin  66  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.79 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:32.93 
 2  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:35.80 
 3  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:01.81 
 4  Barbara Owens  66  LM  Pacific  4:27.16 
 5  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:35.56 
 6  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  4:48.33 
 7  Marian Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:48.41 
 8  Ann Dallam  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:53.16 
 9  Elfriede Rogers  67  WCM  Pacific  5:08.72 
 10  Joan Glaraton  68  HLJ  Florida  5:28.95 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:31.45 
 2  Clara Walker  68  NEM  New England  1:33.28 
 3  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:37.90 
 4  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:40.30 
 5  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:40.92 
 6  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  1:49.39 
 7  Cynthia Bruce  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:53.91 
 8  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:54.20 
 9  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  1:56.64 
 10  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  2:01.92 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:24.78 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:28.91 
 3  Clara Walker  68  NEM  New England  3:29.13 
 4  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:41.82 
 5  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  3:52.60 
 6  Barbara Owens  66  LM  Pacific  4:05.52 
 7  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:09.69 
 8  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:10.30 
 9  Ruth Aaron  66  1776  Delaware Valley  4:22.96 
 10  Marian Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:23.17 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:13.26 
 2  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  7:14.27 
 3  Clara Walker  68  NEM  New England  7:20.76 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  7:36.15 
 5  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  8:39.07 
 6  Marian Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:17.39 
 7  Elfriede Rogers  67  WCM  Pacific  9:37.23 
 8  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  9:49.32 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33